Race Results for
Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm Race Cross
Madison, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.00 Peter Young   Nashville, TN00:22:48.000 311280  133 Treehouse Racing
2353.29 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN00:23:32.000 305182  130 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3383.58 Matt Falwell   Murray, KY00:23:41.210 358024  143 Gear Up Cycles
4413.87 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:23:41.300 226271  131 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5444.16 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN00:25:27.000 359033  134 I AM Racing
6474.45 Nick Davis   Nashville, TN00:28:57.000 415200  139 
7504.74 Nicholas Quaife   Fayetteville, TN00:30:57.000 417801  140 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.60 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:19:25.000 313306  Trace Bikes
2503.45 William Huber   Nashville, TN00:27:07.000 391338  SVMIC Cycling
3 Jackson Baggett   00:28:05.000  Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
4 Joseph Roth   00:28:22.000  
5590.00 Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN00:28:40.000 411316  Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.44 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:23:16.000 371703  18 MOAB
2451.06 Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN00:24:26.000 337482  19 SVMIC Cycling
3527.68 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:25:53.000 378724  17 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNP Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  15 MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.04 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN00:44:52.000 91206  298 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2288.71 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:44:54.000 382968  127 Gear Up Cycles
3297.38 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN00:44:56.000 230893  112 I AM Racing
4306.05 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN00:45:41.000 308078  128 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5314.72 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN00:45:48.000 272218  101 MOAB
6323.39 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:45:50.000 165544  114 Treehouse Racing
7332.06 Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN00:45:59.000 382591  105 Team Bikers Choice
8340.73 joe grubbs   White House, TN00:46:55.000 292782  119 Team Bikers Choice
9349.40 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin00:47:05.000 183301  291 
10358.07 James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:47:40.110 219412  104 MOAB
11366.74 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:47:40.390 267424  135 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
12375.41 John Gore   Nashville, TN00:48:21.000 53427  102 NashvilleCyclist.com
13384.08 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN00:48:31.000 271411  103 Treehouse Racing
14392.75 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN00:48:51.000 89146  297 NashvilleCyclist.com
15401.42 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN00:48:55.000 135688  137 
16410.09 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN00:48:59.000 206084  288 Harper Auto
17418.76 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN00:49:34.000 13000  289 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18427.43 Lee Clayton   Clarksville, TN00:49:51.000 378749  293 
19436.10 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN00:49:59.000 113615  110 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20444.77 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  292 SVMIC Cycling
21453.44 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  109 Ride615 Development
22462.11 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  107 I AM Racing
23470.78 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  117 MOAB
24479.45 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  295 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
25488.12 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  299 SVMIC Cycling
26496.79 Geoffrey Wile   Nashville, TN 58507  286 Treehouse Racing
27505.46 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN 300920  111 MOAB
28514.13 Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561  115 
29522.80 Eric Kelch   Nashville Tn 357703  138 Ride615 Development
30531.47 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  290 Ride615 Development
31540.14 Jonathan King   Hopkinsville, KY 379815  113 
32548.81 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  116 Ride615 Development
33557.48 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  296 MOAB
34566.15 Jean-Paul McNeely   Nashville 23786  136 
35574.82 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  287 
36 Joseph Roth     118 
DNF Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  100 Treehouse Racing
DNF Ben Nelson   Brentwood, TN 386988  129 Treehouse Racing
DNF Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  108 Treehouse Racing
DNF Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  294 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.68 Shannon Williams (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:56:41.000 224931  22 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2242.88 john king (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:56:52.000 303793  21 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3260.08 Michael Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:58:06.000 294954  20 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4277.28 Thomas Schubert (2 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa01:02:16.000 291477  60 Amoroso's Racing Team
5294.48 Reece Oleson (3 - Cat2)   Jordan, MN 349404  56 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6311.68 Jeremy Nagoshiner (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  50 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7328.88 Britton Kinnard (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  59 Sonic Cycling
DNF Matt Schupp (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  58 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.94 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:44:26.000 165544  213 Treehouse Racing
2306.52 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN00:44:53.000 306836  201 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
3327.10 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN00:45:19.000 305182  200 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4347.68 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:46:06.000 194467  203 Cycology Bicycles
5368.26 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN00:46:29.000 307593  212 Team Bikers Choice
6388.84 joe grubbs   White House, TN00:46:38.000 292782  215 Team Bikers Choice
7409.42 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN00:47:27.000 179843  214 
8430.00 James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:47:59.000 219412  207 MOAB
9450.58 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:51:55.000 226271  204 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10471.16 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  208 I AM Racing
11491.74 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  216 Gear Up Cycles
DNF Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  202 Treehouse Racing
DNF Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  205 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  210 I AM Racing
DNF Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  206 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.34 Jonathan Womack (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, TN00:31:40.000 371703  52 MOAB
2384.02 Nathan Womack (2 - Cat4)   Manchester, TN00:31:52.000 378724  53 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3388.70 Michael Bircheat (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville00:32:23.000 375948  49 Wood -N- Wave
4393.38 Jeff (Jay) Williams (4 - Cat4)   Franklin00:32:30.000 141488  27 
5398.06 Luke Caldwell   Birmingham Al00:32:30.000 408355  45 Cumberland University
6402.74 Matthew Hendon (5 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN00:32:35.000 92104  24 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7407.42 Seth Bassett (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:32:38.000 337482  23 SVMIC Cycling
8412.10 Trent Webster (7 - Cat4)   Lenoir City00:32:39.000 383965  57 Harper Auto
9416.78 Jon Siccardi (8 - Cat4)   Nolensville, TN00:33:16.000 310829  41 Treehouse Racing
10421.46 Tom Hoffman   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:33:18.000 244313  185 Gear Up Cycles
11426.14 Benjamin Webster (9 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN00:33:27.000 37510  34 Caney Fork Racing
12430.82 David Koonce (10 - Cat4)   Shelbyville00:33:28.000 376163  36 
13435.50 Ben Nelson (11 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN00:33:34.000 386988  28 Treehouse Racing
14440.18 Robert White (12 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN00:33:49.000 120879  31 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15444.86 James Buckingham (13 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN00:33:59.230 113615  32 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16449.54 James Waller (14 - Cat4)   Old Hickory, TN00:33:59.610 384784  29 Ride615 Development
17454.22 Heath Brewer   Nashville, TN00:34:13.000 417587  196 Rush Bicycle Messengers
18458.90 Jameson Simms (15 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN00:34:23.000 357129  47 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
19463.58 Kyle Rainey (16 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS00:34:42.000 366591  38 
20468.26 Jeff Treuden (17 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  48 Team Bikers Choice
21 Bryan Cooper     195 
22477.62 Dave Thienel (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 415229  33 Rush Bicycle Messengers
23482.30 Jose Avila (19 - Cat4)   Miami 381818  54 Lees-McRae College
24486.98 Nathan Greene (1 - Cat5)   Old Hickory 401404  184 Ride615 Development
25491.66 Keith Purino   Franklin, TN 417856  189 
26496.34 Greg OLoughlin (20 - Cat4)   Nashville 391306  37 
27501.02 Jason Carr   Nashville, TN 417717  190 
28505.70 William Greene (21 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 357113  30 NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Sam Stallings     183 
30515.06 John Marr   Nashville 411566  191 Rush Bicycle Messengers
31519.74 Neil Baggett (2 - Cat5)   Clarksville, TN 391466  197 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
32524.42 Scott Ludwig (22 - Cat4)   Manchester, TN 300920  51 MOAB
33529.10 Jeffrey Davis (23 - Cat4)   Hermitage, TN 360372  26 
34533.78 Mathew Portell (24 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 243561  40 
35 Jonathan Morris     194 
36543.14 Arvin Jansen (25 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 313306  25 Trace Bikes
37547.82 David Jensen (26 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 366271  39 I AM Racing
38552.50 William Brownie (27 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 182732  35 Treehouse Racing
39557.18 David Perreault (28 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  199 Ride615 Development
40561.86 Jamie Putman   Thompsons Station, TN 417769  193 
41566.54 Scott Grissom (29 - Cat4)   Tullahoma, TN 238363  46 
42571.22 Kevin Addams (3 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA 414675  198 
43575.90 Nick Davis (4 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 415200  186 
44580.58 Nicholas Quaife (5 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, TN 417801  192 
45585.26 William Huber (30 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 391338  42 SVMIC Cycling
46589.94 Todd Huber (31 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 209900  44 MOAB
DNF Tom Matthews     187 
DNF Jean-Paul McNeely (Cat4)   Nashville 23786  188 
DNF Mckenly Owen (Cat4)   Columbia, TN 379420  55 MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn00:24:05.000 400843  Trace Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 414946  16 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.54 Andrea Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN00:40:10.000 256188  121 Brickhouse Racing
2379.30 Katherine Williams (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN00:41:04.000 297005  122 Team Belladium
3402.06 Jennifer Humber (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:42:11.000 394247  126 Steel City She
4424.82 Jennifer Nichols (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham00:42:59.000 366653  123 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
5447.58 Stephanie Rynas (1 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN00:44:51.000 254020  141 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6470.34 Shannon Mathis (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:44:59.000 186727  125 Team Belladium
7493.10 Emily Magli (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN00:49:15.000 326078  124 Treehouse Racing
DNF Jessica Owings (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  120 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.47 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN00:28:05.000 262493  278 
2506.22 Heather Harris   Hermitage, TN00:28:10.000 145113  279 NashvilleCyclist.com
3522.97 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN00:29:17.000 320958  273 Team Bikers Choice
4539.72 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN00:30:36.000 206219  275 MOAB
5556.47 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:31:24.000 414946  272 
6573.22 Ines Cooper   Tupelo, MS00:32:55.000 416927  274 
7589.97 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  276 SVMIC Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.61 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN00:15:50.000 306836  1201 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2334.61 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN00:15:53.000 357129  1047 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3358.61 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:17:09.000 256188  1121 Brickhouse Racing
4382.61 Peter Young   Nashville, TN00:17:43.000 311280  1133 Treehouse Racing
5406.61 Heath Brewer   Nashville, TN00:18:14.300 417587  1196 Rush Bicycle Messengers
6430.61 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN00:18:14.500 37510  1034 Caney Fork Racing
7454.61 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:19:46.000 165544  1213 Treehouse Racing
DNF Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  1002 Treehouse Racing
DNF Dave Thienel   Nashville, TN 415229  1033 Rush Bicycle Messengers
DNF Matt Falwell   Murray, KY 358024  1143 Gear Up Cycles
DNF Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  1212 Team Bikers Choice

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee