Race Results for
Star Rock Cross
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - (10-14) - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOAH HAKE   0:47:01  352 
2544.47 Ean Mealey   York, PA1 Lap 386262  351 Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
3 Brandon Mayers   1 Lap  350 Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.41 Paul Orsulak   Tamaqua, PA 400018  443 GS Simmeria
2279.55 Nat Amato   Easton, PA 392088  415 Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes/Cycle Fitters
3288.69 Travis Harnish   Quarryville, PA 367005  431 Bike Line
4297.83 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  446 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5306.97 adam erb (1 - Cat5)   Millersville Pa 392783  424 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
6316.11 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  429 Guy's Racing Club
7325.25 Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA 360576  440 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
8334.39 Kyle Hardenbrook   Stewartstown 407503  430 
9343.53 Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668  421 North American Velo
10352.67 William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165  448 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
11 JOHN RIGGS     453 
12370.95 Matt Landis   Wrightsville, PA 379578  436 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
13380.09 Keith Heisey   Mountville, PA 429822  432 
14389.23 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  441 Bikesport
15398.37 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  439 Thru It All Body Shop
16407.51 Edward Williams   Newport, DE 414924  449 
17416.65 Robson Dunwody   York, PA 388769  423 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18425.79 GRANT FARRELL   Lancaster, PA 417318  454 
19434.93 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  419 KVC p/b Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
20444.07 Michael Brenneman   York, PA 360991  418 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
21453.21 Bobby Lee (2 - Cat5)   Summerdale, PA 414635  437 Blue Mountain Velo
22462.35 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  417 Blue Mountain Velo
23 Eric Doll     422 Shirks
24480.63 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  425 Team Vortex
25489.77 PAUL SEIBER   New Cumberland, PA 414433  445 SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES
26498.91 Josh Rittenhouse (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, PA1 Lap 413099  444 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
27508.05 Jeff Sweeney (4 - Cat5)   Lancaster Pa1 Lap 404182  447 Gretna Bikes
28517.19 kevin kelly   Birdsboro, PA1 Lap 348618  434 Shirks Masters Racing
29526.33 jarrod baranowski   Lancaster, PA1 Lap 127506  416 philadelphia triathlon club
30 Lars Gronholm   1 Lap  427 
31 Todd Haldeman   1 Lap  428 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
32553.75 John Riggs (5 - Cat5)   Christiansted1 Lap 146163  452 
33562.89 Joel Oberman   Harrisburg, PALap 358197  442 Pedal Pusher bike shop
34572.03 jason yeager   Dallastown, PA1 Lap 253393  451 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
35 MARCUS GRIMM   1 Lap  426 
DNF Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  433 Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Michael Bunn     420 Keystone Velo Cycling P/B Nuts About Granola and Hoffman Diecast
DNF Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa 333078  435 Thru It All Cycling Team

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.25 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA0:44:11 108416  318 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2234.90 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA0:44:34 10801  305 Kutztown Cutters
3242.55 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA0:44:49 374834  320 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4250.20 Todd Everett   Middletown, DE0:44:53 291709  306 Bike Line
5257.85 Brandon Boyer (1 - Cat4)   Myersville, MD0:44:54 411763  301 Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About Granola
6265.50 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA0:45:21 300362  323 Keystone Velo Club
7273.15 Marty McKeon   Lancaster, PA0:45:27 179762  315 Gretna Bikes
8280.80 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA0:45:43 278237  311 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9288.45 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA0:45:51 102406  317 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10296.10 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA0:46:11 366742  316 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11303.75 Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA0:46:25 163272  313 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12311.40 Robert Furr   Bear, DE0:46:26 341042  307 Bike Line
13319.05 Pete LoBianco   York, PA0:46:41 306912  314 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14326.70 JEFF LORISH   Collegeville, PA0:47:21 302070  322 Bikesport-PA
15334.35 jeremy hunter (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA0:47:27 362003  343 
16342.00 Josh Clingan   York, PA0:47:41 143547  303 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17349.65 Nathan Gebeau (3 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA0:47:55 385807  308 Pure Energy Cycling
18357.30 Dennis Angelisanti (4 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA0:48:34 226514  345 GS Simmeria
19364.95 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA0:48:56 105482  309 Kapelmuur Independent
20372.60 Douglas Schiel (5 - Cat4)   York, PA0:49:26 225984  319 Mason Dixon / The Cycle Works
21380.25 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA0:49:47 313046  344 QCW Cycling
22387.90 Daniel Wood (6 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA0:50:10 255010  321 Lewisburg Cycling
23395.55 Spencer Cheng (7 - Cat4)   Washington, DC0:50:33 307668  302 North American Velo
24403.20 STEVEN HECHT   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 345256  324 Toasted Head Racing
DNF juan delgado (Cat4)   Reading, PA 242283  304 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.84 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY0:53:55 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
2164.18 Greg Whitney (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:54:19 246360  10 Green Line Velo
3177.52 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA0:54:34 179015  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4190.86 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA0:54:39 149942  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5204.20 Stephan Kincaid   Wyomissing0:56:33 19139  SSCXWC13Philly/Stan's NoTubes/SRAM/Cannondale
6217.54 Andrew Webster (2 - Cat2)   Millersville, PA0:57:31 207821  Wooden Wheels Racing
7230.88 DANIEL RAPP (3 - Cat2)   Dauphin, PA0:57:36 327020  11 TOASTED HEAD RACING
8244.22 Mark Kilgore (1 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, PA0:58:55 263409  Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
9257.56 Justin Sotdorus (4 - Cat2)   York, PA0:59:59 341844  Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
10270.90 Brendan McGrath (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:00:43 294033  Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
11284.24 zac felpel (6 - Cat2)   Willowstreet, PA1 Lap 220467  Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.54 Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA0:41:47 323134  163 Bike Line
2178.28 Kristopher Auer (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:42:09 2065  151 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
3193.02 Stephen Kincaid (2 - Cat1)   Wyomissing0:42:24 19139  170 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4207.76 Aaron Barr (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA0:42:52 162406  153 Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5222.50 Christopher Harshman (1 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD1 Lap 157410  155 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
6237.24 Jay Morali (2 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD1 Lap 251023  161 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike
7251.98 Josh West (3 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA1 Lap 217713  166 b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
8266.72 GALE HESS (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA0:44:43 207498  156 Thru It All Body Shop
9281.46 Werner Freymann (4 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA0:44:50 151015  154 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
10296.20 Michael Whitaker (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA0:45:06 188739  167 Speed Sleev
11310.94 Gregory Ahnert (6 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA0:45:13 188457  150 Lamprey Systems
12325.68 Stephen Olenchock (7 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA0:45:18 270579  162 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
13340.42 Sean Mealey   York, PA0:45:52 212940  160 Keystone Velo/pb Nuts About Granola&Hoffman Diecast
14355.16 Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA0:46:04 234776  159 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Racing
15369.90 Ryan Keown (8 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA0:47:05 18963  158 Shirk's
16384.64 RYAN BRUBAKER   Manheim, PA1 Lap 246618  169 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17399.38 MARK HARDING (9 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA1 Lap 331432  168 STOUDTS BREWING
18414.12 Dave Stauffer (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA1 Lap 195759  164 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
DNF Joe Bailey (Cat4)   Reading, PA 357653  152 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.48 Bob Eichlin (1 - Cat3)   Easton, PA0:44:06 10579  103 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
2185.62 Martin Mrugal (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:44:33 226753  113 Bike Line
3197.76 Kelly Cline (2 - Cat2)   Media, PA0:44:42 145697  121 
4209.90 Barry Wahner (3 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA0:44:44 252332  120 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5222.04 mike hebe (1 - Cat1)   New Cumberland, PA0:45:28 62553  107 Team Novo Nordisk
6234.18 Mike Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA0:45:29 248447  119 Bike Line
7246.32 Matthew Perry (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:45:31 224448  114 PA Masters
8258.46 Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA0:45:44 28224  116 blue moutain velo
9270.60 john lux (4 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA0:47:06 21889  112 Deluxx Bikes
10282.74 Douglass Gray (4 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA0:47:19 70634  105 First State Velo Sport
11294.88 Bob Biese (5 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA0:48:48 40023  100 Team Vortex
12307.02 Douglas Jones (6 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA0:49:07 242793  109 GS Simmeria
13319.16 Mark Dennis (2 - Cat4)   Etters, PA0:49:30 9221  102 Blue Mountain Velo
14331.30 Steven Hecht (7 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA0:50:35 345256  108 Toasted Head Racing
15343.44 David Borden (8 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA1 Lap 284542  101 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
16355.58 Derick Shoff (3 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA1 Lap 131180  118 Evolution Pro Bike
17367.72 Mark Lentz (4 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA1 Lap 20903  111 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
18379.86 Joe Favara (9 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA1 Lap 11334  104 GS Simmieria
20404.14 Barnaby Nygren (5 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 127286  122 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF William Haley (Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 273721  106 Fast Forward Racing Team
DNF Bob Piacine (Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730  115 Guys Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.67 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:46:56 92253  387 Team SKYLINE
2225.54 Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:48:36 51369  390 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3241.41 Dennis Smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE0:49:41 33112  389 Bike Line
4257.28 Scott Reynolds (2 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA0:49:42 124693  386 Guy's Racing Club
5273.15 John Paproski (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA0:51:30 73934  384 PA Masters RC
6289.02 Gary Kralik (3 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA0:51:51 311300  381 Evolution Racing
7304.89 darin benson (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA1 Lap 45075  375 Thru It All
8320.76 Bob Scharle (5 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA1 Lap 311699  388 Evolution Racing
9336.63 Nunzio DiBiasi (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  377 ERA Cycling
10352.50 Joseph Kenas (6 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA1 Lap 177439  380 Guy's Racing Club
11368.37 Steve Carman (1 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ1 Lap 63398  376 TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team
12384.24 William Marquis (2 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA1 Lap 68499  382 
13400.11 Joseph Hoffman (3 - Cat4)   Crossroads, PA1 Lap 361212  378 Keystone Velo
14415.98 Joel Oberman (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA1 Lap 358197  383 Pedal Pusher bike shop
15431.85 Gary Kelley (7 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA2 Lap 199117  379 T.E.A.M. FUJI
16 ROBERT McKEE   2 Lap  391 
DNF Leo Pizzini (Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  385 first state vello sport

Men - JUNIOR - (15-18) - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.27 Sam Margolis   Hellertown0:50:24 368379  201 Team Vortex
2463.56 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA1 Lap 297396  200 JVR Sports
3550.85 NATE HAKE   Mount Wolf1 Lap 400189  202 MASON DIXON VELO

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.22 Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ0:43:30 357430  230 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2317.55 April Nabholz   Felton, PA0:44:52 400293  225 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3329.88 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA0:45:43 324532  221 Guy's Racing Club
4342.21 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA0:46:05 176986  226 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
5354.54 Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA0:46:14 221988  229 
6366.87 Jennifer Kulicki (1 - Cat4)   Manheim, PA0:47:52 258712  223 Gretna Bikes
7 Jean Kilheffer Hess   1 Lap  222 Thru It All
8391.53 Audra Miller (2 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA1 Lap 404913  224 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
9403.86 JILL MORGAN   East Norriton, PA1 Lap 122762  231 BIKESPORT-PA
10416.19 Sandie Reynolds (3 - Cat4)   York, PA1 Lap 302364  227 Mason Dixon Velo
11428.52 Lisa Schiel   York, PA1 Lap 360317  228 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 janelle erb   1 Lap  220 
13453.18 Elizabeth Allen (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA1 Lap 263137  215 Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
14 Susan Amato   1 Lap  216 
15477.84 Melissa Ekey (5 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 411999  218 Charm City Cycling C3
16490.17 Erin Engel (6 - Cat4)   Kutztown1 Lap 408280  219 Kutztown Cutters
17 Marcia Blome   1 Lap  217 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.38 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:39:11 131990  77 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2225.23 Erin Donohue (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT0:39:23 299236  81 Mock Orange Bikes
3237.08 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA0:40:12 234036  80 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4248.93 Angelia Fick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:38 324832  78 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5260.78 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1 Lap 240336  79 Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee