Race Results for
Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1
Euclid, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.65 Keegan Minard   Massillon, OH 414226   Stark Velo
2519.71 jeremy neth   Hudson, OH 387954   WAS Labs Cycling
3533.77 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
4547.83 Burke Fortner   Lakewood, OH 414375   North Coast Cycling
5561.89 Emerson Stoneking   Broadview Heights, OH 389922   WAS Labs Cycling
6575.95 Logan Chapman   Norton, OH 388257   WAS Labs Cycling
7590.01 Harrison Stoneking   Broadview Heights, OH 387413   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Daggett   Hudson, OH 414618   
2 William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   

Men - Mixed - Single Speed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.17 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2357.80 Jason Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
3389.43 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4421.06 Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255   
5452.69 Shawn Jones   Wadsworth, OH 266650   
6484.32 Michael Mullins   Cleveland Heights, OH 291212   
8547.58 James J. Genaro   Maple Heights, OH 411806   Mountain Road Cycles
9579.21 Paul Hamad   Cleveland, OH 235316   Scum City Racing
10600.00 David Schalmo   Cleveland, OH 379080   
DNS Mike Lepley      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.07 Steve Twining (1 - Cat1)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   SoupCan Racing
2159.54 Jordan Villella (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Twin Six
3171.01 Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   Trek Cyclocross Collective
4182.48 Shawn Adams (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5193.95 John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
6205.42 Cameron Jackson (3 - Cat2)   Akron 243794   WAS Labs Cycling
7216.89 Robert Sroka (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
8228.36 Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
9239.83 Nate Loman (5 - Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect Cycling Team
10251.30 Brent Evans (4 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   
11262.77 Tony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling Team
12274.24 Spencer Hackett (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
13285.71 Craig Hannibal (3 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect Cycling Team
14297.18 Ryan Comeau (6 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
15308.65 John Ehrlinger (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin/Litzler Automation
16320.12 Chris Huck (5 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Wells Fargo Advisors
17331.59 Dave Steiner (6 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Spin/Litzler Automation
18343.06 Christopher Arndt (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
19354.53 Jim Baldesare (6 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
20366.00 David Chernosky (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
21377.47 Sean Burkey (8 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Gates Carbon Drive
22388.94 Justin Piccorelli (7 - Cat2)   Berea, OH 198292   
23400.41 Ian Broadhead (9 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
DNS Bruce Pisarek (Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNS Matthew Weeks (Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Ernesto Marenchin (Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544   Speedgoat.com
DNS David Short (Cat2)   Cheswick, PA 352068   
DNS Joe McDaniel (Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
DNF Nate Szabo (Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Crow (Cat2)   Kent, OH 390290   Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.21 Cory Muth (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 309938   
2272.48 Brooke Furio (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572   
3289.75 Brent Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   WAS Labs Cycling
4307.02 James Dieringer (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
5324.29 Mike Quigley (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   
6341.56 Matthew Tinkey (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993   
7358.83 Michael Adams (3 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
8376.10 Christopher Smith (4 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
9393.37 Gary Burkholder (5 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235538   Team Snakebite
10410.64 Michael Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562   WAS Labs Cycling
11427.91 Joshua Hoblet (7 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH 105599   
12445.18 Jason Rapp (1 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
13462.45 Brian Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   Team Lake Effect
14479.72 Joe Stratton (3 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15496.99 Jonathan Scott (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   
16514.26 Jason Samonds (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828   
17531.53 Jamie English (4 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 307476   WAS Labs Cycling
18548.80 Robert Breedlove (10 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   
19566.07 Michael Minard (5 - Cat4)   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 45 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.89 Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
2329.90 Bill Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120   Team Lake Effect
3352.91 Bruce MacDonald (3 - Cat3)   Avon Lake, OH 235772   Spin/Litzler Automation
4375.92 Tom Humphrey (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 17120   Spin
5398.93 Chris Riccardi (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6421.94 Paul Marasco (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 359994   Scum City Racing
7444.95 David Sawitke (2 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
8467.96 James Votaw (3 - Cat4)   Norton, OH 276818   WAS Labs Cycling
9490.97 Tim Fortner (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 77664   North Coast Cycling
10 Ed Masta      
11536.99 Michael DiDomenico (4 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 388841   Blue Sky Cycling Club
12560.00 Mark Davis (5 - Cat4)   Bay Village, OH 365941   Blazing Saddle Racing
DNS Dave Bartels (Cat3)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   
DNF Michael Schmidt (Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 55 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.84 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2321.73 Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3340.62 Marshall Leininger (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
4359.51 Richard Brink (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859   
5378.40 Larry Pandy (3 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 55504   
6397.29 William Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Mentor, OH 285140   Blue Sky Cycling Club
7416.18 Ron Kubala (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
8435.07 Robert Breedlove (4 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   
9453.96 Christopher Hroblak (3 - Cat4)   White Oak, PA 399604   
10472.85 Daryl Breedlove (4 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 59456   
11491.74 Thomas Wilson (5 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 300061   
12510.63 Frank Strang (6 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 316942   
13529.52 Jos Belich (5 - Cat4)   Vermilion, OH 254015   
14548.41 Dale Seeds (6 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
DNP Josh Direen (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.27 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
2314.95 Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290   Team Lake Effect
3324.63 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4334.31 Mark Kojamanian (1 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5343.99 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   
6353.67 Kenneth Gardner (2 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 290880   Blue Sky Cycling Club
7363.35 Zac Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   Team Snakebite
8373.03 Ryan Fisher (3 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9382.71 Scott Kuboff (4 - Cat3)   University Heights, OH 298848   Wells Fargo Advisors
10392.39 Edward Wright (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
11402.07 Christopher Arndt (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
12411.75 Alexander Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
13421.43 Kyle Johannes (7 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 388484   
14431.11 Erick Madis (8 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 237913   WAS Labs Cycling
15440.79 Aaron Stevenson (9 - Cat3)   Lorain, OH 294662   Team RED Bike
16450.47 Jack Turner (2 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 144570   
17460.15 Alex Steinker (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310918   BSM Cycling
18469.83 William Neidinger (11 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
19479.51 Brandon Mercer (12 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
20489.19 Roger Sapp (3 - Cat4)   Kent 387997   
21498.87 Edson Madis (4 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 326356   WAS Labs Cycling
22508.55 Mike Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368   
23518.23 William Ansley (13 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 359606   Scum City Racing
24527.91 Stephen Cinch (6 - Cat4)   Cleveland 384523   Scum City Racing
25537.59 Ian Broadhead (14 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
26547.27 Cory Norris (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 413186   Scum City Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.66 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
2480.79 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3492.92 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
4505.05 Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
5517.18 Travis Peebles   Cleveland, OH 392682   Blazing Saddle Racing
6529.31 Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872   Case Western Reserve University
7 Eric Fassnacht      
8553.57 Ryan Pierce   Cleveland, OH 338372   
9565.70 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   
10577.83 Zack Johnson   Kirtland, OH 18072   
11 Dan Kovach      

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.92 Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324   Stark Velo
2473.45 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
3476.98 Joe Edwards   Parkman 391927   
4 keane Colin      
5 Whitney Don      
6487.57 Heath Brown   Kent 358758   
7491.10 brian gealy   Ravenna, OH 368326   
8494.63 Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583   
9498.16 Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496   
10 Drazdik Steve      
11505.22 Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290   
12 Reese Chris      
13512.28 Tom Wozniakowski   Lakewood 412780   
14 Mark Thomas      
15 Allen Victor      
16 Alexander Valigosky      
17 Mayer Mike      
18 Matthew Snyder      
19 Giogi Rob      
20 Faidiga Edwards      
21540.52 Randell Hammons   Cleveland 386391   
22 Wakeen Adrian      
23 Meyer Jason      
24551.11 Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   
25554.64 Brian King   University Heights, OH 414388   
26558.17 Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886   
27561.70 Richard Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 391033   WAS Labs Cycling
28 Dull William      
29 Anothony Kascar      
30 Chris Greenflield      
31 Capiccioni Robert      
32 Arp Adam      
33582.88 mike fieseler   Shaker Heights, OH 380736   
34 Lepley Michael      
35 Chris Pawar      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Adams   Stow 365682   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Mixed - Single Speed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   

Women - Beginner - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Locke Nicole      
2 Miller Diana      
3 Yanok Tonya      
4 Tamm Jessica      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.09 Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2246.47 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3263.85 Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
4281.23 Lorena Brown (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Wells Fargo Advisors
5298.61 Julie Lewis-Sroka (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
6315.99 Lauern Kraft (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365568   Team Jeni's
7333.37 Julie Healy (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071   
8350.75 Kellie Strang (7 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
9368.13 Dana Tinkey (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Senior - 40 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.85 Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2331.71 Julie Lewis-Sroka (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
3391.57 Kellie Strang (3 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4451.43 Gwen Davis (4 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daniela Mehech   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116   Case Western Reserve University
2544.17 Janet Edwards   Parkman, OH 362051   
3548.34 Amy LeRoy   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
4552.51 Joy Norris   Shreveport, LA 301847   
5556.68 Anneke Frankemolle   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346   
6560.85 Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
7565.02 Stacy Rhea   Stow, OH 350668   
8 Julia Whidden      
9573.36 Korin Evans   Novelty, OH 412249   
10577.53 Alex Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   WAS Labs Cycling
11581.70 Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290   Team Snakebite
12585.87 Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960   Scum City Racing
13590.04 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee