Race Results for
Riverside Classic
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.74 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:00:53 238475  Bell & Co.
2484.58 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:00:54 176264  34 Team Soundpony
3 Stephen Erickson   1:05:25  320 The Community Bicyclist
4510.26 Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR1:05:47 114255  10 Parkside Cycle
5523.10 Joey Hambuchen   North Little Rock, AR1:06:43 381467  250 Riders Ready
6 Robert Kirby   1:07:33  216 SPOKES
7548.78 Nicholas Volgas   Little Rock, AR1:09:56 359687  247 SPOKES
8561.62 James Herrod   North Little Rock, AR1:11:01 353990  249 Riders Ready
9 David Bowen   1:13:58  220 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10 Scott Devlin   1:24:30  302 Parkside Cycle
DNF Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR147128  40 SPOKES

Men - OPEN MEN - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Duncan   1:30:02  327 Parkside Cycle
2 Richard Bell   1:43:15  308 Bell & Co.

Men - CLYDE - CLYDE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Beason   57:53  786 Ouachita Cycling Club
2552.50 Alan Jordan   Chillicothe, OH1:00:55 139276  798 Parkside Cycle
3565.00 Greg Nardone   Saugus, MA1:06:44 174046  823 
4577.50 Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO1:07:04 374999  756 
5590.00 Mike Tucker   Goleta, CA1:24:59 36026  616 CARVE
DNF Michael Green    655 

Men - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Sharp   49:06  608 Parkside Cycle
2 Clay Hobbs   1:04:58  629 Ouachita Cycling Club
3 Jackson Halpain   1:33:56  828 

Men - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.93 Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR29:30 381058  710 Ouachita Cycling Club
2 Jeremiah Middleton   30:44  637 
3 Jacob Oliver   30:48  702 FAST Kids
4 Calvin Snyder   34:22  612 FAST Kids
5590.01 Connor Phillips   Lodi, CA36:36 288454  718 FAST Kids

Men - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Hobbs   53:51  636 Ouachita Cycling Club
2 John Oliver   1:10:42  675 FAST Kids
3 Jarod Yarbrough   1:18:58  601 SPOKES
4 Max Pollan   1:20:34  642 Ouachita Cycling Club
5 Cason Pool   1:40:02  714 FAST Kids

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jacob Costello   Malvern, AR58:48 381840  648 MOCO
2 Benjamin Reynolds   1:01:26  611 
3560.00 Cole Anderson   Rockwood, PA1:03:58 259853  740 FAST Kids
4 Bennett Pascoe   1:07:36  826 TEAM SIGMA
5580.00 Andrew Fogg   Springdale1:10:03 402058  724 fayetteville wheelman
6 Gabe Campbell   1:43:05  805 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Darren Winfrey   Cordova, TN49:23 402473  808 
2 Ryan Pankey   52:53  792 
3560.00 Chris Greer   Olathe, KS53:41 263332  817 
4570.00 Noah Hansen   Little Rock56:50 301402  807 The Community Bicyclist
5 James Booth   1:01:46  806 CARVE
6 John Huberty   1:33:20  827 
DNF Harrison Maddox   Little Rock, AR357005  814 CARVE
DNF Andrew Townsend    832 
DNF Ross Tuneberg    831 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Hubbard   Hot Springs 48:26 116855  750 Parkside Cycle
2 Jonathan Brown   49:55  783 Parkside Cycle
3545.50 Brett Burge   Maumelle, AR52:00 376784  652 CARVE
4 Cody Burnett   52:20  733 Riders Ready
5551.00 Michael Rued   Sherwood, AR53:53 405782  635 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6553.75 Shea Ellis   Fort Smith, AR54:01 400153  711 Ouachita Cycling Club
7 Chris Coleman   54:04  749 
8 James Zach Ouchley   54:42  673 Parkside Cycle
9 Torben Fuessle   55:08  782 
10 Nicholas Nadolski   55:09  794 
11 Chris Dickens   56:43  810 
12 J.r. Middleton   59:24  728 
13 Michael Crawford   59:35  745 Phat Tire
14 Ryan McCoy   1:01:07  797 The Community Bicyclist
15578.50 Chase Cook   Gardner, KS1:02:19 223646  665 CARVE
16 Rob Thompson   1:03:06  811 
17 Adam Goertzen   1:13:16  816 
18 Charles Campbell   1:21:57  822 
19589.50 Del Groh   Centerton, AR1:38:09 405341  660 Phat Tire
DNF Martin Siganoc   Bella Vista, AR403597  767 Phat Tire
DNF Luke McLimans    824 

Men - CAT 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kent Wood   Malvern51:50 394469  622 
2544.17 John Wooldridge   Maumelle, AR55:11 396952  818 
3 James P Morgan Jr   55:59  784 Flat Earth Archeology
4 Rob Pollan   57:32  640 Ouachita Cycling Club
5 Jeff Jenkins   58:16  646 
6560.85 Mike Simmons   San Diego, CA58:50 79243  651 SPOKES
7565.02 Eric Dalton   Bella Vista, AR1:01:31 127255  830 
8569.19 Steven Pyatt   Shreveporthreveport, LA1:02:00 416520  819 
9 John Lloyd   1:02:01  785 The Community Bicyclist
10577.53 John Bleil   Barksdale Afb, LA1:05:51 397223  809 LOCO
11 Chris Seaton   1:09:27  813 
12 Sam Guell   1:17:07  820 
13 Robert Webb   1:22:36  751 

Men - CAT 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Williamson   53:38  739 The Community Bicyclist
2 Keith Williams   54:30  821 The Community Bicyclist
3552.50 Dewayne Fisher   De Witt, AR56:17 406840  656 
4 Jerry Brown   58:35  670 
5565.00 Robert Dobbins   East Wenatchee, WA59:55 9639  799 Ouachita Cycling Club
6571.25 Glenn France   Bentonville, AR1:01:42 413981  734 
7577.50 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:02:39 176475  638 Ouachita Cycling Club
8583.75 Joe Jacobs   Little Rock, AR1:03:19 370193  703 Arkansas Outside
9 Ed Costello   1:06:59  647 MOCO
DNF Jerry Boyles   Malvern, AR400170  627 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Pottridge   Van Buren, AR1:12:15 353982  243 
2565.00 Landon Kennedy   Rogers, AR1:12:57 406839  260 BMC
3 Grant Anderson   2:07:35  289 BMC

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.43 Daniel Halpain   Bryant, AR1:01:03 406273  222 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2539.80 Antoine Crite   Little Rock, AR1:04:49 399749  255 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3548.17 Jacob Zimmerman   Memphis, TN1:06:35 397064  314 
4 Matt Page   1:06:50  325 PAGER
5564.91 Levi Lester   Little Rock1:06:51 393615  248 Riders Ready
6 Adam West   1:10:43  237 Phat Tire
7 Josh Hutchings   1:12:08  202 Ouachita Cycling Club
8590.02 Brian Waller   Little Rock, AR1:26:09 405359  258 
DNF Andrew Moffitt   Little Rock, AR343418  307 CARVE

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.13 Nick Siria   Little Rock, AR1:03:00 381272  266 SPOKES
2533.81 Paul Arivett   Bella Vista, AR1:03:30 402462  231 Phat Tire
3538.49 Christopher Brown   Cabot 1:04:14 395732  215 Parkside Cycle
4543.17 Nickel Potter   Fayetteville1:04:40 405262  223 Phat Tire
5547.85 Josh Carroll   Fort Smith Ar1:05:51 361332  218 
6 David Collins   1:06:46  316 
7 Ryan West   1:07:44  236 Phat Tire
8 Nils Fuessle   1:07:46  323 SYNDICATE
9566.57 Josh Joyce   Maumelle, AR1:10:11 414253  321 SPOKES
10 Scott Hall   1:10:59  326 CARVE
11 Adam Deal   1:12:55  277 Ouachita Cycling Club
12 Jeremy Chandler   1:13:24  251 Riders Ready
13585.29 Seth Baker   Alexander, AR1:18:10 343560  313 Bell & Co.
14589.97 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:32:07 177674  246 Ouachita Cycling Club
DNF Michael Nunn    224 MEMPHIS VELO

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Belk   1:05:47  318 CARVE
2543.33 Roger Pennington   Little Rock1:08:09 392275  240 The Community Bicyclist
3546.66 Donald Francis   Bella Vista, AR1:09:01 411955  271 FAST
4 Michael Snyder   1:09:20  233 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5553.32 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:09:22 128147  214 Ouachita Cycling Club
6556.65 Rob Fourt   Bentonville1:09:23 396490  238 Phat Tire
7 Jason Weeks   1:09:59  286 
8563.31 Rodney Small   Conway, AR1:10:44 343510  309 Carr's Chain Reaction
9566.64 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:10:56 238476  206 Bell & Co.
10 David Yarbrough   1:11:22  201 SPOKES
11573.30 Clay Crymes   Fayetteville, AR1:15:12 105056  324 DEPIJP
12576.63 Steven Schultz   Bella Vista, AR1:16:08 293517  208 BMC
13579.96 Duane Moore   Cabot, AR1:17:36 338626  305 Bell & Co.
14 Tim Taylor   1:18:25  312 The Community Bicyclist
15586.62 Cliff Li   Maumelle, AR1:20:05 361460  228 SPOKES
16 John Nichols   1:20:40  205 Phat Tire
DNF Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR205018  317 Edge City Cycling
DNF Gregory Umphries    322 

Men - CAT 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Pearson   1:18:05  283 BMC
2 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR1:22:45 242447  279 Ouachita Cycling Club

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2524.54 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR1:30:50 320204  17 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3557.27 Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1:33:07 353998  CARVE
4 Brain Buerger   1:35:37  54 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5600.00 Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR1:45:15 338178  49 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.56 William Hudgens   Milton, FL1:29:21 258431  52 TEAM TRULY SPOK
2453.61 Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR1:30:59 230091  44 CARVE
3470.66 Luke Porter   Conway, AR1:32:00 242994  53 Bell & Co.
4487.71 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR1:32:42 188094  15 SPOKES
5504.76 David Brand   Grove, OK1:34:23 402443  32 Phat Tire
6 Matthew Sappington   1:35:18  33 PEDDLER BIKE
7538.86 Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX1:35:35 352602  28 TEAM EDGE
8555.91 Craig Roberson   West Monroe1:35:36 358002  47 
9572.96 Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR1:36:15 248846  38 CARVE
10590.01 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR1:40:09 266755  22 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.50 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR1:28:51 230012  CARVE
2446.44 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:28:54 154710  31 Tulsa Bone & Joint
3464.38 Richard MacHycek   Sherwood, AR1:32:24 22016  43 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4482.32 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR1:36:16 215256  29 CARVE
5500.26 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR1:36:48 192475  51 THE SIGMA
6518.20 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR1:37:19 86333  CARVE
7536.14 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO1:37:46 19209  14 SPOKES
8554.08 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR1:43:13 182504  25 CARVE
9572.02 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR1:47:59 281104  27 CARVE
10 James Gaston   1:51:40  21 SPOKES

Men - CAT 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Searvogel   1:37:13  Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Mike McCutcheon   1:39:23  12 Phat Tire
3510.57 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1:41:50 21455  30 BELL & C0
4 Robert Nielsen   1:42:52  11 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5563.51 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR1:42:53 304034  13 CARVE
6589.98 Les Baker   Paragould, AR2:01:16 263399  46 Bell & Co.

Men - CAT 1 - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR1:29:20 260111  26 SPOKES

Women - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Pool   47:37  715 FAST Kids
2565.00 Mckensi Tucker   Maumelle, AR51:41 406233  615 CARVE
3 Emma Brown   1:17:10  606 Parkside Cycle

Women - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Brown   55:41  607 Parkside Cycle

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Kennedy   1:14:46  705 FAST Kids

Women - CAT 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Soroka   1:00:25  620 Parkside Cycle
2 Katelyn Pool   1:05:32  791 FAST
3 Ashlie Hueter   1:11:28  829 Ouachita Cycling Club
4 Megan Dunaway   1:11:40  833 Phat Tire
5573.32 Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR1:12:45 393168  825 CARVE
6 Angela Barker   1:15:22  719 
7 Deborah Coleman   1:18:31  789 
DNF Cindy Brown    788 Parkside Cycle

Women - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kathy Wilson   Hot Springs1:05:36 405868  613 Parkside Cycle
2 Lisa Moore   1:06:34  802 Bell & Co.
3590.00 Dana Bates   Russellville1:21:05 408581  815 
DNF Terri Griffin   Dallas, TX308205  658 Ouachita Cycling Club
DNF Theresa Davis   Dayton, OH51512  801 Ouachita Cycling Club
DNF Nancy Pollan    641 Ouachita Cycling Club

Women - CAT 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Custer   Bentonville, AR1:30:47 353994  291 FAST

Women - CAT 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Priscilla Baltz   Little Rock, AR1:52:25 193799  50 Ouachita Cycling Club
2556.67 Mischa Martin   Sherwood, AR2:04:40 382859  24 SPOKES
3573.34 Keshari Thakali   Little Rock, AR2:04:44 299510  19 CARVE
4590.01 Alyssa Journey   Little Rock, AR2:25:46 187780  18 SPOKES

Women - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:53:13 145314  39 SPOKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee