Race Results for
Parma Cyclocross
Hilton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.03 Matthew Smitley   Rochester, NY 409832  555 0
2505.65 Ken Mann   Jamesville, NY 403224  540 0
3511.27 Michael Ortman   Buffalo, NY 414112  542 0
4516.89 Brian Calvasina   Brighton Ny 414378  552 42
5522.51 Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325  544 42
6528.13 Anthony Mueckl   Buffalo 399920  541 0
7533.75 Jason Braley   Buffalo, NY 394448  501 0
8539.37 benjamin pecoraro   Medina 401023  557 0
9544.99 Patrick Dubay   Victor, NY 413058  522 0
10 Eric Von Schondorf     556 42
11556.23 connor maguire   Buffalo, NY 413851  524 0
12561.85 Brandon Vulaj   Rochester, NY 411878  543 0
13567.47 Joe Catalano   Allegany 414230  506 0
14573.09 David Kennedy   Fairport 403821  523 0
15 Ed Saxby     554 42
16584.33 Walter Constantine   Buffalo, NY 414048  553 0
17589.95 Matthew Costuros   North Tonawanda, NY 413462  521 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.48 Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642  128 0
2387.29 Geoffrey Lawrence   Mendon, NY 261792  131 0
3396.10 John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  151 0
4404.91 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL 346606  149 0
5413.72 Kevan Edwards   Syracuse 391213  147 0
6422.53 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL 392074  129 0
7431.34 Steven Mongielo   Buffalo 401577  142 0
8440.15 Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY 365359  133 0
9448.96 Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY 268220  132 0
10457.77 Robert Rimmer   North Tonawanda, NY 384574  140 0
11466.58 David Silloway   Rochester, NY 119410  136 0
12475.39 Jason Quagliata   Rochester, NY 360311  135 0
13484.20 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222  137 0
14493.01 Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY 362185  145 0
15501.82 steven french   Conesus, NY 369682  141 0
16510.63 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  146 0
17519.44 Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  43 0
18528.25 Shyri Marazita   Buffalo, NY 383346  143 0
19537.06 Brian Gee   Fairport, NY 239375  139 0
20545.87 Michael Powers   Penfield, NY 309345  144 0
21554.68 Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY 325042  150 0
22563.49 David Taylor   Pittsford, NY 282675  138 
23572.30 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582  148 0
24581.11 Michael Gorzynski   Syracuse 411184  130 0
25589.92 Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971  134 0

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.01 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375  31 0
2367.97 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276  33 0
3388.93 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238  32 0
4409.89 Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892  37 0
5430.85 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  34 0
6451.81 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520  35 0
7472.77 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction 342206  36 0

Men - jr 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 414218  293 
1540.00 Grace Mattern   Rochester, NY 414497  294 
2565.00 Cameron Coffey   Pittsford, NY 407824  292 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.95 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073  407 0
2264.47 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781  476 0
3276.99 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  449 0
4289.51 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  461 0
5302.03 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  451 0
6314.55 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  479 0
7327.07 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765  467 0
8339.59 James Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260  475 0
9352.11 Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY 243817  427 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
10364.63 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  462 0
11377.15 David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917  474 0
12389.67 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  411 0
13402.19 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222  444 0
14414.71 Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445  468 0
15427.23 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421  445 0
16439.75 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404  438 0
17452.27 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526  453 0
18464.79 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368  469 0
19477.31 Mike Dispenza   Rochester, NY 208961  452 0
20489.83 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283  429 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
21502.35 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  470 0
22514.87 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098  485 0
23527.39 Gregory Brett   Webster, NY 255428  423 0
24539.91 Gary Denton   Honeoye Falls 360524  450 0
25552.43 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597  436 0
26564.95 Jack Pittrof   Geneseo, NY 360360  471 0
27577.47 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  473 0
28589.99 John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089  472 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.45 Cory Burns (1 - Cat1)   Watertown, NY 133640  49 Full Moon Vista
2271.35 Dan Staffo (2 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY 149684  41 Handlebars
3291.25 Craig Burbules (1 - Cat2)   Corfu, NY 351606  47 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4311.15 Austin Skomra (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 295654  44 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5331.05 Lance Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY 283421  39 Zippy Racing
6 Isaac Smith     50 Blacksmith Cycle
7370.85 Craig Mattern (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 41747  48 Nalgene
8390.75 Cory Kuhns (2 - Cat3)   Victor Ny 376524  45 Team ROG
9410.65 R Scott Hannan (3 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY 63754  38 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
10430.55 Alexander Elkins (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 308617  40 0
11450.45 Daniel Barney (4 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 230661  46 MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
12470.35 John Roden (4 - Cat2)   West Falls, NY 30280  51 Zippy Racing
13490.25 Scott Farrell (5 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 102230  53 Toms
14510.15 Eric Curtis (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  52 Emblen
15530.05 Scott Mooney (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 291456  42 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.46 Kevan Edwards (1 - Cat4)   Syracuse 391213   0
2496.17 David Less   Hamburg 414300   
3542.88 Jesse Bulman (1 - Cat3)   Palmyra, NY 298056   0
4589.59 John Crumlish (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 157071   0

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.59 Bonnie Symes   Orchard Park, NY 349564  167 0
2455.08 Ari Cheremeteff   Rochester, NY 389334  162 0
3477.57 Alexa Harding   Rochester, NY 389124  160 0
4 Shannon Page     166 
5522.55 samantha stumpf   Rochester, NY 414133  161 0
6545.04 Jennifer Cohen   Liverpool, NY 385751  165 0
7567.53 Val Grigoriou   Buffalo, NY 414208  164 
8590.02 Jennifer Malinchak   Webster, NY 414335  163 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.21 Bonnie Symes (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 349564  65 0
2439.33 Kelly Dietrick (2 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 260313  69 0
3462.45 Leah Valvo (3 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY 255724  68 
4485.57 Shana Lydon (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 259894  70 0
5508.69 Athena Thomas-Visel (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 323716  67 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee