Race Results for
Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles
Douglasville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.71 Zach Lutz   Lawrenceville 415473  603 
2497.33 Conor McNally   Decatur, GA 395473  623 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
3503.95 Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  618 SoPo Bikes
4510.57 Phil Canning   Roswell, GA 137286  642 
5517.19 Joseph Flynn   Atlanta, GA 336182  629 
6523.81 Joey Wilkinson   Louisville Ky 390656  639 SoPo Bikes
7530.43 Michael Edwards   College Park, GA 257990  617 
8537.05 Matt Chase   Auburn, CA 90973  626 
9 Terrick Munn     641 
10550.28 Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119  636 C-Town Bikes
11556.90 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
12563.52 Robert Ernst   Smyrna, GA 10940  619 
13570.14 Keith Todd   Norcross, GA 288342  640 Frazier Cycling
14 Robert Brown     630 SoPo Bikes
15 Gerald Gresham     611 
16 William Miller     612 

Men - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.58 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  155 Village Volkswagen
2440.07 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  133 
3443.55 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933  114 Cherry St. Cycles
4447.04 Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  125 
5450.53 Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga 366936  120 The Bike Store
6454.01 Shane Collins   Canton, GA 289244  146 ORC
7457.50 Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432  140 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
8460.99 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  166 Faster Mustache
9464.47 Paul Linck   Atlanta, GA 362179  142 Peachtree Bikes
10467.96 Alex Newton   Dunwoody, GA 256755  136 Faster Mustache
11471.45 Rick Nudd   Rome, GA 338280  157 Angry Monkeys
12474.94 Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  144 
13478.42 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  138 Frazier Cycling
14481.91 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  156 PCP Racing
15485.40 Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  175 Art of Stone
16488.88 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  162 Frazier Cycling
17492.37 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
18495.86 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706  169 Rogue Velo Racing
19499.34 Blake Bridges   Alpharetta, GA 4817  171 Northstar
20502.83 Andy Lydick   Lawrenceville Ga 387802  101 Frazier Cycling
21506.32 Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770  165 Bikewaxs
22509.80 Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  112 Faster Mustache
23513.29 Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788  127 Peachtree Bikes
24516.78 Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  106 ATHCX
25520.26 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  130 Northstar Racing
26523.75 Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  170 Reality Bikes
27527.24 Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
28530.72 Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  105 Junior Flyers
29534.21 Nick Collins   Canton, GA 288702  145 ORC
30537.70 Gary Ross   Decatur, GA 417139  148 ATLX
31541.18 Christopher Rampton   Atlanta, GA 202992  158 Faster Mustache
32544.67 Fred Carty   Marietta, GA 366537  129 
33548.16 Chris King   Stone Mountain, GA 417138  147 
34551.64 Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA 377346  174 Georgia Cycling Inc.
35555.13 Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  122 Team On-On
36558.62 Andrew Muldowney   Atlanta 362167  117 Peachtree Bikes
37562.11 Raymond Epstein   Alpharetta, GA 325784  149 Evil Cycling
38565.59 Christopher Randall   Canton, GA 181437  168 
39569.08 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  110 Frazier Cycling
40572.57 Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  137 
41576.05 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  173 ATLX
42579.54 James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852  154 NGCA-Mission Source
43583.03 Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  116 Angry Monkeys
44586.51 Al Abbott   Cumming, GA 245900  172 Reality Bikes
45590.00 Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  134 

Men - CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.65 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  365 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2286.00 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  347 College Park Bicycles
3294.35 Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  306 Round Here Racing
4302.69 William Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  342 Atlanta Cycling
5311.04 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  326 Outspokin Bikes
6319.39 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  351 Reality Bikes
7327.73 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  300 Reality Bikes
8336.08 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  311 Junior Flyers
9344.43 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  355 Macon Cyclocross Team
10352.77 Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  361 
11361.12 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  310 Angry Monkeys
12369.47 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  317 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
13377.81 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
14386.16 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  358 Toyota Forklifts
15394.50 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  370 Toyota Forklifts
16402.85 Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  348 Reality Bikes
17411.20 Jim Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  323 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
18419.54 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  337 Georgia Cycling Inc.
19427.89 Robbie Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  330 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
20436.24 Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687  368 C-Town Bikes
21444.58 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  335 Frazier Cycling
22452.93 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  369 SoPo Bikes
23461.28 Ryan Hobbs   Atlanta, GA 121499  363 Peachtree Bikes
24469.62 Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  331 
25477.97 Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  356 ATHCX
26486.32 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469  362 ACC
27494.66 Jeremy Paine   Atlanta, GA 416607  364 
28503.01 John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635  345 
29511.36 Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400  359 Faster Mustache
30519.70 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  314 ATLX
31528.05 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  367 C-Town Bikes
32536.40 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  307 Bike Raising
33544.74 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  324 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Men - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.58 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
2224.69 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  33 Smart Stop
3244.81 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
4264.92 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
5285.04 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  13 Atlanta Cycling
6305.15 Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
7325.27 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  32 706 Project
8345.38 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  11 Round Here Racing
9365.50 Elliott Caldwell (2 - Cat2)   Athens , GA 288737  26 ATHCX
10385.61 Fletcher Lydick (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  40 706 Project
11405.73 Ian Prunier (4 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 331176  38 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
12425.84 Austin Hilliard (5 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  39 ATHCX
13445.96 Charles Rossignol (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 173111  16 Litespeed-BMW

Women - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  412 Junior Flyers
2544.55 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  422 Junior Flyers
3549.09 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
4553.64 Lori Balistreri   Atlanta, GA 392678  406 ATLX
5558.18 Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
6 Alyssa Krasinskas     401 
7567.27 McKenzie Collins   Canton, GA 298888  423 ORC
8571.82 Kelly Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761  419 Frazier Cycling
9 Anna Frey     424 
10580.91 Sharon Anderson   Portland, OR 240213  420 Sorella Cycling
11585.45 Catherine Donnelly   Atlanta, GA 390273  421 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
12590.00 Caroline Haynie   Atlanta, GA 392225  404 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Women - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00 Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  5w Sorella Cycling
2373.66 Kimberly Sawyer (2 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
3397.32 Lori Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 188525  4w 
4420.98 Jean Miller (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 366146  14w Sorella Cycling
5444.64 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  9w Beck Cycling Team
6468.30 Kim Pounders (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 390271  12w Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
7491.96 Bree Ettinger (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 103620  13w ATLX
8515.63 Beth Gearhart (5 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  8w Sorella Cycling
9539.29 Amy Frank (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX
10562.95 Trish Albert (7 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  15w Sorella Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.11 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
2320.93 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  902 Junior Flyers
3336.76 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  922 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
4352.59 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  906 Prima Tappa
5368.42 Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  934 Art of Stone
6384.24 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
7400.07 Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  918 Peachtree Bikes
8415.90 Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  923 Mad Alchemy
9431.73 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  931 Faster Mustache
10447.55 Darrell Lee   Kingston, GA 20711  908 
11463.38 Bennett Brian   Covington, GA 360947  915 
12479.21 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
13495.04 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  914 
14510.86 Christopher Rampton   Atlanta, GA 202992  930 Faster Mustache
15526.69 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  905 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
16542.52 Rick Nudd   Rome, GA 338280  932 Angry Monkeys
17558.35 Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  933 ATHCX
18574.17 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  911 Northstar Racing
19590.00 Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  910 Angry Monkeys
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.47 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  100a Frazier Cycling Juniors
2537.06 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  102a Junior Flyers
3547.65 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  103a Junior Flyers
4558.24 Hunter Murray   Ridgeland, MS 240615  111a Ridgeland Cycling Club
5568.82 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  101a Junior Flyers
6 Pierce Canning     110a 
7 Paige Whisler     106a Angry Monkeys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.64 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  152b Frazier Cycling
2512.48 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  157b Frazier Cycling
3538.32 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  153b Frazier Cycling
4 Madeline Haney     158b 
5590.00 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  156b Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.33 Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2293.01 Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  508 Round Here Racing
3306.69 Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA 111806  517 
4320.37 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
5334.05 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts
6347.73 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  514 Toyota Forklifts
7361.40 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  500 Reality Bikes
8375.08 Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  519 
9388.76 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  526 Litespeed-BMW
10402.44 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  542 Toyota Forklifts
11416.12 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 NGCA-Mission Source
12429.80 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  524 Angry Monkeys
13443.47 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  550 Rideon Bikes
14457.15 Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  538 Peachtree Bikes
15470.83 Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  546 
16484.51 Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  520 
17498.19 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  549 PCP Racing
18511.87 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 ATLX
19525.54 Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 ATLX
20539.22 Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  548 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
21552.90 John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635  547 
22566.58 Kerry Meyers   Atlanta, GA 119827  552 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.07 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Toyota Forklifts
2342.81 Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts
3356.54 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  60m Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
4370.27 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  61m 
5384.01 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
6397.74 Paul Linck   Atlanta, GA 362179  72m Peachtree Bikes
7411.47 Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687  65m C-Town Bikes
8425.20 Chris Isenberg   Alpharetta, GA 368221  73m 
9438.94 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m Adventure
10452.67 Scott Bass   Atlanta, GA 49767  68m BVC-Bonterra Wine
11466.40 Mathew Sexton   Dawsonville, GA 414462  97m Reality Bikes
12480.14 Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  91m Mad Alchemy
13493.87 Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI 349988  81m 
14507.60 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  66m NGCA-Mission Source
15521.34 Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  95m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16535.07 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m 
17548.80 Phil Canning   Roswell, GA 137286  62m 
18562.53 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  63m C-Town Bikes
19576.27 Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  77m Northstar
20590.00 Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248  59m 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee