Race Results for
Minuteman Road Club CX Race
Lancaster, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.13 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:39:47 76361  200 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2166.47 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:40:32 117260  201 NESS Team New England
3174.81 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:41:02 350320  203 Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2
4183.15 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:41:03 208969  202 Zanconato Racing
5191.49 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:30 227984  204 Zanconato Racing
6199.83 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:41:30 305777  206 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7208.17 Nate Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:41:32 263862  217 HUP United
8216.51 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:41:32 135734  209 Geekhouse Bikes
9224.85 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:42:11 268542  207 Hup United
10233.19 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:42:37 93288  210 Minuteman Road Club
11241.53 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:42:38 391746  205 Geekhouse Bikes
12249.87 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:42:59 280278  213 Hup United
13258.21 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:43:22 259183  208 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
14266.55 Luke Berry   Amherst, MA0:43:44 412696  220 Laughing Dog
15274.89 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:20 346524  212 STAMPEDE!
16283.23 Tyler Knapp   Georgetown0:44:27 413123  223 Laughing Dog Bicycles
17291.57 Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:44:42 392620  216 Hup United
18299.91 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH0:44:49 186773  219 The Velo Resource
19308.25 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:46:45 356793  221 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20316.59 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:53 273376  218 GPM Sport
21324.93 Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA0:47:00 81606  225 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
22 zach mundt   0:47:40  227 Laughing Dog Bicycles
23341.61 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:47:50 146312  299 Blue Steel Cyclery
24349.95 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:47:50 284753  222 Hup United
25358.29 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MAlap 310453  224 HUP United
26366.63 carrie mosher   Waltham, MAlap 343214  297 Hup United
27 leslie cohen   lap  6969 cyclismas

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.38 Thomas Casparis   Carlisle, MA0:37:25 184624  423 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2339.96 Peter Jantzen   Concord0:37:50 405746  425 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 Will Marks   0:37:52  388 JRA / Wildebeest Racing Gang
4355.12 scott tighe   East Bridgewater0:37:52 390477  420 
5362.70 Chris Page   Spencerport Ny0:38:09 198014  421 Comprehensive Racing
6370.28 Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:38:17 199809  424 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7377.86 Mike Morse   Candia0:38:39 414812  416 
8385.44 jeremy cratty   Stow, MA0:39:12 304095  356 Minuteman Road Club
9393.02 Brendan Longe   Boston, MA0:39:23 394465  414 Community Bike Racing
10400.60 Joe Walsmith   Hingham Ma0:39:28 412670  419 
11408.18 Jay Glickman   Medford0:39:31 390050  411 
12415.76 Jeremy Blackowicz   Somerville, MA0:39:45 414302  410 
13423.34 Christopher Scott   Merrimac, MA0:39:58 391707  415 Riverside Racing
14430.92 Tyler Knapp   Georgetown0:40:16 413123  418 Laughing Dog Bicycles
15438.50 martin tribandis   Worcester, MA0:40:23 413566  392 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
16446.08 Arthur Kalinowski   Brighton, MA0:40:31 390147  412 
17453.66 Henry Sick   Jamaica Plain0:41:10 361887  405 Digital Lumens
18461.24 Gregory Marchand   Newton, MA0:41:21 416711  387 Landry's Bicycles
19468.82 Steven Brandt   Ashland, MA0:41:27 42406  396 Steve the Bike Guy
20476.40 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA0:41:45 269758  406 JRA Cycles
21483.98 Trent Hayden   Merrimack0:42:16 411625  398 The Velo Resource
22491.56 Mark Namaroff   Wenham, MA0:42:34 204750  408 Essex County Velo
23499.14 Jared Strauss   Westwood, MA0:42:39 414174  391 
24506.72 Marc Cedrone   Ashland Ma0:42:50 166585  401 Minuteman Road Club
25514.30 Eric Faudskar   Manchester0:43:04 413636  409 The Velo Resource
26 Mark Bodak   0:43:18  400 Monson Cycle
27529.46 Christopher Graham   Groton0:43:23 412597  404 
28537.04 Steven Galante   Wakefield, MAlap 131780  407 Essex County Velo
29 Dave Heerema   lap  384 
30552.20 Jeff Vandall   Holdenholden, MAlap 415121  397 
31559.78 Thomas Fine   Cambridge, MAlap 322944  399 
32567.36 Derek Jackson   San Francisco, CAlap 246913  389 JRA Cycles
33574.94 dylan epstein   Andover, MAlap 416962  383 
34582.52 Adrian Beach   N. Scituate, MAlap 255726  385 
35590.10 Gregory Cloutier   Weymouth, MAlap 416709  393 Northeastern University

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.64 noah barrow   Queanbeyan Aus0:36:22 386523  357 KMS Development Team
2255.41 Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:36:30 270126  304 Stedmans Bicycle Co
3262.18 Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:37:11 361288  302 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
4268.95 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:37:12 122984  301 Landry's Bicycles
5275.72 Ian MacDonald   Seymour, CT0:37:33 390881  309 MVCX
6282.49 Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA0:37:35 316324  305 Monster Truck Cycling Presented by HUB
7289.26 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:37:37 236457  306 Minuteman Road Club
8296.03 Luke Berry   Amherst, MA0:38:01 412696  315 Laughing Dog
9302.80 Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA0:38:03 378207  316 NEMBA Racing
10309.57 Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:38:08 348732  300 Community Bike Supply
11316.34 Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA0:38:11 202056  307 union velo
12323.11 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma0:38:22 382938  303 
13 kenny fries   0:38:37  354 
14336.65 Stirling Thomas   Concord, MA0:38:54 286224  390 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
15343.42 Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:38:55 43727  310 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
16350.19 Matthew Li   Somerville, MA0:38:59 289578  327 STAMPEDE!
17356.96 Stephen Putnam   Weymouth, MA0:39:06 28884  340 Cycle Lodge
18363.73 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:39:11 65022  313 Hup United
19370.50 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:39:14 321510  314 ECV - Essex County Velo
20377.27 Lewis Collins   Wellesley, MA0:39:14 317060  422 HPG/Bagel/BG
21384.04 Fred Prescott   Townsend0:39:17 381771  330 Team Spark
22390.81 Andrew Huff   Somerville, MA0:39:36 301774  322 GPM Sport
23397.58 John Sumner   New Gloucester, ME0:39:36 392975  311 BIKEMAN.COM
24404.35 Bruce Rychlik   Acton Ma0:39:37 303810  325 
25411.12 Jim Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:55 261079  333 QuadCycles
26417.89 Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA0:39:58 385759  320 Cape Cod Racing (C4)
27424.66 Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA0:40:00 374776  319 
28431.43 timothy mayo   Worcester, MA0:40:03 390336  339 JediMindTrickRacing
29438.20 jason carleton   Duxbury, MA0:40:03 6114  413 
30444.97 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA0:40:40 361067  323 Wentworth Cycling Club
31451.74 Justin Costa   Providence, RI0:40:41 390317  341 
32458.51 Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:40:45 378518  334 Landry's Bicycles
33465.28 Tim Curley   Malden, MA0:41:15 269256  336 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
34472.05 Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA0:41:30 359604  335 
35478.82 Doug Marks   Bedford, NH0:41:42 348546  352 DG Cycles
36485.59 Bill Papp   Gloucester, MA0:41:43 285341  331 Seaside Cycle
37492.36 alfred gadway   Acton0:41:53 411663  345 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
38499.13 brad mak   New York, NY0:42:27 214376  321 MFS Investment Management
39505.90 matthew juros   Haverhill, MA0:42:29 183600  355 Essex County Velo
40512.67 Bill Sheehan   Wellesley, MA0:42:31 384299  308 Cyclocrossworld
41519.44 Michael Cesarini   Duxbury, MA0:42:50 388681  350 Cyclelodge
42526.21 OSCAR YEH   Medford, MA0:43:27 41648  343 QuadCycles
43532.98 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:43:27 266366  338 bikebarnracing.com
44 Mikhail Kabakov   0:44:15  353 NEU
45546.52 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA0:44:16 283729  326 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46553.29 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:45:09 367156  346 Cycle Lodge
47 Dave Roux   lap  318 Boston Road Club

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.34 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA0:47:02 290750  881 C.F. Racing
2167.58 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:47:08 141839  800 Minuteman Road Club
3171.82 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:47:51 349800  801 Laughing Dog Bicycles
4176.06 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:48:07 329502  809 Essex County Velo
5180.30 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:48:27 391746  803 Geekhouse Bikes
6 jonah mead van court   0:48:34  880 
7188.78 Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA0:48:37 132089  806 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8193.02 david dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:48:37 160736  886 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
9197.26 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:48:54 135734  816 Geekhouse Bikes
10201.50 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:49:21 305777  810 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11205.74 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:49:22 274271  820 RACE CF | racecf.org
12209.98 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:31 242780  805 Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames
13214.22 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA0:49:31 198142  804 Minuteman Road Club
14218.46 Jason Howes   Bradford, MA0:49:35 16932  815 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15222.70 Matt Donovan   Franklin, MA0:49:35 9821  811 Dedhambike.com
16226.94 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:49:54 323792  813 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
17231.18 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:49:55 142294  812 HUP United
18235.42 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA0:50:06 165565  834 Northampton Cycling Club
19239.66 carsten kroll   Somerville, MA0:50:11 391150  883 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20243.90 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:50:17 101482  819 Landry's Bicycles
21248.14 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:50:18 310808  830 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
22252.38 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:50:23 261665  807 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
23256.62 scott brooks   Westford, MA0:50:26 189995  814 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24260.86 brant hornberger   Milford, MA0:50:26 16749  884 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
25265.10 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:50:27 342674  821 BONK! Support
26269.34 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:50:30 69734  836 Northampton Cycling Club
27273.58 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:32 346524  823 STAMPEDE!
28277.82 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:50:32 345164  841 STAMPEDE!
29282.06 Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:50:41 270126  837 Stedmans Bicycle Co
30286.30 josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:50:43 298895  882 Minuteman Road Club
31290.54 Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT0:50:44 366051  845 Laurel
32294.78 chris phenix   Middleboro, MA0:50:52 225323  885 Union Velo Club LTD
33299.02 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:50:54 323692  818 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
34303.26 David Currie   Littleton, MA0:51:15 167624  824 JRA cycles
35307.50 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:51:15 116051  828 QuadCycles
36311.74 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:51:38 236457  840 Minuteman Road Club
37315.98 Ian MacDonald (1 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT0:51:44 390881  844 MVCX
38320.22 Joel Orkin-Ramey (2 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:51:48 310453  864 HUP United
39324.46 Noah barrow   Queanbeyan Aus0:51:58 386523  878 KMS Development Team
40328.70 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA0:52:01 274231  831 I AM Racing
41332.94 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:52:06 210617  851 Minuteman Road Club
42337.18 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:52:06 280278  829 Hup United
43341.42 brad ramsay (3 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:52:07 384949  879 
44345.66 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:52:10 325304  847 Stampede!
45349.90 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:52:24 358863  825 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
46354.14 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:52:27 285122  848 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
47358.38 Rich Zachary (4 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:52:43 131498  842 Boston Road Club Wheelworks
48362.62 Fred Prescott (5 - Cat4)   Townsend0:52:52 381771  867 Team Spark
49366.86 Kevin Church (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:52:55 392620  833 Hup United
50371.10 Paul Jobin (7 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:52:56 248478  835 Blue Steel Cyclery
51375.34 Scott Burdick (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:53:00 391076  853 MIT Cycling/FXDD
52379.58 Colin Berry   Hampton, NH0:53:18 415555  849 NorEast Cycling
53383.82 Peter Fontecchio (9 - Cat4)   Norwell, MA0:53:27 195388  874 Cycle Lodge
54388.06 Matthew Li (10 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:53:28 289578  865 STAMPEDE!
55392.30 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:53:29 294839  850 The Velo Resource
56396.54 Mike O'Connor (11 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:54:06 357337  858 Keep It Tight
57400.78 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:07 273376  839 GPM Sport
58405.02 Steve Czerwinski (12 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:54:12 354828  856 STAMPEDE!
59409.26 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:54:24 245746  855 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
60413.50 jerome guerard   Sterling, MA0:54:25 14359  889 
61417.74 roger cadman   Arlington, MA0:54:29 177144  854 Hup United
62421.98 jason matulewicz (13 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA0:54:30 314898  870 comprehensive racing
63426.22 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:54:39 284753  857 Hup United
64430.46 andy huff (14 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:54:42 301774  888 GPM Sport
65434.70 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:55:26 225160  822 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstache
66438.94 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MAlap 356793  852 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67443.18 richard batten (15 - Cat4)   Winchester, MAlap 292021  868 minuteman road club
68447.42 James Scott (16 - Cat4)   Canton, MAlap 221678  861 Blue Hills Cycling
69451.66 keith dusoe (17 - Cat4)   Worcester, MAlap 305667  887 
70455.90 Thomas Dwyer (18 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MAlap 361067  860 Wentworth Cycling Club
71460.14 Sean Whitehurst (19 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CTlap 257844  862 Chesire Cycle Racing
72464.38 Greg Wise (20 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MAlap 178663  875 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
73468.62 Jay Walsh (21 - Cat4)   Warwick, RIlap 50108  873 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
74472.86 Ted Berg (22 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAlap 360128  859 STAMPEDE!
75477.10 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAlap 132931  843 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.23 Nicholas Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA0:51:15 203439  133 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
2116.53 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:51:15 52534  100 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
3121.83 Max Judelson (1 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA0:51:15 188837  104 Giant Cycling World Boston
4127.13 Brendan Rhim (2 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT0:51:16 282640  101 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5132.43 Jesse Keough (2 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA0:51:51 229606  135 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
6137.73 Jonathan Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:51:51 302730  128 Essex County Velo
7143.03 Charles Schubert (4 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA0:52:00 325388  105 GPM Sport
8148.33 michael wissell (5 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA0:52:01 284535  103 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
9153.63 Kevin Sweeney (3 - Cat1)   Medford, MA0:52:02 245271  106 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
10158.93 Chandler Delinks (6 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:52:13 60318  102 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
11164.23 Colin Reuter (7 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:52:15 147771  108 crossresults.com
12169.53 Sean Pantellere (4 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA0:52:15 365592  107 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
13174.83 Benjamin Pagano (8 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA0:53:40 281677  110 Riverside Racing
14180.13 Shawn Mottram (1 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:53:56 117260  109 NESS Team New England
15185.43 Ryan LaRocque (9 - Cat2)   Pepperell, MA0:54:26 20392  138 mad alchemy
16190.73 John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:54:27 140765  113 Wheelworks Racing
17196.03 Andrew Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Winchendon, MA0:54:33 189770  126 
18201.33 steve witkus (3 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:54:36 38714  139 bikeman
19206.63 Alex Grabau (11 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:54:41 13816  132 Spin Arts Cycling
20211.93 Mark Gunsalus (5 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:54:43 146710  129 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
21217.23 Alistair Sponsel (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN0:54:46 33657  115 Cumberland Transit Cycling
22222.53 matthew sousa (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:54:51 350320  112 Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2
23227.83 Dan Ouellette (13 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA0:54:58 243844  111 Gear Works Cyclery
24233.13 Aaron Hubbell (7 - Cat1)   Durham, NH0:55:00 54434  118 ENGVT
25238.43 R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:55:17 224122  114 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
26243.73 Brett Mckay (14 - Cat2)   Aurora, OH0:56:05 205998  125 Unattached
27249.03 jason rabidou (5 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:56:12 269111  119 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
28254.33 brad walker (6 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:56:12 59145  134 545 Velo
29259.63 David Stacey (7 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA0:56:29 33736  117 BLUE STEEL
30264.93 Lucas Provost (8 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA0:57:08 310808  122 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
31270.23 Dan Barrett (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:57:27 302376  124 Threshold Cycling
32275.53 Isaac St. Martin (15 - Cat2)   Manchester, NH0:57:30 97346  127 NorEast Cycling
33280.83 Joshua Anderson (10 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:57:58 302632  120 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.78 Ian Keough (1 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:54:05 285756  197 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
2156.44 Matthew Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:54:33 350148  194 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3163.10 pj renquin (3 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:54:39 349082  195 C.F. Racing
4 jonah mead van court   0:57:45  198 
5176.42 Michael Owens (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:57:58 350150  193 Dealer.com-EverBank
6183.08 Kevin Goguen (5 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:57:58 290750  196 C.F. Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.85 sam veggeberg   Winchester0:42:03 404558  426 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2 Zach Mundt   0:43:50  430 Laughing Dog Bicycles
3435.43 Austin Roussel (1 - Cat5)   Rutland, VT0:43:57 404716  427 KMS
4 Kevin Stacey   lap  429 Blue Steel

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.56 TYLER MUNROE (1 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:49:03 25436  602 CCB/Volkswagen
2171.10 Geoff McIntosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:49:04 138727  600 Corner Cycle
3180.64 Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:49:05 9762  604 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4190.18 Patrick Ruane (3 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:49:43 30782  606 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
5199.72 John McGrath (4 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:49:44 245369  614 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6209.26 Brian McInnis (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:49:47 54002  616 JRA Cycles!
7218.80 Christopher Owen (6 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA0:49:47 26970  611 
8228.34 eiric marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:59 22572  609 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
9237.88 mitchell medeiros (8 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:50:21 143626  603 scottee's westport bicycle
10247.42 alexis arapoff (9 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:50:25 43811  612 BIKEMAN.COM
11256.96 Doug Aspinwall (10 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:50:25 60818  613 Joe's Garage
12266.50 John Golden (11 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:50:54 137719  610 Landry's Bicycles
13276.04 Christopher Burke (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:50:56 5508  615 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
14285.58 MICHAEL COLE (1 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA0:51:12 133412  618 Landry's Bicycles
15295.12 WilsonR MartinezPolanco (13 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:51:29 400654  617 Bikes Not Bombs
16304.66 David Peters (2 - Cat2)   Melrose, MA0:51:30 27843  605 
17314.20 Paul Boudreau (3 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA0:51:43 4379  625 Essex County Velo
18323.74 Paul DeBitetto (14 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:51:52 8986  623 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
19333.28 Richard Brown (15 - Cat3)   Danville, NH0:52:35 169536  620 
20342.82 Daniel Russell (16 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:52:45 63446  626 Cycle Lodge
21352.36 Todd Savage (1 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:52:58 187341  622 Minuteman Road Club Cub Juniors
22361.90 Michael Olbrys (2 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:53:06 147780  640 Minuteman Road Club
23371.44 Rick Mackie (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:53:11 358623  619 SLIJK velo club
24380.98 David Patnaude (17 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA0:53:28 27401  629 Minuteman Road Club
25390.52 Stuart Beaulieu (18 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:53:29 185202  621 Comprehensive racing
26400.06 Alan Douglass (19 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:53:41 48846  624 Competetive Edge Cycling
27 mark klimaszewski   0:54:00  638 landrys bicycles
28419.14 Bob Threeton (20 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:55:03 199089  631 NorEast Cycling / DG Cycle Sports
29428.68 Shawn Mc Carthy (4 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:55:10 23244  632 essex county velo
30438.22 richard batten (5 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:55:23 292021  633 minuteman road club
31447.76 kurt johnson (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:56:55 88119  630 seaside cycle racing
32457.30 Doran Abel (6 - Cat4)   Natick, MAlap 292923  636 minuteman road club
33466.84 Tim Savage (7 - Cat4)   Saco, MElap 236817  637 Minuteman Road Club
34476.38 Michael Tobin (8 - Cat4)   Stow, MAlap 149850  639 Comprehensive Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.15 Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:49:39 211263  725 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
2238.16 David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:50:42 353760  724 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
3253.17 Gary Passler (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:52:07 285089  722 Riverside Racing
4268.18 Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:53:13 116954  721 Cycle Lodge
5283.19 Tom Stevens   Concord, MA0:53:38 141746  723 Spin Arts Cycling Team
6298.20 Francis Boudreau (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH0:54:02 75934  714 
7313.21 David Leedberg (3 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:54:09 77719  718 Spin Arts
8328.22 DONALD CROWELL (2 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:54:32 303906  716 BlueSteelCyclery
9343.23 Thomas Catalano (3 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:54:43 270470  720 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
10358.24 jesus vazquez (4 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA0:54:53 245153  719 Bikebarnracing.com
11373.25 Tom Doucette (5 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:55:00 103264  717 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12388.26 david lystila (6 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, MA 21957  713 optimum performance
13403.27 Alan Wright (7 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536  705 Bikes Not Bombs
14418.28 Joe Rapuano (4 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318  715 Essex County Velo
15433.29 Lawrence Purtill (8 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  710 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
16448.30 Danielle Ruane (5 - Cat3)   Bow, NHlap 292549  706 Sunapee Racing Team
17463.31 David Holmander (6 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  712 The Velo Resource
18478.32 Ron Menner (7 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MAlap 218351  708 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.29 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:20:59 301613  475 
2256.94 Austin Roussel   Rutland, VT0:21:52 404716  450 KMS
3268.59 sean goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:36 336584  477 C.F. Racing
4280.24 turner ramsay   Rutland, VT0:22:40 381950  474 
5 Finnegan O'Connor   0:22:43  199 Northampton Cycling Club
6303.54 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:23:15 390089  467 Team Bicycle Alley
7315.19 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:23:37 359642  451 Team Bicycle Alley
8326.84 madeleine zygmont   Methuen, MA0:23:48 403945  469 Girls First
9338.49 Christopher Buffone   Belchertown0:23:52 416528  455 Northampton Cycling Club
10350.14 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:24:44 359229  453 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
11361.79 lizzy gunsalus   Dudley0:25:03 403124  476 
12373.44 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:25:21 331620  452 Minuteman Road Club Cub Juniors
13385.09 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:26:42 389782  454 Wheel Works
14396.74 Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:26:46 414120  456 Minuteman Road Club
15408.39 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA0:27:30 388186  458 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
16420.04 Austin Davis   Milford0:28:38 414739  464 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
17431.69 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:29:16 415449  459 
18443.34 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:30:01 414801  460 
19454.99 Brian Douglass   Wilbraham 395048  457 Competitive Edge Cycling
20 george confoey     478 
21478.29 Cormac Rohda   Newton  414966  462 Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
22489.94 Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA 414121  465 Minuteman Road Club
23501.59 Alex Clark   Shelburn, VTlap 170781  461 
24 Caden White   lap  473 BOB-SMART
25 Carter White   lap  463 BOB-SMART
26536.54 Dylan Button   Amherst, NHlap 415421  471 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
27548.19 Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NHlap 414211  466 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
28559.84 Jillian Walsh   Warwicklap 416691  468 Stedman Bicycle Co.
29 Evan Beach   lap  470 

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.19 turner ramsay   Rutland, VT0:54:36 381950  47 
2252.83 Nicole Yeh   Medford, MA0:55:01 413709  84 QuadCycles
3261.47 Julie Tracy   Boston0:55:16 399488  89 B2C2 P/B Boloco
4270.11 Alison Crocker   Maynard, MA 359855  54 JRA Cycles / Wildebeest Racing Gang
5278.75 Sheri Hampshire   Malden, MA 385799  85 JRA Cycles
6287.39 Meghan Owens   Richmond 399327  45 
7296.03 Patricia Brownell   West Roxbury, MA 309821  86 Landry's Bicycles
8304.67 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA 225308  88 Union Velo
9313.31 Nathalie Poirier   Derry, NH 413941  82 THE VELO RESOURCE
10321.95 Megan Bouchard   Beverly, MA 403192  56 Comprehensive
11330.59 Corrine Schlabach   Campton, NH 341090  87 
12339.23 Regina Legge   Quincy, MA 415018  71 
13347.87 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA 324426  79 Blue Steel
14356.51 Jessica Douglas   Cambridge, MA 365498  75 BTT
15365.15 Sara Melikian   Wilbraham 389391  83 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16373.79 Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  70 Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
17382.43 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA 325800  81 GPM Sport
18391.07 Karen Purtill   Narragansett, RI 401189  73 Cox/W.E. Stedman
19399.71 Katherine Wymbs   Cambridge, MA 386021  63 MIT Cycling Club
20408.35 Caitlin Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 391494  77 
21416.99 Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA 245785  67 Hup United
22425.63 Kristine Alach   Easton Ma 414509  78 Laughing Dog
23434.27 Jennifer Minery   Salem, MA 258529  65 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24442.91 Nancy Gomes   Franklin 391232  68 Landry's Bicycles
25 Sarah Roberts     48 
26 Allison Hart     52 
27468.83 megan butler   Worcester, MA 413517  76 Frits'z Bicycle Shop
28477.47 Maris Mann-Stadt   Brookline, MA 415016  57 
29 kristin deluiscio     46 
30 Jennifer Edmond     50 
31503.39 Dana Kotler   Cambridge, MA 399336  64 XXX Racing-Athletico
32512.03 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA 239879  59 Ride Studio Cafe
33520.67 Mironda Meyer   Gloucester, MAlap 358140  61 Comprehensive
34529.31 Lesli Cohen   Worcester, MAlap 412817  69 Cyclismas
35537.95 Ella RaposoSacks   Cambridge, MAlap 386874  58 pedalpowertraining.com
36546.59 Marylou Brooks   Westford, MAlap 329082  62 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37555.23 Valerie Enriquez   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 413187  72 Monstertruck Cycling Presented by HUB
38563.87 Jessie Callkins   Somerville, MAlap 417950  49 Monster Truck Cycling
39 Christine Hanifin   lap  53 
40581.15 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  80 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.08 Katerine Northcott (1 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH0:49:42 186410  26 
2152.89 Catherine Sterling (2 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA0:49:42 177477  Bikeman.com
3161.70 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:52:14 293974  Quadcycles
4170.51 Jocelyn Mauldin (4 - Cat2)   Watertown, MA0:52:16 272175  11 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5179.32 Melissa Lafleur (5 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI0:52:16 333286  13 BONK! Support
6188.13 Anna Milton (1 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:52:35 302207  Ladies First Racing
7196.94 Michele Smith (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:53:06 127315  Hup United
8205.75 Samantha Dery (7 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:53:08 126878  25 Destination Cycling
9214.56 Michele Satrowsky (2 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:53:18 254417  23 Blue Steel Cyclery
10223.37 Rebekah Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:53:31 284709  GPM Sport
11232.18 Christine Fort (8 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:53:52 270038  12 pedalpowertraining.com
12240.99 Julie Wright (4 - Cat3)   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:54:17 289289  B2C2 p/b Boloco
13249.80 Katelyn Parhiala (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:54:51 218448  18 JRA Cycles
14258.61 Julianne Oberle (6 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:55:19 269237  15 pedalpowertraining.com
15267.42 Elizabeth Cummings (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:56:21 333622  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16276.23 Sherri Curcuru (8 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:56:32 253280  17 Riverside Cycle
17285.04 Kristin Beville (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:56:44 358598  19 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
18293.85 Karen Nash (10 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH0:57:57 64385  24 CCB Racing
19302.66 Sally McInnis (11 - Cat3)   Maynard, MAlap 178513  22 JRA Cycles
20311.47 Tamara Bonn (12 - Cat3)   Allston, MAlap 302533  20 STAMPEDE!

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee