Race Results for
Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jeni's
Columbus, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.80 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2320.56 Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs Cycling
3381.32 Dan Monnig   Columbus, OH 360888   Paradise Garage Racing
4442.08 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.29 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther/Bakehouse
2156.09 Ryan Gamm (2 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
3163.89 Matt Weeks (3 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
4171.69 Joe McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
5179.49 Duncan Russell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
6187.29 Jay Karpinski (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   
7195.09 Spencer Hackett (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
8202.89 Nathanael Ziccardi (4 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 145720   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
9210.69 Nick Vorwerk (4 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10218.49 David Rohrer (2 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
11226.29 Brian OHara (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12234.09 Bruce Pisarek (4 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13241.89 Joe Hall (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Queen City Wheels
14249.69 Taylor Kruse (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
15257.49 Rudy Sroka (5 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
16265.29 Trevor Miller (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
17273.09 Christopher Arndt (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
18280.89 Nate Szabo (8 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
19288.69 Taylor Jones (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Josh Direen (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Andrew Eastman (Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286   
DNF Christopher Milthaler (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 385609   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Andrew Purcell (Cat3)   Perrysville, OH 415370   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.25 Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286   
2266.26 Sam Wright (1 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon 366846   Zephyr Wheel Sports
3277.27 Daniel Brown (2 - Cat3)   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
4288.28 Taylor Kruse (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
5299.29 William Neidinger (4 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
6310.30 Michael Clevidence (5 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
7321.31 Edward Wright (6 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
8332.32 Larry Hughes (7 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9343.33 Denis de Verteuil (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 392290   Team Jeni's
10354.34 Tom Draskovic (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing
11365.35 Wayne Pignolet (8 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
12376.36 Vincent Francis (3 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356   
13387.37 Peter Czerwinski (4 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
14398.38 Charles Bossart (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 301464   Darkhorse Racing
15409.39 Brandon Mercer (10 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
16420.40 Nathan Fields (5 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
17431.41 Paul Adams (6 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 268786   
18442.42 Chris Grisvard (11 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   
19453.43 Bryan Ralston (7 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 270714   
20464.44 Joe McAfee (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 23129   Queen City Wheels
21475.45 Derek Drifmeyer (9 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 382515   7 Hills Racing
DNS Mark Deane (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360402   
DNF Alex Steinker (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310918   BSM Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.93 Jon Wolery (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 362208   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2300.23 Sam Wright   Mount Vernon 366846   Zephyr Wheel Sports
3306.53 Joshua Bozue   Fairborn, OH 366309   
4312.83 Dan Monnig (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360888   Paradise Garage Racing
5319.13 Mitch Schrader (3 - Cat4)   Uniontown 380583   
6325.43 Ryan McLoughlin (1 - Cat5)   Powell, OH 398250   
7331.73 Jeff Sack (4 - Cat4)   Bexley, OH 413770   
8338.03 Vincent Francis (5 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356   
9344.33 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
10350.63 Nathan Fields (6 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
11356.93 Jeff Davis (7 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
12363.23 Justin Brown (8 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
13369.53 Peter Czerwinski (9 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
14375.83 Glen Borkowski (10 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
15382.13 Corey Spilman (11 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 410278   
16388.43 Brian Boltz (12 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 404383   
17 Graceson Parsons      
18401.03 Aaron Oswald (13 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 318520   
19407.33 Mark Deane (14 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360402   
20413.63 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191   
21419.93 C.T. Brinkman (15 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 327098   Cap City Cycling
22426.23 David Cestelli (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 367313   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
23432.53 Garry Blair (17 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   
24 Kevin Poust      
25445.13 Bryan Ralston (18 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 270714   
26 Aaron Saez      
27457.73 Steve Buddendeck   Springboro, OH 150674   
28464.03 Jeff Borisch (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646   
29470.33 Derek Drifmeyer (19 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 382515   7 Hills Racing
30476.63 Rich Hamrick (20 - Cat4)   Columbus 381568   Cap City Cycling
31482.93 Joe McAfee (21 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 23129   Queen City Wheels
32489.23 Ed Hayman (22 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bicycle Club
33 Judd Woodward      
34501.83 Paul Kilroy   Columbus 307010   
35508.13 Jason Wren   Columbus, OH 361355   
36514.43 Isaac Ligocki (3 - Cat5)   Columbus 381038   
37520.73 Chris Fidler (4 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416717   
38527.03 Mark Harris (5 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 365090   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
39533.33 Eric Simpson (6 - Cat5)   Hebron, KY 63306   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
40 Michael O'Shaughnessy      
41545.93 Mark Hatten (7 - Cat5)   Delaware, OH 331064   
42552.23 Michael DiDomenico (23 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 388841   Blue Sky Cycling Club
43558.53 Chris Chacey (8 - Cat5)   Newark  417561   
44564.83 Christopher Averett (24 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 155464   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
45 Craig Clark      
46577.43 David Riemenschneider (25 - Cat4)   Fairfield, OH 227488   Queen City Wheels
47583.73 Mark McKenney (26 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 270287   7 Hills Racing
48590.03 James Vitela   Lancaster, OH 318352   
DNF Mike Castello (Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.59 Scott Herrmann (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 196635   Team Dayton Bicycling
2341.28 Jon Clous (1 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   
3369.97 David Farnham (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cycling
4398.66 Glen Borkowski (2 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
5427.35 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
6456.04 Tim Coneay (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 418016   

Men - Masters - 44-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.77 Glen Gardner (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819   Team Six One Four
2299.42 Wayne Pignolet (2 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3314.07 Layne Peters (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cycling
4328.72 Scott Young (4 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
5343.37 John D. Kimple (5 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
6358.02 Rick Maier (6 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7372.67 Rick Voithofer (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
8387.32 Peter Czerwinski (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
9401.97 Garry Blair (2 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   
10416.62 Chris Fischer (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 11672   Team Six One Four
11431.27 Doug Hamilton (8 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH 198036   Bio Wheels Racing
DNS Christopher Grisvard (Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   
DNF Vic Nurrenbrock (Cat4)   Centerville, OH 333058   BSM Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.53 Victoria Steen (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four
2202.96 Samantha Brode (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3220.39 Julie Lewis-Sroka (1 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4237.82 Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
5255.25 Kellie Strang (3 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6272.68 Karin Reed (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 305310   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
7290.11 Amy LeRoy (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
8307.54 Jillian Hall (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.82 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2303.22 Elli Sigmond (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 361061   
3324.62 Pei Wu (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254   Team Six One Four
4346.02 Jane Geisse (3 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin/Litzler Automation
5367.42 Maya Wei-Haas (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 391825   Team Six One Four
6 Anna Haney      
7410.22 Korin Evans (2 - Cat4)   Novelty, OH 412249   
8 Kathy Krummen      
9453.02 Jen Peters (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 173218   Team Jeni's
10474.42 Kari Hutson (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 381574   Team Jeni's
11495.82 Katie Carney (4 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 416070   
12517.22 Amanda Wolery (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 415366   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
13538.62 Karen Wells-Hamilton (6 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   Bio Wheels Racing

Mixed - Junior - 1-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396713   Queen City Wheels
2565.00 Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396715   Queen City Wheels
3590.00 Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260   Queen City Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee