Race Results for
Coconut Cup series #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 FELIPE PRIETO   Hialeah, FL 410794  775 
2 CHARLES LEIKAUF     741 
3 FRANK JEWET     773 
4548.82 FERNANDO SANTOS   Berkeley, CA 165643  737 
5551.76 KENNY STRONG   Miami, FL 411356  777 ME
6 ANTONIO LARA     780 
7 TRAVIS LEWICKI     785 
8560.58 TYLER SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 409824  768 BIKE TECH
9 EDUARDO CALLE     707 
10566.46 RUDI RUIZ   Virginia Gardens, FL 400326  782 
11569.40 MICHAEL LEVIN   Miami, FL 411341  784 EVERYTHING MOTORCYCLES/ MACK CYCLES
12572.34 Angel Rodriguez   Miami 411639  779 FLORIDA PRO CYCLE
13 JOHAN TORREALBA     781 
14 BRUCE SOLOMON     767 
15581.16 ELY SOCARRAS   Miami, FL 401380  772 ALEX'S BIKE AND PRO SHOP
16 ANDREW SANEK     778 
17 STEVEN BANUCHI     783 
18 ANTONIO MAYA     774 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.18 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  612 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
1443.18 LAURA JORGENSEN   Boca Raton, FL 397657  698 ROSE BANDITS
2450.68 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  616 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
2450.68 SIMONE BERGER   Miami 410832  651 BIKE TECH
3458.18 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  600 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
3458.18 TANIA JOHNSON   Hollywood 393671  656 Z'S BIKESHOP
4465.68 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  619 TEAM TABARES / ZBIKEWEAR -- PIQUETREALTY
4465.68 BROOKE MCFERREN   Delray Beach 411315  655 
5473.18 JARED COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  604 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
5473.18 CELESSE CHARTIER   Homesteadhomestead, FL 411068  686 
6480.68 JOSIAH HOUSE   Ocala 418505  613 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
6 JILL EISNER     653 
7488.18 DANIEL HOUSE   Ocala 418502  614 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
7 DENISE FULCO     666 
8 MATTHEW CRESPO     634 
8495.68 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  688 
9 TRACY POWERS     696 
10510.68 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  699 ROSE BANDITS
11518.18 SIERRA STAFFORD   Cape Coral, FL 388407  685 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.78 ADRIAN DUNBAR   Pembroke Pines, FL 410796  415 RB CYCLES
2532.43 FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  418 
3551.08 CONNOR MURRAY   Riverview, FL 394025  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
4569.73 DYLAN MCKENNA   Bohemia Ny 415007  409 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.03 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  103 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2503.23 FABIO SILVA   North Miami Aventura , FL 403343  120 
3509.43 BRYAN SIERRA   Hialeah, FL 411144  136 ELITE CYLING & FITNESS
4515.63 JUSTIN MCMURRER   Lehigh Acres, FL 392613  130 
5521.83 CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  110 
6 MIKE MONTGOMERY     105 NATALIES
7534.23 DAVID MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395392  108 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
8540.43 DANIEL LONDONO   Plantation, FL 258604  144 MEGACYCLE
9546.63 SIMON LONDONO   Miami, FL 247020  145 
10552.83 JOHNNY MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395208  107 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
11559.03 BRENT MARKHAM   Pompano Beach, FL 417855  118 
12 DUSTIN BRUDY     135 
13571.43 ACE SAVARESE   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536  146 BILLYGOAT BIKES
14577.63 JOSE GILER   Hollywood, FL 411279  142 
15583.83 MICHAEL GANNON   Rockford, MI 408172  141 UCF TRIATHON
16 JOSEPH DIAZ     143 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN YENRICK     493 PEMBROKE CYCLE
2 JUAN ROJAS     498 
3 MARK HOFFMANN     492 
4558.75 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  471 
5 MARTY PALMER     460 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
6571.25 JAMES EYNON   Palm City, FL 357172  499 
7577.50 ED SALAS   Miami, FL 393797  488 EBP Racing Team
8583.75 JUAN MENDEZ   Pompano Beach, FL 218631  494 WWW.DARKNLOUD.COM
9 DIMITRI MUNDARAIN     495 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.84 DAMIAN SERRANIA   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  203 ELITE CYCLING
2480.07 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  297 PRO TECH RACING TEAM
3 LEANDRO LOPES     207 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
4 NELSON DIAZ     256 
5492.76 ANDRES BARRERO   Miami, FL 343172  209 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
6 ANDRES MOLINARO     204 
7 BENJAMIN SUAREZ     260 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER
8505.45 MARK AUDETTE   Orlando 414432  222 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
9509.68 ISRAEL CLAVERO   Hialeah, FL 410892  285 
10 FERNANDO MONTOYK     230 
11 HENRY DIAZ     250 SPEED STAR
12 IVAN GILEN     298 
13 JOSE GAVCEL     289 
14 JUAN HERNANDEZ     286 
15535.06 LUIS NAVAS   Sylmar, CA 25757  280 
16539.29 JUAN HIDALGO   Miami, FL 392808  259 RB CYCLES
17543.52 CARLOS BRAND   Miami Beach, FL 411115  282 FLORIDA PRO CYCLE
18 JUAN BLASINI     296 PRO CYCLE
19 FELIPE LOPEZ     249 
20 LUIS CARRASCO     272 
21 MARCUS ANTHONY     255 
22 JORGE MAMMOL     294 PRO CYCLE
23568.90 MICHAEL MANISCALCO   Jupiter, FL 391743  247 
24 EDUARDO CALDERON     299 
25 DIAGO MORALES     295 PRO CYCLE
26581.59 ORNAN MARTINEZ   Miami, FL 418269  231 
27 RICARDO MUNDARAIN     267 ASIA USA WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER
28590.05 GABRIEL SANCHEZ   Chicago, IL 319672  283 Chicago Fire Department
DNF ERIC NORRIS   Parkland, FL 384117  210 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TEC

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.30 JEFF STERN   Plantation, FL 305908  300 IN MOTION RACING
2 EDWARD JOHNSON     346 SPEED STAR / BIG WHEELS
3518.98 JUAN VILLEGAS   Davie, FL 406019  302 
4521.82 ALEJANDRO FRANCHI   Miami, FL 410534  347 RB CYCLE
5 KEITH HILL     301 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
6527.50 JAMES BROWER   Lauderhill, FL 404192  316 
7530.34 WILLIAM FELL   Palm City, FL 410605  388 
8533.18 Scott Huntley   West Palm Beach, FL 364800  382 
9536.02 BOBBY FISHBOUGH   Oviedo, FL 411060  317 MAD OUTFITTERS
10538.86 STEVE BLAIR   Redwood City, CA 53206  393 
11541.70 PIERRE-ALAIN PASCHE   Parkland, FL 405970  345 
12 DAVID COVA     344 
13 ERIC COHEN     329 
14 GERARDO MONIER     348 RB CYCLE
15553.06 SETH JACOBY   Miami, FL 384111  389 
16 FREDDY ESPINOZA     379 
17558.74 ALEXEY KASHIRIN   Moscow 418456  390 
18 COLT ASHLEY     376 Z BIKES
19 SLAVEK ZAREMBA     360 
20 JOSE SALAZAR     387 
21 LEO BLASINI     386 PRO CYCLE
22 BRIAN MITCHELL     362 
23575.78 MATTHEW MARZANO   Pompano Beach, FL 394066  391 
24 JIMMY JEFFRY     349 
25 LUIS ESPINOZA     358 
26 MICHEL RIVERO     381 
27 THOMAS MATA     350 
28 JOHN VOSS     359 ALL GERMAN BOY

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUILLERMO JARAMILO     534 
2519.81 WALT PHILIPSON   N Palm Beach, FL 115731  503 
3521.77 MIGUEL BOYCO   Lighthouse Point, FL 393505  527 352 BIKES AND MORE
4523.73 TAREK HATOUM   Tampa 414769  504 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5525.69 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  516 ALL 4 CYCLING
6527.65 KEVIN COFFEY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 402565  526 MCCARTY TRAINING
7 FREDDY SIERRA     521 RIDER DOWN
8 STEVEN COHEN     522 
9 JORGE LLANBARS     530 
10 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     506 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11 WALLY PILAT     535 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
12 PAUL EATON     533 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAVE PACKARD   Northpalmbeach, FL 287410  560 
2 PHIL PACINI     556 MISSION ONE RACING
3 JOAQUIN MOSQUERA     559 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.29 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  PROTECH BIKE SHOP
2448.59 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
3456.89 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  13 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4465.19 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5473.49 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  LEROY'S BIKEWORS/CYCLE YOUTH
6481.79 SANDOR DELGADO   Hialeah, FL 316004  INTERACTIVE METRONOME

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.66 JOSUE PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  304 SUN CYCLING
2424.88 DAVID CUELI   Miami, FL 288788  331 EBP Racing Team
3442.10 CHRIS FRY   Plantation, FL 359408  306 ALEX'S BIKES
4 DIEGO EUIR     330 
5 MATT VIETRO     335 
6493.76 DOUG DEWEESE   Coral Springs Fl 416951  309 JIM'S BICYCLLES
7510.98 JUAN LEYVA   Pembroke Pines , FL 411334  329 
8528.20 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  310 ALEX'S BIKES
9545.42 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  302 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
10 YAMIL TURCUMAN     332 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANCISCO TIRADO     362 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER
2518.52 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  356 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3534.92 SHANE STAUFFER   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
4 ETHAN BELL     367 TUNE CYCLES
5567.72 SALVADOR GONZALEZ   Hialeah, FL 408015  366 R B CYCLES / IN DA HOUSE
6584.12 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  355 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.90 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  266 FAKAWI
2395.03 STEVE LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  261 AMELIA AIRHEART MTB CLUB
3406.16 ROBERT DOWLING   Miami Beach, FL 414849  253 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
4417.29 BRETT HUNTER   Delray Beach, FL 300657  252 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
5428.42 STEVE PAOLETTA   Dania Beach, FL 240042  281 SPEED STAR CYCLING TEAM
6439.55 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  270 THE MIAMI BIKE SHOP .COM
7 VALENTIN MATUSIHKA     274 
8461.81 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  275 SPEED STAR CYCLING TEAM
9 FABIAN LARRE     268 SPEEDSTAR
10484.07 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  255 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
11495.20 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  265 
DNF TIM KOEHLER   Santa Cruz, CA 19544  277 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.24 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  433 PROTECH BICYCLES
2395.23 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  403 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
3403.22 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  407 RETRO CITY CYCLES
4411.21 JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  412 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5419.20 PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  404 
6 ADAM AYALA     425 
7435.18 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  409 PROTECH BICYCLES
8 PEDRO NAVA     445 TEAM SPEED STAR / BIG WHEEL CYCLES
9451.16 ALEXANDER LAI   El Monte, CA 123593  413 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10 JOSE ROJAS     427 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
11 NICK NARGAS     444 SPEEDSTAR / BIG WHEEL CYCLES
12 LUIS CABRERA     441 
13483.12 DANILO DELGADODURAN   South Miami, FL 385813  432 RB CYCLES
14 JORDI HEIRUNDES     453 
15499.10 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  401 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
16507.09 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  406 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TECH
17515.08 Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  443 PROTECH BICYCLES
18 GONZALO PATRIA     457 
19 PATRICIO AEALA     456 
20 ARBEY POSSO     455 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.81 JORGE FRANCISCO   Miami 406423  531 ELITE CYCLING AND FITTNESS
2414.11 SAM JOECKEL   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 254250  556 
3421.41 ALAN DORFMAN   Miami, FL 391431  557 
4428.71 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  500 LEROYS BIKE WORKS
5436.01 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  509 SPEED STAR/ BIG WHEEL
6 RICH HOGLIEVINA     506 Z'S BIKE SHOP
7450.61 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  585 ALEX BICYCLES TEAM
8457.91 MARK SINGLETON   Archer, FL 387601  502 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
9465.21 MATT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  501 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
10472.51 LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  508 CYCLEVOLUTION
11 IVAR KOZEJA     568 THE MIAMI BIKE SHOP .COM
12487.11 CARLOS CASAS   Miami, FL 164786  583 
13 CARLOS BENEDETI     567 
14501.71 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES- OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  536 TEAM TABARES / ZBIKEWEAR -- PIQUETREALTY
15 MARCELO AVENDANO     542 
16516.31 IVAN DAROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  528 
17523.61 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  578 
18 CAIRO BONILLA     584 
19538.21 RAUL RODRIGUEZ   Boca Raton, FL 220712  569 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
20 JORGE ARCE     586 
DNF CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  538 ALEX BICYCLES PRO SHOP
DNF HENRY SANCHEZ     577 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE WILDE     654 B & J BICYCLES
2462.25 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  650 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
3470.50 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  652 TEAM BENT'S RACING
4 GEORGE FELICIANO     674 
5487.00 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  656 BIKE TECH
6 SCOTT SHEFFEL     671 
7 KEITH SLUDER     655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     672 
9520.00 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  659 THE BIKE SHOP - STUART
10528.25 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  660 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.85 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  MCCARTY TRAINING/AG BICYCLES
2276.77 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  24 THE BEST BIKESHOP.COM
3294.69 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  23 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4312.61 TOM MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  26 ALEX'S BIKE AND PRO SHOP / SCOTT FACTORY
5330.53 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  CYCLEVOLUTION
6348.45 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  22 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
7366.37 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  25 SPEEDSTAR / BIG WHEEL
8384.29 FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  TEAM PUSH UCI ELITE TEAM
9402.21 MIKEE PEDRERA   Hialeah Gardens, FL 366523  28 Z BIKES
10420.13 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  Z'S BIKE SHOP
11438.05 DANNY MORALES   Miami Lakes 232600  27 ALEX'S BIKE AND PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.48 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  159 BENT'S CYCLING + FITNESS
2309.73 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  161 BIKE TECH
3322.98 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  154 Sun Cycling Team
4336.23 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  166 FIRST PLACING RACING.COM
5349.48 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  150 FIRST PLACING RACING.COM
6362.73 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  172 
7375.98 MICHAEL HODGES   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  165 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
8389.23 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  162 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
DNF LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  160 ALEX'S BICYCLE & PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.95 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  200 FIRST PLACE RACING
2346.80 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  210 ALEXS BICYCLE & PRO SHOP / SCOTT FACTORY
3367.65 BARRY ELLIS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303553  220 
4388.50 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  218 ALEX PRO SHOP
5409.35 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  221 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6430.20 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  201 BIKESTREET USA
7451.05 MIKE VIETRO   Boca Raton 414763  212 JIM'S RACING
8471.90 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  203 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAELA SCHNEIDERBAUER     611 
2528.82 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  601 MCCARTY TRAINING/ PEARL IZUMI
3533.94 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  604 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
4539.06 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  602 CYCLEVOLUTION
5544.18 JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  607 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6549.30 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  603 GEARLINK RACING
7554.42 MELISSA SCOTT   Los Angeles, CA 102818  609 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHY RUSSELL   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 399350  55 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
2 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  59 BIKE TECH

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee