Race Results for
POC Intense Eastern States Cup DH#11 Massachusettes State Championship
Hancock, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Connor Sullivan   6:17.98  686 

Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.83 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY3:58.16 161139  48 One industries/ Smith/ Inten
2184.02 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA4:02.43 282084  59 Evil Vengeance Tom
3188.21 Brain Scolforo   Lee Ma4:02.96 382118  154 
4192.41 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT4:07.79 292804  46 Team Von Cooper/ Deity
5196.60 Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT4:12.13 262733  80 Madleats/ Trausition/ Chucks
6200.79 Tim White   Colchester, VT4:12.61 201948  47 VonCooper/ Deity/ Sugarbush/
7204.98 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT4:14.81 282818  100% / Specialized/ True Whe
8209.17 Mauricio Estrada   Colombia4:15.58 404666  96 
9213.37 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY4:16.88 265153  24 Fly Racing/ Shimano/ Schwalb
10217.56 Steve Avery   Hopkinton, NH4:22.89 105503  91 Comc-2-You Dctailing/ Robert
11221.75 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA4:26.66 201904  693 
12225.94 Brendon Schweitzer   Queens4:31.00 380359  23 Oliver Racing/ Specialized
13230.13 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA4:33.88 174665  31 Paul Mitchell/ Norca/ Royal
14234.33 William Anderson   Weare, NH4:40.39 378586  34 S&W
DNF Oliver Levick   Troy, NHDNF 195365  10 Drummer Racing
DNF Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJDNS 141944  60 Oliver Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.23 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT4:36.84 293349  389 Team Drop
2362.01 Isac Allaire   Morrisville4:49.88 377720  220 MadKats/ TLD/ Fox
3381.79 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:54.51 352646  252 Danny Cycles/ Mount Snow
4401.57 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA5:00.90 377134  377 VonCooper Jr Racing
5421.35 Cole Michie   Henniker5:06.77 390323  733 Sand W Sports/ HM BP/ Oakley
6441.13 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT5:23.39 315974  393 iRide

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.30 Alex MAkarski   Housatonic4:24.54 388615  369 Fastline RAcing
2312.35 Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 015814:30.53 380197  247 
3327.39 Brendon Looby   Swampscott, MA4:31.21 378284  367 Danny's Cycles Racing
4 Steve Estabrook   4:31.37  390 
5357.49 Jon Hanson   Glenwood, NJ4:40.74 356936  201 Ridetopia/ MCBP/ Shimuno/ Oa
6372.53 Jacob Debrusk   Leicester, MA4:48.93 353340  258 J2D2
7387.58 Rene Van Wonderen   New York City, NY4:55.16 406481  298 Trek/ Diety
8402.63 Adam Delonais   Salem, MA5:04.39 312764  380 Wheel Works
9417.67 Jon Westland   Keene, NH5:12.42 193974  319 Northeast Alliance/ One Ghos
10432.72 Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT5:17.39 298961  224 Oliver Racing/ Specialized B
11447.77 Michael Rousseau   Burlington, CT5:30.45 282828  392 
12462.81 David Penn   Burlington, CT5:50.29 247281  391 
DNF Joshua Gilmore   Kearsarge, NHDNF 403279  125 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.13 John Riggins   Brooktondale, NY4:31.12 380198  236 
2335.16 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH4:49.64 115591  237 Lupine
3346.20 Jack Williams   Stowe Vt, VT4:54.28 164519  226 Drummer Racing/One IND/Andyc
4357.23 Dan Currier   Wells, ME5:04.86 320950  259 J2D2 RAcing
5368.27 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA5:29.04 243528  394 NA
6379.30 David Custer   South Burlington, VT5:34.16 251694  205 Trek/Royal Racing
7390.33 Eric Clark   Keene5:37.06 356034  399 Drummer Racing/ Bike Shop/ O
8401.37 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT5:48.15 262124  250 
DNF Rob Westover   Walpole, NHDNS 162851  321 Drummer Racing
DNF Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MIDNS 194468  999 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.02 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:34.06 352146  251 Danny Cycles/ Mount Snow
2396.02 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA4:37.68 88016  395 Leatt/ Spy/ JT Racing/ CCMC
3407.02 Jason Michie   Henniker Nh4:51.85 406330  428 
4418.03 Douglas Wilson   Keene, NH5:06.10 280148  309 Drummer Racing
5429.03 Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY5:10.61 29308  274 Windham Mountain Outfitters
6440.03 Mike Egeland   Ashby, MA5:25.14 321410  49 Wachusett Brewing
7451.03 George Ulmer   Troy, NY6:21:05 197486  996 Eastern States Cycling
DNF Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NYDNS 213798  335 Delta House
DNF John Pallotto   Cheshire, CTDNS 27111  396 Magura/ NHB

Men - Cat 2 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.78 Hale Davies   Marblehead4:25.80 412301  427 
2511.55 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:56.91 352648  555 Danny Cycles/ Mount Snow
3 Henry Williams   5:11.60  737 
4525.10 Josh Ribeiro   Burlington, CT5:17.82 315596  536 TRD/intense/MAnitou/One Indu
5 Aidan Casner   5:26.27  431 
6 Ben Graham   5:36.48  551 
7545.43 Robert Bonometti   Rye, NH5:49.01 382603  521 Von Cooper Jr/NukeProof
8552.20 Tyler Puisello   Pine Plains6:14.40 391526  456 Gamet USA
10565.75 Travis Lee   Yarmouth, ME6:39.41 410585  766 
11572.52 Logan Cannan   Canandaigua, NY6:52.17 401056  595 Animals With hats/ Knor Raci

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.77 Jordan Daigle   Becket, MA4:32.82 406143  489 
2471.70 Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin4:54.56 361571  541 Northeast Alliance Racing/ O
3477.63 Jonathan Lamb   Mystic4:56.51 380468  559 Oliver Racing
4483.56 Mason Guarino   Tewksbury4:56.63 404951  554 
5489.50 Jason Goodine   Portland, ME4:58.71 389777  560 J2D2 Racing/ ODI/ One Indust
6495.43 Sam Halton   Locke, NY5:05.12 303431  695 Canfield Brothers
7 Chris Patterson   5:12.91  476 
8507.29 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY5:24.43 296856  558 Angry Irish Racing/ Tech Vol
9 Kenneth Sears   5:32.70  735 Omar&Bobs
10519.15 Sean Bicknell   Groton5:37.66 385272  557 
11525.09 Jarad Kleinberg   New York, NY5:48.57 379926  679 MadKats
12531.02 Myles Raymond   Henderson, NV6:20.21 172580  684 
13 Michael Haze   6:35.38  680 
14 Greg Franciscovich   7:29.86  422 
DNF Chris Frank   DNF  471 Moutain Riders

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.68 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA5:08.21 298845  587 Berkshire Outfitters
2534.73 David Schoon   Somerville, MA5:23.90 163803  690 Wachusett Brewing
3545.79 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT5:55.91 235658  457 Flatline Racing
4 Matt Evers   6:01.92  652 
5 David Laffin   6:09.06  697 Team Jayco
6578.95 Mike Flynn   Westfield, MA6:21.55 182849  683 
7 Alex Ochs   6:32.95  685 New Horizon Sports
DNF cosmo singer   NycDNS 395395  692 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.14 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA5:50.18 134175  688 Wachusett Brewing
2539.86 Nelson Maldonado   Stanhope6:22.04 165595  681 Team Jersey Homegrown
3556.57 John Dupont   Fitchburg, MA6:44.52 380386  738 Wachusett Brewing Co
4573.28 Chris Wilkins   Lew Beach, NY7:50.59 356744  736 
5 Brian Hall   8:38.96  912 Wachusett Brewery

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Roy   5:33.80  653 
2 Collin McBride   6:06.80  631 
3565.00 John Egan   Walpole, MA6:44.84 406846  619 Land Design Associates
4577.50 Grayson Brewster   Morrisville7:01.17 405669  802 
5590.00 Sam Kahn   Putnam Valley16:10.77 394178  715 Danny Cycles/ Mount Snow

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joseph Montano   Putnam Valley, NY4:58.47 378718  714 Danny Cycles/ Mount Snow
2544.72 brian kibbee   Milford, MA5:08.45 407584  628 
3549.45 Zachary Baron   Gilford, NH5:15.05 312898  604 
4554.17 Ryan Chiappetta   Stamford5:26.63 392924  721 Ryan James Customs
5 Jack Halloraw   5:30.96  734 
6563.62 Shawn Heyland   Saco6:08.88 414764  656 Steal Mx optics
7 Alex Crotew   6:46.96  739 
8573.07 Delaney Kavanaugh   Westhampton, MA7:47.69 412983  675 
9577.79 Zach Ritenour   Bedford, NH8:06.63 379087  711 
10582.51 Jason Goldman   Valatie, NY8:09.38 383122  552 
DNF Jadon Ceravolo   Canandaigua, NYDNS 403830  710 Animals with Hats

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kaylen Ballantyne   Pocasset5:01.13 412519  676 Sailworld
2 Michael Holfarth   5:41.05  731 Underpressure
3554.29 Jason Goodrich   Swanzey5:42.96 410583  666 Northeastern Alliance Racing
4 Matt Baker   5:47.40  691 NA
5 John Ricardi   6:24.63  627 
6 Jimbo Rooney   6:24.70  698 1945 speed and custom
7 TJ Hiney   6:34.78  636 Drummer Racing
8590.00 Joey Nadelen   Baldwinsville6:52.53 406554  705 J2D2 Racing/ Nadalin Imaging
DNF Sloan Forstrom   DNS  634 Moutain Riders
DNF Donald Baird   DNS  696 Northeast Alliance

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Hoffman   5:02.81  699 Underpressure
2556.67 Steve DeGrange   Westfield5:03.13 416698  626 Flatline racing
3 John Remond   5:37.12  689 Drummer Racing
4 Steven Wittek   5:57.12  700 

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.55 Mary Elges   Windsor, CT5:43.41 77042  130 Speed Legion
2472.96 caitlyn franciscovich   Weare, NH6:14.42 321466  35 S&W Sports
3558.37 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT6:22.74 351806  131 Danny Cycles
DNF Kathy Golebiowski   High Bridge, NJDNS 255278  40 Oliver Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT7:38.65 322664  995 Drummer Racing/ 661/ Andy Cy
2 Vickey Morrill   Essex8:10.80 394172  312 

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY8:03.75 200770  694 Flatline
2565.00 Simona Croccolo   Waitsfield, VT8:12.11 404011  682 Castleton college
3590.00 Lindsey Geary   Utica, NY10:45.00 406138  475 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee