Race Results for
Pain on the Plains
Canyon, Texas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX01:17:32 260999   
2556.67Will Graf   Amarillo, TX01:18:21 134049   
3573.33Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX01:21:36 300779   
4Austin Garvey   01:24:52   
DNFJoe Ragsdale   Pampa, TXDNF 388192   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Warmoth   Lubbock09:06:00 415251   
2543.85Russell Terry   Wichita Falls, TX10:19:00 357643   
3547.69Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM10:20:00 181372   Aggress
4551.54Cory Griffith   Borger, TX13:30:00 377019   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5555.38Daniel Wisdom   Lubbock, TX13:32:00 400810   
6559.23Cody Hale   Collinsville, TX13:40:00 308479   Texas Tech University
7Dillon Craig   16:56:00   
8Bobby Reneau   20:13:00   
9Kemp Carter   21:31:00   
10Jacob Johnson   21:45:00   
11Alex Vasquez   21:46:00   
12Ruelot Beetge   22:21:00   
13Johnathan Luna   02:27:00   
14Brenden Huckabee   01:54:03   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cy Allen   23:10:00   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Cline   17:26:00   
2Paul Strouhal   01:13:35   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - Age 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caden Graf   00:12:00   
2Hayden McAdams   01:13:22   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Shephard   01:15:37   
2542.78Robert Talley   Lubbock, TX01:15:46 389728   
3Oscar Ostos   01:15:48   
4Shane Petrey   01:17:36   
5551.11Nathan Moroney   Friona, TX01:18:11 288068   
6Brandon Calcote   01:19:09   
7556.67Kyle McAdams   Stratford Texas01:20:40 414310   
8559.44Cody Anderson   Canyon, TX01:20:49 395727   
9562.22Bill Clark   Litchfield, CT01:23:25 104998   
10565.00Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM01:24:17 269789   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
11Kevin Hoffman   01:25:03   
12John Adamchak   01:34:04   
13Eddie De Santiago   01:34:59   
14Conner Shaughnessy   01:37:10   
15578.89Garth Cummings   Muleshoe, TX01:38:03 396329   
16David Young   01:39:07   
17Wesley Bryant   01:58:02   
18Jesse Heredia   DNF   
19James Falke   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Johnson   01:21:59   
2548.33Jeremy Valdez   Amarillo, TX01:23:20 107334   
3556.67Justin Low   Lubbock, TX01:25:23 292834   
4565.00Brian Alger   Lubbock, TX01:26:25 322824   Chaparral Cycling Club
5573.33Scott Howard   Traverse City, MI01:26:39 264436   
6Paul Artho   01:30:33   
7Benjamin Smith   01:42:50   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Pulliam   01:24:27   
2Tom Ellis   01:40:53   
3573.33Eddie Taylor   Amarillo01:50:44 400485   
4Rocky Gingg   02:08:40   
DNFRick Higgins   Spartanburg, SCDNF 227222   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.39Doug Todd   Canyon, TX01:44:36 276306   West Texas A & M University
2481.18Luke Allen   Abilene, TX01:44:30 237533   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3498.96Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX01:49:50 139617   Team Kordestani Cycling
4516.75Chris Podzemny   Amarillo, TX01:53:07 119805   Team Kordestani Cycling
5534.53Chris Holcomb   Amarillo, TX01:54:49 139123   Team Kordestani Cycling
6552.32BC Sternenberg   Amarillo, TX01:54:53 134045   Team Kordestani Cycling
7570.10Austin Collins   Amarillo02:20:29 368860   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO01:29:20 55246   Routine Leg Works

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Batt   Amarillo, TX01:11:17 415093   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marley Petrey   01:43:33   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonya Graf   Amarillo, TX01:27:23 144604   
2Stevi Sharp   Amarillo, TX01:33:28 344368   She Rides Elite Wome's Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX01:47:07 237875   Chaparral Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee