Race Results for
Draper Downhill
Draper, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.63Joseph foresta (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT7:46:00 315976   Lake Town- GT-ENVE-Cafe Rio
2Easton Llewelyn   7:53:00   
3Bryce Helbing   7:58:00   
4542.36Logan Mcphie (2 - Cat3)   West Valley City8:15:00 393331   Laketown Bicycles
5Eric Mickelsen   8:17:00   
6Braxton Charlton   8:23:00   Fade Crew
7578.09Brandon Olson (3 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT8:33:00 381491   Lake Town Bicycles
8Nathan Hunt   8:56:00   
DNFLane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425   FADEcrew
DNFNate Stockwell      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Berlyn Slemboski (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT8:47:00 413437   
2Madison Meyers   12:14:00   

- Collegiate C/D Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Crowther   8:16:00   
2Brent Astrope   8:21:00   
3Darren Coles   8:36:00   
4Bryson Vomdorm   8:41:00   
5Dan Rodosky (Collegiate   8:48:00   Westminster College
6559.23Zach Kastelic   Murray, UT8:52:00 395113   Salt Lake Community College
7563.08todd almer   North Salt Lake, UT8:59:00 413415   
8Halen Holt   9:06:00   
9Nathen Stevensen   9:15:00   
10Micahel Carter   9:19:00   
11578.46Seth Wallace   Mountain Green, UT9:23:00 294642   
12Josh Berg   9:26:00   
13Brant Hansen   10:14:00   
14Aaron Payne ( Collegiate 3   13:37:00   

- Mens Pro 1/2 Collegi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.08Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT7:19:00 200990   Go-Ride.Com
2462.12Phillip Stevens   West Jordan, UT7:37:00 396307   Lake Town Bicycles
3476.17Spencer Green   Layton Ut7:41:00 390475   Canfield Brothers SAG belts Lake Town Bicycles Atlas Brace Technologies Cany
3Kyle Coxen   7:41:00   
4Joshua Dennman   7:48:00   
5504.25James Sandmire   South Jordan, UT7:55:00 380908   
6Chase Jackson   7:57:00   
7Spencer Bradford (Collegiate   8:20:00   Utah State Cycling Club
8Sheridan Damuag   8:24:00   
9Mitchell Peterson( Collegiate   8:33:00   
10Spencer Huso (Collegiate 3)   8:40:00   Westminster College Cycling Team
DNFBrandon Peterson      
DNFJeremy Jones      
DNFTrent Stallard      

- Cat 3 - Junior 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1parker swainston   8:06:00   GNAR
2545.00Tyler Cote   Sandy8:20:00 399437   
3550.00Sam Trop   Draper, UT8:41:00 263601   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
4Skyler Simmons   8:43:00   GNAR
5Max Shepherd   8:44:00   Performance Bike Parts
6Clay Groves   8:54:00   
7Colby Jorgensen   9:31:00   
8Ian Johnson   9:32:00   
9Finn Reddish   10:45:00   
10Nate Young   11:45:00   
11Aidan Pruett   12:07:00   
DNSEuan Palmer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee