Race Results for
Race Around the Farm
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 5 - Open - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.53 Bryan VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ00:29:17 305513   Bicycle Ranch
2469.24 Nate REES   Apache Jct, AZ00:29:34 287405   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3487.95 Kason SMITH   Phoenix, AZ00:30:10 418472   San Tan Racing
4506.65 Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ00:30:41 357100   San Tan Racing
5525.36 Davis MCNEIL   Mesa, AZ00:32:19 304106   DNA Cycles Racing
6544.07 Steve GIBBS   Tempe, AZ00:32:24 416248   San Tan Racing
7562.78 Zach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ00:34:15 380065   Tribe Multisport
8 Jeff BOYD   00:35:58   
DNP Zachary KINSFATHER   Mesa, AZDNF 366163   
DNF Craig MORTON   Glendale, AZDNS 228398   DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Cat. 3/4 - Open - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.34 Riley POST (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:40:11 304506   
2350.70 Jason CAMPBELL (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ00:40:33 394721   
3364.05 Brandon MCNULTY (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:40:53 275694   Landis/Trek
4377.41 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ00:41:00 254986   BicycleRadio
5390.76 Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ00:41:07 359876   San Tan Racing
6404.12 Jason HALL   Gilbert, AZ00:42:08 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
7417.47 Carlos ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ00:42:21 52255   Swiss American Bicycle Club
8430.83 Josh CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ00:42:29 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
9444.18 Richard WOODROFFE (4 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ00:42:43 361951   
10457.54 Don ELDRIDGE (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:43:15 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
11470.89 Phil PANIPINTO (6 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:43:47 271861   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12484.25 Jeffrey ACKLEY (7 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:44:01 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
13497.60 Sean MCCORMACK (8 - Cat4)   Buckeye, AZ00:44:11 324434   
14510.96 Travis JONES   Mesa, AZ00:47:02 303083   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
15524.31 Darryn FESSEL (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh01:00:00 302129   7 Hills Racing Inc
16537.67 Ryan WOODROFFE (10 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ01:00:00 364891   
17551.02 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ01:00:00 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
18564.38 Mickey CHEAH (11 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA01:00:00 394304   ASU Cycling
DNP Daisy WARD   Flagstaff, AZDNF 354060   
DNP Constantin SCHREIBER (Cat4)   Tempe, AZDNF 391278   
DNF Robert FORD (Cat4)   Mesa, AZDNS 12014   
DNF Joshua STRAUSS (Cat4)   Tucson, AZDNS 325506   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.72 Jason SAGER   Ogden, UT00:42:21 31059   Angry Catfish
2237.21 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler00:42:23 196300   MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED
3249.70 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ00:43:09 195891   Unity Racing
4262.18 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ00:43:11 305340   
5274.67 Michael VANDERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ00:44:28 36397   Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
6287.16 John SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ00:44:49 80638   
7299.65 Michael CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ00:44:51 288720   Bicycle Ranch
8312.14 Sam GROSS   Cave Creek00:45:06 292354   
9324.63 Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ00:45:41 213645   
10337.12 Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ00:45:47 352702   AZ Devo
11349.61 Quinn KEOGH   Tucson, AZ00:45:51 254092   UCI CT: Team Exergy
12362.10 Darryn BIGGERSTAFF (2 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO00:46:43 88544   
13374.59 Reid BAKER (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:47:47 108129   Broken Films Racing
14387.08 Scott ARNOLD (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ00:47:56 1957   Athlete Octane
DNP Thomas KEATING (Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZDNF 304118   
DNP Nathan FRANKE (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZDNF 151972   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Phil PANIPINTO (Cat4)   Mesa, AZDNF 271861   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNP Constantin SCHREIBER (Cat4)   Tempe, AZDNF 391278   
DNP Mickey CHEAH (Cat4)   Cambridge, MADNF 394304   ASU Cycling
DNF Bob DOWNS (Cat2)   Madison, WIDNS 9947   

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.23 Brandon MCNULTY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:31:26 275694   Landis/Trek
2401.36 Wes JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville00:32:39 368915   
3422.48 Ryan WOODROFFE (3 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ00:35:37 364891   
4443.61 Randy WEIS   Gilbert, AZ01:00:00 57466   
5464.73 Noah SCHROEDER (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert Az01:00:00 392083   

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.47 Jason SAGER   Ogden, UT00:32:47 31059   Angry Catfish
2279.49 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ00:32:47 195891   Unity Racing
3298.51 Michael CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ00:33:26 288720   Bicycle Ranch
4317.53 Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ00:33:30 57466   
5336.56 Michael VANDERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ00:34:20 36397   Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
6355.58 Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ00:34:52 201139   Unity Racing
7374.60 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ00:35:25 282609   Bicycle Ranch
8393.62 Scott ARNOLD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ00:36:55 1957   Athlete Octane
9412.64 Timothy MILLER (1 - Cat4)   Sedona, AZ00:37:56 357100   San Tan Racing
10431.66 John RITTER (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ01:00:00 275293   Bicycle Ranch
11450.69 Don ELDRIDGE (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ01:00:00 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
12469.71 Reid BAKER (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ01:00:00 108129   Broken Films Racing
DNP Riley POST (Cat4)   Mesa, AZDNF 304506   
DNP Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZDNF 30139   
DNF Matthew DEMICCO (Cat3)   Mesa, AZDNS 299755   CrankyCross
DNF Darryn BIGGERSTAFF (Cat2)   Canon City, CODNS 88544   

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.21 Daryll MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ00:34:50 138171   
2334.47 Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ00:35:21 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3357.74 Wayne GORRY   Payson, AZ00:36:34 13741   
4381.00 Michael O'DONNELL (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ00:36:57 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
5404.26 Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ00:36:59 41867   Athlete Octane
6427.52 James JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville Az01:00:00 46530   Absolute Bikes Team
7450.78 Richard WOODROFFE (3 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ01:00:00 361951   
8474.05 Paul KOURY (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:00:00 392712   San Tan Racing
9497.31 Brian SCHAUER (5 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ01:00:00 389973   Team Army-USAC
10520.57 Dale AGAR (6 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ01:00:00 254131   Focus Racing
DNP Bob DOWNS (Cat2)   Madison, WIDNF 9947   

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Open - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.47 Debbie HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ00:33:24 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2498.42 Taylor SHEKELL   Tucson, AZ00:34:36 284045   
3518.36 Jennifer CAMORIANO (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ00:35:42 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4538.31 Stacey LAPLANTE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:00:00 187133   
5558.25 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ01:00:00 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNP Julie KRAMER (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZDNF 418972   

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daisy WARD (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ00:34:05 354060   

Mixed - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug KARET (1 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO00:31:33 101115   
2 Constantin SCHREIBER (1 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ00:32:36 391278   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee