Race Results for
CrosstoberFest
Sandpoint, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786   University of Idaho
2556.67 Phillip Kearns   Moscow, ID 416480   
3573.33 Matt Dabbs   Moscow, ID 416597   
4590.00 Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974   Emde Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098   Chinook Cycling
2 Kalob Howerton      
3 Dylan Opp      
4 Slate Faragoso      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.00 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
2351.54 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
3369.07 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   
4386.61 Louie Fountain   Moscow, ID 270416   
5404.14 Brant Miller   Spearfish 416187   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6421.68 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   Cyclocrossracing.com
7439.21 Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371   Palouse Bicycle Racing
8456.75 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987   
9474.29 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693   
10491.82 Justin Henney   Logan, UT 81202   
11509.36 Tim Piehl   Sandpoint  416564   
12526.89 Cody Fuller   Cheney, WA 416257   
13544.43 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   Wheatland Wheelers
14561.96 Brandon Hughes   Sandpoint, ID 416569   
15579.50 Ryne Christen   Oregon Il 361087   University of Idaho

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.23 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
2375.96 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
3389.69 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Cyclocrossworld
4403.42 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
5417.15 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
6430.88 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
7444.61 Svein Nostdahl   Ponderay, ID 413262   
8458.34 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
9472.07 Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486   
10485.80 Dan Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267   
11499.53 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
12513.26 Jason Hurdlow   Moscow, ID 368645   Washington State University
13 Tom Lampkear      
14540.73 Robert Mercer   Richland, WA 203213   
15554.46 Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
16568.19 Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   
17581.92 Noah Sutherland   Spokane, WA 78946   Cool Water Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.76 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194   
2361.50 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
3372.24 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
4382.98 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
5393.72 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6404.46 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693   
7415.21 Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8425.95 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
9436.69 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
10447.43 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987   
11458.17 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
12468.92 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
13 Bruce Treios      
14490.40 Murray Allen   Spokane, WA 136226   
15501.14 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   Wheatland Wheelers
16511.88 Steven Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing
17522.63 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201   Team Double Check
18533.37 John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
19544.11 Brad Epker   Sammamish, WA 416112   
20554.85 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978   
21 Tom LeTourneau      
22 Steve Bradley      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
2550.00 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   
3560.00 Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club
4570.00 Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932   Chinook Cycling
5580.00 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611   
6 Mark Kubiak      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.35 Kevin Bradford-Parish (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 147208   Cyclocrossracing.com
2398.09 Jerry Long (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
3460.83 Ryan Bibko (2 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
4 Keith Robinson      
DNF Robert Presta (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 202497   MBW Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.94 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   
2399.01 Daniel Shaw   Coeur D Alene 402580   Vertical Earth
3410.08 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   United CHS Racing
4421.15 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA 270412   
5432.22 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   
6443.29 Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing
7454.36 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
8465.43 Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371   Palouse Bicycle Racing
9476.50 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA 198709   The Bike Hub
10487.57 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
11498.64 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
12509.70 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
13520.77 Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler/Specialized
14531.84 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   
DNF Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
DNF Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.79 Erik Bowen   Moscow, ID 392124   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2541.22 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   University of Idaho
3545.66 Brant Miller   Spearfish 416187   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4550.09 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
5554.53 Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
6558.96 Barry Fischer   Chattaroy 330092   
7563.39 Kevin Strawn   Spokane, WA 284144   
8567.83 Keith Vonachen   Sagle, ID 330088   
9572.26 Matt Rose   Liberty Lake, WA 237381   Two Wheeler/Specialized
10576.70 Whitney Griggs   Walla Walla, WA 304655   Whitman College
11581.13 Jason Hurdlow   Moscow, ID 368645   Washington State University
12 Nate Stephan      
13590.00 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977   
DNF Mike Murray   Sagle, ID 25547   
DNF Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matt Gillis   Sandpointsandpoint, ID 416496   
2542.94 Garth Billstin   Sammamish, WA 3697   JL Velo Racing Team
3 Jay Barron      
4 Jay Zmada      
5 Tim Sanger      
6 Brian Engel      
7557.65 Cody Pate   Laramie, WY 256819   
8560.59 ryan burks   Cheney, WA 399965   
9563.53 Todd Conley   Spokane, WA 94192   
10 Dustin Colombini      
11569.41 Alex Francis   Pullman, WA 416544   
12572.35 Sean Mirus   Sandpoint, ID 416567   
13 Stephen Lorentz      
14 Alex Vasilyev      
15 Brian Anderson      
16584.12 Keith Lasseigne   Medical Lake, WA 413280   
17 Jared Yost      
18590.00 Philip Sandifur   Spokane, WA 416479   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446   University of Idaho
2565.00 Maryjane Martin   Pocatello 416364   
3590.00 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW
2 Jacquelin Hamby      
3 Kestrelle Kozak      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Motofish Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Molly Obetz   Coeur D Alene, ID 289339   
2550.00 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   
3560.00 Amy Anderson   Spokane, WA 237078   
4 Deb Faragoso      
5580.00 Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
6590.00 Angie Feser   Spokane, WA 350814   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 198271   
2 Arlene Cook      
3590.00 Debra Wesbrook   Hayden, ID 302265   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.50 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
2374.25 Natalie Koncz (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
3400.00 Shannon Holden (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 151124   
4425.75 Sara Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 153029   Triangle Velo
5451.50 Allison Chauvin (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi
6477.24 Renee Compton (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
7502.99 Diana Dosmann (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 235420   Zuster Cycling Team
8528.74 Wendy Stredwick (3 - Cat3)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253   Team REP

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenel Emahiser   Post Falls 410727   Zuster Cycling Team
2 Heather Lien      
3550.00 Amy Anderson   Spokane, WA 237078   Zuster Cycling Team
4555.00 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 198271   
5560.00 Liz Dentler   Spokane 415568   Zuster Cycling Team
6565.00 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW
7570.00 Monique Cordova   Sandpoint, ID 414400   
8575.00 Jenna Nicol   Spokane, WA 416511   
9580.00 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID 223927   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
10 Jessica Long      
11 Stephanie Kane      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee