Race Results for
Team Magic CX Irondale
Irondale, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.38 Jackson Davis   Trussville, AL 362088  16 0
2515.76 William Hereford   Birmingham, AL 361392  28 BiCi Coop
3530.14 Grayson Davis   Trussville, AL 390834  15 0
4544.52 William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 326684  55 GSMR
5558.90 Carey Hereford   Birmingham, AL 415107  27 0
6573.28 Jax Phelps   Helena 416316  43 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.91 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731  Birmingham Velo
2431.16 Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399  20 BBC
3457.41 Jason Bierley   Hoover, AL 398464  Bike Link Racing
4483.66 Geoff Leonard   Pelham, AL 182397  56 Bike Link
5509.91 Jonathan Jennings   Fultondale, AL 67647  32 BiCi Coop
6536.16 Russ Bailey   Sterrett, AL 419935  0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Mastsers 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.12 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  24 BG&G
2390.08 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606  62 GSMR
3408.04 Frank Davis   Trussville, AL 361420  17 0
4426.00 Harri Haikala   Birmingham, AL 263400  67 Mellow Mushroom
5443.96 Russell Brown   Maylene, AL 5146  GSMR
6461.92 Pete Foret   Hoover, AL 356956  22 0
7479.88 Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL 320452  Momentum
8497.84 Steve Nichols   Birmingham 371017  40 0
9 Dominic Ciavata     11 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Mountain Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.36 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731  Birmingham Velo
2448.60 Stephen Kelly   Birmingham, AL 358807  33 0
3 James Cox     84 0
4513.08 Tim Meredith   Birmingham, AL 361354  38 Team Magic
6 Brandon Klausman     85 0
7 Alex Green     59 0
DNF Pete Foret   Hoover, AL 356956  22 Bike Link Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.59 Jamie Alexander (1 - Cat2)   Chelsea, AL 102731  Birmingham Velo
2325.73 David Ansel   Nashville, TN 266459  81 0
3342.87 Mike Lackey (1 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 228174  76 Donohoo-InfinityRacing
4360.01 Randy Kerr (2 - Cat2)   Gadsden 18992  34 Momentum
5377.15 Omar Fraser (2 - Cat1)   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  74 Momentum

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.63 DANIEL PORTER   Birmingham, AL 390935  44 BiCi Coop
2393.34 Luke Caldwell   Birmingham Al 408355  Cumberland University
3414.05 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  24 BG&G
4434.76 Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399  20 BBC
5455.47 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678  71 MSMOC
6476.18 Harri Haikala   Birmingham, AL 263400  67 Mellow Mushroom

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.87 Jason Bierley   Hoover, AL 398464  Bike Link Racing
2447.79 Michael Flowers   Mobile, AL 390561  79 0
3457.71 andrew Luettgen   Milton Ga 396875  63 0
4467.63 Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940  36 0
5477.55 Alex Free   Starkville, MS 379438  72 0
6487.47 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  37 Steel City
7497.39 Russell Brown   Maylene, AL 5146  GSMR
8507.31 William Hereford   Birmingham, AL 361392  26 BiCi Coop
9517.23 William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 326684  46 GSMR
DNF Stephen Kelly   Birmingham, AL 358807  33 Magic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Green     60 0
2550.00 Greg Caldwell   Homewood 419418  0
3560.00 Matthew Ellis   Birmingham 396835  19 NSAT
4570.00 Joe Wenning   Hoover, AL 161477  53 0
5580.00 Tim Meredith   Birmingham, AL 361354  38 Team Magic
6590.00 Cameron Bourgoin   Birmingham, AL 419951  0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Savannah Meredith   Birmingham, AL 359258  39 Team Magic
2563.10 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  31 0
3 Alex Green     59 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Mountain Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Daniel     61 0

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.95 Jennifer Nichols (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham 366653  41 0
2473.29 jennifer humber (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 394247  30 0
3526.63 Kate Stribling   Birmingham, AL 360695  49 BiCi Coop
4 Krista Cazazza     66 0

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.14 Kim Cross   Birmingham, AL 342984  12 MC3
2451.93 mary paternostro   Leeds, AL 406557  42 0
3475.72 Anna Carrigan   Irondale, AL 360107  10 BiCi Coop
4499.51 Suzanne Hosman   Chapel Hill, NC 56177  29 0
5523.30 Gina Hamel   Birmingham, AL 386993  25 Team Magic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.27 Jan JenkinsArdovino   Birmingham, AL 406871  54 0
2548.62 Andie Thompson   Birmingham Al 416881  52 0
3558.97 Angela Schmidt   Birmingham, AL 386817  45 0
4569.32 Laural Dugan   Birmingham, AL 418295  18 0
5579.67 Anna Hamel   Vestavia Al 418321  58 0
6 Darlene French     57 0

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.56 Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992  34 Momentum
2369.32 Mike Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  76 Donohoo-InfinityRacing
3 Micheal James     83 0
4406.84 Jonathan Crain   Las Vegas, NV 236888  77 0
5425.60 Jonathan Deweese   Leeds, AL 360423  82 MG&G
6444.36 Andrew Luettgen   Milton Ga 396875  63 0
7463.12 miguel soto   Bessemer, AL 350226  47 st3 cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee