Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 2
Lake Orion, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.74 THOBIAS BJORK   Detroit0.0225746875 417923  734 
2499.58 JOHN HUBBARD   Ann Arbor0.022685543981481 415336  735 
3517.42 PHILIP GINSBERG   Ann Arbor0.024122314814815 414356  746 Michigan Cycling Club
4535.26 EZRA HENRY   Lapeer, MI0.024428472222222 403372  749 
5 STEPHEN SCHEITLER   0.026380752314815  750 
6 JACOB PRIEBE   0.022114918981481  748 
7588.78 JACK MCINTYRE   Hudsonville, MI0.022895497685185 418264  736 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.13 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.02063193287037 372887  674 
2358.70 Matt elser   Farmington0.020696354166667 394082  664 
3372.27 ELLIOT SARNACKI   Royal Oak, MI0.020718252314815 357758  669 
4385.84 TYLER CARLTON   Ann Arbor, MI0.020867638888889 377054  675 
5399.41 SHAUN WELCH   Waterford, MI0.020879201388889 346096  673 
6412.98 ANDREW SICS   White Lake, MI0.020884212962963 324204  670 
7426.55 MATTHEW BULLY   Arlington, VA0.021567916666667 294190  661 Squadra Coppi
8440.12 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.021731689814815 389563  665 Team O2
9453.69 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.021863564814815 389110  672 
10467.26 RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.022039039351852 349740  676 
11480.83 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.022612476851852 371376  668 
12494.40 PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI0.022881111111111 301353  671 
13507.97 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.023462384259259 369604  677 Wolverine Sports Club
14521.54 JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.023692650462963 370325  667 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15535.11 NICHOLAS CHILDERS   Rochester, MI0.023716481481481 405840  663 
16548.68 CHRIS BURNETT   Ypsilanti, MI0.025817743055556 262341  662 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.99 DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.021750590277778 344192  738 
2425.56 MARTIN BURK   Flint, MI0.021933726851852 340860  729 Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3437.13 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.022164953703704 301729  732 KLM/Cold Stone
4448.70 CHRIS DONNELLY   Birmingham, MI0.022607071759259 74343  742 Cadieux Bicycle Club
5460.27 Calvin Stewart   Novi, MI0.022665543981481 176808  745 
6471.84 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.023352604166667 378189  754 KLM/Cold Stone
7483.41 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.02335556712963 316250  733 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8494.98 TOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MI0.023499976851852 20562  743 
9506.55 JEFF HENCHER   0.023643668981481 390790  740 
10518.12 PHILIP HUYGHE   Rochester, MI0.023980150462963 372444  744 Cadieux Bicycle Club
11529.69 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.024105520833333 189247  737 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12541.26 DAVID HOMANN   Garden City, MI0.024577361111111 336850  739 
13 TOM WELCH   0.024857476851852  741 
14 DAVE THOLEN   0.021808125  747 

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.94 JESSE GOULD   Grand Blanc, MI0.030752743055556 264580  310 
2305.31 LANDALL PROCTOR   Detroit, MI0.031123391203704 281642  304 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3321.68 TREVER KINGSBURY   Petoskey0.031138148148148 371577  308 
4338.05 BEN WRIGHT   Wixom, MI0.032026064814815 240941  309 Wolverine Sports Club
5354.42 MAX STARAN   Farmington Hills, MI0.032173599537037 384600  307 Wolverine Sports Club
6370.79 ELLIOT SARNACKI   Royal Oak, MI0.033223020833333 357758  312 
7387.16 GREG JOHNSON   Fenton, MI0.034851782407407 211378  302 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8403.53 BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.035565520833333 252356  399 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DQ TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MIDQ 163382  311 
DNF ALEX HUYGHE   Berkley, MIDNF 334636  301 Team O2
DNF HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 329470  393 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.33 VINCENT CIRILO   Saginaw, MI0.031380613425926 353732  450 
2377.40 SCOTT GOOCHER   Flat Rock, MI0.031391064814815 252116  446 
3395.47 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.031438356481481 372887  453 
4413.54 WENDELL DELVALLE   Brownstown, MI0.03184625 364905  451 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5431.61 ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.032085092592593 265107  445 KLM/Cold Stone
6449.68 JASON COTTER   Lake Orion, MI0.033156666666667 327368  444 
7467.75 MARK CAFFYN   Ortonville, MI0.033505590277778 252670  436 MPI- Main Street Racing team
8485.82 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.033920474537037 348608  452 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.21 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.031535300925926 270538  527 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2335.05 ED SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.03179193287037 228231  529 Cycletherapy
3355.89 TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MI0.032162326388889 208526  524 Wolverine Sports Club
4376.73 KENNETH ODAY   Ypsilanti, MI0.032806284722222 51473  526 
5397.57 BRIAN GILLIES   Ann Arbor, MI0.03329130787037 347034  525 
6418.41 TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.0338128125 262346  532 
7439.25 KURT SCHALDENBRAND   Ann Arbor, MI0.031929178240741 31480  528 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MIDNF 116144  533 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.38 AARON BEEBE (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0.042249236111111 258966  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2138.34 SCOTT HOFFNER (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.042299722222222 294925  94 Team Priority Health
3146.30 SVEN BAUMANN (2 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.042577453703704 378155  93 Wolverine Sports Club
4154.26 BRYAN UNDERWOOD (3 - Cat1)   Davisburg0.043793148148148 260349  98 Wolverine Sports Club
5162.22 JEFF WEINERT (4 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.043894247685185 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
6170.18 CHAD WELLS (5 - Cat1)   Petoskey, MI0.044773634259259 194504  99 
7178.14 Steven Broglio (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044887337962963 55197  57 
8186.10 JOHN OSGOOD (3 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.045235277777778 254343  165 Team Sandbag
9194.06 JAROD MAKOWSKI (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.045397673611111 43115  163 
10202.02 PETER THOMPSON (4 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.045823634259259 245538  167 
11209.98 SIMON BAILEY (5 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045843263888889 160410  154 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12217.94 TODD GREENE (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.046173159722222 294910  170 KLM/Cold Stone
13225.90 ADAM MCINTYRE (2 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.046546597222222 359411  95 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14233.86 BRIAN HARVILLE (3 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.046734895833333 349032  287 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15241.82 THOMAS BARRETT (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.047128090277778 244235  161 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16249.78 COLLIN SNYDER (7 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.047315150462963 264396  97 Kids Race Sports Development
17257.74 ANDY FEDEWA (8 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.047820891203704 262182  162 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18265.70 PATRICK RUSSELL (9 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.042415902777778 197649  288 Wolverine Sports Club
19273.66 TODD FRERICHS (10 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI0.042676319444444 197437  286 KLM/Cold Stone
20281.62 MICHAEL SEAMAN (5 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.043153472222222 32045  283 
21289.58 Jim Hilditch (6 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.04366306712963 234565  292 
22297.54 RICH STARK (7 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043887048611111 210510  289 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
23305.50 DANIEL BANNINK (8 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0.043942743055556 2498  169 
24313.46 BRIAN HANCOCK (11 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.044111226851852 145099  Team Sandbag
25321.42 KEITH RIEGE (6 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.044406550925926 29844  291 
26329.38 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (12 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0.044714722222222 70790  160 Cycletherapy
DNF BRIAN WACHLARZ (Cat3)   Royal Oak, MIDNF 259572  168 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF MARK WOLOWIEC (Cat1)   Davisburg, MIDNF 41215  290 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF ALEX MONTE-SANO (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 234763  164 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUE STEPHENS   0.032476377314815  54 
2300.08 KELLY PATERSON (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.03248005787037 241369  53 Wolverine Sports Club
3322.02 ANNE SCHWARTZ (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.034211076388889 119057  51 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4343.96 Jacqueline Cohen (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor0.03450943287037 272242  55 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5365.90 ADRIENNE ODAY (1 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.036354155092593 254330  45 
6387.84 REBECCA WISSMAN (2 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0.036628009259259 254350  56 Tailwind Racing
7409.78 SUSAN SHAW (3 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.036639803240741 246829  52 Cyclefit
8431.72 LILLIAN RUIZ (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.034375775462963 254346  50 

Women - Cat 3/4 - WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.09 ERIN FITZGIBBON (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.02458224537037 359688  149 Wolverine Sports Club
2489.94 SARAH MCINTYRE (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0.025377708333333 386926  150 REAL WOMEN TRI
3510.79 LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MI0.020447083333333 369660  152 
4531.64 HAYLEY BRAUN   Kalamazoo, MI0.021024178240741 320212  148 Team Priority Health
5 LESLIE SKORA   0.021206956018519  154 
6573.34 MADISON TUSTIAN   Plymouth, MI0.02190212962963 418306  151 
DNF CATHERINE CULKIN   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 408538  153 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.023053900462963 390697  876 
2 TREVOR FRERICHS   0.021295740740741  875 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.031084791666667 325136  874 Cycletherapy- MI
2 JACOB SHOOK   Clarkston, MI0.033910543981481 386807  872 
DNF OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDNF 302797  873 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.36 COLLIN SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.021102974537037 264396  933 Kids Race Sports Development
2232.51 MICHAEL SEAMAN (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.021636319444444 32045  935 
3246.66 ANDY FEDEWA (2 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.02176849537037 262182  987 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4260.81 MARK WOLOWIEC (1 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.021791805555556 41215  938 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5274.96 BRIAN HANCOCK (3 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.022132708333333 145099  939 Team Sandbag
6289.11 JIM GOERLICH (2 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.022305023148148 254334  940 Team Sandbag
7303.26 BRIAN GILLIES (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.02327681712963 347034  941 
8317.41 ANNE SCHWARTZ (4 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.023747349537037 119057  942 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF PATRICK RUSSELL (Cat2)   Berkley, MIDNF 197649  936 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee