Race Results for
WAWCX Women Celebration Race
Kenmore, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro/ Cat1/2 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.65Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA 397655   
2245.19Andrianna Zolton (1 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors
3273.73Jayne McLaughlin (2 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
4Natalie Kooncz      
5330.81Alexandra Burton (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 361902   
6359.35Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   Team Group Health
7387.89Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671   Stranamanti Cycling
8416.43Megan Chinburg   Portland, OR 323688   Veloforma
9444.97Andrea Casebolt (4 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 256332   Rad Racing NW
10473.51Stephanie Chase (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 261917   
11502.05Corrie Middleton (6 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA 302496   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
12530.59Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA 87266   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elle Lee   Stanwood, WA 412156   
2Piper Lee   Stanwood, WA 412213   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.46Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049   
2342.42Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Avanti Racing Club
3372.38Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA 180192   
4402.34Alexandra Burton   Portland, OR 361902   
5432.30Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA 306405   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6462.26Debbie Driver   Olympia, WA 218172   
7492.22Stephanie Werts   Olympia, WA 263272   CBC Racing
8522.18Christie Fix   Seattle, WA 333362   Mafia Racing
9552.14Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA 287301   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 8-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   
2565.00Annika Alving   Seattle, WA 391629   
3Isabelle Emery      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - Mom Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.69Erica Lengacher   Seattle, WA 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
2413.77Karen Todd    412460   
3419.85Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4425.93Corrie Middleton   Snohomish, WA 302496   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
5432.01Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Avanti Racing Club
6438.09Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
7444.17Tina Wang   Seattle, WA 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8450.25Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA 150851   Motofish Racing
9456.33Andrea Leuschke   Seattle 360068   
10Kristin Crupi      
11468.49Carrie Eller   Seattle, WA 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing
12Tiffany Kazam      
13Trisha Tawanda      
14Elizabeth Smith      
15492.81Carrie Bennette   Seattle, WA 238235   
16Rhonda Jorgeson      
17504.97Karyn Abraham   Seattle, WA 270334   
18511.05Ellen Butzel   Seattle, WA 293133   
19517.13Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
20523.21Karen Metcalfe   Edmonds, WA 283143   CBC Racing
21Leslie Collins Barbara      
22535.37Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200   Team BBC
23541.45Madeleine Carlson   Seattle, WA 393686   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
24547.53Melissa Moffett   Seattle, WA 252790   Ragnarok Racing
25Alyssa Smith      
26559.69MJ Kelly   Seattle, WA 412446   
27565.77Andrea Bernard   Seattle, WA 412336   
28571.85Tammy Preuss   Woodinville, WA 389602   
29Rhonda Jorgeson      
30584.01Tarrell Wright   Seattle, WA 412447   
31590.09Nancy Schoeggl   Bellevue 412006   

Women - MTB - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Chase   Portland, OR 261917   
2Robin Andrusyszyu      
3Melida Irvine      
4Julie Proctor      
4Kristin Morris      

Women - Beginner - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Emard   Seattle, WA 408588   
2Christy Goehle      
3545.26Robin Solinsky   Seattle, WA 377005   Team Group Health
4547.89Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa 393441   Team Group Health
5Christy Deobold      
6553.15Dyan Padagas   Seattle, WA 411992   
7555.78Jenna Pisel   Seattle, WA 407369   
8558.41Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Peterson Racing
9561.04Kristy Andrews   Seattle, WA 287181   
10563.67Dana Bollinger   Clinton, WA 412414   
11566.30Dawn Hassel   Woodinville, WA 412480   Mr. Crampy's
12Emma Franz      
13Kara Landis      
14574.19Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA 392873   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
15Amggie Harvey      
16579.45Aarthy Longino   Redmond, WA 397574   
17582.08Dawn Lee   Stanwood, WA 412155   
18584.71Beth Allen   Seattle, WA 412333   
19587.34Sarah Heineman   Seattle, WA 393371   
20Nancy Schleggl      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.56Sharon Gregg (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2401.81Ellen Ruotsala (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 269449   Sound Velo Cycling Club
3456.06Jill Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4510.31Sabrina Hendrick (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.92Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA 291552   
2Hannah Newbeck      
3Adriene Moore      
4472.13Lucy cutler   Seattle, WA 285295   Peterson Racing
5489.20Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214   Spokeswomen Racing
6506.27Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA 342996   Sound Velo Cycling Club
7523.34Alicia McCann   Kent, WA 255790   Peterson Racing
8540.41Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA 236233   Team Group Health
9557.48Christie Fix   Seattle, WA 333362   Mafia Racing
10574.55Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   Zuster Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Quinn   Spokane, WA 411817   
2547.14Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA 364951   Team Group Health
3Betty Boyce      
4561.42Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252   JLvelo Ambassadors
5Megan Foley      
6575.70Annie Plank   Seattle, WA 412459   
7582.84Marna Kagele   Kenmore, WA 284433   Team Group Health
8589.98Bianca Sealey   Federal Way, WA 412356   

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.25Kendra Super   Issaquah Wa 395580   
2520.22Christine Smith   Redmond 48427   
3530.19Tina Rainforth   Mukilteo 375505   Avanti Racing Club
4540.16Kristen Raney   North Bendnorth Bend, WA 412234   
5550.13Jane Liles   Sammamish, WA 390457   Onondaga Cycling Club
6560.10Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
7570.07Ellen Butzel   Seattle, WA 293133   
8580.04Julia Slejko   Boulder Co 412439   
9590.01Trisha Towanda   Olympia 361932   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee