Race Results for
GMS ZERO GRAVEL CROSS
Littleton, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.77 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
2 Hector Fernando Rive Paez      
3118.31 Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
4126.58 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5134.85 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO 161897   Evol Elite Racing
6143.12 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7151.39 Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO 246841   Evol Elite Racing
8159.66 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
9167.93 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10176.20 William Iaia   Centennial , CO 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11184.47 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO 17237   Boulder Cycle Sport
12192.74 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13201.01 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO 173244   Evol Elite Racing
14209.28 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
15217.55 Shad R Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806   
16225.82 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17234.09 Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO 294220   Cycleton
18242.36 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia 376964   
19250.63 Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
20258.90 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
21267.17 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485   
22275.44 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
23283.71 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319   
24291.98 Tucker D Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   
DNF Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD 327552   Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
DNF Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   SDG Felt
DNF William S Nabours   Boulder, CO 348996   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.16 Thomas G Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO 111623   
2261.55 William Capron   Denver, CO 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3273.94 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4286.33 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
5298.72 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6311.11 John Bliss   Boulder, CO 83145   Team Small Batch
7323.50 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
8335.89 Galen L Classen   Denver, CO 7078   International Christian Cycling Club
9348.28 Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
10360.67 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO 362404   Cyclocrossworld
11373.06 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
12385.45 Al Naudin   Superior, CO 364207   High Peaks Masters
13397.84 Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CO 30024   Team Kappius
14410.23 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
15422.62 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO 201254   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.13 Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2464.12 John P Cribari   Fraser, CO 132971   Boulder Cycle Sport
3478.11 paul m spencer   Denver, CO 400655   
4492.10 Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5506.09 Jordan C Paulus   Denver, CO 248385   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6520.08 M A Williams   Littleton, CO 77578   
7534.07 Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO 307709   
8548.06 Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO 413179   
9562.05 Chris J Heimerl   Littleton  404512   
10576.04 Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO 363528   
11590.03 Stephen Stratman   Denver, CO 413836   Local Velo

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.93 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
2346.62 Ralph W Hart   Boulder, CO 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
3355.31 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4364.00 Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO 55555   Team Rio Grande
5372.69 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO 363034   IC3Colorado
6381.38 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO 29891   High Peaks Masters
7390.07 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   Racer X Cycling
8398.76 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9407.45 Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO 363645   
10416.14 Cory Shaddox   Centennial, CO 204588   ColoBikeLaw.com
11424.83 James Finn   Longmont, CO 362890   Blue Sky Velo
12433.52 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO 362772   IC3Colorado
13442.21 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
14450.90 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO 199456   
15459.59 Barry J Hanson   Dillon 363929   
16468.28 Robert K Montgomery   Evergreen, CO 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
17476.97 Ric Stofflet   Broomfield, CO 389798   High Peaks Masters
18485.66 Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19494.35 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20503.04 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21511.73 scott a bristol   Arvada 391809   
22520.42 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
23529.11 Randolph Cutler   Lakewood, CO 362542   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24537.80 Mark Templeman   Parker, CO 375125   Colorado Riders Club
25546.49 Thom Lieurance   Arvada, CO 364433   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26555.18 Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Rider 276      
28572.56 Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
29581.25 Tim M Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30589.94 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.38 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 20788   Trek Cyclocross Collective
2149.09 Matt Miller   Golden, CO 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3160.80 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
4172.51 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO 64112   Moots
5184.22 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
6195.93 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
7207.64 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
8219.35 David Weber   Boulder, CO 50682   Team Kappius
9231.06 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10242.77 Frank L Hibbitts   Colorado Springs, CO 16078   
11254.48 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO 364183   Blue Sky Velo
12266.19 Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13277.90 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO 240113   
14289.61 Emery Legg   Denver, CO 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
15301.32 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16313.03 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17324.74 Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
18336.45 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO 103455   
19348.16 Rob D Gilbert   Littleton, CO 247119   Rapid Racing
20359.87 Darren Eubanks   Denver 362999   Team Kappius
21371.58 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO 2995   First City Cycling Team
22383.29 John Haley   Castle Rock, CO 234292   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23395.00 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO 2843   
DNF Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
DNF Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.95 andrew j harbuck   Kittredge 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2281.48 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
3290.01 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO 357481   
4298.54 Robert S Wright   Denver, CO 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
5307.07 Jeff D Cheever   Englewood, CO 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6315.60 Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
7324.13 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8332.66 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder 389143   
9341.19 Dan D Schrad   Littleton, CO 414870   
10349.72 Alan J Hills   Boulder, CO 46169   
11 Jason Reynolds      
12366.78 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   Denver 38 Racing
13375.31 Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO 362441   
14383.84 Cody Baker   Durango Co 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
15392.37 Collin M Bantle   Denver, CO 329980   University of Denver
16400.90 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO 363285   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17409.43 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907   First City Cycling Team
18 Jacob Stein      
19426.49 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
20435.02 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21443.55 David Ross   Denver 364534   
22452.08 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23460.61 Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing
24 Dave Stitz      
DNF Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Greg Scott   Denver, CO 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO 388069   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.90 Owen Lin   Denver, CO 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2300.96 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO 383196   Racer X Cycling
3309.02 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
4317.08 Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO 229611   Feedback Sports Racing
5325.14 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
6333.20 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728   
7341.26 Christian Williss   Denver, CO 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8349.32 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO 32885   
9357.38 Greg Scott   Denver, CO 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
10365.44 Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO 364564   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
11373.50 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12381.56 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13389.62 Christian Badger   Littleton, CO 158733   
14397.68 Bob Seebohar   Littleton, CO 200701   
15405.74 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
16413.80 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17421.86 Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO 181494   
18429.92 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO 294994   
19437.98 Adam D Levy   Denver, CO 218898   TLR Cycling
20446.04 Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO 362990   
21454.10 michael c bateman   Littleton, CO 413480   
22462.16 Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO 388739   Routine Leg Works
23470.22 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24478.28 David Ross   Denver 364534   
25486.34 David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO 362497   TLR Cycling
26494.40 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
27502.46 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO 367563   International Christian Cycling Club
28 andrew smith      
29518.58 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
30526.64 Casey Beeler   Lone Tree, CO 139757   
31534.70 Dan Solem   Lafayette, CO 415298   
DNF Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO 276368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.49 Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO 338   
2223.27 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785   
3230.05 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO 244542   Team Kappius
4236.83 James Scott   Parker, CO 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5243.61 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO 363393   
6250.39 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO 362547   USC Cycling Team
7257.17 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO 145929   
8263.95 Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9270.73 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO 86033   Cycleton
10277.51 Sean P Malone   Denver, CO 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
11284.29 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
12291.07 Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO 363209   
13297.85 Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO 363268   
14304.63 Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO 336978   
15311.41 Wesley Smith   Boulder, CO 364015   
16318.19 Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
17324.97 Todd L Hockenberry   Denver, CO 304389   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18331.75 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19338.53 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20345.31 David Altschuld   Denver, CO 362699   
21352.09 Brian Moore   Denver, CO 68584   Racer X Cycling
22358.87 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23365.65 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246   Routine Leg Works

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.28 Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO 121888   
2142.73 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3156.18 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO 64112   Moots
4169.63 Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5183.08 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO 325526   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6196.53 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7209.98 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
8223.43 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
9236.88 Mike Sharkey   Arvada 32306   Boulder Cycle Sport
10250.33 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586   Durango Wheel Club
11263.78 Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12277.23 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13290.68 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO 145929   
14304.13 Thomas W Meiser   Lakewood, CO 23951   Feedback Sports Racing
15317.58 Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16331.03 Jonathan T Bravman   Golden, CO 153009   Cycleton
17344.48 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785   
18357.93 Kirk Fogdall   Louisville, CO 134626   
DNF Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO 124587   Racer X Cycling
DNF Christopher Jones   Denver, CO 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNF Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.14 W Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO 298725   
2204.52 Chris Key   Boulder, CO 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
3216.90 Brad M Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4229.28 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO 298963   BJC/Panache
5241.66 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6254.04 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
7266.42 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO 363597   Cycleton
8278.80 Evan M Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9291.18 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO 363035   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10303.56 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
11315.94 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   Cycleton
12328.32 Brian Baker   Vail, CO 149470   
13340.70 Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
14353.08 William Allen   Westminster, CO 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
15365.46 David Hornick   Englewood, CO 363585   
16377.84 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO 126532   GS Panache
17390.22 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18402.60 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO 344280   
19 Derek Bissett      
20427.36 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21439.74 Bryan D Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704   
22452.12 David Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO 293439   Michigan Cycling Club
23464.50 Brendan R Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161   
24476.88 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO 362714   Denver 38 Racing

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.60 William Iaia   Centennial , CO 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2154.52 Nic Handy   Denver, CO 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
3167.44 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4180.36 Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
5193.28 Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
6206.20 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
7219.12 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8232.04 Robert J Thomas   Boulder 208202   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
9244.96 Nick L Orticelle   Denver, CO 386390   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
10257.88 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
11270.80 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Routine Leg Works
12283.72 justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
13296.64 Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO 362664   Routine Leg Works
14309.56 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15322.48 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   Routine Leg Works
16335.40 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO 362714   Denver 38 Racing
17348.32 John Damiano   Denver, CO 81625   
18361.24 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO 363043   Routine Leg Works
19374.16 Mike Bean   Lakewood 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20387.08 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
21400.00 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO 363031   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22412.92 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23425.84 Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO 363214   
24438.76 Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO 363645   
25451.68 Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO 201909   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
26464.60 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO 4880   Routine Leg Works

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.82 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
2343.67 Jack c Doherty   Denver 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3370.52 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4397.37 Will McBryde   Denver, CO 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5424.22 Jack M Stenson   Denver 399736   
6451.07 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7477.92 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.42 Max Robson   Boulder Co 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
2314.21 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3329.00 Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4343.79 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
5358.58 Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs 387670   
6373.37 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
7388.16 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
8402.95 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
9417.74 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
10432.53 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling
11447.32 Will M Doherty   Denver 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.24 Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
2345.13 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co 363111   
3358.02 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4370.91 Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO 382605   
5383.80 Ryan Stowers   Denver 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Tanner Bauer      
7409.58 Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO 387671   
8422.47 Liam B KerrAtkinson   Littleton, CO 412509   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9435.36 Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO 390930   
10448.25 George A Poggemeyer   Littleton 412403   
11461.14 Rand S Bickmore   Longmont, CO 364238   Boulder Junior Cycling
12474.03 Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
13486.92 Benjamin M Meiser   Lakewood, CO 414489   
14 Ewan Clement      
15512.70 Graham Outlaw   Boulder, CO 414021   Boulder Junior Cycling
16525.59 Udoka Ogbuji   Superior, CO 413553   Boulder Junior Cycling
17538.48 Jake Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO 363207   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18551.37 Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19564.26 Aidan W Murphy   Littleton, CO 413177   
20 Ryan Templeman      
21590.04 Nathan C Murphy   Littleton, CO 413178   

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.76 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803   
2146.42 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
3155.08 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
4163.74 Caitlyn A Vestal   Golden, CO 168652   Feedback Sports Racing
5172.40 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO 364423   Evol Elite Racing
6181.06 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO 238717   Rapid Racing
7189.72 Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO 362231   Tough Girl Cycling
8198.38 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266   
9207.04 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO 60539   Team Small Batch
10215.70 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
11224.36 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO 296745   

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.70 Sarah Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 343330   
2384.52 Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   
3395.34 Lora A Seaborg   Denver, CO 375412   Team Small Batch
4406.16 Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
5416.98 Melissa France   Arvada 381439   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6427.80 Iling Matthews Thompson   Golden, CO 278657   Team Small Batch
7438.62 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO 363167   Team Body Sync
8449.44 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO 235162   Racer X Cycling
9460.26 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO 363820   Racer X Cycling
10471.08 Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
11481.90 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12492.72 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13503.54 Christine R Peterson   Littleton 414871   Team Small Batch
14514.36 Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
15525.18 Megan M Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO 257822   
16536.00 Heidi Gurov   Cheyenne Wy 391540   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
17546.82 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
18557.64 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
19568.46 Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO 363206   
20579.28 Linda Stieduhar   Golden 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
21590.10 Cris Compton   Littleton 378190   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Strong   Arvada, CO 122014   Tough Girl Cycling
2 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO 364245   Naked Women's Racing
DNF Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO 366090   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.94 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO 115586   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2239.41 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO 363254   Evol Elite Racing
3 Heather Roach      Team Small Batch
4264.35 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5276.82 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6289.29 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7301.76 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8314.23 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO 364245   Naked Women's Racing
9326.70 Melissa Erickson   Broomfield, CO 358190   Charm City Cycling, LLC
10339.17 AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO 362556   Denver 38 Racing

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.84 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2486.53 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3569.22 Hadley Jason   Highlands Ranch, CO 375596   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.82 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2350.35 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3372.88 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO 389122   Cafe Velo
4395.41 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5417.94 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial  362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Sofia Gibiete      
7463.00 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8485.53 Sophia Watts   Littleton, CO 412520   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9508.06 Kathleen L Allen   Littleton 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10530.59 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO 362464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee