Race Results for
New York State Track Championships
Flushing, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Track on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kieran Leahy (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY21 383620  Kissena Cycling Club
2Karl Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Coram, NY20 263181  EECT/Green Arm Bandits
3Alexander Barouh (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY14 286939  GS Mengoni USA
4Daniel Lim (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY10 60821  13 CRCA/W&D Racing
5Lucas Koehler (4 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY10 316924  Pink Rhino Racing
6Mark Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Saint James, NY253551  11 Broken Robot Cycling
7J.P. Partland (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY27351  Kissena Cycling Club
8Josh Sakofsky (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY286215  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9Keith Hatton (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA278237  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10Eric Ragot (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY149752  14 Kissena Cycling Club
11Zachary LaBry (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA235849  Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
12Andrew Da Silva (8 - Cat3)   Highland Mills, NY308579  Kissena Cycling Club
13Katherine Wymbs (9 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA386021  22 MIT Cycling Club
14Chris McKhann (10 - Cat3)   Cornwall, VT77874  

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1billy maynard   Brooklyn, NY31 311115  39 Pink Rhino Racing
2Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY28 382795  38 The 5th Floor
3matthew davitt   Garnerville, NY17 292591  33 Kissena Cycling Club
4Siraaj Khandkar   Brooklyn, NY291351  49 
5Thelonious Johnson   New York, NY386949  36 Century Road Club Assoc
6Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY292639  47 Kissena Cycling Club
7Aaron Blum   Brooklyn, NY384207  31 Kissena Cycling Club
8Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY347692  32 TBS Racing
9Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY311309  93 CBRC
10Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY342738  42 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11cesar gallego   Kew Gardens, NY414381  34 adt114
12Kevin Yoo   Flushing, NY404121  48 
13David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY353382  46 Western Beef Racing
14David Rodriguez   Brooklyn365229  45 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15michael prokopec   St Albans, NY98692  44 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
16steven plakotaris   Astoria, NY411765  43 
17Troy Miles   Brooklyn345838  41 Bahati Foundation-CA
18Jeffrey Meyer   Brooklyn, NY408158  40 
19Sree Kant   New York, NY357463  37 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20Brian Hawkins   Brooklyn, NY404170  35 
21Yves Allemann   Mount Vernon, NY411766  30 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Olsen (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY26 210766  56 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
2Mitchell Jacaruso (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY26 282121  55 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
3matt seaton (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY20 327350  57 CRCA/Rapha Racing
4Jon Orcutt (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY185052  59 CRCA/Axis

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lombardi (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY30 99949  67 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
2carlos santiago (2 - Cat4)   Farmingdale, NY19 31279  72 GBSC Biolostok chiropractic
3Bill Perkins (1 - Cat3)   Uxbridge, MA14 234124  12 
4Peter Rizzo (3 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ11 172960  64 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
5Robert Marcus (4 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY381979  68 NYCC
6gilbert marrero (5 - Cat4)   Flushing, NY310861  69 Unione Sportiva Italiana
7Harry Zaverdas (6 - Cat4)   Wading River, NY267991  74 zaverdas.com
8mike vanderwerker (2 - Cat3)   Yorktown Hts, NY36417  73 Kissena
9charles donadoni (7 - Cat4)   Shirley, NY153135  65 East End Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY30 358025  80 Star Track NYC
2Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY28 381977  87 T-Town Elite
3Billy Taylor   New York, NY17 388568  88 Star Track NYC
4Matthew Harrison   Freeport, NY11 351204  83 Star track cycling
5Geoff Leung   Flushing, NY405021  89 Star Track
6Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY404803  81 Star Track
7DANIEL HO    86 STAR TRACK
8CHRISTOPHER HO   Millersville, MD168716  85 STAR TRACK
9Andrew Glus   Flushing, NY411401  82 Star Trac

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY28 311309  93 CBRC
2John Michael McCann   New York , NY19 393081  92 Star Track
3Justin Strauss   Forest Hills, NY18 382850  94 CRCA Junior Development
4Leon Hou   17  90 Star Track
5Hongying Huang    91 startrack
6AARON HO    84 STAR TRACK

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Ferro (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY31 277407  20 Pink Rhino Racing
2Jennifer Nordhem (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY24 376359  21 Pink Rhino Racing
3Katherine Wymbs (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA17 386021  22 MIT Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosalind Patterson   Radnor33 392930  28 Pink Rhino Racing
2Iliana Rabun-Wood   Brooklyn, NY28 399820  27 Pink Rhino Racing
3Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ308559  26 Landis/Trek
4sherri tiesi   Mount Vernon, NY280138  29 unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peye Wong   Flushing, NY35 325504  96 Star Track
2Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY26 359499  99 Star Track NYC
3emmaline swierczewski   Flushing, NY13 379968  97 Star Track
4Jaclyn Olsen   New York, NY11 366510  98 Star Track NYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee