Race Results for
Another Shot At Cyclocross
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.42John Curry (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 230410   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2334.13Toby Meierbachtol (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 229618   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3359.84Landon Beckner (2 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 319138   BMC Development Team
4385.55Jesse Doll (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 280412   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5411.26Frank Gonzalez (3 - Cat1)   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
6436.97Scott Herzig (3 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
7462.68Jeffrey Seaton (4 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 80178   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
8488.39Russell Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 58454   Flathead Cycling
9514.10Benjamin Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 178006   Montana Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.38James Fields   Missoula, MT 302795   
2498.46Michael Voth   Lakewood 411623   
3511.54Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT 382459   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4524.62Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT 361840   Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5537.70Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349   Team Muleterro
6550.78Don Cole   Billings, MT 162741   
7563.86Ed Warner   Helena, MT 247874   
8576.94Brett Penner   Helena, MT 63002   Team Great Divide
9Jaden VanSteenvort      
DNFJacob Wahry   Bozeman, MT 395836   Montana State University

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.73Eric Greenberg (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 70392   Flathead Cycling
2459.38Lucian Hand (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 14902   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3509.03William Tietz (1 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 366225   Great Divide Cyclery
4558.68Mark Brooke (3 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 4954   Great Divide Cyclery
DNFErik Horn (Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 278349   Team Muleterro

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.29Tom Owen (1 - Cat3)   Big Sky, MT 26981   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2443.66Blair Fisher (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 59294   Montanacyclocross.com
3470.03Donald Bauder (3 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT 2898   
4496.40John Coulthard (4 - Cat3)   Butte, MT 7926   
5522.77Walt Burns (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 334584   
6549.14Byron DeFord (1 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 9048   Great Divide Cycliery
7575.51Todd Samson   Helena, MT 389931   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.33Lisa Curry (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 243762   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2406.94Ingrid Lovitt (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 327836   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3505.55Wendy Brooke (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 349000   Great Divide Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.96Katie Davis   Bozeman, MT 382633   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2526.22Rachel Bernt   Bozeman, MT 388260   
3547.48LeAnn Books   Helena, MT 387622   
4568.74Lisa Bush   Helena, MT 384048   Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5590.00Rebecca Shaw   Helena, MT 348884   Big Sky Cyclery-Helena

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee