Race Results for
Morgan Cross
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.89James Cochran   Iowa City, IA01:02:19 52322  48 Atlas Cycling Team
2210.77Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA01:02:36 197021  65 Atlas Cycling Team
3230.65jory conor   Burlington, IA01:05:17 308766  64 Unattached
4250.53Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA01:06:08 207441  63 Iowa City Cycling Club
5270.41Carl Bakker   Dike Ia01:06:19 360843  27 Unattached
6290.29Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA01:06:31 364716  113 Iowa City Cycling Club
7310.17John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia01:07:32 120435  118 New Pioneer Food Co-Op
8330.05Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR01:09:26 278438  66 Unattached
9349.93Matt Hartman   Iowa City, IA01:09:46 118989  107 Goosetown Racing Club
10369.81Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  117 University of Northern Iowa
11389.69Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  26 University of Iowa
12409.57Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  30 Iowa City Cycling Club
13429.45Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  51 Atlas Cycling Team
14449.33Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  67 Melon City Bike Club
15469.21Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA 110666  44 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.49Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:46:02 228513  43 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2216.60Alijah Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA00:48:17 350706  16 Iowa City Cycling Club
3240.71Linda Cooper (2 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA00:48:28 235018  49 Des Moines Cycle Club
4264.82Vanessa Curtis (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:50:03 207443  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
5288.93Lisa DeShano (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:50:09 312830  47 Team Q7
6313.04Darcy Sanford (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA00:50:55 219270  60 Iowa City Cycling Club
7337.15Sarah Barber (5 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:52:02 312930  HBA Racing Team
8361.26Jamie Isherwood (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 369538  New Pioneer Food Co-Op
9385.37Darian Nagle-Gamm (7 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  45 Iowa City Cycling Club
10409.48Nancy Henderson (2 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557  61 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11433.59Ivy Andersen (1 - Cat4)   La Crosse Wi 376065  10 River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
12457.70Tricia Brown (8 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 257102  42 Iowa City Cycling Club
13481.81Kimber Damhorst (9 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 171615  41 Iowa City Cycling Club
14505.92Tara Coady (10 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 354258  34 Goosetown Racing Club
15530.03Ingrid Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 379206  38 Iowa City Cycling Club
16554.14Kathleen Porter (11 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  28 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17578.25Rachelle Little (3 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 319186  40 Team Emu

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.94Josh Andersen   Algona, IA00:42:16 356707  River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
2453.78Maxwell Long   Suffolk, VA00:43:17 391801  Unattached
3490.62Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY00:44:06 408354  15 Unattached
4Thadders Walters   00:47:37  12 Unattached
5564.30Heather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465  14 New Pioneer Food Co-Op

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.22Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA00:44:30 364716  113 Iowa City Cycling Club
2284.46Eric Wehr   Cedar Falls, IA00:44:44 360507  124 Team Q7
3306.70Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA00:46:00 375166  117 University of Northern Iowa
4328.94Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA00:46:15 383134  123 Central Iowa Cycling Club
5351.18Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA00:47:46 243670  126 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6373.42Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA00:48:02 180909  119 Goosetown Racing Club
7395.66Keith Snoop   Marion, IA00:48:30 83127  114 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8417.90Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA00:49:45 84062  122 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
9440.14George McCann   Coralville, IA00:50:40 347482  125 Goosetown Racing Club
10462.38Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA00:50:48 132199  120 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
11484.62Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA00:51:54 349694  105 Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.36Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA00:25:11 399746  26 University of Iowa
2349.73Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA00:25:22 342288  50 Unattached
3372.10Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA00:25:30 273575  Unattached
4394.47Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA00:25:45 195675  33 30th Century Bicycle
5416.84Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA00:26:17 316210  30 Iowa City Cycling Club
6439.21Justin Guiter   Ames, IA00:27:26 360609  31 Team Emu
7461.58John Martinek   Coralville, IA00:27:47 391104  22 Iowa City Cycling Club
8483.95Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA00:28:40 378167  35 Unattached
9506.32Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA00:31:16 236465  28 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10528.69Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA00:31:22 110666  44 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.19Carl Bakker   Dike Ia00:24:40 360843  27 Unattached
2473.33Erik Bandy   Iowa City, IA00:25:48 403979  Atlas Cycling Team
3Elliot User   00:26:00  37 Unattached
4Russell Bari   00:26:07  20 Unattached
5491.75Cory Pritchard   Des Moines, IA00:26:40 409431  25 Unattached
6497.89doug wilson   Cedar Rapids, IA00:26:47 391459  17 Unattached
7504.03Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY00:28:03 408354  15 Unattached
8510.17Wade Johnson   Cedar Rapids Iowa00:28:08 391934  13 Unattached
9516.31Lucas Dove   Cedar Rapids, IA00:28:35 343322  21 Unattached
10522.45Sam Kost   Florissant, MO00:29:00 415454  32 Unattached
11528.59David Roney   Murrysville, PA00:29:00 318166  55 Unattached
12534.73Allen Worden   Coralville, IA00:29:01 416382  18 Unattached
13Logan Orcutt   00:29:17  11 Unattached
14Seeth Schuerman   00:30:23  19 Unattached
15553.15Denise Barnhouse   North Liberty, IA00:31:30 415183  24 Unattached
16559.29Brian Kubik   Marion Ia00:31:30 416337  29 Unattached
17565.43Shawn Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA00:31:56 361804  Unattached
18571.57Chris Lee   Ames, IA00:32:02 390894  46 Unattached
19Rob Van Pelt   00:32:30  Unattached
20Omer Wehr   00:32:34  36 Unattached
21Will Lenzen     23 Unattached
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  53 Atlas Cycling Team
DNFMichael Lively   Cedar Rapids, IA 405147  39 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.15Henning Gerke (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:40:06 319496  57 Iowa City Cycling Club
2302.19Jeremiah Andersen (2 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI00:40:22 356726  58 River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
3319.23Gary McNabb (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:41:08 212464  51 Atlas Cycling Team
4336.27Greg Aronson (1 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA00:41:22 192337  56 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5353.31Christopher Welsh (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:41:48 342288  50 Unattached
6Rusell Bari   00:44:32  59 Unattached
7387.39Kevin Quijas (5 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA00:44:44 349694  52 Velosport Iowa/American Equity
8404.43jason Forbes (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA00:44:55 334140  54 Unattached
9421.47John Burkle (2 - Cat4)   Iowacity, IA00:47:12 301651  53 Atlas Cycling Team

Mixed - Masters - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.77John Peters (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:40:44 125358  106 HBA Racing Team
2325.00Mark Beatty (2 - Cat3)   Washington, IA00:41:15 300481  112 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3349.23Scott Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA00:41:21 214721  111 Zealous Racing
4373.46Matthew Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA00:41:34 118989  107 Goosetown Racing Club
5397.69John Wemmie (2 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA00:43:00 343810  101 Unattached
6421.92Jon Sulzberger (3 - Cat3)   Muscatine, IA00:44:59 72351  116 Melon City Bike Club
7446.15Rob McKillip (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:47:27 271939  104 Goosetown Racing Club
8470.38Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  110 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.79Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA00:41:20 126058  150 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2326.69Dave Delperdang (1 - Cat3)   Clear Lake, IA00:41:23 67531  152 North Iowa Spin
3340.59Mark Considine (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:43:38 322456  154 Goosetown Racing Team
4354.49Tom Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA00:44:58 53571  151 Bike Burlington
5Michael McConaughy   00:46:09  153 Unattached
6382.29Jim Pratt (2 - Cat4)   Boone, IA00:48:40 238061  155 Colorbiotics

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.23Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA00:25:07 361802  100 Unattached
2481.54Julian Wemmie   Coralville, IA00:27:55 415245  102 Unattached
3502.85Alexander Wemmie   Coralville, IA00:28:11 415571  103 Unattached
4524.16Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA00:31:15 329334  115 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5545.47Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  108 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6Allison Cole     121 Unattached
7588.09Cecilia Andersen   La Crosse, WI 412887  109 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee