Race Results for
Hyattsville CX
Hyattsville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.42 Sean Odonnell   Washington, DC48:41.1 327064  801 Crosshairs Cycling
2242.85 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC49:19.4 345152  816 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3259.28 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD51:51.1 60194  822 DCMTB
4275.71 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA52:02.5 268349  802 Unattached
5292.14 Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC53:18.0 180319  803 Crosshairs Cycling
6308.57 Joshua Gorman   Washington, DC54:31.9 272802  815 KindHuman Cycling Team
7325.00 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA54:49.8 141704  804 Keystone Velo Club
8 Daniel Hadley   54:57.5  806 Unattached
9357.86 John Reed   Herndon, VA 325400  808 The Bike Lane
10374.29 Ryan Kephart   Washington, DC 298281  809 Crosshairs Cycling
11390.72 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD55:27.3 358359  807 Adventures for the Cure
12407.15 Matthew Dantas-McCutcheon   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 260474  805 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13423.58 Chris Massonneau   Winchester, VA1 Lap 358891  820 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
14440.01 Dave Provine   Millersville, MD1 Lap 390745  810 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
15456.44 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC1 Lap 321868  821 Unattached
16472.87 David Jenning   Alexandria, VA1 Lap 157422  818 Unattached
DNF Brian Haugli   Fairfax, VA 391839  812 Unattached
DNF Mark Sypher   Centreville, VA 143961  817 SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Andrew Karr   Washington, DC 413311  819 Unattached

Men - Juniors - U15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.96 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  932 Rock Creek Velo
2398.35 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD 343742  931 Rock Creek Velo
3404.74 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  933 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4411.13 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331  960 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5417.52 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942  934 Rock Creek Velo
6423.91 Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  935 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7430.30 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870  951 Unattached
9443.08 Alexander Alfano   Knoxville, MD 414431  952 Crosshairs Cycling
10449.47 mitchell winter   Washington Dc 392163  963 Rock Creek Velo
11455.86 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412  936 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12462.25 Shiva Yamamoto   Washington Dc, DC 381161  937 Unattached
13468.64 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626  939 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14475.03 Aidan Dixon   Silver Spring, MD 340302  943 Rock Creek Velo
15481.42 Ronan Lauinger   Alexandria, VA 393245  938 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16487.81 August Milliken   Takoma Park, MD 410531  944 Unattached
17494.20 Zayk Cronyn   Tucson Az 414001  950 Rock Creek Velo
18500.59 Noah Dentry   Red Lion, PA 397498  954 Keystone Velo Club
19506.98 Liam Thompson   Arlington, VA 360137  948 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Skye Grim     965 r1v
21519.76 Samuel Dentry   Red Lion, PA 396065  955 Keystone Velo Club
22 Graham blanks     964 unattached
23532.54 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355  940 Unattached
24538.93 dean winter   Washington Dc 400851  962 Unattached
25545.32 George Provine   Millersville, MD 380846  941 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26551.71 Gabriel Dentry   Red Lion, PA 397500  956 Keystone Velo Club
27558.10 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989  945 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Zachary Roberts-Weigert     946 Unattached
29570.88 Edwin Sloman   Ashburn 415380  961 Unattached
30 Ethan Joyce     959 Unattached
31 Jack Reed     942 Unattached
32 Aidan Joyce     958 Unattached
33596.44 Andrew DAlessio   Arlington, VA 400287  947 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Karl Neff   Arlington, VA 390575  953 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Philip Juras   Arlington, VA 415572  957 Unattached

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.38 sean campbell   Brooklyn, NY41:14.1 385655  501 Crosshairs Cycling
2222.79 Scott Myers   Baltimore41:19.6 360252  502 Team BBC
3227.20 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA41:28.6 305601  507 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4231.61 julian kennedy   Catonsville, MD41:42.8 389012  505 Unattached
5236.02 Mattison Brady   Washington, DC42:13.0 223221  561 Unattached
6240.43 Brian Wilkerson (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore42:15.6 388609  514 Team BBC
7244.84 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD42:22.1 339118  518 Route 1 Velo
8249.25 Jack Cheng (2 - Cat4)   Mclean42:22.6 358522  503 V-DAY
9253.66 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA42:30.2 241062  513 Central Velo Racing & Development
10258.07 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA42:34.6 206370  528 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
11262.48 John Glodek   Frederick, MD42:37.0 269746  508 Twin Six
12266.89 John Switzer   Frederick, MD42:39.8 165625  515 Unattached
13271.30 Jay Neighbours   Bel Air, MD42:43.2 329078  509 Adventures for the Cure
14275.71 Andrew Massonneau   Winchester, VA42:46.7 310117  535 Unattached
15280.12 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD42:57.6 299850  516 Crosshairs Cycling
16284.53 Danny Gibney (3 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD43:03.2 381650  579 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17288.94 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA43:13.1 301814  511 The Bike Lane
18293.35 Keith Hower   Washington, PA43:23.2 274419  512 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19297.76 Ezra Kahn (4 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD43:25.7 365892  524 Unattached
20302.17 Alex Ticu (5 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD43:28.3 389559  510 Team BBC
21306.58 Rob Russell   Arlington, VA43:37.1 103083  567 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
22310.99 Ryan Stouten (6 - Cat4)   Crofton, MD43:44.4 414548  572 Unattached
23315.40 Chris James   Washington, DC43:48.1 243560  540 DCMTB
24319.81 Phillip Johnson   Alexandria, VA43:54.3 252681  542 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
25324.22 Michael Shaw (7 - Cat4)   Nokesville, VA43:59.6 32347  537 Unattached
26328.63 TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC44:03.1 280059  555 V-DAY
27333.04 John Mead (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA44:07.1 266034  523 The Bike Lane
28337.45 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC44:21.0 303069  554 PTS Racing
29341.86 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC44:33.3 358665  520 Crosshairs Cycling
30346.27 Christopher Grengs (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA44:44.3 56655  521 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
31350.68 Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD44:46.8 224726  544 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
32355.09 Mark Plotz (10 - Cat4)   Washington, DC44:48.0 213456  522 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
33359.50 John Rohrer   Baltimore44:59.5 229567  557 Team BBC
34363.91 Varreece Berry (11 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA45:29.1 313634  525 V-DAY
35368.32 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD45:39.0 272390  576 Rock Creek Velo
36372.73 Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC45:50.7 360387  570 Crosshairs Cycling
37377.14 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC45:52.6 239946  517 Route 1 Velo
38381.55 Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD46:10.4 126715  571 Team BBC
39385.96 Christopher Koehler (12 - Cat4)   Locust Grove, VA46:24.5 358001  578 Bike Stop Racing
40390.37 Ryan Bowen (13 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD46:29.5 368783  551 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41394.78 Adam Trexler (14 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD46:37.5 335608  563 Yale University
42399.19 George Branyan (15 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD46:40.7 254888  559 Route 1 Velo
43403.60 Andre Selvyn   Broomfield, CO46:49.2 380514  552 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44408.01 Collin Clark (16 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA46:51.1 197996  530 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
45412.42 Brian Mattern (17 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA46:55.1 339420  566 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
46416.83 Stuart Wright (18 - Cat4)   College Park, MD46:56.3 388129  573 Unattached
47421.24 Brian Gossett (19 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD47:38.4 177638  545 Unattached
48425.65 Jason Luttrell (20 - Cat4)   Washington, DC47:41.9 279667  531 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
49430.06 Nolan Semrau (21 - Cat4)   Washington, DC47:42.0 336762  548 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50434.47 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN48:08.7 276333  581 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
51438.88 Wade Hellner (22 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA48:35.5 333128  532 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
52443.29 Brian Crowe (23 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA48:48.4 275942  574 Unattached
53447.70 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA49:47.4 173651  529 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
54452.11 Christopher Jones (24 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD49:56.8 341396  577 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
55456.52 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC49:56.9 284761  580 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
56460.93 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC51:16.7 303663  550 Crosshairs Cycling
57465.34 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD51:49.3 157964  534 DCMTB
58469.75 Brooks Ward   Falls Church, VA1 Lap 259343  526 Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Matthew Even   Washington, DC 247035  506 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
DNF Jonathan Carney (Cat4)   Washington, DC 358631  536 Unattached
DNF Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883  560 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  564 Central Velo Racing & Development/u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA 224981  568 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.19 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD53:38.0 122030  SEAVS/Haymarket
2138.96 B Jacob Sitler   Wrightsville, PA53:38.3 217193  Unattached
3145.73 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA54:48.8 293469  Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4152.50 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA55:02.4 149942  Unattached
5159.27 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD55:19.9 277204  Adventures for the Cure
6166.04 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA55:42.9 219434  21 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7172.81 Larry Miller (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA56:15.3 358552  Crosshairs Cycling
8179.58 Sean Odonnell (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC56:48.7 327064  Crosshairs Cycling
9186.35 Gregory Capelle (2 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD57:16.8 284095  11 Unattached
10193.12 ranjodh gill (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD57:25.3 255003  20 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11199.89 Eric Lundgren (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA57:44.1 264778  JBV Coaching
12206.66 Jonathan Baggett (5 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA57:46.2 133076  Unattached
13213.43 Kevin Carter   College Park, MD58:00.9 70144  12 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
14220.20 John Dove (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA59:05.3 354108  13 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15226.97 Dan Wolf (6 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD59:20.1 358256  14 Unattached
16233.74 Andrey Doroshenko (7 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD59:30.8 286579  10 Charm City Cycling LLC
17240.51 Justin Matijasic (8 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA1 Lap 293299  18 Charlottesville Racing Club
18247.28 Eric Griffin (9 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD1 Lap 204606  19 SEAVS/Haymarket
19254.05 David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MD1 Lap 297084  22 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNF Callum Ingram (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 268349  15 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.79 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD34:50.2 339118  117 Route 1 Velo
2319.94 Hans MANZKE   Washington, DC34:59.4 242280  112 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3324.09 Brian WURSTER (1 - Cat5)   Reston, VA35:11.0 411527  122 Unattached
4328.24 Michael KIRBY (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA35:34.3 304035  121 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5332.39 Neil IRVIN (2 - Cat5)   Washington, DC35:43.7 412196  108 Crosshairs Cycling
6336.54 Dylan STAGNER (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA35:52.4 390025  161 Potomac Velo Club
7340.69 Benjamin BLANTON (3 - Cat4)   Centreville, VA35:57.2 324978  105 The Bike Lane
8344.84 Matthew BULLY (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA35:57.3 294190  103 Squadra Coppi
9348.99 Shannon FIELD (5 - Cat4)   Odenton, MD36:03.6 356681  107 Adventures for the Cure
10353.14 Collin CLARK (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA36:06.2 197996  102 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head
11357.29 Petr MINAR (7 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA36:18.9 289813  148 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
12 Zachary HOLMES   36:25.8  183 Unattached
13365.59 David HAHN (8 - Cat4)   Wilton Manors, FL36:27.6 363481  154 Unattached
14369.74 Brandon BOYER (9 - Cat4)   Myersville, MD36:27.8 411763  171 Keystone Velo Club
15373.89 Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC36:34.4 399347  130 District Velocity Racing
16378.04 Bryan STOTTLEMYER (10 - Cat4)   Charles Town, WV36:39.4 295141  162 Team Integrity
17382.19 Joe WOLLSCHLAGER (11 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD36:40.9 349422  127 Unattached
18386.34 Mike SMART (3 - Cat5)   Germantown, MD36:57.7 414653  123 DCMTB
19390.49 Sean CHISHAM (12 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA36:59.1 347764  140 Unattached
20 Daniel HADLEY   36:59.5  165 Unattached
21398.79 Todd HARDIN (13 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD37:08.4 203231  146 Rock Creek Velo
22402.94 Kevin Dolan (14 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD37:40.8 47239  128 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./ Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23407.09 Adam TREXLER (15 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD37:52.2 335608  138 Yale University
24411.24 Ryan STILLE (16 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA38:07.0 388128  109 Unattached
25415.39 Ross KLINEDINST   Washington, DC38:16.2 390704  179 Unattached
26419.54 Brian CROWE (17 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA38:17.5 275942  168 Unattached
27423.69 Stuart WRIGHT (18 - Cat4)   College Park, MD38:23.9 388129  166 Unattached
28427.84 Jonathan CARNEY (19 - Cat4)   Washington, DC38:35.5 358631  110 Unattached
29431.99 David BEAVIS   Harwood, MD38:39.3 415332  160 Unattached
30436.14 Evan THOMAS ARNOLD (20 - Cat4)   Washington, DC38:41.6 375843  116 Unattached
31440.29 Jack FISHER   Glen Burnie, MD38:42.5 413520  139 Unattached
32444.44 Brenton WALKER   Severn, MD38:46.7 127408  182 Unattached
33448.59 Matthew DIXON (4 - Cat5)   Silver Spring, MD38:47.9 340304  126 Rock Creek Velo
34452.74 Ty LONG (21 - Cat4)   Odenton, MD38:50.1 403341  131 Adventures for the Cure
35456.89 William MIKOLAJCZAK (22 - Cat4)   Arlington38:59.2 407758  172 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
36461.04 Adam ISSENBERG (5 - Cat5)   Silver Spring, MD39:05.4 135987  170 Unattached
37465.19 Michael DEFFERDING (23 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA39:10.3 388714  125 Unattached
38469.34 Travis SKEEL (24 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA39:15.1 376064  149 Unattached
39473.49 Brian KASCH (25 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA39:30.5 392413  150 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
40 Dave KIRSCHNER   39:40.5  167 Unattached
41481.79 Aaron WIECZOREK (26 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA39:47.2 413147  145 Unattached
42485.94 Ian JACKSON (27 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD39:48.9 412182  153 Unattached
43490.09 Theodore DENMANBRICE (6 - Cat5)   University Park, MD40:07.6 406378  177 Unattached
44494.24 Brian HAUGLI (28 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA40:08.9 391839  106 Unattached
45498.39 George SULLIVAN (29 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL40:15.5 201374  155 Unattached
46502.54 Matthew CHURCHILL (30 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA40:34.3 343478  169 Unattached
47506.69 An HA (31 - Cat4)   College Park, MD40:36.2 374445  133 Unattached
48510.84 Darius FILSUF   Los Altos, CA41:02.2 236752  118 Unattached
49 Jason BLADES   41:14.6  175 Unattached
50 Joseph PETTY   41:21.8  159 Unattached
51 David JONES   41:25.4  184 
52 Mark GRZANNA   41:29.1  173 Unattached
53531.59 Kyle FRIIS   Brookeville, MD41:31.2 235806  163 Unattached
54 Andrew SHAPIRO   41:31.5  144 Unattached
55539.89 Shinji YAMAMOTO (32 - Cat4)   Washington, DC41:32.9 393425  136 Unattached
56544.04 Dale KUNCE (33 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD41:59.1 388638  156 Unattached
57548.19 Paul EVANS (34 - Cat4)   Park Hall, MD42:13.4 187243  157 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
58552.34 Andrew JOYCE (35 - Cat4)   University Park, MD42:24.7 80893  176 Route 1 Velo
59556.49 James MACKEITH (36 - Cat4)   Mc Lean, VA42:32.1 391291  129 Unattached
60560.64 Michael BRINDZA (37 - Cat4)   Waldorf, MD42:37.5 275693  186 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
61564.79 Evin WICK (7 - Cat5)   Washington, DC42:40.6 416613  180 Unattached
62 Martin THOMAS   43:25.1  137 Unattached
63573.09 Warren CHAMBERS (38 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD43:50.0 327316  178 Adventures for the Cure
64577.24 Andrew CHURCHILL (8 - Cat5)   Bethesda44:04.8 416065  181 Unattached
65581.39 Marc Koblentz (39 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA1 Lap 358254  111 Unattached
66 Gabriel Rothman   1 Lap  135 Unattached
67589.69 Joseph ODonnell (40 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1 Lap 389478  185 Unattached
DNF Daniel Harsha     151 Unattached
DNF Joseph Brown (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 392596  143 Unattached
DNF Kyle Rorah     113 Unattached
DNF kenneth snyder (Cat4)   Abingdon 263089  119 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Howard Hayes (Cat4)   Odenton, MD 365819  120 Artemis
DNF Ryan Bower (Cat5)   Vienna, VA 392426  164 Unattached

Men - Masters - CAT 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.92 Jerzy Wozniak (1 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA47:36.1 58994  853 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
2162.38 Jay LAZAR (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD47:43.4 253808  855 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
3167.84 Brian RIST (2 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD48:30.1 111782  860 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4173.30 Neil SCHIRMER (3 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD48:47.0 282645  868 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
5178.76 Dave ONEILL (1 - Cat3)   Keezletown, VA48:54.0 328520  861 Unattached
6184.22 James DEATON (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA48:54.1 8975  864 Tri Power
7189.68 Kimani NIELSEN (5 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA49:05.6 201175  863 Crosshairs Cycling
8195.14 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (6 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD49:17.2 241286  862 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
9200.60 Johnny MAY (7 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD49:28.4 140403  857 Charm City Cycling LLC
10206.06 Christopher HARSHMAN (8 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD49:35.9 157410  854 Western Howard County Cycling/S
11211.52 Matt CARROLL (9 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA49:49.5 191682  871 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
12216.98 Jeffrey DICKEY (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA49:59.8 9439  885 Unattached
13222.44 David FUENTES (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA50:45.8 58598  881 SEAVS/Haymarket
14227.90 Christopher MCGILL (10 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD50:57.4 23467  866 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Asso
15233.36 Eric KRAUSE (11 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD51:14.1 214347  856 Western Howard County Cycling/S
16238.82 Gary RODOSTA (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV51:23.4 30303  867 Breakaway Velo
17244.28 Sean EASLEY (12 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD51:39.6 10374  873 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18249.74 David KIRKPATRICK (13 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, RI51:53.9 231928  875 The November Bicycles /The Nove
19255.20 Evan ELLICOTT (14 - Cat2)   Riverdale, MD51:57.9 157667  869 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20260.66 Douglas PHILIPPONE (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC52:12.7 42635  878 UNATTACHED
21266.12 Steve FIFE (16 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA52:15.1 159286  872 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22271.58 Erik LEAVER (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD52:17.3 136519  876 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
23277.04 Michael WEBBER (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD52:18.2 301319  883 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
24282.50 Joseph ASHMAN (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD52:37.3 252843  877 Unattached
25287.96 Greg MARINI (4 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD53:07.0 22509  852 Unattached
26293.42 Michael (Mike) ESMONDE (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:30.5 182417  879 Unattached
27298.88 Stephen ROBINSON (5 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA53:47.2 30220  882 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY
28304.34 Todd BICKLING (17 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD53:57.1 257925  880 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
29309.80 Gary MOON (7 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA55:14.2 24850  886 SBR Cycling
30315.26 Garner Woodall (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 38883  884 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Matthew Cooper (Cat2)   Columbia, MD 320222  874 Adventures for the Cure

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 35+ 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.22 Daryl Grissom (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA28:31.1 250286  301 Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2237.58 Ryan JENKINS (2 - Cat2)   Fallschurch, VA28:35.4 308843  303 The Bike Lane
3240.94 Constantinos TOMBRAS (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA28:42.0 70009  302 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V
4244.30 Jon ANDERSON (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD28:50.4 359167  311 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5247.66 Matthew BUCKLEMAN (4 - Cat2)   Bel Air, MD28:55.1 368766  307 Adventures for the Cure
6251.02 Charles BIRO (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC28:56.5 83935  306 Route 1 Velo
7254.38 Brandon LUMM (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC28:59.3 95106  315 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8257.74 Robert GEORGANTAS (3 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD29:02.0 241455  305 Unattached
9261.10 Scott HUDDLESTON (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA29:02.8 17003  319 Unattached
10264.46 Mark SKUBIS (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA29:03.2 270  309 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V
11267.82 Paul BAYNE (5 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD29:12.4 242152  324 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
12271.18 Ivan BAKER (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD29:15.0 378913  310 Crosshairs Cycling
13274.54 Peter SCHULTZ (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA29:15.5 303071  321 Unattached
14277.90 Eric BLOMQUIST (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA29:18.9 355798  325 Squadra Coppi
15281.26 Daniel PROULX (6 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD29:21.6 386030  314 Unattached
16284.62 David JENKINSON (3 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA29:24.0 291750  316 Unattached
17287.98 Michael HOFFMAN (8 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA29:24.7 300362  308 Keystone Velo Club
18291.34 Mark HAGEN (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC29:26.8 14595  317 Route 1 Velo
19294.70 Mark STAHL (10 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA29:29.0 267703  336 SEAVS/Haymarket
20298.06 Matthew OBYRNE (4 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD29:32.2 383996  337 Adventures for the Cure
21301.42 Brigham LUMM (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC29:38.0 258015  354 Route 1 Velo
22304.78 Jason STEPHENS (5 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD29:43.0 339120  322 Syn-Fit Race Team
23308.14 Joshua GORMAN (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC29:44.7 272802  357 KindHuman Cycling Team
24311.50 Ryan NEWILL (12 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA29:48.0 25988  342 Crosshairs Cycling
25314.86 Brian SCHMIERER (13 - Cat3)   Washington, DC29:57.7 233114  355 DCMTB
26318.22 Alexander CASTRO (14 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA29:59.8 308958  341 Crosshairs Cycling
27321.58 Anthony DALESSIO (15 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA30:00.3 298407  331 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
28324.94 George SCHULZ (7 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA30:01.9 31862  320 The Bike Lane
29328.30 Tony DOLL (16 - Cat3)   Dallastown, PA30:07.4 82690  312 Keystone Velo Club
30331.66 Guilherme ROSCHKE (17 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD30:08.1 301032  370 Western Howard County Cycling
31335.02 Paul VARGA (18 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD30:13.4 263568  313 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
32338.38 John HOSTETTER (19 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD30:18.4 42896  345 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
33341.74 John ROHRER (20 - Cat3)   Baltimore30:22.1 229567  402 Team BBC
34345.10 JAY SCHRUM (21 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA30:24.1 327490  359 Unattached
35348.46 William WONG (22 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA30:24.4 121718  391 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
36351.82 Shane MCCREADY (23 - Cat3)   York, PA30:28.3 121627  332 Keystone Velo Club
37355.18 Ron EDWARDS (24 - Cat3)   Washington, DC30:31.1 288789  329 DCMTB
38358.54 Mark SYPHER (25 - Cat3)   Centreville, VA30:31.1 143961  360 SEAVS/Haymarket
39361.90 Robert CHASE (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA30:36.5 6677  348 Unattached
40365.26 Michael BRENNEMAN (9 - Cat4)   York, PA30:41.9 360991  344 Keystone Velo Club
41368.62 Jeffrey SHEEHAN (10 - Cat4)   California, MD30:46.8 180654  335 Unattached
42371.98 Scott CHAMBERS (11 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD30:54.0 54190  397 Unattached
43375.34 Thom MOORE (26 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA31:02.9 254028  327 Potomac Velo Club
44378.70 Eric WELP (27 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD31:08.7 210966  392 Route 1 Velo
45382.06 Brian DALTON (12 - Cat4)   Carmel Ca31:09.2 360251  403 DCMTB
46385.42 Adam AUSTIN (28 - Cat3)   Reston, VA31:09.3 266772  361 Crosshairs Cycling
47388.78 Carlo ALFANO (29 - Cat3)   Brunswick, MD31:12.8 302425  351 Unattached
48392.14 David TUCKER (30 - Cat3)   Broadlands, VA31:13.2 263491  333 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
49395.50 Eric CICCORETTI (13 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA31:13.6 121143  400 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
50398.86 Jonathan BURNS (14 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA31:14.6 296744  401 Crosshairs Cycling
51402.22 Charles KEARNS (15 - Cat4)   Washington , DC31:17.8 199059  339 Crosshairs Cycling
52405.58 Joseph DAUB (16 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA31:22.4 153989  387 Unattached
53408.94 David TAMBEAUX (17 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD31:27.3 171470  371 Crosshairs Cycling
54412.30 Jonathan HANSON (18 - Cat4)   Middletown, VA31:31.0 325628  375 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
55415.66 Sean MCDONOUGH   Havre De Grace, MD31:33.7 182476  408 
56419.02 Darryl SAMPEY (19 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD31:34.7 304438  398 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team
57422.38 Scott RENDA (20 - Cat4)   Washington, DC31:36.3 233394  334 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
58425.74 George BRANYAN (21 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD31:47.3 254888  365 Route 1 Velo
59429.10 Scott HARVEY (22 - Cat4)   Newport News Va31:48.4 390614  377 Cal Coast Bicycles
60432.46 Aaron GHAIS (23 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD31:50.8 206891  386 Western Howard County Cycling
61435.82 Bill MCCARTHY (31 - Cat3)   Washington, DC31:51.6 163959  374 Crosshairs Cycling
62439.18 Russell LEBO (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD31:51.7 412147  358 Team BBC
63442.54 Michael EDMONDS (32 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA31:51.8 303823  349 Potomac Velo Club
64445.90 Michael DONNELLAN (24 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD31:56.2 150589  372 Unattached
65449.26 Joshua TEMPLETON   Owings Mills, MD31:57.8 416765  379 Unattached
66452.62 Pete GREEN (33 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD31:58.5 335260  343 Adventures for the Cure
67 Jason MILLER   31:58.8  388 Unattached
68459.34 Denzil HATHWAY (25 - Cat4)   Severn, MD32:11.5 75368  382 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A
69462.70 Isaac GOODWIN (26 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA32:29.6 284701  338 The November Bicycles /The Nove
70 John DINGEN   32:30.9  405 
71469.42 Matthew MALLOY (27 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD32:40.2 389804  407 Unattached
72472.78 Erik WHITLOCK (28 - Cat4)   Washington, DC32:40.3 390195  366 Rock Creek Velo
73476.14 Robert HELMS (29 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD32:41.7 171051  362 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
74479.50 Charles MCNEILL (30 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA32:50.8 286746  340 Squadra Coppi
75482.86 Brian CONNORS (31 - Cat4)   Fairfax32:51.7 379894  394 The Bike Lane
76 Rob HERMSTEIN   32:53.0  393 Unattached
77489.58 Jeffrey GASTON (32 - Cat4)   Washington, DC32:53.6 301901  368 Unattached
78492.94 Edward OBRIEN (33 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD33:05.8 390979  390 Unattached
79496.30 graham DAVIS (34 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD33:18.9 357007  364 Unattached
80499.66 Mir ALI (34 - Cat3)   Reston33:21.0 1367  409 Unattached
81503.02 William JORDAN   Washington, DC33:30.7 390673  381 Unattached
82506.38 David COLLINS (2 - Cat5)   Catonsville, MD33:31.9 415554  363 Unattached
83509.74 Keith BUELL (3 - Cat5)   Falls Church, VA33:57.8 413586  404 Unattached
84513.10 Mehdy RAD   Potomac, MD34:03.2 416510  406 
85516.46 Sol SCHOTT (35 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA34:03.3 285029  389 Crosshairs Cycling
86519.82 nathan HAKKEN (35 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA34:24.0 271870  396 The November Bicycles /The Nove
87523.18 Paul GERBER (36 - Cat4)   Washington, DC34:49.0 393257  367 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
88526.54 Bill THORNTON (37 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA35:04.2 360498  384 Crosshairs Cycling
89529.90 Thomas Poche (38 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 261919  385 Western Howard County Cycling
DNF Mike Trumpfheller (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 207396  356 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Theodore Monoson (Cat4)   Washington, DC 117314  376 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Masters - CAT 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.87 Jerzy Wozniak (1 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA51:44.2 58994  701 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
2187.47 Christopher SCOTT (2 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA51:52.6 31973  728 Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coali
3198.07 Michael VANDERBILT (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, VA52:02.1 95748  705 V-DAY
4208.67 Andrew SHAW (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA52:21.9 116102  702 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
5219.27 Jonathan HOUGHTON (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD52:36.9 218194  704 Adventures for the Cure
6229.87 Scott STAHL (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA52:42.8 267714  707 Unattached
7240.47 David KAY (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC52:49.6 50000  706 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
8251.07 Marc GWADZ (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC52:55.3 195768  703 DCMTB
9261.67 Peter LINDEMAN (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA53:03.0 147939  712 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
10272.27 Eric SCHMITT (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD53:11.7 321422  716 Unattached
11282.87 Mark HAGEN (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:27.9 14595  717 Route 1 Velo
12293.47 T Scott THOMPSON (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA53:33.1 189333  713 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V
13304.07 Gary MOON (7 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA53:42.6 24850  715 SBR Cycling
14314.67 Michael ZOELLER (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:55.9 155245  724 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
15325.27 Eric SLOMAN (9 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA53:56.6 123134  722 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
16335.87 Albert GREENE (10 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA54:14.6 218663  719 DCMTB
17346.47 John Lux (4 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA 21889  721 Unattached
18357.07 Stokely SAMUEL (11 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD55:18.9 176100  718 Unattached
19367.67 William LUECKE (12 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA55:37.5 21779  727 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
20378.27 Darek BUSHNAQ (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD57:47.1 54799  729 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
DNF Delmar Arnold (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 301171  725 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
DNF Marc Klein (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  720 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF kelly vanover (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 259565  726 Winchester Wheelmen Inc

Men - Masters - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.39 Shawn Downing (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD45:25.4 45276  752 Charm City Cycling LLC
2273.52 David Wolfel (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:16.3 127614  760 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3288.65 Richard Paukstitus (3 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD47:03.0 108012  764 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4303.78 William Feasley (4 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD48:26.2 360554  765 DC Velo Limited
5318.91 Galen Wallace (5 - Cat3)   Towson, MD48:46.5 53766  766 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6334.04 Michael Wynnyk (6 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD50:03.0 294856  755 Crosshairs Cycling
7349.17 Thomas Fulcher (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC50:22.0 354560  757 Rock Creek Velo
8364.30 Peter Czapiewski (8 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA50:26.7 93207  754 Arlington Master's Velo Club
9379.43 Barry Wilcox II (1 - Cat4)   Olney, MD52:06.9 275682  758 Rock Creek Velo
10394.56 Bruce Oliver (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA1 Lap 45753  759 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11409.69 James Carlson (10 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA1 Lap 96832  767 Potomac Velo Club
12424.82 Giulio Porta (11 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA1 Lap 28452  762 Chesapeake Wheelmen
13439.95 Randall Nixon (12 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD1 Lap 26162  763 Western Howard County Cycling

Men - JUNIOR - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.01 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA53:51.2 301814  471 The Bike Lane
2342.22 Noah Bell   Washington, DC55:11.7 284455  472 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
3360.43 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC55:21.6 375870  473 Rock Creek Velo
4378.64 Owen Brenneman   York Pa56:35.0 360992  475 Keystone Velo Club
5396.85 Laraib Laubach   Kensington, MD56:43.8 390975  474 Rock Creek Velo
6415.06 mitchell winter   Washington Dc59:40.3 392163  482 Rock Creek Velo
7433.27 Adam Choate   Arlington, VA59:48.8 411596  481 Unattached
8451.48 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD1:01:19.4 360067  476 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9469.69 Seth Dolin   Chevy Chase, MD1:01:34.0 407793  484 Unattached
10487.90 Asa Rogers   Takoma Parktakoma Park, MD1:02:04.1 414418  477 DCMTB
11506.11 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC1:02:08.9 306953  478 Rock Creek Velo
12524.32 Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC 293405  949 

Women - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.28 Elizabeth Shaw   Reston 416446  281 The Bike Lane
2516.21 Martha Whitlock   Washington , DC 375869  282 Rock Creek Velo
3524.14 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC 367544  283 Rock Creek Velo
4532.07 Olivia Schulz   Alexandria, VA 388103  285 The Bike Lane
5540.00 Uma Gupta   Silver Spring 414903  288 Rock Creek Velo
6547.93 Cassie Bopf   Bethesda 413898  286 Rock Creek Velo
7 Zoe Wolfel     287 Unattached

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.13 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA38:38.9 271851  661 Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles
2292.48 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA39:06.4 290399  666 Syn-Fit Race Team
3307.83 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD39:31.5 272062  664 Rock Creek Velo
4323.18 Melanie Brown   Arlington, VA39:31.9 390803  662 Unattached
5338.53 amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC40:19.6 241835  680 cyclelife
6353.88 April Nabholz   Felton, PA40:20.6 400293  665 Mason Dixon Velo
7369.23 Emily Dubs (1 - Cat4)   Dover, PA40:45.4 396363  677 Keystone Velo Club
8384.58 Melanie Carter (2 - Cat4)   College Park, MD40:51.5 416234  670 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
9399.93 Tara Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Reston, VA41:16.5 337760  673 TayloredFit
10415.28 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD41:32.7 129625  676 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
11430.63 Mackenzie Vanover   Winchester41:42.6 411931  663 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
12445.98 Diane Miller   Washington, DC42:52.5 208554  678 Squadra Coppi
13461.33 Rosalind Patterson (4 - Cat4)   Radnor43:49.7 392930  675 Unattached
14476.68 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA45:49.1 237834  669 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15492.03 Kate Bennett (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA1 Lap 271365  671 Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles
16507.38 Bridget Zolman (6 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA1 Lap 270554  681 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  667 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  679 Rock Creek Velo

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.22 Cheryl SORNSON   Fairfield, PA34:36.3 209000  633 Team CF/Team CF-Elite
2161.54 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD34:37.5 293522  631 Western Howard County Cycling/S
3170.86 Traci RODOSTA (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV34:52.6 6393  634 Breakaway Velo
4180.18 Elizabeth SHELDON (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC35:25.2 208059  637 Crosshairs Cycling
5189.50 Carla WILLIAMS (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD35:50.9 385760  639 Unattached
6198.82 Jennifer TILLMAN (4 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD36:26.2 325760  636 Charm City Cycling LLC
7208.14 Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC36:34.1 61179  635 Van Dessel Factory Team
8217.46 GINNY JEPPI (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD37:35.9 380279  640 Sublime Athletics Velo
9226.78 Rebecca FREDERICK (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC38:03.2 284761  638 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10236.10 Karen TALLEYMEAD (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA38:22.7 376513  641 The Bike Lane
11245.42 Diedre RIBBENS (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN38:58.9 276333  642 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
DNF Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  632 ALAN North America Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.83 Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA24:28.7 308860  260 Syn-Fit Race Team
2499.61 Arden Sperty   Arlington, VA25:21.0 355926  251 The Bike Lane
3505.39 Cameron Newcombe   Bethesda, MD25:29.3 340658  254 Unattached
4511.17 Dinan Clio   Falls Church, VA25:37.1 414313  258 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5516.95 Stacey Bran   Fairfax, VA25:42.7 414020  255 Unattached
6 Adrienne Allegretti   26:53.1  252 Unattached
7528.51 Megan Jones   Arlington, VA27:06.2 385960  264 Team Sticky Fingers
8534.29 Melissa Ekey   Baltimore, MD27:22.2 411999  256 Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
9 Tracy Buro   27:22.7  257 Unattached
10545.85 Sarah Hall   Rogers, OH27:22.9 82336  263 Unattached
11 Honey Morton   27:57.6  261 Unattached
12557.41 Erika Miller   Broadlands, VA28:13.4 405109  253 Unattached
13 JoMarie Hoholik   29:26.4  262 Unattached
14568.97 Michelle Neff   Arlington, VA29:26.6 416448  259 Unattached

Women - Masters - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.04 Cheryl Sornson (1 - Cat1)   Fairfield, PA23:15.8 209000  233 Team CF/Team CF-Elite
2283.12 Marni Harker (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC23:49.9 15086  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
3308.20 Tammi Stauffer (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD23:59.0 33890  231 Unattached
4333.28 Christine Fuentes (1 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA24:30.4 220922  226 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5358.36 Evelyn Egizi (2 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD25:03.2 129625  228 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
6383.44 Dawn Graham (3 - Cat3)   Bluemont, VA25:27.9 13846  232 Unattached
7408.52 Rosemarie Beale (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC26:15.1 394850  227 Rock Creek Velo
8433.60 Denise Clearwater (4 - Cat3)   Arnold, MD1 Lap 282839  230 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee