Race Results for
The Tour of Reidsville
Reidsville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.86 Amie Krasnozon (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  204 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
2299.65 Samantha Bendt (1 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  206 Mojo cycle racing
3326.44 Suzanna Dupee (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 362115  200 The Hillsborough Street Elite
4353.23 Mallory McNelis (3 - Cat3)   Richmond 261502  203 Tradewinds Womens Racing
5380.02 Sharon Leary (4 - Cat3)   Prince George, VA 272994  202 Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA
6406.81 Karen Montgomery (1 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 397037  201 Dire Wolf Racing
DNP Ashlyn Woods (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 330960  205 ExergyTWENTY16

Men - Masters 45+ - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.94 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  657 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2119.39 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  654 Mock Orange Racing
3127.84 Bill Gros (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  659 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
4136.29 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  652 AV/ Descente
5144.74 Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  616 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6153.19 Kirk Port (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  655 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
7161.64 Rodney Simpson (3 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  660 Mock Orange Racing
8170.09 Daryl Rains (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  658 VeloShine Cycling Team
9178.54 Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  661 Velo Club LaGrange
10186.99 Craig Collie (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  650 SCC
11195.44 Bert Gutierrez (5 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922  653 Hearts
12203.89 James G Wenzel (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL 59328  651 Velo Voodoo
DNP Darrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  656 CatUp Coaching
DNP Ted Hopkins (Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  614 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br

Men - Masters 35+ - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Leatherman     607 Brica Racing pb Blue Ridge Mosquito Control
299.89 Adam Perez (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  602 Revolution CycleSports
3106.55 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
4113.21 Aaron Frahm (2 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  608 Four 2 One Sports
5119.87 Charlie Brown (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  657 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
6126.53 Richard Nance (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  618 Hearts
7133.19 Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  616 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8139.85 Jerry Gala (4 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  606 Revolution CycleSports
9146.51 Christopher Vigna (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993  610 Carolina Flyers
10153.17 Jesse Walters (2 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  601 Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
11159.83 Ted Hopkins (6 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  614 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
12166.49 Sara Tussey (3 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224  615 Hincapie Cycling
13173.15 Rich Harper (4 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  613 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
14179.81 Zach Lail (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  617 Mock Orange Racing
15186.47 Mark Warno (5 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  600 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
16193.13 Walter Bixby (6 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  609 four2one Sports
17199.79 Jeremy Conn (7 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 49889  605 RCS p/b Lone Rider
18206.45 Chris Black (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 300688  604 Unattached
19213.11 Charles Denton (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 92499  612 
DNP Scott Morris (Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 250180  611 Team MS

Men - Junior15-18 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.24 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  275 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2399.25 Clay Lanier   High Point, NC 384911  276 
3420.26 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  277 
4441.27 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  278 Inland/C2
5462.28 Alan Duke   Winston Salem 396212  279 

Men - Junior10-14 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wright     250 Dire Wolf Racing
2489.84 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  252 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3526.12 Jacob Eisner   Chapel Hill 392934  251 Inland Construction/ C2
4 Jacob Winters     253 

Men - Cat3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.14 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  332 ASU Cycling
2143.66 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  333 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
3150.18 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833  312 FSC Racing
4156.70 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  328 Constellation Cycling
5163.22 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  320 
6169.74 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  318 Lees-McRae College
7176.26 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  310 Wattage Cottage
8182.78 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  330 Benissimo
9189.30 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  334 Cone Health/ Cycles De Oro
10195.82 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  616 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11202.34 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  324 CatUp Coaching
12208.86 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  314 
13215.38 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  323 AYC/DIY
14221.90 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  331 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15228.42 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  329 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
16234.94 John Weigel   Greensboro, NC 72754  335 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
17241.46 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  322 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
18247.98 Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA 272045  300 Dire Wolf Racing
19254.50 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  302 Inland/C2
DNS Josh Detwiler   Orlando 386018  Guttenplan Coaching
DNP Carter Harris (Cat4)   Waxhaw, NC 396109  321 SV/Bike Source Racing
DNP Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  315 Unattached
DNP Eli Wemyss (Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  319 Treehouse Racing
DNP James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  306 Finish Strong
DNP Chris Black (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 300688  604 Unattached
DNP John Adams (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 390080  326 Cycletherapy Zimmer
DNP James Fender (Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  325 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP David Tuchman (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  327 Greensboro Velo club/Cone Health
DNP Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  275 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Marcel Gutierrez (Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 366015  307 Hearts
DNP James Reisen (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 383104  308 
DNP Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  313 Greensboro Velo Club
DNP Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  303 Dire Wolf Racing
DNP michael hufham (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  304 Revolting Cogs
DNP Eddie Murphy (Cat4)   Reidsville, NC 203498  305 none
DNP Joel Eisner (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  301 Triangle Velo
DNP Charkie Huegel (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 376024  317 Revolting Cogs
DNP Monte Brackett (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368827  309 E3 Code One Cycling
DNP Daniel Cox (Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  316 Greensboro Velo Club
DNP Aaron Nix (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 320684  311 Wattage Cottage / PortCityVelo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.65 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
272.48 Edison Turner (1 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  12 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
375.31 Brian Arne (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
478.14 Matthew Zimmer (3 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
580.97 Benjamin Zawacki (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  10 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
683.80 Brandon Freyer (1 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  19 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
786.63 Alder Martz (3 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
889.46 William Guillen (4 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  Happy Tooth Racing
992.29 John DeLong (5 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  20 Equipe CMI
1095.12 Alex Kellum (2 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188  11 Clemson University
1197.95 Carlos Pinate (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte , NC 96741  Mojo Cycles Racing
12100.78 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  17 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
13103.61 David Flynn (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  21 Velosine Elite Cycling Team
14106.44 Parker Kyzer (8 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
15109.27 Jonathan Hamblen (4 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  18 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
16112.10 Baird Sills (4 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  15 High Country Devo pb/ Pactimo
17114.93 Brad Veasey (5 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 303401  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
18117.76 Oscar Jimenez (6 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  13 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
19120.59 John Cox (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  23 Mock Orange Bikes
20123.42 Lucas Livermon (9 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  22 Unattached
21126.25 Maxwell Robb (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  14 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNS Michael Gearren II (Cat2)   Concord, NC 312154  Atomic Cycles
DNP Keegan Gilder (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 413030  hotcycles NZ
DNP Jason Duval (Cat2)   Highpoint, NC 306465  16 Clemmons Bicycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.50 John Adams   Winston Salem, NC 390080  326 Cycletherapy Zimmer
2218.30 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  317 Revolting Cogs
3229.10 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  313 Greensboro Velo Club
4239.90 Carter Harris   Waxhaw, NC 396109  321 SV/Bike Source Racing
5250.70 James Fender   Thomasville, NC 277422  325 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6261.50 James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  306 Finish Strong
7272.30 Marcel Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 366015  307 Hearts
8283.10 Sean Holland   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  401 
9293.90 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  319 Treehouse Racing
10304.70 michael hufham   Greensboro, NC 345828  304 Revolting Cogs
11315.50 Chris Black   Raleigh, NC 300688  604 Unattached
12326.30 Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC 320684  311 Wattage Cottage / PortCityVelo
13337.10 Daniel Cox   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  316 Greensboro Velo Club
14347.90 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  275 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15358.70 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  308 
16369.50 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498  305 none
17380.30 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  301 Triangle Velo
18391.10 Monte Brackett   Greensboro, NC 368827  309 E3 Code One Cycling
DNP Raul GutierrezGarcia   High Point, NC 340182  400 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNP Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  606 Revolution CycleSports
DNP Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  617 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.12 daniel kearns   Dentonenton, NC 397901  506 CARAWAY VELO CLUB
2378.35 Eddie Languidey   Monroe, NC 365404  511 
3391.58 Ryan Hayden   Indiana 418380  503 CatUp Coaching
4404.81 Jonathan Neuman   Ocoee Fl 378360  509 Bicycle Gallery Racing
5418.04 Harris Bassett   Raleigh, NC 285855  518 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
6431.27 Matthew Kutilek   Jacksonville, NC 395665  508 Bicycle Gallery Racing
7444.50 Christopher Pankow   Williamston Mi 379328  505 N/A
8457.73 Cody Mann   Wrightsville Beach, NC 406643  515 Wattage Cottage
9470.96 mark edwards   Greensboro, NC 392979  516 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
10484.19 Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  510 Cycle de ORO
11497.42 Patrick Hung   Greensboro 412521  507 
12510.65 Colin McCaleb   Durham 412051  513 Revolting Cogs
13523.88 Sandy Combs   Winston Salem, NC 396081  514 Wake Forest University
14537.11 Todd Sykes   Creedmoor, NC 43843  500 
15 Larry Gibson     512 
16563.57 John Tardy IV   Evington , VA 340372  504 Dire Wolf Racing
17576.80 CHRIS LASPALUTO   Holly Springs, NC 376156  501 
18590.03 David Carleton   Clemmons 411569  502 Pauls Racing
DNS John Tardy     Dire Wolf Racing
DNP Evan Kimbro     517 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee