Race Results for
Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race
Richmond, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.84 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  73 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2316.84 Justin Brown   Richmond, VA 51618  12 Richmond Velo Sport
3323.85 Chris Meier   Montclair, VA 272368  53 
4330.85 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  44 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5337.86 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  49 Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
6344.86 Casey Werderman   Richmond, VA 395169  89 Richmond Velo Sport
7351.86 Sam Redden   Hampton, VA 393287  66 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
8358.87 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  24 ABRT
9365.87 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286  70 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10372.88 Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237  50 
11379.88 Thomas Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056  72 Bike Works Racing
12386.88 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  74 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
13393.89 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  45 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14400.89 Nathaniel Hall (1 - Cat5)   Mechanicsville, VA 406396  
15407.90 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142  63 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
16414.90 Westyn Wilhelm (2 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 406408  90 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17421.90 Samuel Park (3 - Cat5)   Richmond, VA 388067  92 Rare Vos
18428.91 Mark Iannuzzi   Williamsburg, VA 277652  36 JRVS/American Pride
19435.91 Cam DiNunzio   Richmond, VA 348882  18 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
20442.92 Dave Chamblin (4 - Cat5)   Richmond, VA 6580  15 Carytown Bicycle Co.
21449.92 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  81 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22456.92 Jason Wood (5 - Cat5)   Williamsburg Va 351188  91 Big Poppi
23463.93 Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784  87 
24 Brad Ellis     23 
25477.94 Robert Benoit (6 - Cat5)   Charlottesville, VA 395082  
26484.94 Dan McGrath   Richmond 395570  47 Richmond Bicycle Studio
27491.94 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130  75 
28498.95 Chris Brennan   Alexandria 369115  
29505.95 Andy McKay   Chesapeake, VA 304012  48 Rogue Velo Racing
30512.96 Reuben Han   Charlottesville, VA 296143  31 UVA
31519.96 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  14 Greenbrier Pawn Racing
31519.96 Chris Harvie   Midlothian, VA 215153  32 Richmond Velo Sport
33 Unknown Rider      
34540.97 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  25 team carytown bicycle company
35547.98 Frederick Gerson (7 - Cat5)   Richmond 406325  27 CBC/Ride Endpoint
36554.98 Nathan Ayers (8 - Cat5)   Glen Allen Va 268808  Full Spectrum Racing
37561.98 Wyn Bedall   Glen Allen, VA 379629  Richmond Velo Sport
38568.99 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  Fat Frogs Racing
39 Ian Rappaport     65 University of Virginia Triathlon Team
40583.00 Bryan Norwood (9 - Cat5)   Richmond 407724  58 
41590.00 Fabrice Beaulieu   Annandale, VA 377701  FCA Endurance
DNF Alex Ayers     
DNF William Bylund (Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 243341  13 Team Kainer
DNF Liam Duffy   Walla Walla, WA 245855  20 L'Ecole No. 41
DNF Nathaniel Hall (Cat5)   Mechanicsville, VA 406396  30 
DNF William Henebry (Cat5)   Richmond, VA 407703  33 
DNF Jeff Moulton   Glen Allen, VA 361041  55 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293  60 HPC
DNF Mark Robinson     67 
DNF Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  68 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Michael Stone (Cat5)   Richmond, VA 400339  77 
DNF Robert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056  82 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Joshua Wadsworth   Silver Spring, MD 397428  86 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.28 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  17 Cannondale - Champion System / CBC
2301.30 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208  71 Bon Secours
3309.32 John Eiler   Richmond, VA 70117  22 RVS
4317.34 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  19 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5325.36 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  73 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6333.38 jonathan martinez   Richmond, VA 279545  46 Team 3Sports
7341.40 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926  21 Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
8349.42 Shaun Galang (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA 68132  26 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
9357.44 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  43 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
10365.46 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718  10 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
11373.48 John Kruegler   Richmond, VA 380972  41 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
12381.50 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  84 Squadra Coppi
13389.52 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  44 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14397.53 Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA 288890  92 Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
15405.55 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  64 Richmond Velo Sport
16413.57 phillip johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681  37 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
17421.59 Elwood Glass (2 - Cat4)   Henrico, VA 352118  28 
18429.61 Jason Plank (3 - Cat4)   Glen Allen 365969  62 Richmond Velo Sports
19437.63 Mike King (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 244923  38 RCCC/Pedal Power
20445.65 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779  79 Altius Cycling Team
21453.67 Casey Werderman (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 395169  89 Richmond Velo Sport
22461.69 Chris Meier (6 - Cat4)   Montclair, VA 272368  53 
23469.71 Christopher Koehler (7 - Cat4)   Locust Grove, VA 358001  40 Bike Stop Racing
24477.73 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  Richmond Velo Sport
25485.75 Dan McGrath (8 - Cat4)   Richmond 395570  47 Richmond Bicycle Studio
26493.77 Andrei Pugachev (9 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142  63 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
27501.79 Geoffrey Tiblin (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 367930  80 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
28509.81 Benjamin Toll (11 - Cat4)   Hyattsville, MD 323984  81 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29517.83 Mark Iannuzzi (12 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 277652  36 JRVS/American Pride
30525.84 Ron Skinner (13 - Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523  74 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
31533.86 Giancarlo Pierantoni (14 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 331220  61 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
32 Alan Hoff     34 Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia
33549.90 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  51 Richmond Velo Sport
34557.92 Joel Waters (15 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA 367171  88 VCU
35565.94 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286  70 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36573.96 Antonio Campos (16 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  14 Greenbrier Pawn Racing
37581.98 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  78 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
38590.00 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386  54 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Ben Beck (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Tom Brookfield (Cat4)   Henrico, VA 310298  11 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Dave Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  16 Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNF Cam DiNunzio (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 348882  18 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA 213108  29 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Matthew Kuhn (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 298613  42 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Brian Markley (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 273235  45 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Andy McKay (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012  48 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF joe notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  59 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  68 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Thomas Sedlacek Jr (Cat4)   Stafford, VA 261056  72 Bike Works Racing
DNF Robert Trevillian IV (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 333056  82 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  85 
DNF Joshua Wadsworth (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 397428  86 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  93 Altius Cycling Team

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794  Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
2 Rupert Hoff     Full Spectrum Racing VA
3590.00 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  HPC

Men - Juniors - 15 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.64 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792  Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
2562.82 Nathaniel Hall   Mechanicsville, VA 406396  
3590.00 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293  HPC

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.33 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  78 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2402.74 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  73 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3426.15 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  51 Richmond Velo Sport
4449.56 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  24 ABRT
5472.96 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  64 Richmond Velo Sport
6496.37 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  49 Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
7519.78 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264  57 RunRideRace
8543.19 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  25 team carytown bicycle company
9566.59 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  Richmond Velo Sport
10590.00 joe notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  59 Altius Cycling Team
DNF James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  69 Team CyCor
DNF Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  94 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.30 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  39 Richmond Velo Sport
2456.01 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758  76 RunRideRace
3492.71 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615  83 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4529.42 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386  54 Altius Cycling Team
5566.12 Mark Holt   Williamsburg, VA 358166  35 James River Velo Sport
DNF Fritz Mehler   Rockville, VA 306786  52 Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown Bikes
DNF Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718  56 BikeWorks Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.21 mike stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  17 CBC Cannondale
2234.18 Jacob Tremblay (2 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3247.16 Jeff Brandon (3 - Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 232400  Bon Secours
4260.13 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130  Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5273.10 Dan King (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  11 Cannondale CBC
6286.07 Johnny Phan (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038  15 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
7299.04 Francois Fabiato (5 - Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 260597  Bon Secours.
8312.01 Sean Carithers (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  Bon Secours
9 Unknown Rider      
10337.96 Anwar Gorham (1 - Cat3)   Aurora Il 381400  Artemis
11350.93 phillip johnson (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 252681  37 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
12363.90 Craig Dodson (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 122482  
13376.87 Oliver Dujua (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 264926  21 Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
14389.85 Kirk Sweeney (4 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 34779  79 Altius Cycling Team
15402.82 Frank Yeager (5 - Cat3)   Glen Allen, VA 288890  92 Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
16415.79 Matthew Panzarella (6 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 252654  14 Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
17428.76 Dave Clarke (7 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  16 Cutaway/Blue Wheel
18441.73 jonathan martinez (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545  46 Team 3Sports
19454.70 Taylor Clarke (9 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 280277  17 Cannondale - Champion System / CBC
20467.68 Nicholas Tempest (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  18 Tripower Conte's
21480.65 Charles Goble (4 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  Richmond Velo Sport
22493.62 John Eiler (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 70117  22 RVS
23506.59 John Kruegler (11 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 380972  41 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
24519.56 Mark LaDow (12 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  43 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
25 Unknown Rider      
26545.51 Walker Owen (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714  13 Cutaway Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
27558.48 Matthew Latyszonek (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  12 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF HARRY DHILLON (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 252383  V DAY
DNF Roger Friend (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432  Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNF Chris Keeling (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 316758  10 Miller School of Albemarle
DNF James Schaefer (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 47697  16 Team CyCor
DNF Brad Thompson (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 115826  19 Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Terry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  20 Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
DNF Brian Beckmann (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 241056   Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Women - CAT 4 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.90 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393  10 Artemis
2511.27 Beth Walsh   Mechanicsville, VA 394112  11 Richmond Velo Sport
3550.63 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
4 Danielle Stevens     

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.96 Julie Hunter (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788  12 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2507.83 Alena Pugacheva (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 339392  14 Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycling
3560.70 Sharon Leary (2 - Cat3)   Prince George, VA 272994  13 Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women - Juniors - 15 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgie Hoff     Full Spectrum Racing VA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee