Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-2
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JUSTIN SACKETT   Auburn Hills0.019592789351852 382984  770 
2545.00MICHAEL WESTRA   Holly, MI0.020005243055556 396941  756 
3550.00BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.020023819444444 370827  776 
4555.00PAUL EDDLESTON   Birmingham, MI0.020310428240741 69594  777 
5560.00MATT SRUGIS   Berkley, MI0.02031369212963 357820  773 
6565.00TERRY LOVEDAY   Lincoln Park, MI0.020339386574074 372571  774 
7570.00PHILIP HUYGHE   Rochester, MI0.021072291666667 372444  772 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8575.00EZRA HENRY   Lapeer, MI0.021808136574074 403372  769 
9ROGER MAUSOLF   0.022866261574074  771 
10585.00JOHN MERRELL   Royal Oak, MI0.01747630787037 410937  755 
11CHRIS JOHNSON   0.020941319444444  754 
DNFMIGUEL VARGAS   DNF  775 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.73DANIEL SOLTAN   Ann Arbor0.022965185185185 394625  614 
2410.63MAX STARAN   Farmington Hills, MI0.023346296296296 384600  615 Wolverine Sports Club
3417.53VINCENT CIRILO   Saginaw, MI0.02352412037037 353732  627 
4424.43ELLIOT SARNACKI   Royal Oak, MI0.023566122685185 357758  612 
5431.33WILLIAM CAWTHORN   Ann Arbor, MI0.023685856481481 312882  628 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6438.23CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI0.023731631944444 346060  611 
7445.13ANDREW SICS   White Lake, MI0.023822604166667 324204  613 
8452.03TYLER CARLTON   Ann Arbor, MI0.024263888888889 377054  619 
9458.93RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.024364780092593 349740  625 
10465.83MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   Troy, MI0.024365185185185 376334  603 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11472.73GARY MUDD   Commerce0.024525 371376  621 
12479.63JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.024562465277778 389110  616 
13486.53ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.024744699074074 310167  617 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14493.43EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.024745486111111 369604  623 Wolverine Sports Club
15500.33KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.02527337962963 370497  631 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16507.23RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.025332418981481 385546  629 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17514.13MATT PERKINS   Huntington Woods, MI0.025385497685185 395250  610 
18521.03BRIAN PIRRIE   Plymouth, MI0.025409143518519 261795  620 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19527.93GARY OLSON   Clawson, MI0.025920439814815 158443  624 Team O2
20534.83RYAN HARRIS   Flushing Mi0.026052476851852 350288  626 
21541.73MARK MCCULLOCH   Ypsilanti, MI0.026078819444444 372952  607 
22548.63JAMES JACKOVATZ   Waterford, MI0.026250439814815 369627  606 
23555.53JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.026515983796296 370325  609 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24562.43CHRIS BURNETT   Ypsilanti, MI0.027189282407407 262341  604 
25569.33NICHOLAS CHILDERS   Rochester, MI0.027222696759259 405840  605 
26576.23MICHAEL REMSBURG   White Lake, MI0.027354074074074 378422  622 
27583.13BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI0.023243009259259 325960  618 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
28590.03jim vassallo   Clarkston, MI0.024315590277778 389654  630 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.21DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.0239828125 344192  753 
2429.26TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MI0.024257777777778 208526  757 Wolverine Sports Club
3439.31CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.024284085648148 176808  763 
4449.36SIMON LYNCH   Lake Orion, MI0.024649074074074 376958  749 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5459.41MARTIN BURK   Saginaw, MI0.02512337962963 340860  748 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
6469.46MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.02527056712963 378189  747 KLM/Cold Stone
7479.51MIKE FRANSKOVIAK   Clarkston, MI0.025273078703704 373488  760 
8489.56DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.025427905092593 301729  752 KLM/Cold Stone
9499.61BRAD MAY   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.025649872685185 342100  764 KLM/Cold Stone
10509.66DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.0256615625 378703  765 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11519.71JAN GATOWSKI   Beverly Hills, MI0.025674039351852 254326  759 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12529.76RANDALL (RANDY) BECK   Davison, MI0.026248958333333 3086  746 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13539.81CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.026355949074074 316250  751 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14549.86PAUL MANN   Rochester Hills, MI0.026422615740741 346114  758 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15559.91JEFFREY HILL   Romeo, MI0.0268715625 360937  766 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16569.96STEVE STECKERT   Grand Blanc0.026892361111111 370239  768 
17580.01ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.02739525462963 189247  767 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18590.06JEFF HENCHER   0.027771574074074 390790  761 
DNFTOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MIDNF 20562  762 

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.05JESSE GOULD   Grand Blanc, MI0.027351053240741 264580  336 
2338.23TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.027423252314815 163382  339 
3352.41ALEX HUYGHE   Berkley, MI0.027471643518519 334636  330 Team O2
4366.59JOSEPH SEIDL   Macomb, MI0.027534699074074 320214  337 KLM/Cold Stone
5380.77HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.028191493055556 329470  328 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6394.95RYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MI0.028338888888889 314050  332 KLM/Cold Stone
7409.13BEN WRIGHT   Wixom, MI0.028454155092593 240941  335 Wolverine Sports Club
8423.31LANDALL PROCTOR   Detroit, MI0.028672962962963 281642  334 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9437.49JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.028806481481481 254334  329 Team Sandbag
10451.67BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.028962453703704 252356  338 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11465.85ERIC MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.029146851851852 141060  341 
12480.03GREG JOHNSON   Fenton, MI0.029279733796296 211378  331 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13494.21MICHAEL THELEN   East Lansing, MI0.029446041666667 403345  340 Michigan State University
14508.39RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.029606099537037 222912  333 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
15522.57JEFF ZIMMERMAN   Holly, MI0.029875949074074 228564  342 CX Bones
16536.75LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.030591469907407 296792  477 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.98THOMAS BARRETT   Ann Arbor, MI0.027852164351852 244235  467 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2340.31DEREK HILL   Waterford, MI0.028527881944444 279612  468 Cycletherapy- MI
3358.64Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0.028757337962963 252670  479 MPI- Main Street Racing team
4376.97ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.028777060185185 265107  472 KLM/Cold Stone
5395.30LUCAS WALL   Superior Township, MI0.028811122685185 54490  476 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6413.63DEREK GIBBS   Westland, MI0.028821493055556 271573  474 Trails Edge Cycling Team
7431.96David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.029150451388889 231282  481 Cycletherapy
8450.29MATT WALP   Valencia, CA0.029415497685185 111671  482 
9468.62SCOTT GOOCHER   Flat Rock, MI0.02950787037037 252116  473 
10486.95JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.029738773148148 348608  475 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11505.28JASON COTTER   Lake Orion, MI0.03012912037037 327368  478 
12523.61PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI0.030597719907407 301353  471 
13541.94CURT POTOCKI   Almont, MI0.031859085648148 262345  470 Team Sandbag
14560.27SEAN GEARY   Ann Arbor, MI0.027592152777778 315284  480 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.05CHRIS WINKLER   Royal Oak, MI0.028194456018519 359020  578 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2387.75PATRICK ROBB   Royal Oak, MI0.028625428240741 48371  581 Wolverine Sports Club
3400.45KENNETH ODAY   Ypsilanti, MI0.028627685185185 51473  576 
4413.15MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.028629178240741 270538  577 RBS CYCLING TEAM
5DAVE MASSEY   0.028846377314815  580 
6438.55Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI0.029148090277778 349988  579 
7451.25ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI0.029608055555556 311408  582 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8463.95BRIAN GILLIES   Grosse Ile, MI0.030190578703704 347034  575 
9476.65MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.03235431712963 215793  574 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10DAVE THOLEN   0.032705659722222  583 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.54SVEN BAUMANN (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.042546990740741 378155  47 Wolverine Sports Club
2141.28ADAM YORK (2 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi0.042592696759259 210584  53 Wolverine Sports Club
3152.02SCOTT HOFFNER (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.042956319444444 294925  56 Team Priority Health
4162.76CHAD TIEMAN (4 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN0.043374965277778 292101  54 Team Upland Brewing
5173.50MARK PARMELEE (5 - Cat1)   Ortonville, MI0.043818113425926 264374  57 Cycletherapy- MI
6184.24CHAD WELLS (6 - Cat1)   Petoskey, MI0.044555150462963 194504  51 
7194.98ADAM MCINTYRE (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.045054976851852 359411  49 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8205.72BRIAN WACHLARZ (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0.04512130787037 259572  110 Ventus Cycling Team
9216.46ANDY FEDEWA (1 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.045126550925926 262182  103 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10227.20DON CAMERON (2 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.045178171296296 94327  234 
11237.94SIMON BAILEY (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045509525462963 160410  199 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12248.68SHAWN DAVISON (4 - Cat2)   East Grand Rapids, MI0.045512939814815 325508  55 
13259.42PATRICK RUSSELL (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.045555625 197649  238 Wolverine Sports Club
14270.16TODD GREENE (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.04559556712963 294910  104 KLM/Cold Stone
15280.90BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (7 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0.045808611111111 70790  102 Cycletherapy
16291.64MIKE SEAMAN (3 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.046039131944444 32045  242 
17302.38RICH STARK (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.0460471875 210510  240 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
18313.12ALEX MONTE-SANO (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.046154571759259 234763  106 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
19323.86RON STACK (8 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI0.046172407407407 177087  109 Cyclefit Sports Club
20334.60MARK WOLOWIEC (7 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.046278043981481 41215  241 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21345.34BRAD LAKO (9 - Cat2)   Auburn Hills, MI0.046550925925926 254600  105 KLM/Cold Stone
22356.08TREVER KINGSBURY (6 - Cat3)   Petoskey0.046900474537037 371577  48 
23366.82JEFFREY PAYN (7 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.046911550925926 300557  108 KLM/Cold Stone
24377.56DAVID COAR (10 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0.047072789351852 57399  236 Men of Steel Racing
25388.30TODD FRERICHS (11 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI0.047074444444444 197437  237 KLM/Cold Stone
26399.04ED SERRAT (8 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.042482199074074 228231  239 Cycletherapy
27409.78ANTHONY BRULEY (8 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI0.043283460648148 80460  112 Team O2
28420.52JIM BONNELL (9 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.044066527777778 322724  101 
29431.26JAROD MAKOWSKI (10 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.04422212962963 43115  111 
30442.00JAMES PERREN (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045874537037037 47305  243 
31452.74JOHN OSGOOD (13 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.042990972222222 254343  107 Team Sandbag
32463.48Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI0.045378680555556 262346  235 
DNFDANIEL YANKUS (Cat3)   Milford, MIDNF 102694  52 Team Priority Health
DNFTHOMAS BARRETT (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 244235  483 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFJEFF WEINERT (Cat1)   Lake Orion, MIDNF 37591  50 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.90KELLY PATERSON (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.0293153125 241369  13 Wolverine Sports Club
2325.65ANNE SCHWARTZ (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.029316770833333 119057  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3349.40DANIELLE MULLIS (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.030193391203704 296790  15 Wolverine Sports Club
4373.15ADRIENNE ODAY (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.030431516203704 254330  11 
5396.90ERIN VICARY (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0.031367638888889 240185  12 
6JACKIE COHEN   0.031556678240741  14 
7444.40SUSAN SHAW (3 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.027468240740741 246829  Cyclefit
8468.15LILLIAN RUIZ (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.030606956018519 254346  10 

Women - Cat 3/4 - WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.99SARAH MCINTYRE (1 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0.021405266203704 386926  104 REAL WOMEN TRI
2544.99REBECCA WISSMAN (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0.021595474537037 254350  108 Tailwind Racing
3559.99ERIN FITZGIBBON (2 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.021980335648148 359688  106 Wolverine Sports Club
4574.99stephanie kerner   Utica, MI0.018515231481481 411676  107 
5JULIA JAKACKI   0.021218553240741  105 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.30ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.019749143518519 373419  830 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2506.08GEORGE DERING   Ann Arbor, MI0.022064467592593 414255  829 
3522.86CAMERON ROBERTSON   Royal Oak0.023205578703704 386766  831 Wolverine Sports Club
4539.64PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.019683854166667 390697  837 
5556.42PARKER ROBERTSON   Royal Oak, MI0.020079988425926 386767  835 
6573.20AUSTIN OLIVEIRA   Lake Orion, MI0.020132199074074 414931  836 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7MAKENNA OSGOOD   0.022135648148148  834 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.030646655092593 325136  833 Cycletherapy- MI
2ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.032366574074074 325434  832 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.48MICHAEL SEAMAN (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.018542430555556 32045  980 
2307.09ANDY FEDEWA (1 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.019064675925926 262182  973 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3332.70MARK PARMELEE (1 - Cat1)   Ortonville, MI0.019372708333333 264374  976 Cycletherapy- MI
4358.31MATT FILL (2 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.019763993055556 359712  978 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5383.92DENNIS WILLYARD (3 - Cat3)   Macomb, MI0.020741481481481 301729  979 KLM/Cold Stone
6409.53STEVE STECKERT (1 - Cat4)   Grand Blanc0.021534502314815 370239  975 
DNFRYAN KATULIC (Cat3)   Rochester, MIDNF 314050  977 KLM/Cold Stone
DNFRICH STARK (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 210510  974 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee