Race Results for
Draper Downhill
Draper, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.63 Joseph foresta (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT7:46:00 315976   Lake Town- GT-ENVE-Cafe Rio
2 Easton Llewelyn   7:53:00   
3 Bryce Helbing   7:58:00   
4542.36 Logan Mcphie (2 - Cat3)   West Valley City8:15:00 393331   Laketown Bicycles
5 Eric Mickelsen   8:17:00   
6 Braxton Charlton   8:23:00   Fade Crew
7578.09 Brandon Olson (3 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT8:33:00 381491   Lake Town Bicycles
8 Nathan Hunt   8:56:00   
DNF Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425   FADEcrew
DNF Nate Stockwell      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Berlyn Slemboski (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT8:47:00 413437   
2 Madison Meyers   12:14:00   

- Collegiate C/D Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Crowther   8:16:00   
2543.85 Brent Astrope   Saratoga Springs, UT8:21:00 425224   
3 Darren Coles   8:36:00   
4 Bryson Vomdorm   8:41:00   
5 Dan Rodosky (Collegiate   8:48:00   Westminster College
6559.25 Zach Kastelic   Murray, UT8:52:00 395113   Salt Lake Community College
7563.10 todd almer   North Salt Lake, UT8:59:00 413415   
8 Halen Holt   9:06:00   
9 Nathen Stevensen   9:15:00   
10 Micahel Carter   9:19:00   
11578.50 Seth Wallace   Mountain Green, UT9:23:00 294642   
12 Josh Berg   9:26:00   
13 Brant Hansen   10:14:00   
14 Aaron Payne ( Collegiate 3   13:37:00   

- Mens Pro 1/2 Collegi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.08 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT7:19:00 200990   Go-Ride.Com
2462.12 Phillip Stevens   West Jordan, UT7:37:00 396307   Lake Town Bicycles
3476.16 Spencer Green   Layton Ut7:41:00 390475   Canfield Brothers SAG belts Lake Town Bicycles Atlas Brace Technologies Cany
3 Kyle Coxen   7:41:00   
4 Joshua Dennman   7:48:00   
5504.24 James Sandmire   Salt Lake City7:55:00 420000   
6 Chase Jackson   7:57:00   
7 Spencer Bradford (Collegiate   8:20:00   Utah State Cycling Club
8 Sheridan Damuag   8:24:00   
9 Mitchell Peterson( Collegiate   8:33:00   
10 Spencer Huso (Collegiate 3)   8:40:00   Westminster College Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Peterson      
DNF Jeremy Jones      
DNF Trent Stallard      

- Cat 3 - Junior 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 parker swainston   8:06:00   GNAR
2545.00 Tyler Cote   Sandy8:20:00 399437   
3550.00 Sam Trop   Draper, UT8:41:00 263601   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
4 Skyler Simmons   8:43:00   GNAR
5 Max Shepherd   8:44:00   Performance Bike Parts
6 Clay Groves   8:54:00   
7 Colby Jorgensen   9:31:00   
8 Ian Johnson   9:32:00   
9 Finn Reddish   10:45:00   
10 Nate Young   11:45:00   
11 Aidan Pruett   12:07:00   
DNS Euan Palmer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee