Race Results for
Gordeldiercross
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.62 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  523 Team Pedal Moraine
2202.00 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
3219.38 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  509 Twin Six
4236.76 Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  502 Team Velocause
5254.14 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  524 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6271.52 Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  508 
7288.90 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  552 BELGIANWERKX
8306.28 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  550 Trek Midwest Team
9323.66 kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  561 
10341.04 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  526 MadCity Velo Club
12375.80 dominic leone   Wauwatosa 384242  564 
13393.18 Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  539 
14410.56 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  510 Twin Six
15427.94 Brennan Kreiman   Appleton, WI 352004  542 
16445.32 Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  562 
17462.70 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  549 
DNF Don Mueller     553 

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.25 Robert Downs (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  504 Planet Bike
2218.59 Mark McGeen (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  509 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3231.93 David McCollum (1 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  508 Unattached
4245.27 Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  503 Trek Midwest Team
5258.61 David McClenahan (3 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 
6271.95 Don Carr (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  518 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7285.29 Mike Bown (5 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289  519 BELGIANWERKX
8298.63 Robert Schueler (6 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  502 Hampshire Cycle Club
9311.97 Tom Palmer (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  501 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.39 Tedd Jacobson (1 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  203 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2196.29 Steven Sarver (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  267 Team Velocause
3209.19 Paul Warloski (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  218 My Wife Inc
4222.09 John Lirette (2 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  222 Unattached
5234.99 Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  237 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6247.89 Christopher Berge (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  209 Magnus
7260.79 Arlen Spicer (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  253 BELGIANWERKX
8273.69 Dave Eckel (4 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9286.59 Michael Froh (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  269 Team Velocause
10299.49 Timothy Theobald (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11312.39 Joseph Smessaert (7 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  265 
12325.29 Robert Garner (8 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  221 V.C. Bikesport
13338.19 Sean Shields (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  271 Hampshire Cycle Club
14351.09 John Young (10 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  228 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15363.99 Ross Adams (11 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  256 
16376.89 Jeff Tumbleson (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  251 LAPT CC
17389.79 Brian Petted (13 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  216 Team Extreme
18402.69 Steve Smith (14 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 49477  270 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
19415.59 David Jablonowski (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, WI 47846  259 Hollander RDC
20428.49 Bruce Bock (5 - Cat2)   Muskego, WI 4046  247 V.C. Bikesport
DNF Timm Jacobson (Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  215 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.86 Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
2172.89 Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI 74398  183 
3188.92 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4204.95 Chad Tucker (3 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  152 My Wife Inc
5220.98 Alan Krueger (4 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6237.01 JW Miller (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  162 Unattached
7253.04 Michael Curtes (6 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  149 Twin Six
8269.07 Marc Engelhardt (7 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  123 Unattached
9285.10 Chris Zugel (8 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  114 Team Velocause
10301.13 Brian Schwaller (1 - Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  159 Team Velocause
11317.16 Christopher Newlin (9 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  151 My Wife Inc
12333.19 John Svanda (2 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  119 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13349.22 Christopher StClair (3 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  171 Velo Trocadero
14365.25 Nathan Phelps (4 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers
15381.28 Grant Coisman (5 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN 204535  116 MadCity Velo Club
16397.31 Don Iwen (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  160 Unattached
17413.34 Ben Lund (10 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  182 Hollander RDC

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  720 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  717 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.12 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Kayles Kuchenbecker     646 
3 Grant Winkel     647 

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.00 Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  912 
2483.22 Tom Barry   Madison 378039  909 Great Dane Velo Club
3491.44 Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  875 BELGIANWERKX
4 Andrew Link     867 
5507.88 Jeffrey Wandschneider   Grafton Wi 414039  832 BELGIANWERKX
6 Quinn Dombrowski     921 
7524.32 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  823 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9540.76 Brennan Kreiman   Appleton, WI 352004  868 
10548.98 Jason Reimer   Milwaukee, WI 399508  852 BELGIANWERKX
11557.20 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
12565.42 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  894 
13 Scott Willms     897 
14581.86 Matthew Kirchner   Whitefish Bay, WI 401466  920 
16 Mark VanHoorde     914 

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.94 dominic leone (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa 384242  813 
2348.71 Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  808 
3366.48 Andrew Reiland (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  815 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4384.25 Jerry Pearce (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  807 Hampshire Cycle Club
5402.02 Randy Scoville (2 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  809 Team Velocause
6419.79 Rit Booth (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  801 Hampshire Cycle Club
7437.56 Oliver Clements (4 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
8455.33 Gary Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  820 Hampshire Cycle Club
9473.10 Mark Mendelson (6 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  810 Big Ring Flyers
10490.87 Thomas Silbernagel (7 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme
11508.64 Dennis Klinkert (8 - Cat4)   Meno. Falls 396442  818 Unattached

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.66 Kurt Farrell (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  720 Hampshire Cycle Club
2337.32 Erik Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Waunakee, WI 305246  703 MadCity Velo Club
3346.98 Allen Brunner (1 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 414712  728 
4356.64 Jeffrey Hatton (2 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  763 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5366.30 Robert Weinschrott (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 133657  715 Hampshire Cycle Club
6375.96 Troy Sable (4 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  713 Unattached
7385.62 Barry Zellmer (5 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  701 Team Velocause
8395.28 Jeff Wren (6 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 297072  704 Team Extreme
9 Jim Rocheleau     764 
10414.60 Andrew Meyer (7 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  722 Rat City Racers
11424.26 Tom Held   Milwaukee, WI 371743  735 
12433.92 Scott Moltzan (8 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  710 Team Velocause
13443.58 kurt greenslit (9 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  707 
14453.24 Kirt Konkol   West Allis, WI 412513  744 
15 Vincent Hanoski     761 
16 Andy Spahr     762 
17482.22 Timothy Bryan (10 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  737 

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.53 Russell Georgeson (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 312826  604 
2292.32 Shawn LaPlante (2 - Cat3)   Caledonia, IL 359775  636 Michael's Cycles Team
3311.11 Ryan Kuchenbecker (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 326084  627 Unattached
4329.90 Andrew Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  634 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5348.69 Peter Tampa (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 170593  624 
6367.48 Brian Wick (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265015  610 Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
7386.27 Andrew Rossa (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  630 Team Extreme
8405.06 Donald Heckel (5 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 115202  645 Rat City Racers
9423.85 Derek Moran (6 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  663 
10442.64 Brian Turany (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 351084  613 MadCity Velo Club
11461.43 Scott Schultz (7 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  651 
12480.22 Todd Somers (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached
13499.01 Otley Freymiller (9 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  607 
DNS Mariano Marinkovic (Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  664 
DNF Shawn Bass (Cat3)   Madison, WI 311465  632 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.53 Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  422 Colavita Racing
2280.21 Zachary Schuster   Madison, WI 413241  388 Magnus
3286.89 Russell Georgeson   Racine, WI 312826  251 
4293.57 Chris Lowry   La Crosse, WI 397287  421 
5300.25 Jeffrey Daniels   Lake Mills, WI 416445  408 Unattached
6306.93 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
7313.61 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  268 Colavita Racing
8320.29 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  406 Trek Midwest Team
9326.97 Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  340 Unattached
10333.65 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  265 MadCity Velo Club
11340.33 Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  382 UW-Whitewater Cycling
12347.01 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  353 Michael's Cycles Team
13353.69 Allen Brunner   West Allis, WI 414712  322 
14360.37 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
15367.05 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  330 
16373.73 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  350 BELGIANWERKX
17380.41 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  366 
18387.09 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  414 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19393.77 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  302 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20400.45 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  365 Twin Six
21407.13 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  419 
22413.81 Scott Schoenwaelder   Racine Wi 347474  407 
23420.49 Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  381 Rat City Racers
24427.17 Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  341 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25433.85 Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  273 Team Extreme
26440.53 Andrew Meyer   Racine, WI 374544  367 Rat City Racers
27447.21 Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  364 BELGIANWERKX
28453.89 Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  361 
29460.57 Andrew Kenth   Franklin, WI 368502  420 LAPT CC
30467.25 kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  258 
31473.93 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  380 
32480.61 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  339 Hampshire Cycle Club
33487.29 Alex Kanastab   Milwaukee, WI 353516  404 BELGIANWERKX
34493.97 Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI 342510  379 Hampshire Cycle Club
35500.65 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  376 Hampshire Cycle Club
36507.33 Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  418 Unattached
37514.01 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
38520.69 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  259 
39527.37 Scott PrudHomme   Milwaukee, WI 417047  417 
DNF Brian Thomas   Wauwatosa, WI 359293  304 
DNF Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  314 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.06 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  427 WCJ Racing Team
2206.96 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  372 Trek Midwest Team
3217.86 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  354 My Wife Inc
4228.76 Tristan Brown   Madison 377335  419 Unattached
5239.66 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  391 WCJ Racing Team
6250.56 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  413 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7261.46 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  386 Unattached
8272.36 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  405 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9283.26 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  329 
10294.16 Michael Sherven   Edwards , CO 394978  415 
11305.06 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  395 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12315.96 Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061  421 BELGIANWERKX
13326.86 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  335 
14337.76 Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  336 
15348.66 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  344 Velo Trocadero
DNF Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  392 
DNF Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  414 BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  308 Team Mack Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.20 Corey Stelljes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965  87 RACC pb GG
2137.92 Dan Teaters (2 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3148.64 Travis Braun (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
4159.36 Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  RACC pb GG
5170.08 Nathan Guerra (5 - Cat1)   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  89 
6180.80 Ian Haupt (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  63 My Wife Inc
7191.52 Kyle Russ (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 358927  52 Unattached
8202.24 Kyle Warras (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 280628  71 THEY
9212.96 Jeff Melcher (4 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  12 Team Pedal Moraine
10223.68 Keith Tussey (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 365184  389 Velo Trocadero
11234.40 Josh Weis (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
12245.12 David Blodgett (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 296428  13 Magnus
13255.84 Alan Krueger (7 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Leif Byrge-Liebig (Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  66 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.55 Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI 297770  132 Rat City Racers
2442.00 Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  156 
3458.45 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  157 Hollander RDC
4474.90 Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  150 
5491.35 Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  180 LAPT CC
6507.80 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  161 Unattached
7524.25 Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  163 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8540.70 Sarah Kelnhofer   Fond Du Lac 416992  174 
9557.15 Berta Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 412149  184 
10573.60 Jody Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417534  176 
11 Maeve VanHoorde     175 
DNF Elizabeth Arth   Madison Wi 413966  146 Magnus

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.43 Erin Feldhausen   Milwaukee, WI 416438  91 Unattached
2320.11 Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432  99 Unattached
3341.79 Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  76 2 Rivers Racing
4363.47 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  80 
5385.15 Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI 406763  83 Unattached
6406.83 Rachel Headley   Racine, WI 186264  78 

Women - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  563 My Wife Inc

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.40 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2151.85 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  23 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3161.30 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  21 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4170.75 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  Twin Six
5180.20 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers
6189.65 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  
7199.10 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  10 My Wife Inc

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Anna VanHoorde     643 
5 Cora Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 417536  635 BELGIANWERKX

Women - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Christine Konkol   West Allis, WI 253903  901 

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee