Race Results for
Sucker Brook 'Cross
Auburn, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.18 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:35:24 76361  327 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
2174.55 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:35:24 120079  300 ENGVT
3183.92 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:36:19 208969  330 ZANCONATO RACING
4193.29 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:37:03 240899  311 THRESHOLD CYCLING
5202.66 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:37:13 365592  308 STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS
6212.03 Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh0:37:14 366869  329 CCB RACING
7221.40 Chris Bassett   Amherst, MA0:37:15 411164  334 
8230.77 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:37:49 301554  1251 MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP
9240.14 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:38:13 284052  314 ZANCONATO RACING
10249.51 MATT AUMILLER   Hyde Park, MA0:38:48 259183  306 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO FRAMES
11258.88 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:38:57 391746  331 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
12268.25 JON NABLE   Brighton, MA0:39:01 258458  322 HUP UNITED
13277.62 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:21 346524  313 STAMPEDE!
14286.99 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:39:27 120116  304 RECYCLED SPORTS
15296.36 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:39:28 216414  310 HUP UNITED
16305.73 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:39:33 151809  305 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
17315.10 Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:39:40 384352  324 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18324.47 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:40:01 280278  301 HUP UNITED
19333.84 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:40:18 114581  309 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
20343.21 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH0:41:22 186773  303 THE VELO RESOURCE
21 GREGORY RALICH   0:41:30  328 TEAM BRAD CYCLE FRAME BIKES
22361.95 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:41:45 155241  319 THE VELO RESOURCE
23371.32 stephen costello   North Hampton, NH0:41:50 414214  316 RALEIGH BICYCLES / GUS' BIKE SHOP
24380.69 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:41:53 246211  307 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
25390.06 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:41:58 146312  326 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
26399.43 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:42:04 356793  312 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
27408.80 Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH-1 lap 360256  318 RALEIGH/GUS' BIKE
28418.17 Sara Melikian   Wilbraham-1 lap 389391  320 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
29427.54 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA-1 lap 302533  333 STAMPEDE!
30436.91 caitlin wissell   Hyde Park, MA-1 lap 391494  332 
DNF Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MADNF 263862  315 HUP UNITED
DNF Christopher Smith   Woburn, MADNF 87494  323 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.99 Brendan Rhim (1 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT0:53:39 282640  20 KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2139.86 Jerome Townsend (1 - Cat2)   Princeton, MA0:53:42 196503  24 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
3146.73 Samuel O'Keefe (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:53:53 254864  15 C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
4153.60 Max Judelson (2 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA0:53:57 188837  GIANT CYCLING WORLD BOSTON
5160.47 Sean Pantellere (3 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA0:55:21 365592  19 STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS
6167.34 Michael Wissell (3 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA0:56:02 284535  26 CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2
7174.21 Jonathan Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:56:12 302730  ESSEX COUNTY VELO
8181.08 Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat3)   Topsham, ME0:56:21 285355  25 BIKEMAN.COM
9187.95 Kevin Sweeney (4 - Cat1)   Medford, MA0:56:32 245271  28 CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2
10194.82 JEFFREY BAHNSON (5 - Cat1)   Newark, DE0:56:48 227837  VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
11201.69 Joshua Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:56:52 302632  ESSEX COUNTY VELO
12208.56 Andy Gould (5 - Cat2)   Concord, NH0:56:55 276291  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13215.43 Ian Schon (6 - Cat2)   Allston, MA0:56:56 290782  22 CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2
14222.30 Aaron Oakes (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT0:57:16 180389  14 NYCROSS/VOMAX
15229.17 LEE WASSILIE   South Portland, ME0:57:22 268677  
16236.04 Kurt Belhumeur (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:35 327196  STAMPEDE!
17242.91 David Romilly (9 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:58:02 359915  21 RALEIGH/GUS' BIKE
18249.78 Benjamin Pagano (10 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA0:58:06 281677  17 RIVERSIDE RACING
19256.65 Ryan King (3 - Cat3)   White River Junction, VT0:58:06 285375  10 
20263.52 Steven Crossley (4 - Cat3)   Wakefield , MA0:58:39 378011  29 RIVERSIDE RACING
21270.39 ALISTER SPONSEL (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN0:58:47 33657  27 CUMBLERLAND TRANSIT
22277.26 Andrew Loaiza (11 - Cat2)   Plattsburgh, NY0:58:56 310677  11 RMRC
23284.13 David Gray (12 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:59:07 13955  RALEIGH/GUS' BIKE SHOP
24291.00 Matthew Sousa (13 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 350320  23 B2C2/CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE
25297.87 JON NABLE (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA-2 laps 258458  13 HUP UNITED
DNF Brian Fuller (Cat3)   Ludlow, MADNF 384533  JAM FUND / NCC
DNF Daniel Ouellette (Cat2)   Westminster, MADNF 243844  16 GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
DNF Christian Page (Cat3)   Barrington, NHDNF 359205  18 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.64 Todd Burns (1 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:37:20 202406  109 NANTUCKET VELO
2175.25 Mitchell Medeiros (1 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:37:21 143626  122 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
3183.86 Douglas Kennedy (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX0:37:21 102061  120 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
4192.47 Geoff McIntosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:37:37 138727  121 CORNER CYCLE
5201.08 Christopher White (3 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:37:52 127261  137 SMART- BOB
6209.69 R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:37:53 224122  139 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONATO
7218.30 Alec Petro (5 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:37:54 216739  129 CORNER CYCLE
8226.91 Patrick Ruane (6 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:37:55 30782  130 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
9235.52 Brant Hornberger (7 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:38:13 16749  117 BIKEREG.COM
10244.13 John Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:38:19 140765  125 WHEELWORKS RACING
11252.74 Kevin Justice (8 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA0:38:21 18385  119 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
12261.35 Peter Abdinoor (9 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:38:36 191627  100 RIVERSIDE CYCLE
13269.96 David Stacey (10 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA0:39:07 33736  132 BLUE STEEL
14278.57 Scott Brooks (11 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:39:22 189995  105 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
15287.18 Alexis Arapoff (12 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:39:22 43811  101 BIKEMAN.COM
16295.79 Glen Gollrad (4 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:39:49 206677  140 RIVERSIDE RACING
17304.40 Kevin Brant (13 - Cat3)   Foxboro, MA0:40:00 295341  104 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
18313.01 Sean Godley (14 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:40:22 116051  115 QUADCYCLES
19321.62 John Buchheit (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:40:35 240079  107 QUADCYCLES
20330.23 Christopher Smith (16 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA0:40:46 87494  131 
21338.84 Tyler Munroe (17 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:40:48 25436  126 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
22347.45 Paul Weiss (18 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:41:25 37617  136 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB
23356.06 Richard Perrotti (19 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:41:54 97937  128 JRA CYCLES
24364.67 Jay Curry (20 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:42:31 331150  114 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
25373.28 Daniel Cooper (21 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:42:45 328466  113 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
26381.89 Stefan Wawersik (22 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA0:43:30 210617  135 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
27390.50 Robert Tyszko (23 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:43:35 188896  134 ENGVT
28399.11 Robert Threeton (24 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:44:36 199089  133 NOREAST CYCLING
29407.72 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:45:35 288898  116 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
DNF John Burkhardt (Cat3)   Arlington, MADNF 5536  108 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
DNF Andrew Cooper (Cat3)   Nashua, NHDNF 294839  112 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF Aaron Miller (Cat3)   Goffstown, NHDNF 172181  123 PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK
DNF Aaron Millett (Cat3)   Amesbury, MADNF 82049  124 RIVERSIDE RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick BauerBlank (1 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:48:53 391544  378 PROCTOR ACADEMY
2 Finnegan O'Connor (2 - Cat4)   Deerfield, MA 390756  376 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.62 Mark Suprenant (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:38:35 76016  445 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
2208.91 Phillip Kenealy (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:38:43 18892  450 NEW BOSTON PHYSICAL THERAPY
3215.20 Kevin Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:38:45 5860  408 CYCLE LODGE
4221.49 David Belknap (3 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:39:14 84926  403 CYCLE LODGE
5227.78 Eiric Marro (4 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:39:14 22572  431 SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
6234.07 Jerry Hillard (5 - Cat3)   Ephrata Pa.0:39:47 101742  423 SLOUCH RACING
7240.36 John McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:39:56 245369  433 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8246.65 Stuart Beaulieu (7 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:40:07 185202  402 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
9252.94 John Adamik (8 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:40:29 268853  400 RIVERSIDE RACING
10259.23 Bruce Schwab (9 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME0:40:30 41343  442 OA/CYCLEMANIA
11265.52 Brian McInnis (10 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:40:39 54002  435 JRA CYCLES
12271.81 Normand Collard (11 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:40:41 134121  411 BIKEMAN.COM
13278.10 John Plump (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:40:59 234604  439 BELL LAB/BIKEWAY SOURCE
14284.39 Paul DeBitetto (13 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:41:03 8986  414 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
15290.68 James Paterson (14 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:41:05 78849  438 SPIN ARTS
16296.97 Thomas Hurley (15 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:41:08 137127  425 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
17303.26 John Witmer (16 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:41:08 114581  449 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
18309.55 Keith Button (17 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:41:20 153475  407 CCB RACING
19315.84 Steve McGrath (18 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:41:28 23503  434 NOREAST CYCLING
20322.13 George Benington (19 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:41:34 3300  404 OA/CYCLEMANIA
21328.42 David Foley (20 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:41:39 11937  419 WEEBIKE RACING - HASYUN
22334.71 Daniel Russell (21 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:41:41 63446  441 CYCLE LODGE
23341.00 Eli Levine (1 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:41:48 207051  430 HUP UNITED
24347.29 Barry Doubleday (22 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:41:57 116954  417 CYCLE LODGE
25353.58 James Godbey (2 - Cat4)   Canton, MA0:42:29 13471  421 545 VELO
26359.87 Brian Bigelow (23 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:42:30 186773  405 THE VELO RESOURCE
27366.16 John Hawkes (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:42:38 328964  422 CYCLOCROSSWORLD
28372.45 Donald Crowell (4 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:42:58 303906  412 BLUESTEELCYCLERY
29378.74 David Leedberg (24 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:43:41 77719  429 SPIN ARTS
30385.03 FRED DELGROSSO (5 - Cat4)   Nutting Lake, MA0:43:52 269702  415 QUADCYCLES
31391.32 Edward Dishong (6 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:44:16 94736  416 NHCC
32397.61 Ron Hines (7 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:44:47 324450  424 QUADCYCLES
33403.90 Kurt Johnson (25 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:44:49 88119  426 SEASIDE CYCLE RACING
34410.19 Lee Strout (26 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:45:05 43998  444 BIKEMAN.COM
35416.48 Samuel Aldridge (27 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH0:45:13 71444  401 NHCC / VELO BELKNAP
36422.77 Jesus Vazquez (8 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA0:46:00 245153  447 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
37429.06 Colin Kernan (28 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA 62529  427 CYCLE LODGE
38435.35 Joseph Rapuano (29 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318  440 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
39441.64 Marc D'Amour (30 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 235212  413 CYCLE SMART INC
40447.93 Thomas Catalano (9 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA-1 lap 270470  410 C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Charles Bourdages (Cat3)   Kittery, MEDNF 4393  406 RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF David King (Cat3)   Boxford, MADNF 19159  428 RIVERSIDE RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.80 Robert Dillon (1 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:41:27 151429  342 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
2272.17 Matthew Moore (2 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:41:48 24938  349 CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES
3295.54 Robert Sampson (1 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH0:42:10 327258  353 O'NEIL ORTHOPEDICS
4318.91 Gary Passler (3 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:42:20 285089  350 RIVERSIDE RACING
5342.28 Garabed Minasian (4 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 24537  348 FREEWHEEL CYCLES
6365.65 Carl Brown (5 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789  341 CCB RACING
7389.02 Thomas Doucette (2 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264  343 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8412.39 Michael Maguire (3 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA 304483  347 RIVERSIDE RACING
9435.76 Alan Lesage (6 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190  346 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
10459.13 David Holmander (7 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH 240201  344 THE VELO RESOURCE
11482.50 Jeffrey Proctor (8 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH 229432  351 THE VELO RESOURCE
12505.87 David Reed (4 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT-1 lap 169069  352 MYSTIC VELO CLUB/NEMCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.90 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca0:43:12 358808  201 KMS CYCLING TEAM
2200.14 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:43:33 3496  209 RIVERSIDE RACING
3205.38 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:43:39 350750  200 UVM CYCLING
4210.62 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:43:52 349800  233 LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
5215.86 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:43:52 184178  202 PORTLAND VELO/CYCLEMANIA
6221.10 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:43:55 269111  238 FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
7226.34 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:44:26 289348  252 THRESHOLD CYCLING
8231.58 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA0:44:29 366489  224 CYCLOCROSSWORLD
9236.82 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:44:38 359591  247 ACIDOTIC RACING
10242.06 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:44:45 329502  231 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
11247.30 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:44:59 391746  203 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
12252.54 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:45:55 242949  204 BIKEMAN.COM
13257.78 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:45:56 115584  235 FLYING PENGUINS
14263.02 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:46:21 4393  210 RIVERSIDE RACING
15268.26 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:46:22 142294  236 HUP UNITED
16273.50 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:46:23 301554  251 MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP
17278.74 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:46:27 358863  246 SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYCLERY
18283.98 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME0:46:30 248423  239 BIKEMAN.COM
19289.22 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:46:31 323692  221 MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP
20294.46 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:47:01 323792  217 SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYCLERY
21299.70 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:47:17 93288  211 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
22304.94 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:47:26 327438  208 BICYCLE BILL'S
23310.18 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:47:33 23630  229 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
24315.42 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME0:47:34 222891  244 OA/CYCLEMANIA
25320.66 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:47:40 120116  219 RECYCLED SPORTS
26325.90 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:47:56 302376  207 THRESHOLD CYCLING
27331.14 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:48:03 384533  205 JAM FUND / NCC
28336.38 Josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:48:04 298895  232 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
29341.62 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:48:04 266382  227 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCANATO
30346.86 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:48:27 235222  248 SEASIDE CYCLE
31352.10 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:48:29 23503  228 NOREAST CYCLING
32357.34 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:48:53 111444  230 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
33362.58 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:49:07 54002  256 JRA CYCLES
34367.82 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:49:08 265355  225 SLOUCH RACING
35373.06 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:49:33 358020  218 RALEIGH / GUS'S NEW ENGLAND
36378.30 Brad Keller   Rye, NH0:49:40 360975  222 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM
37383.54 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:49:49 132931  250 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
38388.78 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:50:03 224748  253 BIKEMAN.COM
39394.02 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:50:22 135286  234 RALEIGH BICYCLES / GUS' BIKE SHOP
40399.26 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:50:27 296737  242 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
41404.50 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:50:27 250716  237 SKRATCH LABS
42409.74 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:50:29 246211  226 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
43414.98 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:50:47 254777  255 ECV
44420.22 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:51:12 356793  220 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
45425.46 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:51:13 146272  216 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
46430.70 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:51:19 201652  254 HUP UNITED
47435.94 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:30 325676  249 HUP UNITED
48441.18 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA-1 lap 333946  214 UVM CYCLING
49446.42 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA-1 lap 332874  241 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
DNF Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MADNF 345164  212 STAMPEDE!
DNF Joseph Re   Worcester, MADNF 385827  240 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Ron Smithers   Peabody, MADNF 262665  245 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.48 Chris Bassett   Amherst, MA0:38:59 411164  503 
2286.21 Noah Barrow   Killington Vt0:39:21 386523  502 KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3292.94 Devin Frederick   Scarborough 0:39:38 385880  512 OA CYCLING TEAM
4299.67 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:52 346524  552 STAMPEDE
5306.40 Maxwell Godbey (1 - Cat4)   Canton, MA0:39:53 342212  516 BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
6 JASON BAILEY   0:39:54  501 
7319.86 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:40:08 391500  537 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8326.59 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA0:40:09 302248  538 FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
9333.32 RYAN BURNHAM   Exeter0:40:09 388510  506 RIVERSIDE RACING
10340.05 Tommy Cardwell (2 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:40:15 413301  507 
11346.78 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:40:53 236457  514 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
12353.51 Patrick Cochran (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:40:54 321510  508 ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO
13360.24 Ian MacDonald (4 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT0:41:16 390881  525 MVCX
14366.97 Matt Kmiec (5 - Cat4)   Concord, NH0:41:22 211222  522 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15373.70 Andre Sturm (6 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:42:00 200887  540 GMBC
16380.43 Brad Ramsay (7 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:42:11 384949  532 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
17387.16 Luke Berry (8 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:42:11 412696  505 LAUGHING DOG
18393.89 Jason Waltuch (9 - Cat4)   Weston, MA0:42:23 289388  546 THRESHOLD CYCLING
19400.62 Matthew Harlow (10 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:42:25 389502  518 
20407.35 Tyler Knapp (1 - Cat5)   Georgetown0:42:37 413123  553 LDB
21414.08 Bruce Rychlik (11 - Cat4)   Acton Ma0:43:23 303810  536 
22420.81 SPENCER MOAVENZADEH (2 - Cat5)   Amesbury, MA0:43:24 413113  549 RALEIGH/GUS' CYCLOCROSS TEAM
23427.54 Zachary Ackerman (12 - Cat4)   Sandown, NH0:43:31 351826  500 THE POOL DOCTOR
24434.27 Mike Morse (13 - Cat4)   Candia0:43:35 414812  529 
25441.00 Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:43:45 404558  550 
26447.73 Keith Dusoe (14 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:43:46 305667  509 BARNEY'S BICYCLE
27454.46 CHRIS HOUSLEY   York, ME0:43:52 181729  520 JEWETT FARMS RACE TEAM
28461.19 Eric Papetti (15 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:44:01 137902  530 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
29467.92 SCOTT TIGHE (3 - Cat5)   East Bridgewater0:44:01 390477  543 
30474.65 Paul Rosenstrauch (16 - Cat4)   Albany Ny0:44:06 309616  535 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
31481.38 Mike Engstrom (17 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH0:44:14 391515  510 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
32488.11 Thomas Gemelli (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:44:19 374776  515 
33 GREGORY RALICH   0:44:28  531 TEAM BRAD CYCLE FRAME BIKES
34501.57 Andy Huff (19 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:44:40 301774  521 GPM SPORT
35508.30 Matthew Lennon (20 - Cat4)   Malta, NY0:44:55 358886  523 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
36515.03 Leighton Monroe (21 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:45:10 359604  528 
37521.76 Adrian Cote (22 - Cat4)   Hudson0:45:43 386594  551 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
38528.49 David Loszewski (23 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:46:16 208941  524 HUP UNITED
39535.22 Paul Tabor (24 - Cat4)   South Boston, MA0:47:53 385808  542 
40 CHRISTOPHER WEBER   0:48:21  547 DARTMOUTH CYCLING
41548.68 Reed McFarland (25 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT0:58:36 186823  527 MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES
42555.41 Peter Fontecchio (26 - Cat4)   Norwell, MA-1 lap 195388  511 CYCLE LODGE
43 BRIAN SWEENEY   -1 lap  541 
44568.87 Kevin Stacey (27 - Cat4)   Methuen, MA-1 lap 300932  539 BLUE STEEL
DNF sean beaudoin (Cat4)   Goffstown, NHDNF 390462  504 MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP
DNF Ernest Gagnon (Cat4)   Billerica MaDNF 370444  513 COMP RACING / SHOAIR CANNONDALE
DNF Alex Gorman (Cat4)   Merrimack, NHDNF 356606  517 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
DNF JASON MATULEWICZ   Marblehead, MADNF 314898  526 COMPERHENSIVE RACING
DNF John Ramsay (Cat4)   Rutland, VTDNF 346518  533 KMS
DNF RYAN VANCE   DNF  544 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.62 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:39:33 359949  608 
2317.17 Kyle Welch   Chelmsford, MA0:39:37 238329  674 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
3321.72 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:39:47 197468  660 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
4326.27 Christian Butts (1 - Cat5)   Plainville, MA0:40:06 413336  611 
5330.82 Scott Graham (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, NH0:40:14 13869  625 CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS
6335.37 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:40:31 342674  635 BONK! SUPPORT
7339.92 Jesse Smith (2 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH0:40:33 300748  666 HUP UNITED
8344.47 Derek Hilton (3 - Cat4)   Kennebunk0:40:43 154714  632 BIKEMAN.COM
9349.02 Ryan Larson (4 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:40:45 303375  638 PACIIFIC POWER/BLUE SKY
10353.57 John Vogel (2 - Cat5)   Swampscott, MA0:41:08 43539  670 EXETER CYCLES/MHV
11358.12 Todd Clark (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:41:36 94716  613 SEASIDE CYCLE
12362.67 Brian Cole (6 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:42:06 397947  614 PVC / CYCLEMANIA
13367.22 COLIN BERRY   Hampton, NH0:42:10 415555  605 NOREAST CYCLING
14371.77 Paul Jobin (7 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:42:15 248478  633 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15376.32 Rick Tobin (8 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:42:20 202056  667 UNION VELO
16380.87 Matthew Lord (9 - Cat4)   Kittery Point, ME0:42:21 389593  641 JEWETT FARMS RACING
17385.42 Todd Savage (10 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:42:46 187341  661 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18389.97 John Bentley (11 - Cat4)   Swanzey, NH0:42:56 130314  604 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM
19394.52 Noah Manacas (12 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:43:03 360521  643 THRESHOLD CYCLING
20399.07 Ben McCoy (13 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA0:43:05 254756  647 QUAD CYCLES
21403.62 David Parmelee (14 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:43:05 90213  653 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
22408.17 JAY HANLEY   Arlington, MA0:43:13 81039  627 TEAM SD
23412.72 Scott Levasseur (3 - Cat5)   Laconia, NH0:43:20 406967  640 
24417.27 Michael Bloom (15 - Cat4)   Portsmouth Nh0:43:21 320412  606 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM GRASSROOTS TEAM
25421.82 John Fice (16 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:43:24 264712  622 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
26426.37 STEPHEN HICKS   Hooksett, NH0:43:24 415415  631 
27 TIMOTHY SEKELSKY   0:43:28  664 RIVERSIDE RACING
28435.47 WILLIAM HARRINGTON (17 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA0:43:30 292294  628 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
29440.02 Stuart Olsen (18 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA0:43:59 162238  651 
30444.57 Eric Olds (19 - Cat4)   Lincolnville, ME0:43:59 366495  650 BIKEMAN.COM
31 BRIAN WARNE   0:44:10  676 RIVERSIDE RACING
32453.67 Tom Scontras (20 - Cat4)   York, ME0:44:13 216627  662 RIVERSIDE MASTERS RACING
33 JEFF EARL   0:44:22  618 ECV
34462.77 Jonathan Hess (21 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MA0:44:42 359600  630 
35467.32 James Scott (22 - Cat4)   Canton, MA0:45:02 221678  679 BLUE HILLS CYCLERY
36471.87 steven fessenden (23 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA0:45:13 284170  621 SEASIDE CYCLE
37476.42 Tim Curley (24 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:45:21 269256  615 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
38480.97 Eric Faudskar (4 - Cat5)   Manchester0:45:51 413636  620 THE VELO RESOURCE
39485.52 Ron Chevrette (5 - Cat5)   Hooksett, NH0:46:22 207435  612 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
40490.07 Ted Homer (25 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:46:25 381109  519 BIKEMAN.COM
41494.62 Frederick Marvel (26 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MA0:47:12 311268  645 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
42499.17 CHARLES VIGNA   Brooklyn, NY0:47:14 162866  668 
43503.72 Steven Galante (27 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA0:47:20 131780  624 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
44508.27 Robert Laprel (28 - Cat4)   Framingham, MA0:47:21 308853  637 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
45512.82 David Lafond (29 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:47:46 127673  636 NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
46517.37 ERIC LOVERING   Gilford, NH0:47:58 21678  677 CHAINLINE CYCLE
47521.92 Alexander Scott (30 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH0:48:19 97401  663 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
48526.47 GRAHAM MARKS   Manchester0:48:19 414915  644 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
49531.02 Gregory Prodanas (31 - Cat4)   Salem, MA 132040  656 RIVERSIDE RACING
50535.57 ERIN MACE (6 - Cat5)   Hampton, NH 148621  642 RALEIGH BICYCLES / GUS' BIKE SHOP
51540.12 JAMES BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD-1 lap 48634  607 Patapsco Bike & Sport
52544.67 Andy Demotses (32 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH-1 lap 361021  617 SLOUCH RACING
53549.22 DAVID BURBRIDGE   Essex-1 lap 415195  610 
54553.77 Thomas Fine (7 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 322944  623 
55558.32 Jeff Murray (33 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH-1 lap 361648  649 JOURNEYMAN CYCLING
56562.87 james west (8 - Cat5)   Beverly-1 lap 413823  675 ECV
57567.42 KURT EDMONDS (34 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA-1 lap 359990  619 
58571.97 Peter Halbeisen (35 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 315590  626 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
59576.52 Richard Walsh (36 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA-1 lap 200403  673 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
60581.07 David Rudnick (37 - Cat4)   Canton, MA-1 lap 302523  659 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
61585.62 EDWARD ATWELL (38 - Cat4)   Wolfeboro, NH-1 lap 178112  600 
62590.17 DAVID BEAULIEU   Beverly, MA-1 lap 351710  603 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Douglas Dayhoff (Cat4)   Wakefield, MADNF 265124  616 KEEP IT TIGHT
DNF Trent Hayden (Cat4)   MerrimackDNF 411625  629 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF Paul Vogel (Cat5)   Hampton, NHDNF 75280  671 EXETER CYCLES

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.60 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:27:37 327046  477 JRA CYCLES
2373.43 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:27:53 390089  473 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
3384.26 Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:30:20 392877  461 SEASIDE CYCLE RACING
4395.09 Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:30:50 403945  480 GIRLS FIRST
5405.92 Ben Walton   Concord0:32:19 411640  460 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
6 RUSSELL PETER   0:32:32  484 
7427.58 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:32:37 331620  479 GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT
8438.41 Luc Lafond   Manchester, NH0:33:57 379407  472 NEBC PB/CYCLELOFT
9449.24 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:34:07 361468  463 QUADCYCLES
10460.07 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:34:48 389782  474 WHEEL WORKS
11470.90 EGAN DAVIDSON   Ipswich, MA0:35:17 416238  467 
12481.73 Kayla Olds   Lincolnville0:35:56 415446  476 
13 SAWYER HALL   0:36:09  471 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14503.39 ELLA DISHONG   Francestown, NH0:38:26 415449  468 
15514.22 NED DONOVAN   Ipswich, MA0:39:52 416213  470 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
16 JOHN WILSON   0:40:47  482 COMPREHENSIVE
17535.88 MOLLY DISHONG   Francestown, NH0:41:39 414801  469 
18546.71 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:42:53 414210  464 QUADCYCLES
19 JACKSON MALONE   0:43:20  483 
20 DANIEL BULETZA   -1 lap  465 
21579.20 Cormac Rohda   Newton -1 lap 414966  478 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO
22590.03 PHOEBE BOIVIN   Rye, NH-1 lap 415242  481 ENGVT

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.18 Rebecca Wellons (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, MA0:39:02 165493  71 SEASIDE CYCLE
2161.28 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME0:39:20 350758  72 PARADISE RACING
3167.38 Melody Chase (2 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:39:25 215433  60 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
4173.48 Lori Cooke (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA0:40:13 327598  61 CYCLE LODGE
5179.58 Jauron Vetter (4 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:40:16 325382  70 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6185.68 Jessica Duppler (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:40:27 257497  63 TREK PORTSMOUTH
7191.78 Nicole Pisani (6 - Cat2)   Portland, ME0:40:48 303505  74 HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS
8197.88 Kerry Litka (7 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH0:41:15 155241  67 THE VELO RESOURCE
9203.98 Melissa Lafleur (8 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI0:41:47 333286  66 BONK! SUPPORT
10210.08 Michele M Smith (9 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:42:12 127315  68 HUP UNITED
11216.18 Christine Fort (10 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:42:55 270038  64 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
12222.28 Kristin Beville (1 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:48:00 358598  73 B2C2 P/B BOLORO
13 JAMIE GILGEN   -1 lap  75 INFINT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER
14234.48 Leslie Timm (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 369472  69 LADIES FIRST RACING
DNF Samantha Dery (Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MADNF 126878  62 DESTINATION CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.13 rebekah weiner (1 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:34:19 284709  737 GPM SPORT
2222.13 JaneAnna Chapman (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:34:20 331224  711 QUADCYCLES
3232.13 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:34:26 381950  701 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
4242.13 Julie Wright (3 - Cat3)   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:35:24 289289  739 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
5252.13 Diane Conway (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:35:51 120228  713 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
6262.13 Anna Milton (5 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:36:05 302207  700 LADIES FIRST RACING
7272.13 Milica Wren (6 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:36:19 346122  702 STAMPEDE!
8282.13 Carrie Hansen (7 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:36:27 273144  716 CYCLE LODGE
9292.13 Erin Stanisewski (8 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:36:38 387994  735 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
10302.13 Alix Norris (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:36:40 254481  703 FLYING PENGUINS
11312.13 Tessa Riley (9 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:44 328546  731 THRESHOLD CYCLING
12322.13 Corrine Schlabach (2 - Cat4)   Campton, NH0:36:57 341090  733 
13332.13 Nicole Yeh (3 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:37:08 413709  740 QUADCYCLES
14342.13 KATRINA ZALENSKI   Plymouth Nh0:37:10 361551  741 
15352.13 Megan Barry (4 - Cat4)   Dorchester, MA0:37:16 412734  707 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
16362.13 Carrie Beck (5 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT0:37:27 412274  708 
17372.13 MARTHA FANNING   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:37:59 328872  745 
18382.13 Sheri Hampshire (6 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:38:01 385799  744 JRA CYCLES
19392.13 Nathalie Poirier (7 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:38:10 413941  729 THE VELO RESOURCE
20 SARAH CHAPMAN   0:38:18  712 RIVERSIDE RACING
21412.13 Sara Melikian (10 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:38:38 389391  705 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
22422.13 Lauren Tracy (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:39:11 200164  704 ZANCONATO RACING
23432.13 Elyse Scott (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH0:39:17 359550  706 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
24442.13 Regina Legge (9 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:39:25 415018  721 
25452.13 Tina Ruggiero (10 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:40:44 326210  732 UNION VELO
26462.13 Kelly Howie (11 - Cat4)   Chandler Az0:41:19 375832  743 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
27472.13 Nancy Hatfield (12 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA0:42:34 360189  717 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
28 MICHAELA LEBLANC   0:42:56  720 DARTMOUTH CYCLING
29492.13 Robin MacDonald-Foley (12 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:43:42 49181  725 JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV
30502.13 Laura Kernan (13 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA0:43:50 359187  719 SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYCLERY
31512.13 Ella RaposoSacks (14 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:43:50 386874  730 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
32522.13 MARYLOU BROOKS   Westford, MA-1 lap 329082  709 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
33532.13 Lesli Cohen (15 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 412817  742 CYCLISMAS
34542.13 Jennifer Linnane (16 - Cat4)   Melrose, MA-1 lap 304130  723 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
35552.13 Rebecca Lehmann (17 - Cat4)   Weare, NH-1 lap 259634  722 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
36 JOAN FLINK   -1 lap  714 GUS' BIKE SHOP
37572.13 Jamie McQuaid (18 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH-1 lap 270461  726 
DNF Katherine Brown (Cat3)   Amesbury, MADNF 385846  710 RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Linda Shelburne (Cat4)   Sandwich, MADNF 271005  734 CAPE COD RACING/C4

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee