Race Results for
BCRCX
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.49David Hall   Brooklyn, NY 391571   The 5th Floor NYC
2448.44Michael Kuehnel (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403263   
3451.39Robinson Sudan   New Orleans, LA 394832   Rouler Racing
4454.34Micheal Boedigheimer   New Orleans, LA 396973   Rouler Racing
5457.29Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Team Yacht Club
6460.24Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
7463.19Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   
8466.14Sean Brock   New Orleans 392899   
9469.09David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
10472.04Alex DeAth   Houston, TX 393506   
11474.99Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   
12477.94Chris Olson   Houston, TX 26709   
13Zachary Thomas      
14483.84Brad Harkey (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403575   Ham Cycles
15486.79Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16489.74Evan Lee   Houston, TX 368132   Ham Cycles
17492.69Paul Wakefield   Houston, TX 375820   The Mules International Cycling Team
18Chistophe Snider      
19498.59Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   
20501.54Justin Carver   Austin 377048   Bike Barn (Texas)
21504.49Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
22507.44Gene Stovicek   Houston, TX 280180   
23510.39David Cervera   Houston, TX 395653   
24513.34David Langford   Houston 417874   
25516.29Jaime DePujadas (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 386355   Ham Cycles
26Michael Schneider      
27522.19Raymond Currid   Houston, TX 322158   Shama Cycles
28525.14jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
29528.09Hendra Wibowo (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
30531.04Sean Dolan (5 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
31533.99Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
32536.94Ian McMahon   Spring, TX 367302   
33539.89Albert Lopez   Houston, TX 359700   Bayou City Racing
34David Hollyer      
35Colin Moritz      
36548.74Fab ORDONEZ (6 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403548   Ham Cycles
37551.69Dwight Waters   Houston, TX 306377   Northwest Cycling Club
38554.64Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite
39Sean ONeill      
40560.54Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
41563.49Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TX 346958   
42566.44Christopher Clendenin   Arlington Tx. 417423   Dallas Bike Works CX
43569.39Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport
44572.34Ed Kronenberger   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
45575.29Travis Dubose   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
46578.24Sean Dolan (7 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
47581.19Enrique Garcia (8 - Cat5)   Houston 402026   Ham Cycles
48Rinaldo Legaspi      
49587.09Miguel Ortiz (9 - Cat5)   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
50Brady Moritz      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.39todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
2358.03Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
3363.67Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
4369.31Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
5374.95Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
6380.59Chris Williams   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
7386.23Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
8391.87Lance Mooney (1 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
9397.51Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
10403.15David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
11408.79Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12414.43Tyler Nutter (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 409294   Team Yacht Club
13420.07Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
14425.71Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Club Bicycle World of Houston
15431.35Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746   Atomic Cycles
16436.99Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
17442.63Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
18448.27Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
19453.91Armando Espinosa Jr. (3 - Cat4)   Clear Lake 369239   
20459.55Chris Olson (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
21465.19Jonathan Herbert    417677   
22470.83Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
23476.47Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
24482.11Jason Schwab (5 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 109710   
26493.39Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
27499.03Louie Riesch (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 274963   
28504.67Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
29510.31Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
30515.95Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
31521.59Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
32527.23Ed Kronenberger (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
33532.87David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
34538.51Luke Haueter (8 - Cat4)   Highlands, TX 352668   
35544.15Bradford Swaim (9 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 302424   Bike Barn Texas
36549.79Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.47Rolando Roman (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
2393.36Steven Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
3414.25Jose Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4435.14Kyle Davenport (2 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5456.03Alessandro DeSouza (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 179468   Bike Barn Texas
6476.92Winfield Haggard Jr (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308865   
7497.81Chris Trevelise (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
8518.70Roy Mitchell (3 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 394801   
9539.59Trey Flores (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 274383   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.24Will Sharp (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 385678   
2Damien Aguillard      
3Seb Chalcraft      
4Medbu Dolan      
5Jack Chipman      
6569.44David DePujadas (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 408898   Ham Cycles
7576.28Tallon Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeway, TX 357733   
8583.12Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
9Ruaiai Dolan      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.90Austin Schneider (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
2545.45Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
3590.00Lance Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.20Bobby Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 93265   Bikesport
2268.77Marc Bergeron (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
3287.34Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
4305.91Robert McGuire (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5324.48Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
6343.05Kelly Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
7361.62Craig Fitzgerald (5 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8380.19Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
9398.76Christopher Veum (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10417.33Matt Lutz (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 21886   
11435.90James Engle (3 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12454.47Frank Karbarz (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13473.04Mark Fraske (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194267   
14491.61Joseph Doyle (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
15510.18Arild Jakobsen   Houston, TX 171489   
16528.75Erik Streight (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 178201   
17Stefan Amling      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.27Joey Machado (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2297.11Eric Jordan (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3313.95Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4330.79Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
5347.63Jimmie Vaughan (3 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
6364.47Michael Ereli (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
7381.31John Fleming (2 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8398.15Michael Rossi (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport
9414.99Corvin Alstot (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10431.83Jamie Mitchell (4 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
11448.67David Smith (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport
12465.51Mark Berthiaume (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13Tore Munch Ellinsen      
14499.19Kevin OConnell (5 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
15516.03Gregory McCrea (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16532.87Peter Chalcraft (1 - Cat5)   Houston 417302   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.98Russell DeBarbieris (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 115408   SmaltiBikes.com
2534.49M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3590.00Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.51Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
2224.82Andrew Beres (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
3245.13Scott Henry (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 254   Chicken and Waffles Racing
4265.44Jeff Park (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5285.75John Martin (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bayou City Racing
6306.06Derrick Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
7326.37Andrew Cork (5 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 301724   
8346.68Kevin Koen (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   Bikelane Houston
9366.99Keith Gumney (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
10387.30Troy Fraske (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   
11407.61Luke Fleming (1 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
12427.92Dominic Adl (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn Texas
13448.23Mike Aguayo (9 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14468.54Will Stoffel (2 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 199999   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15488.85Ben Cross (10 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
16509.16John Madden (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308953   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17529.47John Donovan (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 411083   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.68Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
2510.76Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
3515.84Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
4520.92Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   
5526.00Rachel Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
6531.08Leslie Ethridge (3 - Cat4)   Houston 417346   Team Yacht Club
7536.16Jessie Tsai (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
8541.24Shannon Moak (5 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
9546.32Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
10551.40Natalie Kurz (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
11556.48Jillian Horn   Houston, TX 289045   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
12561.56Vicki Pabon (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
13566.64Cherie Schurman   Helotes, TX 417819   
14571.72Amy Kelly   Houston, TX 417787   
15576.80Carla Jennings (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 237027   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
16581.88Valerie Tiemann (9 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
17586.96Jacqueline Pomeroy   Austin, TX 417840   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.94Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
2420.52Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Squadra Di Servitori
3448.10Catherine Moritz (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 203939   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4475.68Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5503.26Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
6530.84Vicki Pabon (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
7558.42Summer Moak (3 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
8586.00Carla Jennings (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 237027   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antoinette McCall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356380   
2Tessa Walter (2 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 368025   Bayou City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee