Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #7
Lakeland, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.89 TROY DAVIS   Newbery 392012  606 GATOR CYCLE
2446.36 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  612 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3451.83 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  600 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
4 KYLE DINGER     617 DRYFAST SYSTEMS
5462.77 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  603 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6468.24 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  616 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
7473.71 KYLER HALL   Lakeland, FL 392091  601 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
8479.18 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  618 CYCLE YOUTH LEROYS / TWINSIX
9484.65 ROBBY LESTER   Gainesville, FL 386153  610 First Place Racing-Shimano
10490.12 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  605 1ST PLACE RACING
11495.59 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  619 TEAM TABARES / ZBIKEWEAR -- PIQUETREALTY
12501.06 ETHAN NEGAS   Miami, FL 388911  608 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
13506.53 Josiah House   Ocala 418505  613 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
14512.00 Daniel House   Ocala 418502  614 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
15517.47 JARED COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  604 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.61 JUSTIN PFAFF   Alachua, FL 237816  403 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2505.56 JORDON KARRAS   Riverview 410814  405 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
3521.51 TAYLOR PILKINGTON   Lakeland, FL 389475  412 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4537.46 DYLAN MCKENNA   Bohemia Ny 415007  409 
5553.41 CONNOR MURRAY   Riverview, FL 394025  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.20 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  103 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2505.28 BRENT MARKHAM   Pompano Beach, FL 417855  118 
3511.36 MIKE MONTGOMERY   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  105 NATALIES
4 MATTHEW THOMAS     100 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
5 LENEL STRAHGN     131 
6529.60 RYAN GOMIELA   Melbourne, FL 412049  111 BOB''S BICYCLE SHOP
7535.68 JOHNNY MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395208  107 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
8541.76 PAUL HUTCHERSON   Jacksonville Beach, FL 354978  119 
9547.84 DAVID MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395392  108 PROTECH BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY BENNETT     456 CHAMPION CYCLING
2 SHAUN HAYNES     450 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3 MARTY PALMER     460 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
4558.75 TOD PHELPS   Oak Ridge, NC 184500  473 INACTIVE Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
5 RON WILLIAMS     466 
6 CHARLES WHITE     499 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
7 BRENDT TALCOTT     481 
8 AARON WOCKENFOSS     479 
9590.00 MIKE CURRY   Lakeland Fl 392015  451 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN SPRINGER     761 
2 KYLE KANE     723 
3 JOHN RANDOLPH     709 
4 BRETT KINNEY     725 
5 AARON GUHMLEY     754 
6554.70 CLAYTON KNIGHT   Ocala Fl 404099  752 FIRST PLACE RACING
7 DARREN HARRISON     762 
8560.58 BLAKE HINA   Ocala , FL 413165  759 
9 CHRIS BAKER     720 
10566.46 FRANCO GALLO    418062  765 
11 MATTHEW LIT     755 
12 NICHOLAS GRAVES     756 
13575.28 ETHAN REYES   Riverview, FL 413973  764 
14 ERNIE REYES     763 
15 KODY GLASS     757 
16 JEREMY KRAFT     760 
17 FRANKLIN COKER     758 
18 GUY SOCARRNS     730 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.24 DAMIAN SERRANIA   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  203 ELITE CYCLING
2 MIKE ADAM     212 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3 LEANDRO LOPES     207 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
4496.30 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  213 SPEEDSTAR RACING TEAM
5500.32 MATTHEW J. HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  236 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
6 MICHAEL WINTERS     202 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
7508.36 ANDRES BARRERO   Miami, FL 343172  209 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
8512.38 FRANK FULCO   Lakeland, FL 418300  200 BENTS CYCLING AND FITNESS
9 CHRISTIAN AGUILAR     239 
10 SCOTT MONAHAN     235 
11 ANSBERTO VALLEJO     237 
12 LUIS NAVIS     280 
13532.48 MARK AUDETTE   Orlando 414432  222 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
14 JORGES REYES     240 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD NICHOLS     315 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2534.43 JEFF STERN   Plantation, FL 305908  300 IN MOTION RACING
3537.52 DUSTIN DAVIS   Palmetto, FL 352736  306 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
4 KEITH HILL     301 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
5543.70 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  305 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
6 FINDLAY DINGER     327 DRY FAST SYSTEMS
7549.88 JAMES BROWER   Lauderhill, FL 404192  316 
8552.97 BOBBY FISHBOUGH   Oviedo, FL 411060  317 MAD OUTFITTERS
9556.06 SCOTT KASOFF   Tampa, FL 302512  374 
10 THOMAS AGUILAR     366 
11562.24 STEVE BLAIR   Redwood City, CA 53206  357 
12 LEIGH COOPER     335 
13568.42 LUIS CAMPOS   Tampa, FL 367212  312 BENT'S CYLING
14 SCOTT MOORE     371 ROCKWALLS.COM
15574.60 ROBERT LESTER   Gainesville, FL 412424  313 GATOR CYCLE
16577.69 JEFFREY FORD   Apple Valley, CA 12009  341 
17580.78 NESTOR SOTELO   Tampa, FL 159227  372 
18 TONY DEAL     375 
19586.96 PATRICK UHLER   Tampa, FL 129662  373 PIONEER MORTGAGE FUNDING
20590.05 FRANK COKER   Mulberry, FL 414664  303 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.56 BILLY ALLAN   Ocala, FL 251245  501 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 MARK ALLEN     500 PERFORMANCE AUTOS
3524.80 TAREK HATOUM   Tampa 414769  504 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 ALDO DECOLA     528 
5538.04 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  516 ALL 4 CYCLING
6 STEVEN LANNON     524 
7551.28 DAVID BECKEMEIER   Orlando, FL 201554  514 JACOBS
8 LAWRENCE HALL     519 
9564.52 MICHAEL PLOCH   Riverview, FL 308563  525 
10571.14 WALT PHILIPSON   N Palm Beach, FL 115731  503 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.17 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  550 CITY BIKES/BIKEATORS
2555.05 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  553 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3 PHIL PACINI     556 MISSION ONE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.17 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2450.74 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
3460.31 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  PROTECH BIKE SHOP
4469.88 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  LEROY'S BIKEWORS/CYCLE YOUTH
5479.45 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  TOP GEAR BICYCLES
6489.02 JOHN M. KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.76 CHRIS FRY   Plantation, FL 359408  306 ALEX'S BIKES
2457.78 JOSUE PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  304 SUN CYCLING
3 COLIN SMITH     325 
4483.82 DOUG DEWEESE   Coral Springs Fl 416951  309 JIM'S BICYCLLES
5 MATT DRURY     321 
6509.86 CHRIS COLLINS   Lakeland, FL 399599  326 TEAM BENTS
7522.88 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  302 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
8 JOE MACKEY     318 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS / PROEDGE BIKER
9548.92 SPENCER PAYNE   Traverse City 369125  312 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.36 ROBERT SMITH   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  352 TUNE CYCLES
2517.69 SHANE STAUFFER   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3523.02 JD FOWLER   Dade City, FL 381878  360 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
4528.35 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  356 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5533.68 MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  350 
6539.01 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  355 
7 MIKE HALL     364 ST PETE BIKE & FITNESS
DNF RAYMOND WELLS     363 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.70 ROBERT DOWLING   Miami Beach, FL 414849  253 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
2410.65 BRETT HUNTER   Delray Beach, FL 300657  252 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
3421.60 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  256 TEAM BENTS
4432.55 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  255 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
5443.50 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  270 THE MIAMI BIKE SHOP .COM
6454.45 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  250 SPEEDSTAR
7465.40 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  258 SWIFT CYCLE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.51 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  407 RETRO CITY CYCLES
2427.62 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  433 PROTECH BICYCLES
3436.73 MIKE FOXWELL   Riverview, FL 230536  434 
4445.84 JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  412 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5 RICARDO MORLES     402 
6464.06 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  403 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
7473.17 PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  404 
8 ADAM AYALA     425 
9 JOSE ROJAS     427 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10500.50 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  401 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
11 RICHARD TINDEL     426 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
12518.72 ALEXANDER LAI   El Monte, CA 123593  413 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13527.83 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  406 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TECH
DNF KRIS JACOBS     414 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.42 MARK SINGLETON   Archer, FL 387601  502 
2424.69 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  500 LEROYS BIKE WORKS
3436.96 MATT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  501 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
4449.23 JON MCCABE   Odessa, FL 265645  572 LGERNE MSR AGU DUNLOP
5461.50 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  509 SPEED STAR/ BIG WHEEL
6473.77 JORGE FRANCISCO   Miami 406423  531 ELITE CYCLING AND FITTNESS
7486.04 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  530 ALEX BICYCLES TEAM
8498.31 DAN NEGAS   Miami, FL 390513  503 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
9 RICH HOGLIEVINA     506 Z'S BIKE SHOP
10522.85 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES- OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  536 TEAM TABARES / ZBIKEWEAR -- PIQUETREALTY
11535.12 IVAN DAROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  528 
12547.39 JIMMY HEFFERIN   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 TEAM BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
13559.66 COLLIN MASON   Delray Beach, FL 185883  559 
14571.93 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  522 SPECIALIZED
15584.20 TREVOR BUSBY   Winter Park, FL 173953  553 TBWO

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE WILDE     654 B & J BICYCLES
2466.36 MARCUS WATTERS   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  680 VISION QUEST
3478.72 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  650 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
4491.08 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  652 TEAM BENT'S RACING
5503.44 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  656 BIKE TECH
6 KEITH SLUDER     655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 SCOTT WEBER     658 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
8540.52 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  660 
9552.88 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  659 THE BIKE SHOP - STUART
10565.24 STEVE STRICKLAND   Lakeland, FL 281850  653 TEAM BENTS / GIANT
11 JAMES PENNINGTON     664 
12589.96 DOUG STEIN   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  679 FERNANDINE CYCLING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.87 DREW EDSALL   Denver, CO 225238  19 Kenda / Felt
2262.42 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  21 BENT
3279.97 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/RELIABLE PAINT
4297.52 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  MCCARTY TRAINING/AG BICYCLES
5315.07 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / VITARGO
6332.62 FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  TEAM PUSH UCI ELITE TEAM
7350.17 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  CYCLEVOLUTION
8367.72 BEN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 33035  SWIFT CYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.69 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  100 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2333.03 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  117 SPEED STAR/ BIG WHEEL
3352.37 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  125 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
4371.71 TOM MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  115 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5391.05 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  110 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
6410.39 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  114 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.59 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  159 BENT'S CYCLING + FITNESS
2316.39 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  150 FIRST PLACING RACING.COM
3327.19 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  151 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
4337.99 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  166 FIRST PLACING RACING.COM
5348.79 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  171 Sun Cycling Team
6359.59 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  162 TOP GEAR BICYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.73 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  200 FIRST PLACE RACING
2371.44 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  210 ALEXS BICYCLE & PRO SHOP / SCOTT FACTORY
3397.15 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  218 ALEX PRO SHOP
4422.86 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  201 BIKESTREET USA
5448.57 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  216 RETRO RACING USA
6474.28 JAMIE ENRIGHT   Lakeland, FL 166859  209 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS
7499.99 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  203 
DNF STEVE BENT   Lakeland, FL 45076  214 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.15 SIMONE BERGER   Miami 410832  651 BIKE TECH
2519.83 TANIA JOHNSON   Hollywood 393671  656 Z'S BIKESHOP
3524.51 ZEE CAKMIS   Jacksonville, FL 105342  659 PEDAL PIXIES/OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
4 CHELSEA ECHAVARRIA     694 
5 LISA WILLIAMS     668 
6 DENISE FULCO     666 
7543.23 BROOKE MCFERREN   Delray Beach 411315  655 
8547.91 KATIE MOLIN   Auburndale, FL 414003  665 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
9552.59 REBECCA LABORDE   Tampa, FL 416439  678 
10557.27 SARI SANBORN   Melrose, FL 391018  652 BIKE WORKS
11 JILL EISNER     653 
12566.63 CADENCE HOWARD   Wesley Chapel, FL 414135  658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
13 SHELLEY CROTTS     677 
14 LINDSEY GROOMS     682 LEROYS
15580.67 CELESSE CHARTIER   Homesteadhomestead, FL 411068  686 
16585.35 Emily House   Ocala 418950  660 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
17590.03 JENNIFER MACE   Ocala, FL 337798  650 1ST PLACE RACING

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.90 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  604 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
2544.99 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  603 GEARLINK RACING
3557.08 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  601 MCCARTY TRAINING/ PEARL IZUMI
4569.17 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  602 CYCLEVOLUTION

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.53 CAROLYN VANVURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TUNE CYCLES
2462.89 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  52 ROSE BANDIT
3487.25 KATHY RUSSELL   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 399350  55 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
4511.61 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  59 BIKE TECH
5535.97 SHELLY ALLEN   Land O Lakes 90693  56 BENTS CYCLING & FITNES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee