Race Results for
Chappell Hill Bank Classic
Chappell Hill, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.99Hector Rangel    399803   
2128.07Heath Blackgrove (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
3134.15Logan Hutchings (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
4140.23Colin Strickland (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708   Division One
5146.31Stefan Rothe (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6152.39Michael Sheehan (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
7158.47Mat Stephens (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
8164.55Caleb Hulsey (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
9170.63Corey Ray (7 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   Herring Gas Cycling Team
10176.71Shane Haga (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
11182.79Nicholas Torraca (9 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
12188.87Tyler Stewart (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 354880   Dallas BIke Works
13194.95Robert Chrisman (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing
14201.03David Wenger (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
15207.11Phil Wikoff (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
16213.19Paul Carty (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
17219.27Justin Stanley (5 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX 386614   Dallas Bike Works
18225.35Michael Mull (6 - Cat2)   Wichita 395314   787 Racing
19231.43Grant Koontz (7 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 319214   Southern Elite
20237.51Kenneth Day (12 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
21243.59Jaime Olmo (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 326698   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
22249.67Addison McAuley (9 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
23255.75Jonathan Hughes (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
24261.83Said Assali (11 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
25Unknown Rider      
26Unknown Rider      
27280.07Robby Ketterhagen (12 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
28286.15Scott Minard (13 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
29292.23Carlos Vargas (13 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
30298.31Jason Codianne (14 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
31304.39Peter Reed (15 - Cat2)   Oxford, MS 300740   MSMOC
32310.47Kevin Fish (16 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 189245   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
33316.55Jimmy Miller (14 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Chicken and Waffles Racing
34322.63Brian ODonnell (17 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
35328.71Enoc Ishida (18 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
36334.79kevin girkins (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
37340.87Carlo Villarreal (19 - Cat2)   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
38346.95Michael Lalla (16 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39353.03Pedro Martinez (20 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
40359.11Ruarri Day-Stirrat (17 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
41365.19Shawn Small (18 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
42371.27Jimmy Montreuil (21 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 273476   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
43Abel Acosta      
44383.43Robert Biard (22 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
45389.51Henk Calderon (19 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
46395.59Mason Quintana (23 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
47401.67Bill Quach (24 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
48407.75Alberto Covarrubias    400436   
49413.83Joseph Garcia (20 - Cat1)   Kyle, TX 262008   Bicycle-Heaven
50419.91Michael Morgovnik (25 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
51425.99Caleb Fuchs (21 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
52432.07Edward Novak (26 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 271440   S3 Racing Team
53438.15Cody Foster (22 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
DNFShawn Hodges (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
DNFDevin Carroll (Cat1)   Austin, TX 227547   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.57David Milham (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2311.41Chris Lowry (2 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
3316.25Michael Brown (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
4321.09Andrew Garreth Hays (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
5325.93Marcus Arredondo (2 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 260066   Bike Barn (Texas)
6330.77Jon Lewis (1 - Cat3)   League City, TX 185432   Texas Pro Health Racing
7335.61James Milne (3 - Cat2)   Belden, MS 59074   MSMOC
8340.45joe gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   PACC
9345.29Greg Binion (2 - Cat3)   Clear Lake Shores, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
10350.13Ron Medlock (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338732   Neoteric Racing
11354.97Jeromie Payne (4 - Cat3)   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
12359.81Frank Kurzawa (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown
13364.65Spencer Moak (6 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
14369.49Jeff Bradley (2 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15374.33Aaron Wade (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
16379.17Craig Vaughn (8 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 68228   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17384.01James McCowen (9 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
18388.85Panayiotis Sotiriades (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
19393.69David Clary (11 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308607   
20398.53Tre' Haydel (12 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 211794   Bike Barn Texas
21403.37Kurt Joseph (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
22Dwight Lopez      
23413.05Adolfo Alzate (13 - Cat3)   Richmond, TX 272699   
24417.89Blake Rich (14 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 176235   
25422.73Oktay Demirdal (15 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272797   Neoteric Racing
26427.57Jason Bentley (5 - Cat2)   League City, TX 68011   Bat City Cycling
27432.41Keith McCollum (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 51905   Southern Elite
28437.25Tom Tran (16 - Cat3)   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29442.09Craig Fitzgerald (17 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
30446.93Jeffrey Gardner (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
31451.77John Russ Emerson (18 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
32456.61Joseph Howard (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 126617   McKinney Velo Club
33461.45Alan Bryson (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34466.29Richard Lamb (19 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
35471.13Geoffrey Maguire (20 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
36475.97Keith Gumney (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
37480.81Robert Cornes (21 - Cat3)   Schertz, TX 220889   Bike World Racing
38485.65Carlos Ordaz (22 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
39490.49Brent Stein (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
40495.33Glen Watson (8 - Cat2)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
41500.17Alex Rodriguez (23 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
42505.01Jeffrey Shelton (24 - Cat3)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
43509.85Rob Gray (25 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
44514.69Eric Warnsman (9 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven
45519.53Mark Wiggans (26 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
46524.37Karl Haussmann (27 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 177359   Kelly's Team
47529.21Jason Newman (28 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
48534.05Hector Gonzalez (29 - Cat3)   Richmond, TX 102114   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
49538.89Steve Rose (7 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 30567   
50543.73John Meegan (30 - Cat3)   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
51548.57Johnny Cox (31 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
52553.41David Richardson (32 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 175088   River City Market Racing
53558.25Michael Bowker (33 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression
54563.09Rudolph Thomas III (34 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
55567.93Cole Gober (35 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
56572.77Michael Shaddock (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
57577.61Dan Morgan (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 141700   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.50Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2321.88Michael Ereli (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
3330.26Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
4338.64Mark McMurry (2 - Cat2)   La Place, LA 50922   Apolline Racing
5347.02David Bumbaugh (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
6355.40Robert McCallum (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
7363.78Leland Rusk (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
8372.16Cruz Rivas (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 247561   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9380.54Joe Udell (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
10388.92Lynn McMahon (7 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 237107   Red's Racing
11397.30Kevin Highfield (2 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 218694   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12405.68Ed Scardaville (8 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 200568   Red's Racing
13414.06Charles Bippert (9 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Bat City Cycling
14422.44William Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 379123   FRESH Racing
15430.82Andrew Smith (10 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 33027   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16439.20William Allen (11 - Cat3)   College Station, TX 46371   Colavita Racing, Inc.
17447.58Paul Carroll (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 340480   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
18455.96George Steeves (5 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
19464.34Corvin Alstot (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   GCCA
20472.72Veon McReynolds (12 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
21481.10Jonathan Snow (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 59044   GCCA
22489.48Stuart Page (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 301423   Shama Cycles
23497.86Joey Machado (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
24506.24Jeffry Fene (13 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
25514.62Val Lincecum (10 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 334312   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
26523.00Tilfas Perry (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 336406   Northwest Cycling Club
27531.38Steve Sprinkle (12 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
28539.76Frank Hearn (13 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 183237   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29548.14Timothy Murphy (14 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 74148   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
30556.52keith kraft (15 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 368268   GEAUX Race
31564.90Patrick Galvin (16 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 57843   Mirage
32Kevin Landry      Bike Barn Texas
33581.66Miguel Betancourt (17 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 338734   Neoteric Racing
34590.04Frank Simms (14 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 104265   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.23John Bartle (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2429.20Michael Haney (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown
3452.17Russell DeBarbieris (2 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
4475.14Paul Findell (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 58639   Austinbikes/Revenant
5498.11M Chris Thibodeau (4 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6521.08Richard Hall (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
7544.05Mario Valaperta (3 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 264190   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8567.02Rickey Wilson (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.
9589.99Don Allen (1 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 342534   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNFEldon Criswell (Cat4)   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.05Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
2351.10Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
3356.15Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4361.20Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Club Bicycle World of Houston
5366.25Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
6371.30Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7376.35Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
8381.40Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   Bike Barn (Texas)
9386.45Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10391.50Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11396.55Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
12Barragan Javelly      
13406.65John Donovan   Houston, TX 411083   
14411.70Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
15416.75Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
16421.80Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
17426.85Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   4D Racing
18431.90Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
19436.95Michael Reyna   San Antonio Tx 361257   Ghisallo Foundation
20442.00Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21447.05Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
22452.10Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23457.15Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
24462.20JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM
25467.25Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
26472.30Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
27477.35Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn (Texas)
28482.40Chad Conrey   San Antonio, TX 105018   
29487.45William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   Mirage
30492.50Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
31497.55Christian Newton   Austin, TX 367809   Ghisallo Foundation
32502.60Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524   Louisiana Cycling
33507.65Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
34512.70Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35Antonio Camarillo      
36522.80Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
37527.85Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
38532.90Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
39537.95Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
40543.00Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   
DQRodolfo Arredondo   Mesquite, TX 230217   GS Tenzing
DNFJaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.98Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX 272155   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2376.74Randy Warren   Houston, TX 332740   
3382.50Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
4388.26Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
5394.02Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
6399.78Stanton Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
7405.54cosme Ramirez   Austin, TX 394784   Ghisallo Foundation
8411.30Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
9417.06Daniel McCarthy   Austin, TX 382336   Austinbikes/Revenant
10422.82Scott Crowley   Houston, TX 333614   
11428.58Travis Turner   Austin 366790   787 Racing
12434.34Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
13440.10Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
14445.86Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
15451.62Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
16457.38Brady Reed   Magnolia Tx 387057   Baylor University
17463.14Ed Kronenberger   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
18468.90Kris Bates   Dripping Springs, TX 369906   VooDoo Racing
19474.66Saul Monarca   Austin, TX 393216   Ghisallo Foundation
20480.42Christopher Leedy   Austin, TX 360035   
21486.18Ross Spruiell   Austin, TX 242985   
22491.94Richard Tatlow   Austin, TX 215988   Kelly's Team
23497.70Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
24503.46Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25509.22Alexander Fleming   Houston, TX 338046   Bike Barn
26514.98Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
27520.74Ned Frost   Austin, TX 295383   787 Racing
28526.50Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
29532.26Jonathan Hyak   Victoria Tx 374921   The University of Texas at Austin
30538.02Omar Nunez   Laredo 394252   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
31543.78Troy Bassiri   Houston, TX 394758   
32549.54John Sanchez   San Antonio, TX 174237   Soler's Sports
33555.30Wesley Morgan   Beaumont Tx 354550   Team LaS'port
34561.06Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
35566.82Matthew Medlock   Altus Ok 397176   Soler's Sports
36572.58Juan Marroquin   Missouri City, TX 402957   
37578.34Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Shama Cycles
38584.10Trae Taute   San Antonio, TX 376664   
39589.86Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.54Kyle Swanson (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 412811   
2516.03Xavier Williams (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 376245   Southern Elite
3534.52Nicholas Minnery (2 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 405960   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4553.01Matthew Hayes (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 354386   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5Johnathan Miller      
6589.99Gage Diehl (3 - Cat5)   League City, TX 404914   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.65Logan Sofjan (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
2540.12Austin Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
3552.59Camren Ordaz (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 316586   Bike Barn (Texas)
4565.06Ben Gray (4 - Cat5)   Fulshear Tx 366005   Southern Elite
5Rhys Garcia      
6590.00Alexander Bartz (5 - Cat5)   Sugarland, TX 366892   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.27Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
2379.66Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX 97614   Team Cycle Progression
3383.05Dan Kemp (1 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
4386.44Kevin Fontenot (2 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 271193   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5389.83Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
6393.22Eric Larson (1 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 357686   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7396.61Scott Boykin (3 - Cat4)   League City, TX 397771   Texas Pro Health Racing
8400.00Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
9403.39William Cearley (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 185120   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
10406.78Andrew Powell   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
11410.17Jeff Cummings (5 - Cat4)   Luray, VA 364998   
12413.56Jeff Paulsen (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 73972   
13416.95Michael Adams (2 - Cat5)   Conroe, TX 286993   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
14420.34Manuel Samaniego (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 93188   FRESH Racing
15423.73James Courtier (3 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 403572   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16427.12Paul Wakefield (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 375820   The Mules International Cycling Team
17430.51keith shelly   Austin, TX 394453   VooDoo Racing
18433.90Mikey Benes (4 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19437.29Vernon McDonald (5 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 410663   
20440.68Mike Aguayo (6 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21444.07Lee Keeling (9 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
22447.46chuck terrell (10 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, TX 375203   
23450.85Drew Yoder (7 - Cat5)   Houston 386958   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
24454.24Christopher Copeland (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 88711   Bike Barn Texas
25457.63James McCulloch (12 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 93973   Northwest Cycling Club
26461.02John Powell (13 - Cat4)   Austin Tx 308239   VooDoo Racing
27464.41Robert Diaz (14 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
28467.80Noah Bartsch   Austin, TX 414086   
29471.19James Engle (15 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
30474.58Wally Wilkins (16 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
31477.97Shane Baldon (17 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
32481.36Weston Giunta (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
33484.75William Billy Hughes (19 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
34488.14Chad Geisler (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 391190   Austin Nationals Cycling
35491.53Doug Baysinger (21 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
36494.92James Newsom (8 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 366901   
37498.31Todd Swanson (22 - Cat4)   Fort Worth 207426   
38501.70Josafat Jaime (23 - Cat4)   Richmond, TX 275081   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
39505.09Howard Chapman (24 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 274984   
40508.48John Yoder (9 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 383962   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41511.87Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
42515.26Bradley Herle (25 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
43518.65Ricardo Wilson (26 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 334118   
44522.04Ralph Ramirez   Pearland , TX 138828   
45525.43Hai pham (27 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 387319   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
46528.82MICHAEL ATZERT (28 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 313360   Northwest Cycling Club
47532.21Jose Gonzalez (29 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 157012   Rock Fitness Cycling Team
48535.60Joel Shewry (30 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 201589   Team Bicycles Inc.
49538.99Michael Baker (31 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
50542.38jeff martin (32 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 329256   
51545.77Matthew Michaels (33 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 296953   
52549.16Joel Turner (34 - Cat4)   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
53552.55Gregory Ostrowski (35 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 65238   
54555.94Marc Overton (36 - Cat4)   Aledo 375682   
55559.33Todd Mitchell (37 - Cat4)   Deer Park, TX 52993   
56562.72Hao Le (38 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 272376   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
57Tran Chris      Southwest Cycling Club Racing
58569.50M. Shane Binion (39 - Cat4)   Benbrook, TX 84758   
59572.89Greg Shotts (10 - Cat5)   The Woodlands 392308   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
60576.28Eric ONeal (11 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 365221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
61579.67Richard Canlas (40 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
62583.06marcos ferreyra (12 - Cat5)   Highland Village Tx 397983   
63586.45Mark Goldstein (13 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 13558   
64589.84Yann KuhndeChizelle (41 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 307314   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.90Maurizio Topini   Spring, TX 379064   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
1467.90Michael Kuehnel   Houston, TX 403263   
2469.60Herbert Dasilva   Houston, TX 387558   
2469.60Robert Clark   Friendswood, TX 406852   Bayou City Racing
3471.30Stephen Maurice   Houston 395103   Northwest Cycling Club
3471.30Alan Guo   Beaumont, TX 407337   
4473.00Brian Menegaz   Houston, TX 387567   Ham Cycles
4473.00Pascal Roberts   Houston, TX 414015   
5474.70Charles Harkey   Houston, TX 403575   Ham Cycles
5474.70Carlos Garcia   Houston, TX 403976   
6476.40Rod Colletti   League City, TX 386286   
6476.40Cesar Gomez   Houston, TX 413985   
7478.10Kevin Taylor   Katy, TX 403566   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7478.10Patrick Dougherty   Corpus Christi, TX 340458   
8479.80Alex De'Ath   Houston, TX 393506   
8479.80Nicholas Bellnoski   Katy, TX 377192   
9481.50Jeremy Schwab   Houston 412428   
9481.50Walter Robles   Spring 379285   
10483.20Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX 290988   
10483.20Sean Fannin   Austin, TX 293058   
11484.90Daniel Schurman   Houston 411556   
11484.90Joshua Gibson   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
12486.60Robert Pollak   Richmond, TX 393708   Houston Community College
12486.60Chris Pedersen   Baton Rouge, LA 358441   Kissena Cycling Club
13488.30Toshiaki Ansai   Houston, TX 385589   
13488.30Mark Simmons   Houston, TX 396576   
14490.00Marjoe Borromeo   Houston, TX 412532   
14490.00Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX 244011   
15491.70Christopher Dicaprio   Houston, TX 9415   
15491.70Fabio Santos   Austin, TX 410577   
16493.40Chris Tissues   Houston, TX 410812   Ham Cycles
16493.40Roy Mitchell   Missouri City, TX 394801   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17495.10Evert Klein   Humble 399576   
17495.10Eric Labod   Tomball, TX 291146   
18496.80Edward Aviles   Houston, TX 280228   Shama Cycles
18496.80Jose Reyes   Houston, TX 396078   
19498.50Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX 244011   
19498.50Jaxson Warrick   Dripping Springs 393722   VooDoo Racing
20500.20John Maloney   Houston 365393   
20500.20Pete Rios   Houston 386563   Team Spincycle
21501.90Alex Dye   Indianapolis, IN 309721   
21501.90Dan Li   Houston, TX 375883   
22503.60Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
22503.60Luis Ruiz   Magnolia, TX 113308   Northwest Cycling Club
23505.30Ryan Ruiz   Houston, TX 378310   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
23505.30Tim Dixon   Huntsville, TX 129221   
24507.00James Ortego   Katy, TX 345974   
24507.00calvin valdez   Laredo, TX 287863   Level X Cycling Association
25508.70Eddy Moreno   Katy, TX 25017   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
25508.70Gerardo Morales   Laredo, TX 361262   
26510.40Mark Barnett   Stafford, TX 393053   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
26510.40Matthew Chandler   Magnolia, TX 387625   Baylor University
27512.10Lambert Dasilva   Houston, TX 387557   
27512.10Bradley Dixon   Mcgregor, TX 364899   Jubilee Subaru
28513.80John Ricasio   Missouri City, TX 400057   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
28513.80JOSE MUNOZ   Laredo, TX 323290   Pedalheads Laredo
29515.50Enrique Garcia   Houston 402026   Ham Cycles
29515.50Rob Wilson   Austin, TX 413468   
30517.20omar espinoza   Katy, TX 393026   Northwest Cycling Club
30517.20orlando ramirez   Mcallen, TX 397556   
31518.90Brian Jackson   Richmond, TX 403483   
31518.90Eric Wood   Highlands 404549   
32520.60Jaime DePujadas   Houston, TX 386355   Ham Cycles
32520.60Christopher Bartz   Sugarland, TX 273605   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
33522.30Fab ORDONEZ   Houston, TX 403548   Ham Cycles
34524.00Gilbert Madrona   Cypress, TX 368130   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
35525.70William Mariano   Katy, TX 295073   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
36527.40David Bockholt   Robstown Tx 378288   The Woodlands Cycling Club
37529.10Jerry Mira   Brenham, TX 382845   
38530.80Rigo Vasquez   Houston, TX 413033   
39532.50Robert Snoza   Houston 406693   Ham Cycles
40534.20Kasey Dixon   Houston, TX 402017   Ham Cycles
41535.90Andrew Piasecki   Houston, TX 402082   Ham Cycles
DQGreg Colvin   Houston, TX 303788   Shama Cycles

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.74Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
2253.50Mandy Heintz (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
3270.26Kathleen Hattaway (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru
4287.02Sheri Rothe (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
5303.78Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
6320.54Kathryn Hunter (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   
7337.30Kim Jennings (6 - Cat1)   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
8Florinda Isabel deLeon      
9370.82Michelle Montoya (2 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
10387.58Meredith Bunkers (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 316768   The Mules International Cycling Team
11404.34Suzy Snell (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
12421.10Karla Gendler (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 330120   Colavita Racing
13437.86Allison Atkinson (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 362136   ATC Racing
14454.62Celina Richardson (4 - Cat3)   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   River City Market Racing
15471.38Lucy Needham (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing, Inc.
16488.14Melissa Ruthven (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 164268   ATC Racing
17504.90Marla Briley (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357736   ATC Racing
18521.66Claire McKenna (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.76Laura Sato   Austin Tx 397152   Violet Crown
2432.63Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   Tri-City Bicycles
3440.50Lauren Smith   Austin, TX 408346   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4448.37Crystal Horn   Houston, TX 408041   Ham Cycles
5456.24Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6464.11Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7471.98Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   Shama Cycles
8479.85Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX 319824   
9487.72Christie Tracy   Portland, TX 389218   Team ALS
10495.59Katie Griffin   Austin, TX 381034   Violet Crown
11503.46Pamela Downs   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing
12511.33Julia Cushen   Mountain View, CA 392645   Ghisallo Foundation
13519.20Sarah Hankla   Cypress, TX 414123   
14527.07Angela Roberts   Richardson, TX 342124   Matrix Cycling Club
15534.94Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX 404148   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16542.81Danielle Keller   Cedar Park, TX 378449   Colavita Racing
17550.68Helen Currie   Houston, TX 392723   Northwest Cycling Club
18558.55Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   
19566.42Kayla Bass   Lindale, TX 214131   FRESH Racing
20574.29Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
21582.16Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040   Acadiana Bicycle Racing
22590.03Kristin Blaise   Tyler, TX 357555   FRESH Racing
DQEmily VanDyken   Fort Worth 408322   
DQAlexis Hamilton   Austin, TX 315452   
DQLeigh Ganzar   Waco, TX 413502   

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnElise Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 331204   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Kara Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 400828   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee