Race Results for
Coconut Cup #6
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN PATTISON     700 
2518.78 ADRIAN DUNBAR   Pembroke Pines, FL 410796  650 O'NEIL / AZONIC
3525.25 MATTHEW MARZANO   Pompano Beach, FL 394066  660 
4 NICK DIBENEDETTO     777 
5 JORGE ARANA     753 
6 CELSO RODRIGUES     778 
7 KYLE DINGER     752 
8 VICTORIA ALONSO     689 
9 MITCHELL WOLFF     739 PERFORMANCE AUTOS OF SWFL
10570.54 GABRIEL SANCHEZ   Chicago, IL 319672  608 
11 MICHAEL CRUZ     729 
12 PATRICK KUNEE-MANN     730 
13 MASON CIEPIELA     754 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDOR DELGADO     542 
2452.07 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  505 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3481.51 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4510.95 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  507 THE SCOOT
5540.39 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  539 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.89 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  300 PROTECH BICYCLES
2465.71 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  303 CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
3485.53 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  304 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
4505.35 matthew vietro   Boca Raotn  400615  331 JIM'S BIKES
5525.17 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  306 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
6 MIESZKO ZAREMBA     324 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.43 MIKE MONTGOMERY   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  89 
2515.14 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  25 PERU
3 ROBERTO CASTILLO     12 SUN CYCLING
4552.56 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 BENJAMIN SUAREZ     70 
6 MICHAEL LOVA     91 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.48 CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  377 
2507.29 MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  370 
3 ROBERT DUNCANSON     360 MAN OUTFITTERS
4530.91 BRYAN BORCK   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 429026  352 CLUBSCRUB.ORG
5 FRANCISCO TIRADO     386 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER
6 MARK HOFFMANN     393 
7566.34 ED SALAS   Miami, FL 393797  388 EBP CYCLING LAB
8 TODD THRUSH     362 
9589.96 LUCAS VELEZ   Pembroke Pines, FL 286083  390 
DNF DAVID LEE     363 RETRO RACING USA
DNF DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  391 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.26 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  139 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2364.77 ROBERTO FONG   Hialeah, FL 390222  147 
3372.28 JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  123 
4379.79 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  101 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5387.30 Mario Alvarez   Boca Raton, FL 376735  159 
6394.81 ANDRES MOLINARO   Davie, FL 430336  157 
7402.32 Rodrigo Balbi   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  142 CHARCO RACING TEAM
8409.83 PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  137 
9 FERNANDO MONTOYA     148 CHARCO RACING TEAM
10424.85 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  163 
11 JOE PACINI     134 MISSION ONE RACING
12439.87 DANILO DELGADODURAN   South Miami, FL 385813  122 MACK CYCLE & VIRGINIA KEY BIKE CLUB
13 RUBEN ROMERO     117 RUBEN'S JEWELERY
14454.89 GREG COHEN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 122563  194 
15 ADAN AJALA     120 
16 MIGUEL AMESTY     196 WEST BROWARD BICYCLES
17 TIM PATRICK     133 
18 RICARDO MUNDARAIN     143 
19 CHIA-HUNG LIN     164 MARKHAM PARK TRAIL RIDER
20 JONATHAN BAKES     135 
21 TOBY BERNDT     136 
DNF JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  138 
DNF Andres Barrero   Miami, FL 343172  179 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.28 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  205 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2 CARLOS COCO MONI     278 ULTRABIKEX-TG2
3 MANUEL VILLALOBOS     297 
4447.31 LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  244 
5450.32 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  273 BIKEATORS
6 FELL WILLIAM     231 MISSION ONE
7 FINDLAY DINGER     230 
8459.35 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  225 
9462.36 IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  200 BICYCLE GENERATION
10465.37 BILL ROSTOCK   Stuart, FL 392535  238 
11 STEVE BLAIN     232 
12471.39 CHRIS DANNER   Pompano Beach, FL 287182  283 BICYCLE GENERATION
13474.40 BILL MEYERS   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 238995  234 
14 SLAVEK ZAREMBA     216 
15480.42 DAVID CAPPARELLI   Cedar Grove, NJ 79533  235 
16 NORM HAMPTON     203 
17 JIMMY JEFFERY     286 
18489.45 MIGUEL FIGUEROA   Glendale, CA 101920  227 
19 JOHN VOSS     277 
20495.47 JUAN SILVA   Riverside, CA 401559  236 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY CHAMBERS     448 BENT'S CYCLING / MCCARTY TRAINING
2 MARK ALLEN     423 PERFOROMANCE AUTO
3529.44 WALTER PHILIPSON   N Palm Beach, FL 115731  446 
4 ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     434 
5 STEVE WILDE     420 B+J BICYCLES
6545.88 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  408 ALL 4 CYCLING
7 PHIL PACINI     400 MISSION1 RACING
8 JOHN BUTLER     424 TCR
9 GREGORY KUNZE-MANN     407 
10567.80 WALLY PILAT   Pompano Beach, FL 366522  436 TEAM BIG WHEEL
11573.28 Jerry Wolfe   West Palm Beach, FL 326772  401 
12578.76 ROBERT CIEPIELA   Parkland, FL 390166  431 
DNF JOHN LAMANNA   Winter Haven, FL 328912  422 
DNF CHRISTOPHER BECK     402 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.49 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  301 CYCLEVOLUTION
2 DIEGO VASQUEZ     338 
3 CHRIS FRY     332 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4559.61 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  307 PROTECH RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 2 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT SMITH     662 
2502.89 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  651 PROTECH RACING TEAM
3 PATRICK WARE     673 
4560.97 JOHN AUDETTE   Coral Springs, FL 285800  664 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5590.01 DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  660 PREFERRED LAW CARE

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT HUNTER     283 352 RACING
2461.84 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  255 SUN CYCLING
3497.48 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  269 MIAIMI BIKE SHOP.CO
4533.12 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5568.76 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  291 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.05 Michael Hodges   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  447 Z'S BIKE
2450.42 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  429 BIKE TECH
3500.79 SEBASTIAN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  400 ALLA CYCLING/AXIOM ADVISORS
4551.16 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES-OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  403 SCOOT
DNF IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  457 PROTECH RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IVAR KOZEJA     560 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
2464.26 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  524 SCOOT
3475.21 NIVIO DIAZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  575 2 BIKES
4486.16 JORGE FRANCISCO   Miami 406423  562 AMELIA HIALEAH CREW
5497.11 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  533 BIKETECH
6 MARCELO AVENDANO     539 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 MARCO GONZALEZ     581 CASRCO RACING TEAM
8529.96 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  505 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEITH SLUDER     602 
2 CHARLIE STOREY     608 
3530.05 PETER TAMBURELLO   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876  640 
4538.62 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  606 THE BIKE SHOP
5547.19 TONY PACINI   Winfield, IL 27022  639 
6555.76 PETER WEILER   Maple Valley, WA 203756  641 
7 MICHAEL LENNON     624 TC CYCLE WERKS
8 MICHAEL VIETRO     600 
9581.47 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  629 BIKATOR
DNF ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  603 PRIMAL/THE BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.52 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
2381.87 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  14 Z BIKE SHOP
3518.22 Ricardo Giraldo   Key Biscayne, FL 396668  24 ULTRA BIKEX

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.28 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  120 MIAMI BIKE SHOP/JAMIS BIKES
2394.15 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  116 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3449.02 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  130 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4503.89 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  117 FIRST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.47 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  183 CANNODALE
2405.74 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  177 BIKE ATORS-BIG WHEEL
3423.01 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  185 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
4440.28 TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  186 SHIMANO
5457.55 CAMPBELL NEWPORT   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  181 JIM'S BIKES
6474.82 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  163 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF JORGE CORTEZ     184 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.26 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  215 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2357.56 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  220 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3378.86 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  213 
4400.16 CHRIS GILLIS`   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL
5421.46 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  222 BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
6442.76 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  203 CYCLE WERKS
DNF Stephen Weiler   Hillsborough, NC 46356  223 

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.21 JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  457 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2506.71 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  450 
3514.21 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  463 
4 CELESSE CARTIER     486 BIKE TECH
5529.21 Tania Johnson   Hollywood 393671  460 
6536.71 KERRY NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  461 
7544.21 CINDY RODDY   The Villages 394948  451 
8551.71 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  497 
9 LAURIE WOLFE     481 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.60 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  709 BIKE TECH
2539.60 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  727 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3 MELLISA SCOTT     721 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 BIKE TECH
2 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  59 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee