Race Results for
CT Cycling Festival
Hartford , CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.22 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:23:52 201456  27 SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain Khakis
2 Rafael A. Meran   st  35 CRCA/Foundation
370.96 Alder Martz (2 - Pro)   Charlotte Ncst 202082  32 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
474.33 Gavriel Epstein (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJst 179451  18 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
5 Tim Mitchell   st  64 CCB Racing
681.07 Ben Wolf   San Diego, CAst 220363  58 Jelly Belly
784.44 Andy Baker (3 - Pro)   Easley, SCst 193830  Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
887.81 David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DCst 177906  75 Guttenplan Coaching
991.18 Michael Chauner (4 - Pro)   West Chester, PAst 178966  13 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
1094.55 Neil Bezdek (3 - Cat1)   New York, NYst 276693  CRCA/Foundation
1197.92 Bill Elliston (4 - Cat1)   Easton, PAst 47232  17 Van Dessel Factory Team
12101.29 Brett Kielick (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 258581  78 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
13104.66 David Hoyle (6 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CTst 223454  28 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
14 Juan Carlos   st  67 GS Mengoni
15111.40 Rafal Urzedowski (7 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  59 
16114.77 Oscar Pineda (8 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1 lap 53895  43 
17118.14 Lisban Quintero (9 - Cat1)   New York, NY1 lap 220839  45 W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant
18121.51 Guillaume Nelessen (10 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ1 lap 151319  38 Van Dessel Factory Team
19124.88 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (11 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1 lap 307825  46 Echelon Cycles
20 Garett Olsen   1 lap  76 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
21131.62 Juan Carlos Pineda (12 - Cat1)   Sparkill , NY1 lap 52336  41 Gs Gotham
22134.99 Sam Rosenholtz (13 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1 lap 301686  47 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23138.36 Alejandro Guzman (14 - Cat1)   New York, NY1 lap 238008  22 CRCA/Foundation
24141.73 Glenn Ferreira (15 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ1 lap 240153  19 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
25145.10 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT1 lap 226301  53 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
26 Tori Boughton   1 lap  71 East End Cycling
27 Euris Rafael   1 lap  63 Foundation
28 Anthony Alessio   1 lap  61 International Christian
29 Stephan Huffman   1 lap  70 Rockstar/Signature
30161.95 Eric Tremble (16 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT1 lap 212585  52 Dealer.com-EverBank
31165.32 A.J. Moran (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1 lap 251580  36 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32168.69 Lucas Fortini (3 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1 lap 231409  73 CF Racing
33172.06 Brian Suto (4 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT1 lap 242650  51 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
34175.43 Thomas Wrona (5 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC1 lap 230781  55 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
35178.80 Hunter Pronovost (5 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1 lap 99523  44 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
36182.17 Ryan Serbel (17 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1 lap 293409  48 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
37185.54 Ryan Kelly (6 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1 lap 207445  29 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
38188.91 John Harris (18 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1 lap 283275  25 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
39192.28 Zachary Koop (19 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1 lap 246254  68 CRCA
40195.65 Todd Bowden (7 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1 lap 144319  65 EXPO WHEELMEN
41199.02 Kyle Foley (8 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1 lap 174494  20 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Ben Zawacki (Pro)   Greenville, SC1 lap 144633  57 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
DNF Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (Cat2)   Montclair, NJ 276879  C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT 44095  TEAM ERRACE.ORG
DNF Gary Aspnes (Cat2)   Rockville, RI 208131  CCB Racing
DNF Ben Carbonetti (Cat2)   Manchester, CT 197142  Expo Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Caridi (Cat2)   Stamford , CT 303858  Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Derek Cote (Cat3)   Burlington, CT 320000  14 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Wyatt Drake (Cat3)   Cambridge, NY 257584  16 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Erlin Garcia     21 montecci
DNF Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA 78712  23 Connexion latina
DNF David Hildebrand (Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538  26 ExpoWheelmen
DNF Martin Lasak (Cat3)   Cobalt, CT 51724  30 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
DNF David Maynard (Cat3)   Middletown, CT 214503  33 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bryan Mcgill (Cat2)   West Haven, CT 218707  34 CLR - CLRRACING.com
DNF Jurgen Nebelung (Cat2)   Exeter, NH 205575  37 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
DNF Eric Pearce (Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA 27519  39 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF Jacinto Pereira (Cat2)   New Haven, CT 304470  40 
DNF Mynor Pineda (Cat2)   Union, NJ 53820  42 Gs Gotham
DNF Kyle Smith (Cat2)   Acton, MA 202213  49 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Wade Summers (Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  50 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Connor Walsh (Cat2)   Killingworth, CT 339402  54 CVC / Suburban Subaru
DNF Stefano Zanotti (Cat2)   Hartford, CT 299661  56 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
DNF Rodrigo Conde     60 Somerville Bike Shop
DNF Ian Whaley (Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  62 Bethel Cycle
DNF Trent Sullivan (Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 77290  66 CVC Suburban Subaru
DNF Jordan Lynn (Cat2)   Southington, CT 221369  69 Greater Hartford Cycling CLub
DNF Robert Campbell     72 Cycle Lodge
DNF Rich Foley     74 Target Training
DNF Tom Dudzik (Cat3)   Burlington, CT 283479  77 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.31 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri0:44:30 300855  139 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
2215.39 Douglas Chrystall (1 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA:05 333504  108 M3 Racing
3223.47 Robert Gorman (1 - Cat3)   Waltham, MAst 353696  119 
4231.55 Wyatt Drake (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, NYst 257584  115 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5239.63 Jason Hancock (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 246015  122 Cyclonauts
6247.71 Alec Cunningham (4 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CTst 311452  112 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
7255.79 Nick Pignatello (5 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CTst 240810  128 CLR-CLRracing.com
8263.87 Anthony Eisley (6 - Cat3)   Norwich, CT:12 117285  117 CLR-CLRracing.com
9271.95 Tom Dudzik (7 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT1:24 283479  116 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10280.03 Derek Cote (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTst 320000  109 Farm Team Cycling
11288.11 Cosmo Catalano (9 - Cat3)   Hartford, CTP&P 199287  106 pedalpowertraining.com
12296.19 Mike Norton (10 - Cat3)   Monson, MAP&P 51860  144 Cyclonauts
13304.27 John Morales (11 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CTP&P 158221  152 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14312.35 Kevin Ondre (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, VTP&P 63826  127 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15320.43 Robert Carmen (12 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CTP&P 111810  143 Team Edge
16328.51 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAP&P 205206  135 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
17336.59 Matthew Emeott (13 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CTP&P 56662  118 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
18344.67 Joseph Rodrigues (14 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MAP&P 169053  147 Cyclonauts
19352.75 Juan DeJesus (15 - Cat3)   North Windham, CTP&P 181180  151 EXPO WHEELMEN
20360.83 Gabriel Remillard (16 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CTP&P 300578  153 CLR
21368.91 Paul Curley (17 - Cat3)   Taunton, MAP&P 8380  142 ALA
22376.99 Jeffrey Weaver (18 - Cat3)   New Haven, CTP&P 166319  137 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
23385.07 Ross Creed (19 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAP&P 339204  111 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
DNF Ralph Allen (Cat3)   North Granby326424  101 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
DNF John Anthony (Cat4)   East Lyme, CT303692  102 CLR Racing
DNF Tracy Boshart (Cat4)   White Plains, NY253263  104 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
DNF Jason Ceresoli (Cat4)   Rochester, NY367075  107 Central Wheel-GHCC
DNF Jonathan Doller (Cat4)   Hanover, MA295744  113 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Ed Doyle (Cat4)   Somerville, MA308131  114 RealFood Consulting
DNF Lorenzo Grippo (Cat3)   Katonah, NY303039  120 Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Jason Guzman    121 angel garcia
DNF Mike Hyman (Cat4)   Norwalk, CT337680  124 Unattached
DNF Bryan Melchionda (Cat3)   West Haven, CT94758  126 CLRracing.com
DNF Sean Roach (Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY395484  131 Team Bicycle Doctor
DNF Michael Sernyak (Cat3)   Branford, CT330438  132 Zane's Cycle Club
DNF Sean Sheridan (Cat4)   Brookfield, CT50452  133 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Craig Thaler (Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY222401  134 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF David Wells (Cat4)   Terre Haute384442  138 EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Roy Dorwin    140 CW
DNF David Bailey (Cat3)   Norwalk, CT2266  141 
DNF Jeff Papineau (Cat3)   Westfield, MA27188  145 Cyclonauts
DNF Dillon Pronovost (Cat3)   Hamden, CT245585  146 Cheshire Cycle
DNF Donal Kimball (Cat4)   Portland, CT289309  148 
DNF Aki Sato (Cat3)   Tariffville, CT31337  149 EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Dwayne Melton (Cat3)   Norwich, CT260720  150 CLR

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.89 Sean Roach (1 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:29:35 395484  940 Team Bicycle Doctor
2297.79 Ralph Allen   North Granby:23 326424  902 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3305.69 Craig Thaler (2 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NYst 222401  947 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
4313.59 Sean Sheridan (3 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CTst 50452  944 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5321.49 Michael Staropoli (4 - Cat4)   Westport, CTst 290187  946 Sherpa
6329.39 Christohper Zerrip (1 - Cat5)   Foxboro, MAst 340738  956 Union Velo
7337.29 Rory Derwin   Southingtonst 378454  958 CW
8345.19 Jason Ceresoli (5 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY:40 367075  909 Central Wheel-GHCC
9353.09 Jonathan Doller (6 - Cat4)   Hanover, MA:48 295744  912 Blue Hills Cycling Club
10360.99 John Bonetsky (2 - Cat5)   Niverville, NYst 410772  908 
11368.89 Alex Daniels (7 - Cat4)   Brunswick, ME1:15 377306  911 Bowdoin Cycling
12376.79 Lance Littlefield (8 - Cat4)   Little Compton, RIst 316896  930 
13384.69 David Kozikowski (9 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT1:25 405237  928 Team Edge
14392.59 Chris Morris   New Hartford, CTst 410413  932 Central wheel
15400.49 Sean Whitehurst (10 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT1:41 257844  953 Chesire Cycle Racing
16408.39 John Costello (3 - Cat5)   Tolland, CT1 lap 375185  910 
17 Ari Shell   st  943 Cnetral Wheel
18424.19 Charles Vigorita (4 - Cat5)   Old Saybrook, CTst 402139  950 
19432.09 Abigail Turner   Bryant Pond, MEst 378982  948 
20439.99 Eric Jennette (11 - Cat4)   North Branfordst 378126  924 Laurel
21447.89 Nicholas Willette (12 - Cat4)   Vernon, CTst 330868  954 EXPO Wheelmen
22 Freddy Guzman   st  920 
23 Brian Johnson   2 laps  959 Team Compassion New England
24471.59 Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CTst 63307  955 Biker's Edge
25479.49 Joseph Petrucci (5 - Cat5)   New Milfordst 408083  936 
26487.39 Kenley Gonzalez (13 - Cat4)   New Yorkst 379396  917 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
27495.29 Dylan Jones (6 - Cat5)   Wethersfield, CTst 412267  925 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
28 Brian Vakiener   st  949 Team Henkel
29511.09 Evan Fox (14 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CTst 358489  916 
30 George Dooley   st  913 Team Henkel
31 John Ruhnke   3 laps  941 Sound Cyclists Bike Club
32534.79 Daniel Rees (7 - Cat5)   Breaux Bridge, LAst 391105  939 
33 Nyle Blanck   st  906 
34 Robert Doucette   st  957 
35 William Pearse   st  935 
36566.39 John Kasbohm (15 - Cat4)   Dover, NHst 398045  926 Noreast cycle
37 Patrick Raycraft   st  937 
38 Marshall Kearns   4 laps  927 Team Henkel
39590.09 Todd Biggs   Petaluma, CA5 laps 76598  905 Team Henkel
DNF Brian Albert (Cat5)   Boston410625  901 
DNF Zachary Flynn (Cat5)   West Hartford , CT381192  914 
DNF Jonathan Granville    918 Central Wheel
DNF Chad Guevremont (Cat5)   Kingston, MA393600  919 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom (Cat4)   Bronx, NY385797  923 
DNF Keith Mullaly (Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT309018  933 
DNF Karl Schipul (Cat4)   Bethel, CT317820  942 Cycle Fitness cycling club
DNF Pawel Skiba (Cat5)   Newington, CT410925  945 Greater Hartford Cycling CLub
DNF David Wells (Cat4)   Terre Haute384442  951 EXPO WHEELMEN

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.25 Stephen Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:36:57 62085  201 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
2177.38 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA:29 78712  216 Connexion latina
3196.51 Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MAst 8380  236 American Lung Association
4215.64 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CTst 160538  218 ExpoWheelmen
5234.77 Jeremy Brazeal (2 - Cat2)   Manchester, CTst 54411  204 Bethel Cycle Sport Cycling Team
6253.90 Bruce Diehl (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, NHst 63934  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
7273.03 Michael Elmore (3 - Cat2)   Swanton, VTst 10731  210 
8292.16 Scott Barger (3 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CAst 2577  202 Athens Velo Club
9311.29 Tom Officer (4 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CTst 45751  227 Serotta / CCNS
10330.42 Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA1:15 264652  212 Chester County Velo
11349.55 Bill Muzzio (6 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT1 lap 283493  226 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Edward Blank (Cat4)   Boston, MA384995  203 NEBC pb CyleLoft
DNF James Ebert (Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT289186  208 Central Wheel-GHCC
DNF James Elliott (Cat2)   Avon, CT171617  209 US Military Cycling
DNF Matthew Emeott (Cat3)   Woodbury, CT56662  211 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Dave Geissert (Cat3)   Columbia, CT45369  213 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
DNF Aubrey Gordon (Cat2)   Reading, PA45388  214 liberty cycle
DNF Lorenzo Grippo (Cat3)   Katonah, NY303039  215 Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Jason Hancock (Cat3)   Boston, MA246015  217 Cyclonauts
DNF Mike Hyman (Cat4)   Norwalk, CT337680  220 Unattached
DNF John Morgan (Cat3)   Madison, CT54065  225 CCC / Keltic Construction
DNF Kevin Ondre (Cat4)   Springfield, VT63826  228 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
DNF Willie Payton (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY137827  229 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNF Morgan Rueckert (Cat3)   West Hartford, CT260859  230 Central Wheel-GHCC
DNF Michael Sernyak (Cat3)   Branford, CT330438  231 Zane's Cycle Club
DNF Steven Suto (Cat3)   Oxford, CT241325  232 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Brian Wolf (Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT47710  233 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF David Bailey (Cat3)   Norwalk, CT2266  234 
DNF Steve May (Cat4)   West Hartford, CT309571  235 Central Wheel

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.06 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:22:37 257584  568 Farm Team Cycling
2338.02 Derek Cote   Burlington, CTst 320000  569 Farm Team Cycling
3 Spencer Ralston   :36  565 Newington Bicycle
4365.94 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 309018  561 
5379.90 Thomas Evelein   W Hartford, CTlapped 395084  553 Central Wheel GHCC
6393.86 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CTlapped 344882  550 Farm Team Juniors
7407.82 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CTlapped 333300  560 TEAM EDGE
8421.78 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlapped 337380  562 
9 Jim Oakes   lapped  570 
10449.70 Jack Krupienski   Vernon Rockville, CTlapped 408589  571 
11 Hope Maher   lapped  559 TEAM EDGE
12 Thomas Ersevim   lapped  552 
13 Tyler Grabowski   lapped  556 
14 Lay Gandhi   lapped  554 
15 Dhruv Shah   lapped  566 
16 Lipi Gandhi   lapped  555 
17 Steven Murray   relegated  563 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.22 Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ1:06:34 301780  502 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2108.64 Tracey Cameron (1 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 408004  520 Stans No-Tubes
3126.06 Kimberly Edwards (2 - Cat1)   Clinton, CTst 263393  503 team kenda p/b RACC
4143.48 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PAst 180423  504 Team Kenda p/b RACC
5160.90 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CTst 41711  516 Central Wheel/GHCC
6178.32 Kathryne Carr (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  521 Ski Nourishment
7195.74 Amanda Braverman (2 - Cat2)   Washington, CTst 210995  501 CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
8213.16 Meredith Uhl (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 350972  517 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9230.58 Kathryn Roszko (4 - Cat2)   Northampton, MAst 115530  513 BikeReg.com
10248.00 Deborah Leedale-Brown (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 311128  505 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11265.42 Carol-Lynn Mills (5 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY:14 320308  508 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
12282.84 Katrina Niez (5 - Cat1)   Woodbury, CT:16 59378  512 Central Wheel/ GHCC
13300.26 Lyn Mccabe (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT1 lap 295891  506 Central Wheel/GHCC
14317.68 Meg Moore (3 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA2 laps 188961  510 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Amy Miner (Cat1)   South Burlington, VT303570  509 Dealer.com-EverBank
DNF Anna Mumford (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY384754  511 Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Julia Simon (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY383491  514 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Cheryl Wolf (Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT207005  518 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Jacqueline Parker (Cat2)   Mystic, CT358174  519 Century Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee