Race Results for
Deep Blue Time Trial
Port Penn, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team Time Trial - Two Man Team (not MA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.90Aleksey Urusov   Westfield22:01.3 247637  277 TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
1436.90William Wisse   Toms River, NJ22:01.3 38702  278 TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2456.32Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA23:45.0 101775  273 100+ But Who's Counting
2456.32David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA23:45.9 226542  274 100+ But Who's Counting
3Tinna Otero   30:51.7  276 Why Not?
3475.74Stephanie Davis   Aurora, IL30:51.7 390398  275 Why Not?

Men - Novice Cat 5 - (not MABRA BAR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Jones   23:08.0  421 Turks Head Racing
2Olaf Schweidler   24:01.4  435 Turks Head Racing
3Brian Welsh   24:31.2  439 TriDawg
4547.14Richard Lee   Keedysville24:33.0 392286  424 Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
5549.52Mark Reidy   Rockville, MD24:33.3 399484  433 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6551.90Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA24:59.1 252871  431 Iron Town Cycling
7Dave Keefe   24:59.2  422 Turk's Head Racing
8556.66Christopher Rio   Elverson25:24.4 411226  434 
9dan macmurray   25:53.8  426 deep blue
10Philio Kuo   25:58.3  423 Carl Hart
11563.80Dirk Vander Laan   Greenville, DE26:28.2 383032  436 
12Shane McGarry   26:38.9  428 
13568.56christopher raia   West Newton, MA27:32.1 347558  432 Team Stampede
14570.94David Miller   Olney, MD27:42.6 391332  430 All American Bicycle Club
15573.32Nathan Veale   Newark, DE27:44.0 379304  438 
16Stefan Vapaa   27:52.9  437 Stampede!
17578.08Eric Boyle   Hockessin28:02.1 405661  415 Team TBB/Deep Blue
18Francis McGarry   28:11.1  427 
19582.84Kevin Jones   Vienna Va28:21.0 412339  420 
20Tim McGarry   28:46.9  429 
21randy huber   33:16.3  418 
22Dwayne Winchester   43:35.7  440 

Men - Novice Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.95Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA22:29.3 311809  414 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2477.86Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD22:48.8 257904  409 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3501.77Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD23:10.2 280659  412 All American Bicycle Club
4525.68Jeff Eure   Lansdowne, VA23:19.7 310469  408 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5549.59Steve Owens   Friendship, MD23:46.0 222509  411 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA20:30.1 137395  402 CCB Racing
2John Cohen (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE27:33.2 45197  401 Team Somerset

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.15Christopher Grady   Leesburg, VA21:20.3 172545  404 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2448.77Harold Pickar   Kennett Square , PA22:22.4 379067  405 TBB/Team Deep Blue
3472.39Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD22:27.8 36898  406 ABRT
4496.01Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA22:43.3 132630  407 Guy's Racing Club
5519.63Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ23:55.4 196092  403 Team Somerset

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.83Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA22:15.7 90951  444 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2470.60Garner Woodall (2 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD23:00.5 38883  446 Rock Creek Velo
3495.37Meurig James (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA23:04.6 309287  442 Breakawaybikes - QCW Cycling
4520.14Paul Timmons (1 - Cat4)   Rehoboth, DE24:22.6 299485  445 Firm Fitness Cycling
5544.91Kirk Lenhart (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA25:20.8 292048  443 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.93Raymond Trentini (1 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD22:30.2 225714  456 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2451.10Michael Csuy (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA23:34.9 101775  448 PA Masters RC
3468.27Robert Leach (2 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV23:46.0 166361  451 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4485.44Kevin Greene (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA24:23.5 61162  449 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
5502.61David Hilton (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA24:26.7 226542  450 Breakaway Bikes/ QCW Cycling
6519.78Dana Mellerio (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA25:21.7 112999  452 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7Daniel Salter   26:51.9  455 
8Benjamin Sampson   38:44.6  457 

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.54Dave Weller (1 - Cat5)   Shallotte, NC22:49.8 279529  472 Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
2436.50michael morris (1 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE23:12.4 43814  466 Deep Blue
3447.46Paul McDonald (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA23:30.5 223596  464 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
4458.42John Dalzell (2 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA23:53.0 188836  459 PA Masters RC
5469.38Ted Slack (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA24:01.6 195787  470 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6480.34Rick Maynard (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA24:03.7 97543  463 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
7491.30Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC24:21.9 113835  469 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8502.26Dennis Witmer (4 - Cat4)   Greenville, DE24:39.1 72788  473 Deep Blue
9513.22Thomas F. Tice (5 - Cat4)   Centreville, VA25:42.3 145740  471 The Bike Lane
10524.18Jim Hartnett (4 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA25:55.8 46664  461 South Mountain Velo Club
11535.14Alexander Meller (5 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD26:48.7 253692  465 ABRT
12david Prodorutti   28:13.5  468 
13557.06Stephen Nightingale (2 - Cat5)   Germantown, MD29:23.6 286762  467 Chesapeake Wheelmen
14Michael Lupoli   29:28.3  462 
15James Bertrando   30:05.5  458 
16Richard Handley   33:56.0  460 Unattached

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Myron Lehtman (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC26:47.2 67514  481 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2544.55Jim Wagner (2 - Cat4)   Milton, DE27:03.8 116012  488 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3Chuck Hall   27:48.3  478 TeamTBB/Deep Blue
4553.65Peter Swan (1 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA28:17.7 51620  487 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
5558.20Max Prola (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD28:28.5 58434  483 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
6Daniel Heintz   29:17.5  480 
7567.30Philip Samawicz (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria29:22.7 47163  484 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8571.85Ray Morrison   Grasonville, MD29:33.1 280558  482 Bike Doctor
9576.40Myron Segal (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD29:48.3 178881  485 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10Bruce Burk   34:01.5  476 
11Joe Stefanowicz   36:26.5  486 
12590.05David Hammond (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC49:27.3 160627  479 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Senior Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelley Devereaux   Washington, DC27:12.6 396404  489 The Bike Rack

Women - Novice Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va26:21.8 392393  494 Artemis
2550.00Erin Conner   Washington27:00.8 377811  491 Team Sticky Fingers p/b Specialized
3Lysa Jones   27:58.3  492 Turks Head Racing
4Alyssa Vasaturo   28:42.6  495 
5Katie Laine   29:04.2  493 
6590.00Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD42:30.5 390982  490 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine LaPierre   29:42.4  496 LaPierre

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deirdre Mullaly (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA27:57.6 299198  498 Team Sticky Fingers

Women - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Malonnie Kinnison (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD28:46.5 75939  500 Sublime Athletics Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee