Race Results for
49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race
Auburn Hills, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.39 Jeffrey Osiwala   Livonia, MI0:27:25.59 407076  208 
2462.22 Chuck Morgan   Berkley, MI0:27:26.65 385194  206 Team O2
3472.05 Ryan Riegling   Troy, MI0:27:27.32 413775  214 Team O2
4481.88 Britton Karazim   Dearborn Heights, MI0:27:27.43 404817  202 
5491.71 Charles Lo   Sterling Heights0:27:30.57 398362  213 
6501.54 Brock Rowberry   0:27:31.76 411711  210 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7511.37 Roan Isaku   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:27:32.88 413798  215 
8521.20 Justin Sackett   Auburn Hills0:27:33.81 382984  211 Team O2
9531.03 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:27:33.86 304729  207 
10540.86 Erik Huyghe   Rochester Hills, MI0:27:34.37 117157  201 Team O2
11550.69 Christopher Deinlein   Fort Thomas, KY0:27:41.17 412486  200 
12560.52 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:27:42.98 376188  203 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 Erich Meier   0:30:44.45  216 
14 Abdiellinho Maalavic   0:30:56.91  205 Team O2
15590.01 Trevor Stoltz   Livonia0:32:03.24 413710  212 
DNS Charles Lo   Sterling Heights 398362  204 Team O2

Men - CAT 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.86 James Hill   Beverly Hills9:07:51.24 385290  277 Team O2
2449.54 Mick Jones   Ann Arbor, MI9:07:51.43 397149  258 
3454.22 Brad May   Bloomfield Hills, MI9:07:52.17 342100  261 KLM/Cold Stone
4458.90 Ken Flory   Commerce, MI9:07:52.23 190249  255 MPI- Main Street Racing team
5463.58 Scott Patterson   Huntington Woods, MI9:07:52.32 226651  264 Team O2
6468.26 albert lake   Washington, MI9:07:52.40 288072  259 Team O2
7472.94 Gerry Naski   Birmingham Mi9:07:52.56 369980  279 Wolverine Sports Club
8477.62 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI9:07:52.71 369604  256 Wolverine Sports Club
9482.30 James robertson   Royal Oak9:07:52.81 369448  269 Wolverine Sports Club
10486.98 Simon lynch   Lake Orion, MI9:07:53.29 376958  260 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11491.66 Michael Bronson   Grand Rapids, MI9:07:53.86 369407  252 
12 Jonathan Smith   9:07:54.06  267 Team O2
13501.02 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI9:07:54.17 270538  274 
14505.70 Matt Perkins   Huntington Woods, MI9:07:54.19 395250  265 
15510.38 Max Wolff   Birmingham9:07:54.29 373186  280 
16515.06 Jeffrey Potoff   Southfield, MI9:07:54.44 81316  266 Team O2
17519.74 gary verrier   Macomb9:07:54.48 387148  271 
18 Paul Walters   9:07:55.90  272 Team O2
19529.10 Martin Tulashie   Ferndale, MI9:07:56.01 401468  270 Wolverine Sports Club
20533.78 Thomas Begley   Sterling, VA9:07:57.08 392484  251 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Charles Derrio   9:07:58.62  273 
22 Jonathan Keisel   9:08:02.50  275 
23547.82 Jeremy Meyersieck   Ferndale, MI9:08:02.58 389563  263 Team O2
24552.50 Robert Bennett   Canton9:08:20.44 369346  276 
25557.18 Philip Huyghe   Rochester, MI9:08:38.76 372444  257 Team O2
26561.86 Sid McMahon   Olmsted Falls9:08:47.35 413616  262 
27566.54 Jay Adams   Macomb, MI9:09:02.03 386103  250 
28571.22 Mark Rionda   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI9:09:04.04 387607  268 
29 Stephen Pillon   9:09:13.29  217 
30580.58 Thomas DiJulio   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 324742   
31585.26 Ron Sollish   Huntington Woods, MI 367443   
32 Deroo       

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.27 andrew GUELZO   Grand Rapids, MI0:43:29.42 387328  361 
2198.20 Eric McBride   Canton, MI0:43:29.71 141060  368 
3208.13 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:43:30.00 334636  362 Team O2
4218.06 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI0:43:30.08 308256  365 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
5227.99 Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH0:43:30.42 380024  354 Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
6237.92 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI0:43:30.55 357134  366 Leadout Racing
7247.85 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI0:43:30.68 299723  358 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8257.78 Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OH0:43:31.36 293009  372 Team RED Bike
9267.71 Justin Sprung   Portage0:43:31.36 274267  392 CMS Race Team
10277.64 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI0:43:31.46 249166  382 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11287.57 Wade Burch   Lansing, MI0:43:31.49 306862  388 CFT Cycling Team
12297.50 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:43:31.52 335180  386 Wheels in Motion
13307.43 Mark Sobb   Toledo, OH0:43:31.66 323382  377 Team RED Bike
14317.36 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI0:43:31.66 356422  381 Leadout Racing
15327.29 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH0:43:31.79 319022  364 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16337.22 Kevin Gamper   Holt, MI0:43:31.94 364775  357 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
17347.15 Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI0:43:32.10 361337  363 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
18357.08 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:43:32.19 357758  376 Wolverine Sports Club
19367.01 Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI0:43:32.50 378892  367 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20376.94 Mike Moulder   0:43:32.75 412847  385 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
21 Simon Dearing   0:43:33.00  391 Coach Chris/Ted V
22396.80 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI0:43:33.02 364638  380 Cadieux Bicycle Club
23406.73 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI0:43:33.53 3086  351 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24416.66 James Combs   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI0:43:33.70 217299  355 
25426.59 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI0:43:33.88 352778  374 KLM/Cold Stone
26436.52 Peter Nye   Ada, MI0:43:33.98 65441  371 Team Priority Health
27446.45 Matt Johnson   Plymouth, MI0:43:34.26 101423  390 AAVC
28456.38 Christopher Donnelly   Birmingham, MI0:43:35.32 74343  356 Cadieux Bicycle Club
29466.31 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI0:43:35.55 333396  369 Team O2
30476.24 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:43:35.64 306240  373 West Michigan Coast Riders
31486.17 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI0:43:35.73 227191  370 Racing Greyhounds
32496.10 Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI0:43:35.76 384600  378 Wolverine Sports Club
33506.03 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI0:43:36.29 345740  353 Racing Greyhounds
34515.96 Collin Bates   Paw Paw, MI0:43:36.61 383983  350 Team Priority Health
35525.89 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI0:43:37.62 323298  375 Racing Greyhounds
36535.82 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH0:43:40.37 366213  379 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
37545.75 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI0:43:40.45 196826  359 Trails Edge Cycling Team
38555.68 Jarod Winn   Bend Or0:43:41.70 403203  384 Ann Arbor Velo Club
39565.61 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI0:43:42.33 360326  387 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
40575.54 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI0:44:28.77 279343  389 Racing Greyhounds

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.88 BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI0:53:22.91 386666  315 Ascension Cycling
2162.51 Brad Legris   Ann Arbor, MI0:53:22.95 274623  309 Kids Race Sports Development
3174.14 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:53:23.15 308443  313 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4185.77 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI0:53:23.28 353030  303 Revolution Racing p/b Midland B
5197.40 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:53:23.36 334636  362 Team O2
6209.03 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:53:23.91 296792  453 Wolverine Sports Club
7220.66 Matthew Walp   Valencia, CA0:53:24.47 111671  325 Wheels in Motion
8232.29 Chris Neag   Medina, OH0:53:24.72 382522  312 
9243.92 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI0:53:25.22 48371  320 Wolverine Sports Club
10255.55 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH0:53:25.34 394937  306 WAS Labs Cycling
11267.18 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:53:25.43 191897  316 Racing Greyhounds
12278.81 Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne0:53:25.53 123206  323 No Limit Racing
13290.44 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI0:53:25.62 251192  157 Cadieux Bicycle Club
14302.07 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI0:53:25.68 228512  302 Cadieux Bicycle Club
15313.70 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI0:53:25.77 279592  322 Racing Greyhounds
16325.33 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0:53:26.84 300557  314 KLM/Cold Stone
17336.96 Paul Wright   Holly, MI0:53:26.92 51282  319 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18348.59 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:53:26.92 273675  300 Ventus Cycling Team
19360.22 Ryan Erxleben   Brighton, MI0:53:26.94 357839  321 Team Priority Health
20371.85 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:53:26.99 255211  307 
21383.48 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH0:53:27.04 367918  311 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22395.11 Walid El-Sayed   0:53:27.05 408576  324 TDI Zuck Bikes
23406.74 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO0:53:27.16 134044  317 
24418.37 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI0:53:27.20 276259  310 Team O2
25430.00 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI0:53:27.35 317058  304 Cadieux Bicycle Club
26441.63 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI0:53:27.69 285575  326 Racing Greyhounds
27453.26 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MI0:53:29.00 116972  301 
28464.89 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI0:53:29.66 269005  305 Team O2
29476.52 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0:53:30.09 259572  318 Ventus Cycling Team
30488.15 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI0:53:53.83 308256  365 Racing Greyhounds

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.95 Jeffrey Pendlebury (1 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:34:49.01 307012  14 Panther/Bakehouse
283.40 Jeremy Grimm (2 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:34:54.33 187082  11 Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
3 Aaron Fillian   1:34:54.36  37 Ride With Rendall
4104.30 Dave Chernosky (3 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH1:34:54.39 49665  34 RGF Cleveland Clinic
5114.75 Glen Rendall   1:34:54.60 413794  16 Ride With Rendall
6125.20 Jonathan Card (4 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH1:34:54.69 6078  
7135.65 Kirk Albers (5 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH1:34:54.71 1283  36 Panther/Bakehouse
8146.10 Jason Young (1 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI1:34:54.72 159810  23 Einstein Racing
9156.55 Martin Vecchio (6 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI1:34:54.72 289623  20 Panther/Bakehouse
10167.00 Geoff Kuyper (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:34:54.79 266805  13 Leadout Racing
11177.45 Ryan Cross (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:34:54.85 193829  Einstein Racing
12187.90 Jason Hess (3 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI1:34:55.09 48059  12 Masters & Mentors
13198.35 Sven Baumann (8 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI1:34:55.14 378155  Wolverine Sports Club
14208.80 Adam York (9 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:34:55.19 210584  22 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15219.25 Jason Cheney   1:34:55.20 413754  Ride With Rendall
16229.70 Bryce Nuiver (4 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI1:34:55.28 378085  25 East Hills Velo
17240.15 Stefan Kadar (10 - Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH1:34:55.35 141650  35 RGF Cleveland Clinic
18250.60 Peter Beels (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:34:55.37 235743  38 Leadout racing
19261.05 Robert Foshag (11 - Cat1)   Monroe, MI1:34:55.51 88653  26 
20271.50 David Byer   1:34:55.63 438191  32 Octto-Cervelo
21281.95 Aaron Cruikshank (12 - Cat1)   Akron, OH1:34:55.86 258844  WAS Labs Cycling
22292.40 James Bruce (13 - Cat1)   Novi, MI1:34:56.88 46453  119 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
23302.85 Peter Ehmann (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:34:57.00 200606  10 
24313.30 Bayden Pritchard   1:34:57.03 413615  15 Octto-Cervelo
25323.75 David (Shawn) Adams (14 - Cat1)   Akron, OH1:34:57.04 179664  WAS Labs Cycling
26334.20 Bryan Kuyper (7 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:34:57.94 310893  27 Leadout racing
27344.65 James Ignash (8 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI1:35:00.49 276023  158 Cadieux Bicycle Club
28355.10 Robert Selle (9 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI1:35:08.12 102586  18 RBS MTB TEAM
29365.55 Peter Morse   Ames, IA1:35:09.41 25185  30 Octto-Cervelo
30376.00 Kevin Black   1:35:24.68 400014  31 Octto-Cervelo
31386.45 Daniel Yankus (10 - Cat2)   Milford, MI1:35:29.93 102694  21 Team Priority Health
32396.90 Jason Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI1:35:56.48 123641  24 RBS Cycling Team
33407.35 Paul Skorupskas (11 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:35:58.03 353196  19 Cadieux Bicycle Club
34417.80 Casey Roth   1:36:29.44 402200  17 Ride With Rendall
DNF Steven Broglio (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Catlin (Cat2)   Ray Township, MI 296981  RBS Cycling
DNF Michael Dega (Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  152 Team O2
DNF John Gabriel (Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  103 Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Jeff Gray (Cat2)   Troy, MI 187265  104 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF David Mullins (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 66064  107 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Terry Palmer (Cat2)   Macomb, MI 67533  108 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Terry Ritter (Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  163 Team Priority Health
DNF Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  111 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Smith (Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  165 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Vernier (Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  114 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Jim Tsilemos     28 Ride With Rendall
DNF Michael Nash     29 Ride With Rendall
DNF Anthony Walsh   Lake Zurich, IL 399931  33 Asteilas Cycling
DNF Stacy Wall    381703  116 Town
DNF Raymond Dybowski (Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Anthony Bruley (Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  101 Team O2

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.24 Marc Polsinelli   0:50:04.35 410764  162 TEAM TDI ZUCK
2131.39 Tom Linck (1 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:50:04.37 225784  161 Leadout Racing
3136.54 BJ Steketee (1 - Cat3)   Hudsonville, MI0:50:04.39 386666  315 Ascension Cycling
4141.69 Alan Zoltowski (2 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:50:04.47 66373  170 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
5146.84 Paolo Eugeni   0:50:04.54 412807  155 wheels of bloor/greywood develo
6151.99 Lucas Wall (3 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI0:50:04.61 54490  115 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7157.14 Samuel George (4 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI0:50:04.64 46693  156 Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Charlie Squires   0:50:04.97  415 Team London
9167.44 Cary Roseth (5 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI0:50:05.13 97564  112 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10172.59 Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0:50:05.21 48371  320 Wolverine Sports Club
11177.74 Jason Stephenson (6 - Cat2)   Clay, MI0:50:05.54 160931  113 
12182.89 Stacy Wall   0:50:05.76 381703  116 Town
13 Carlos London   0:50:05.86  173 Team London
14193.19 Rick Snow (7 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:50:06.25 56503  166 Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc
15198.34 David Mullins (8 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:50:06.34 66064  107 Essex Brass Cycling Team
16203.49 John Gabriel (1 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI0:50:06.35 214876  103 Rokform/Rock N' Road
17208.64 Greg Kuhn (3 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0:50:06.52 227915  120 RBS Mountain Bike
18213.79 John Sammut (9 - Cat2)   Washington, MI0:50:06.56 31145  164 Wolverine Sports Club
19218.94 Mark Wolowiec (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0:50:07.35 41215  414 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20224.09 Dave Lenting (4 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI0:50:08.35 357134  366 Leadout Racing
21229.24 Christopher Matthews (5 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:50:08.43 276259  310 Team O2
22234.39 Henry Swinty (10 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN0:50:08.56 48628  167 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23239.54 Michael Wyczalek (11 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:50:08.86 39106  168 Team Priority Health
24244.69 Anthony Bruley (3 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI0:50:09.12 80460  101 Team O2
25249.84 Giuliano Maddamma (12 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH0:50:09.51 45630  416 Pista Elete
26254.99 Alex Stchekine (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0:50:09.56 392815  117 Wolverine Sports Club
27260.14 Tim Martin (2 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI0:50:10.30 378892  367 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28265.29 Larry Kilbane (13 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:50:10.45 45541  408 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
29270.44 Paul Rivera (6 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI0:50:10.76 131480  111 Essex Brass Cycling Team
30275.59 Paul McMullen (14 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0:50:10.97 153647  105 Ada Bike Club
31280.74 Bruce Rivera (15 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI0:50:11.06 64577  110 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
32285.89 David Lewis (7 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN0:50:11.10 200944  160 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
33291.04 Craig Newell (8 - Cat3)   Williamston Mi0:50:11.15 308443  313 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
34296.19 Kenneth Vernier (16 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI0:50:11.35 201821  114 Prestige Cycling Club
35301.34 Carl Flink (17 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN0:50:12.94 122479  121 I am Racing
36 Simon Dearing   0:50:12.95  391 Coach Chris/Ted V
37311.64 Don Cameron (18 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:50:13.21 94327  151 
38316.79 Jeffrey Warner (3 - Cat4)   Temperance, MI0:50:15.15 249166  382 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39321.94 Raymond Dybowski (19 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0:50:18.80 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club
40327.09 Tom Clark (4 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI0:50:18.97 262346  138 Super Squadra
41 Doug Dandowski   0:50:19.22  118 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
42337.39 David Rieland (9 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0:50:20.59 29849  109 Team O2
43342.54 David Hicken (10 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:50:20.86 251192  157 Cadieux Bicycle Club
44347.69 Jeffrey Payn (11 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0:50:23.09 300557  314 KLM/Cold Stone
45352.84 Chris Johnson (20 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:50:29.65 17905  159 Masters & Mentors
46357.99 Jeff Gray (21 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:50:33.39 187265  104 Prestige Cycling Club
47363.14 Fredrick Anderson (22 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:51:06.26 1625  401 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
48368.29 James Bruce (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:51:15.10 46453  119 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Burcicki (Cat3)   Canton, MI 228512  302 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Benjamin Christian (Cat2)   Novi, MI 70790  102 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Jerry Gase II (Cat3)   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  305 Team O2
DNF Douglas Gatto (Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  359 Trails Edge Cycling Team
DNF Alex Gonzalez (Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 265107  360 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF James Ignash (Cat2)   Clawson, MI 276023  158 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Nick Laughton (Cat3)   Rochester, MI 233026  308 Team O2
DNF David Messing (Cat5)   Macomb, MI 295250  106 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Terry Palmer (Cat2)   Macomb, MI 67533  108 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Mark Warner (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  413 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Gerry Naski (Cat5)   Birmingham Mi 369980  392 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Mark Wolowiec (Cat1)   Davisburg, MI 41215  414 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Houston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  139 Borah Dev
DNF Scott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  135 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.97 Alan Zoltowski (1 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:47:57.11 66373  170 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
2125.67 Chris Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:47:57.14 17905  159 Masters & Mentors
3133.37 Paolo Eugeni   0:47:57.16 412807  155 wheels of bloor/greywood develo
4141.07 Houston Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0:47:57.45 48753  139 Borah Dev
5148.77 Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:47:57.50 94327  151 
6156.47 Tom Linck (4 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:47:57.59 225784  161 Leadout Racing
7164.17 Marc Polsinelli   0:47:57.61 410764  162 TEAM TDI ZUCK
8171.87 Nick Laughton (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0:47:57.79 233026  308 Team O2
9179.57 Henry Swinty (5 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN0:47:57.91 48628  167 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
10187.27 Scott Kroske (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0:47:57.94 225584  135 Wolverine Sports Club
11194.97 Joe Bartels (2 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne0:47:58.20 123206  323 No Limit Racing
12202.67 John Risk (3 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI0:47:58.22 98726  137 Wolverine Sports Club
13210.37 Mark Wolowiec (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0:47:58.46 41215  414 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14218.07 Armondo Vega (4 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0:47:58.52 217039  141 MPI Main Street
15225.77 Terry Ritter (7 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:47:58.67 135609  163 Team Priority Health
16233.47 Michael Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0:47:58.90 299723  358 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17241.17 Michael Dega (8 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:47:59.71 264316  152 Team O2
18 Greg Cushing   0:47:59.84  172 TDI Zuck Bikes
19256.57 Rick Snow (9 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:48:00.33 56503  166 Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc
20264.27 Jeffrey Warner (2 - Cat4)   Temperance, MI0:48:00.77 249166  382 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Simon Dearing   0:48:01.26  391 Coach Chris/Ted V
22279.67 Bruce Fagan (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN0:48:01.35 323578  171 Rollfast
23287.37 Peter Vajda (4 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI0:48:01.54 364638  380 Cadieux Bicycle Club
24295.07 Matthew Hepp (5 - Cat3)   Howell, MI0:48:01.66 323106  136 Revolution Racing
25302.77 Michael Wyczalek (10 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:48:02.20 39106  168 Team Priority Health
26310.47 John Sammut (11 - Cat2)   Washington, MI0:48:02.58 31145  164 Wolverine Sports Club
27318.17 David Hicken (6 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:48:02.81 251192  157 Cadieux Bicycle Club
28325.87 Raymond Dybowski (12 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0:48:03.09 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club
29333.57 Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0:48:04.27 227191  370 Racing Greyhounds
30341.27 Ken Misch (7 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:48:04.95 251397  175 Revolution Racing
31 Carlos Gonzales   0:48:05.48  173 Team London
32356.67 David Lewis (8 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN0:48:06.13 200944  160 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
33364.37 Nigel Mullis (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI0:48:06.37 333396  369 Team O2
34372.07 Jamie Smith (13 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI0:48:08.94 33160  165 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35379.77 Samuel George (14 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI0:48:09.38 46693  156 Freewheeler Bike Shop
36387.47 Tom Clark (7 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI0:48:10.34 262346  138 Super Squadra
37395.17 James Ignash (15 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:48:24.15 276023  158 Cadieux Bicycle Club
38402.87 Scott Dombrowski (16 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:49:15.02 52364  153 Leadout Racing
39410.57 Kevin Gamper (8 - Cat4)   Holt, MI0:49:32.20 364775  357 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
40418.27 Dan Klein (17 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:49:58.97 19336  140 Trails Edge Cycling
41425.97 Randall (Randy) Beck (9 - Cat4)   Davison, MI0:51:21.05 3086  351 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF April Yerge (Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  169 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Paolo Eugeni    412807  155 wheels of bloor/greywood develo
DNF Robert Akers (Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 55021  174 WSL
DNF Raymond Dybowski (Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.47 William Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI0:50:09.21 13242  405 Prestige Cycling Club
2243.78 Fredrick Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:50:18.70 1625  401 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3263.09 Giuliano Maddamma (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH0:50:20.41 45630  416 Pista Elete
4282.40 Bruce RELEGATED Camacho   Davenport, FL0:50:20.54 399837  403 Dornellas Racing Team
5 Charlie RELEGATED Squires   0:50:20.55  415 Team London
6321.02 Larry RELEGATED Kilbane (3 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:50:20.56 45541  408 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
7340.33 Clay Giuffre (4 - Cat2)   Englewood, OH0:50:30.05 47807  142 I-Pro
8359.64 Robert Bangert (2 - Cat3)   Dearborn Heights, MI0:50:38.22 295060  402 
9378.95 Loren Simons (3 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:50:38.59 47936  411 Team Priority Health
10398.26 Herbert Crites (1 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI0:50:39.23 57607  404 
11417.57 John Shedlock (5 - Cat2)   Wixom, MI0:50:40.53 61308  410 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12436.88 Mark Warner (4 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0:51:02.33 299805  413 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13456.19 Peter Nye (2 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0:51:02.66 65441  371 Team Priority Health
14475.50 Bill Guisinger (3 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI0:51:38.70 224995  406 Team O2
15 Ed Bellaire   0:51:46.45  417 Maple Leaf
16514.12 David Stanley (5 - Cat3)   Flint, MI0:52:34.31 33821  412 
17533.43 Antoon Huyghe (1 - Cat1)   Shelby Twp, MILap1 17286  407 Team O2
DNS EJ Levy (Cat3)   Bloomfield Hills Mi 21031  409 Team O2

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.47 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI0:25:57.26 373419  473 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2469.66 Cameron Robertson   Royal OakLap1.1 386766  189 Wolverine Sports Club
3486.85 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MILap1.2 341850  475 Wolverine Sports Club
4504.04 Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MILap1.3 403372  187 
5521.23 Colin Boulard   South LyonLap1.4 384730  471 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Tyler Wright   Lap1.5  476 
7555.61 Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MILap1.6 386767  474 RBS MiSCA Team
8572.80 Luke Willian   Rochester, MILap2.1 413729  477 
9589.99 Andrew McBride   Canton, MILap2.2 RELEGATED 325434  188 
DNS River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MI 371688  470 Revolution Racing p/b Midland B
DNS Nicholas Cotton   Howell 394994  472 
DNF Joseph Cotton   Howell, MI 385291  186 

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.13 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:34:49.87 296792  453 Wolverine Sports Club
2262.37 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI0:37:13.33 388333  454 RBS Cycling Team
3295.61 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI0:37:14.65 319726  176 Wolverine Sports Club
4328.85 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:37:14.68 335180  386 
5362.09 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0:37:14.97 305754  177 Rapid Wheelmen
6395.33 Brock Rowberry   0:37:14.99 411711  210 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7428.57 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:37:15.13 306240  373 West Michigan Coast Riders
8461.81 Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI0:37:16.39 384600  378 Wolverine Sports Club
9495.05 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:37:16.50 283239  451 
10528.29 Collin Bates   Paw Paw, MI0:37:16.95 383983  350 Team Priority Health
11561.53 Jared Sherman   Bloomfield, MILap1.2 412023  455 Team O2
DNF Ben Hume   Rochester 401656  452 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenny Steketee   Jenison, MI0:21:15.63 401130  80 
2 Erin Fitzgibbon   0:21:16.04  78 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Susan Armstrong   0:21:18.04  81 
4590.01 steph kerner   Utica, MI0:23:17.76 413287  79 
DNS Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  480 Cadieux Bicycle Club

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.19 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:36:03.98 296790  482 JETCycling
2357.51 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids0:36:04.14 366832  432 Team Priority Health
3 Lisa Guiffre   0:36:04.43  433 I-Pro
4456.15 Lisa Carr   0:36:04.57 410770  431 TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES
5 Erin Fitzgibbon   0:36:04.61  78 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  169 Essex Brass Cycling Team

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.27 Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:36:03.88 293788  91 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2374.39 Chelsea Clark (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:36:04.08 309613  94 Team Priority Health
3479.51 Kim Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI0:36:05.78 300926  93 Velo City Cycles
DNS Luanne Murray (Cat1)   London, OH 48868  92 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.46 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MILap1.1 350064  195 Einstein Racing
2531.09 Katrina PawleyMason   Lap2.1 413702  461 East Side Riders
3550.72 Rebecca Potoff   SouthfieldLap3.1 413369  194 
4 Ayla Kimrey   Lap3.2  196 
5589.98 Arianna Payn   Troy, MILap3.3 377592  462 

Women - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MILap1.1 296790  482 JETCycling
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MIlap2.1 294976  481 New Holland Brewing Cycling Tea
DNS Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  480 Cadieux Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee