Race Results for
Flat Tire Cross
Globe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 5 - 30 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.86 Michael MAZURA   Marana, AZ0:31:20 414722  189 
2543.07 Steve GIBBS   Tempe, AZ0:31:50 416248  181 San Tan Racing
3548.29 Ryan MAZURA   Tucson, AZ0:32:20 390057  184 
4553.50 Jesse OFF   Tucson, AZ0:32:33 188349  187 
5558.72 Brett MCAVOY   Mesa, AZ0:32:58 416727  183 
6563.93 Zach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ0:34:26 380065  185 Tribe Multisport
7569.14 Steve GROSS   Cave Creek, AZ0:34:35 14283  186 Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Kason SMITH   0:34:49  190 
9579.57 Davis MCNEIL   Mesa, AZ0:34:59 304106  191 DNA Cycles Racing
10584.79 Stephen ATKINS   Tempe, AZ0:37:54 272200  182 San Tan Racing
11 Robert MARCELLUS   1:00:00  188 

Men - Cat. 3/4 - 45 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.63 Riley POST (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:44:50 304506  93 
2360.16 Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:50 304118  85 
3373.68 Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ0:45:10 352702  96 AZ Devo
4387.20 Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ0:45:30 359876  81 San Tan Racing
5400.72 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ0:46:00 254986  86 BicycleRadio
6414.24 Don ELDRIDGE (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:46:40 157555  94 DNA Cycles Racing
7427.76 Carlos ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ0:47:10 52255  87 Swiss American Bicycle Club
8441.28 Gerrit MACK   Tempe, AZ0:47:30 308045  180 
9454.80 Josh CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ0:48:00 96858  89 Carlos O'Briens Racing
10468.32 Jeffrey ACKLEY (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:00 306128  83 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
11481.84 Phil PANIPINTO (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ1:00:01 271861  176 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12495.36 Carlos CARRASCO (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:02 412340  66 
13508.88 Robert FORD (6 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ1:00:03 12014  84 
14522.40 Joshua STRAUSS (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:04 325506  90 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15535.92 Troy PERKINS (8 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:05 235903  88 
16549.44 Paul KOURY (9 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:06 392712  82 San Tan Racing
17562.96 Darryn FESSEL (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh1:00:07 302129  91 7 Hills Racing Inc
18576.48 Dale AGAR (11 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ2:00:00 254131  147 Focus Racing
19590.00 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ2:00:01 141474  146 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 30 Minutes - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes JOHNSON (1 - Cat4)   Cornville0:35:48 368915  151 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Minutes - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.44 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ0:29:15 195891  998 Unity Racing
2324.09 Michael CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ0:29:31 288720  994 Bicycle Ranch
3339.73 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ0:30:04 305434  992 
4355.37 Riley POST (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:30:31 304506  990 
5371.01 Daniel NAEF (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:30:48 212788  981 02 Modern Fitness
6386.65 Jason CAMPBELL (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:31:16 394721  984 
7402.30 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:23 282609  982 Bicycle Ranch
8417.94 Mark BIBBEY (2 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ0:31:37 254986  980 BicycleRadio
9433.58 Joel BIEDERMAN (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:32:00 158199  987 Sabino Cycles Racing
10449.22 Scott ARNOLD (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:32:05 1957  986 Athlete Octane
11464.86 Neil BECWAR (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:32:07 178596  995 Team Rhino
12480.51 Jesse OFF   Tucson, AZ0:32:29 188349  991 
13496.15 Carlos ZAMORA (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:32:51 52255  983 Swiss American Bicycle Club
14511.79 Don ELDRIDGE (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:33:01 157555  996 DNA Cycles Racing
15527.43 Brett MCAVOY (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ0:33:07 416727  985 
16543.07 Robert PAULSEN (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:33:36 354802  989 
17558.72 Zachary KINSFATHER   Mesa, AZ0:33:57 366163  993 
18574.36 Phil PANIPINTO (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:34:03 271861  997 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
19590.00 Matthew DEMICCO (5 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ0:34:24 299755  988 CrankyCross

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Minutes - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.60 Daryll MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ0:31:08 138171  968 Team Rhino
2391.24 Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:34 189612  965 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3417.88 Jeffery FROST   Tucson, AZ0:32:12 12483  950 Absolute Bikes Team
4444.52 Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ0:32:18 41867  967 Athlete Octane
5471.15 James JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville Az0:33:00 46530  963 Absolute Bikes Team
6497.79 Stephen ATKINS (3 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ1:00:00 272200  964 San Tan Racing
7524.43 Paul KOURY (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:01 392712  962 San Tan Racing
8551.07 Dale AGAR (5 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ1:00:02 254131  966 Focus Racing
9577.71 Brian SCHAUER (6 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ1:00:03 389973  961 Team Army-USAC
DNF Robert MARCELLUS   0:00:00  969 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open 45 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.28 Kyle REEDY (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ0:48:40 195891  69 Unity Racing
2294.16 Quinn KEOGH (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:48:55 254092  76 UCI CT: Team Exergy
3308.03 TJ WOODRUFF (3 - Cat1)   Prescott, AZ0:49:10 135975  70 
4321.91 Matt CONNORS (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:30 196490  80 
5335.78 Hunter KEATING (5 - Cat1)   Gilbert, AZ0:49:50 305340  75 
6349.66 Daniel NAEF (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:49:55 212788  67 02 Modern Fitness
7363.53 Brad WILHELM (6 - Cat1)   Maricopa, AZ0:50:20 213645  97 
8377.41 Sam GROSS (7 - Cat1)   Cave Creek0:50:30 292354  74 
9391.28 Chloe WOODRUFF (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:50:50 214920  98 CPT
10405.16 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ0:51:00 305434  78 
11419.03 Michael CASTRO (9 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:51:20 288720  79 Bicycle Ranch
12432.91 Michael VANDERBERG (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:51:40 36397  77 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
13446.78 Steve MCNAMEE (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:52:08 189612  148 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
14460.66 Jeffery FROST (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:52:10 12483  100 Absolute Bikes Team
15474.53 Scott ARNOLD (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:01 1957  71 Athlete Octane
16488.41 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ1:00:02 282609  149 Bicycle Ranch
17502.28 Robert PAULSEN (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ1:00:03 354802  92 
18516.16 Joshua STRAUSS (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:04 325506  150 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNS Michael CRAMER (Cat3)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 359876  65 San Tan Racing
DNS Daryll MCKENZIE (Cat1)   Marana, AZ0:00:00 138171  72 Team Rhino
DNF Nick THOMAS (Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 352702  99 AZ Devo

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Juniors 30 Minutes - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daisy WARD (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ0:37:32 354060  143 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open 30 Minutes - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.19 Chloe WOODRUFF (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:31:00 214920  165 CPT
2443.04 Lee-Ann BEATTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:36:25 246753  164 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3461.89 Leilah KROHN (1 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ0:38:00 393750  166 
4480.75 Linda BIEDERMAN   Suffield, CT1:00:00 165708  162 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Julie KRAMER   1:00:01  163 
6518.45 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ1:00:02 141474  161 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Mixed - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed 30 Minu - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.09 Michael VANDERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:31:15 36397  172 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
2 Joshua JOHNSTON   0:31:20  175 
3498.75 Neil BECWAR (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:32:00 178596  173 Team Rhino
4535.07 Alex STEADMAN (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ0:34:50 416326  174 
5571.40 Troy PERKINS (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:00 235903  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee