Race Results for
Powder Mountain Hillclimb
Eden, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abraham TORRES (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT50:47.2 401457  20 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anders JOHNSON   Huntsville, UT51:40.0 322250  39 OCET

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.64Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT45:17.9 181440  676 Velosport Racing
2482.44Michael YOUNT (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT48:48.4 256224  674 Canyon Bicycles -- Shimano
3530.24Pierre Zabel (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City53:17.8 186115  698 
4578.04John SHIRLEY (1 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT53:24.6 307437  675 Think Architecture Cycling P/B

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.85Mark ZIMBELMAN (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT43:32.5 91557  691 Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex
2347.56Donald ARMSTRONG (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT45:31.6 1910  690 Microseal Racing Team
3375.27Dan KADRMAS (1 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT52:13.0 170977  699 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4402.98Louis RIEL (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT52:44.1 157566  693 CANYON BICYCLES
5430.69Todd WINNER   Sandy, UT56:21.4 158196  695 
6458.40Guy ROUNDY (3 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT02:43.8 51897  692 CA Pools/Primal
DNFScott BALES (Cat3)   Springville, UT00:00.0 198784  694 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.75Zan TREASURE (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT43:46.7 143866  804 bountiful mazda cycling team
2348.67Tek KILGORE (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT49:36.4 233661  805 MiDuole
3417.59Charles PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT51:24.6 156926  803 FFKR Architects Racing
4Ken GIBBONS   35:24.1  806 Biker's Edge

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl XAIZ   54:47.8  817 
2518.75Shannon STORRUD (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT57:17.5 242162  815 Porcupine Cycling
3590.01Henry EBELL (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, UT43:22.1 47978  816 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary SIMMONS (1 - Cat3)   Layton, UT57:22.0 199407  826 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Ken LOUDER (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT57:46.0 179491  825 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.13Chris MACKAY (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT39:26.2 228770  597 Competitive Cyclist
2228.45Cameron HOFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT41:16.2 57141  581 Team LiveWell PB/Bountiful Bic
3251.77Justin GRIFFIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT42:17.5 293880  580 FFKR Architects Racing
4275.09Bonn TURKINGTON (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT43:39.3 219425  585 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
5298.41Jared BREWER (3 - Cat2)   Taylorsville45:12.0 370140  579 FFKR
6321.73Michael WILCOX (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT46:59.5 78544  586 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
7345.05Julian FOWKES (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT47:56.2 274402  599 Contender Bicycles
8368.37Austin TURNER (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT48:46.3 290106  596 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
9391.69Dylan JONES (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO51:56.0 233563  583 Alchemy Bikes/Mad Alchemy Embr
DNFHunter HUFFMAN (Cat1)   Park City, UT00:00.0 338664  582 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNFTyler RIEDESEL (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 264518  584 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNFChase PINKHAM (Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 251593  598 Jamis Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.53Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT40:33.3 297852  604 Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing
2341.82Nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT41:25.1 251566  602 Bikers Edge
3360.11David BAGLEY   Kaysville, UT44:07.2 347220  600 TOSH P/B MaxATP.com
4378.40Josh BROWN   Kaysville, UT44:47.2 267369  601 Live Well p/b Threshold
5396.69Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT45:02.2 361433  607 Cicada Racing Inc
6414.98Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT45:37.4 295868  608 Harristone/sun valley mortgage
7433.27Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT48:25.7 323978  603 Cole Sport
8Nate PACK   49:21.7  605 
9469.85Cris PEREIRA   West Valley City, UT51:21.1 114691  606 Animal Liberation Racing
10488.14Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT54:08.5 250724  609 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.13Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT48:20.2 365998  620 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
2457.19Steve COONS   Salt Lake City, UT49:01.0 367550  622 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3481.25Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT50:19.3 394823  623 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
4505.31Ben COOK   Sandy, UT54:24.7 303536  621 FFKR Architects Racing
5529.37Ronald PETERSON   Salt Lake City, UT08:29.8 295947  625 Barbacoa / Mi Duole
DQRyan MCCALMON   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 310188  624 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.00Micah BLAUVELT   Riverton, UT44:46.4 399634  641 Animal Liberation Racing
2538.44John HIGGINS   Salt Lake City, UT44:54.2 313138  643 Utah Mountain Biking
3544.88Jared KIRKHAM   Cottonwood Heights, UT45:18.1 193980  644 
4551.32Adam BROWN   Orem46:28.1 405047  673 
5Ren GIBBONS   47:20.1  642 Biker's Edge
6564.20Dwaine ALLGIER   Salt Lake City, UT47:43.6 210238  640 BruteForce
7Alan WHEELWRIGHT   48:53.5  647 
8577.08Nate BORGENICHT   Salt Lake City, UT52:52.6 397414  672 Salt Cycle
9583.52Jovvany VILLALOBOS   West Jordan, UT56:37.2 396139  646 
10Thomas LECERF   33:40.8  645 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica ARBOGAST (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT48:55.7 76164  959 contender
2Catherine KIM (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT02:43.4 306142  958 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.41Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  997 Ski Utah Marketstar
2415.56Margaret DOUGLASS (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  995 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3468.71Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398  866 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4521.86Debora ADAM (1 - Cat4)   Perry, UT 377509  996 Golden Spike - Staker Parson

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.75Breanne NALDER (1 - Cat1)   Murray, UT47:01.1 263791  848 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
2292.84Meghan SHERIDAN (1 - Cat3)   Sandy52:37.3 382145  866 UtahMountainBiking.com/ KIND B
3320.93Melinda MACFARLANE (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT52:46.9 399287  865 Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage
4349.02Anne PERRY (2 - Cat1)   Draper, UT56:40.2 339882  850 DNA cycling p/b Plan 7
5377.11Hannah ROSS (3 - Cat3)   Pocatello59:30.1 406318  874 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
6405.20Heather SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Layton, UT01:49.0 305085  849 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.91Katie CLOUSE   Park City, UT00:18.4 332072  877 Cole Sport
2489.09Ali KNUTSON   Salt Lake City00:29.0 392849  881 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
3509.27Jannalyn LUTTRELL   Sandy, UT00:49.3 347534  878 Team Primal Racing
4529.45Celeste SIMMONS   Salt Lake City, UT05:29.1 379343  880 
5549.63Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT07:16.6 371634  876 CA Pools /Primal
6Lisette WINNER   15:54.3  879 LifeTime
7589.99Karissa LAMB   Kaysville35:22.5 408343  882 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee