Race Results for
California Grand Prix
California, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.89 Morgan Baker   Pittsburgh, PA 401000  304 Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
2236.70 Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH 380024  306 Pure 121 Endurance LLC
3252.51 Christian Korey   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  312 Unattached
4268.32 Hugo Lozano   Pittsburgh, PA 394375  313 0
5284.13 Matthew Williams   Owasso Ok 405165  321 East End Cycling Club
6299.94 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  324 0
7315.75 Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV 335230  320 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
8331.56 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  309 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9347.37 Matthew Dolfi   Pittsburgh, PA 230493  322 0
10363.18 Andreas Olshausen   Pittsburgh 406815  317 Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
11378.99 Tess Senty   Waynesburg, PA 375627  319 WVU Cycling
12394.80 Christopher Yanakos   Pittsburgh, PA 396869  325 0
13410.61 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14426.42 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  326 0
15442.23 Jacques Day   Pittsburgh, PA 402798  323 0
16 christopher bailey     303 0
17 David Egan Jr.     308 0
18489.66 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  307 Beaver Valley Velo
19 Jeff Holloway     311 Cat 6 Racing
20521.28 Justin Mitchell (1 - Cat5)   Morgantown, WV 359354  316 WVU Cycling
DNF John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030  314 Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes
DNF Marko Milojevic   Pittsburgh, PA 375642  315 East End Cycling Club

Men - M3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.95 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  126 Iron City Bikes
2156.98 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  122 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3163.01 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  137 SPOKES-n-SKIS
4169.04 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  120 Team Citius
5175.07 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  132 0
6181.10 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566  142 0
7187.13 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207  134 UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
8193.16 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024  131 NuGo/Koeles
9199.19 Shawn Litster (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 235751  138 0
10205.22 Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  129 UPMC Cycling Performance
11211.25 Morgan Baker   Pittsburgh, PA 401000  119 Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
12217.28 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  121 NuGo/Koeles
13223.31 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  124 Michigan Youth Cycling
14229.34 Parke Wentling   Greenville, PA 51792  136 Findley Lake Sporting Goods
15235.37 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  143 0
16241.40 jordan snyder (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, PA 293469  140 0
17247.43 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  130 Top Gear Racing
18253.46 EJ Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  127 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
19259.49 Christian Korey   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  144 0
20265.52 Marko Milojevic (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 375642  139 0
21271.55 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  135 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
22277.58 Michael Coumos (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379199  123 East End Cycling Club
23283.61 Dylan Hayda   Warren 369648  145 0
24289.64 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA 347508  128 Stampede!

Men - M1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.75 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  47 0
294.26 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  48 0
3104.77 Sean Piper (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  44 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4115.28 Michael Appel (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  35 Iron City Bikes
5125.79 John Cotter (3 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132  37 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6136.30 ryan joyce (4 - Cat2)   Hopewell Junction 342206  42 RUST BELT RACING
7146.81 Dan Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 349276  45 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8157.32 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  46 0
9167.83 Vinnie DePalma (6 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094  39 Caterpillar- Big Bang Bicycles
10178.34 Derek Clark (1 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA 155055  49 0
11188.85 Steve Bedilion (7 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  36 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
12199.36 Keith Hower (8 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419  40 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13209.87 michael mihalik (2 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  43 Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - 50+ - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.22 gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  548 Team Pathfinder of WV !
2440.39 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  546 UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
3491.56 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  547 Stark Velo
4542.73 Greg English   Alliance, OH 46250  549 0

Men - 40+ - Masters - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.84 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633  413 Sette Nove
2214.24 Parke Wentling   Greenville, PA 51792  415 Findley Lake Sporting Goods
3240.64 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  406 ChamRakh Cycling
4267.04 Jeff Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  408 ChamRakh Cycling
5293.44 bryan routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  414 ACA-Sette Nove
6319.84 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303  412 Breakaway Velo
7346.24 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  409 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
8372.64 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  405 0
9399.04 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735  410 Breakaway Velo
10425.44 john adamczyk   Pittsburgh, PA 344338  404 0
11451.84 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  416 SPOKES-n-SKIS
DNF Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  411 UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes

Men - Jr - Junior - Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  194 0

Women - W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.07 Nikki Berrian (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218  620 0
2459.57 Tess Senty   Waynesburg, PA 375627  319 WVU Cycling
3496.07 Cara Bacher (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 395969  619 West Virginia University
4532.57 Christine Lovejoy (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766  621 Team Detached
5 nina Assimakopoulos     618 0

Women - W1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.38 Rachel Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  231 NuGo/Koeles
2411.83 Traci Rodosta (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 6393  230 Breakaway Velo
3465.28 Stephanie Lamb (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  229 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
4518.73 Greta Daniels (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  228 NuGo/Koeles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee