Race Results for
Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships
Kansasville , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 70+ - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Eckart (1 - Cat5)   Princeton, WI0:35:57.00 319126  110 

Men - Masters 65-69 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mehlenbeck (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI0:27:59.31 47107  109 BVC/Nomad Cycling

Men - Masters 60-64 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Burke (1 - Cat5)   Antioch, IL0:55:58.73 189847  88 
2548.33Patrick Streicher (1 - Cat3)   Menasha, WI0:59:21.20 379308  91 
3556.67Daniel Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN0:59:24.81 117486  90 Loon State Cyclists
4565.00Rit Booth (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI1:04:15.97 51735  87 Hampshire Cycle Club
5573.33Mark Barrette (2 - Cat4)   Beaver Dam, WI1:05:46.25 106934  86 
6581.67Peter Thomas   Verona, WI1:06:26.70 410523  92 
7590.00Mark Mendelson (2 - Cat5)   Shorewood, WI1:12:28.90 273628  89 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Masters 55-59 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.05Elmer Colyer (1 - Cat3)   Dubuque, IA0:51:53.54 263217  69 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2497.23David Ludwigson (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN0:55:31.83 212903  76 Loon State Cyclists
3503.42Joseph King (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI0:57:49.47 190745  73 Brazen Dropouts
4509.60Craig Pate (1 - Cat5)   New Berlin, WI0:58:53.91 391252  80 
5515.79Craig Busche (2 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI0:59:52.59 250106  67 Velo Trocadero
6521.97Jeffery Brodek   Racine, WI0:59:55.01 4919  66 
7528.16Kevin Horvath (3 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI1:00:05.18 118728  72 LAPT CC
8534.34Andrew McConnell   Brookfield, WI1:01:00.85 383317  77 
9540.52dominic leone (2 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa1:02:16.87 384242  75 
10546.71Mark Muschinski (4 - Cat4)   Palmyra, WI1:02:55.23 347744  78 LAPT CC
11552.89Gregg Coroleuski (3 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI1:03:07.56 49090  70 LAPT CC
12559.08jeff lamay (3 - Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI1:03:20.51 321850  74 
13565.26Richard Olson (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI1:04:26.83 52494  79 LAPT CC
14571.45John Coyle (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI1:07:38.56 273929  71 Brazen Dropouts
15577.63Gary Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI1:09:08.30 342510  64 Hampshire Cycle Club
16583.82Richard Alderman (4 - Cat5)   Madison, WI1:10:32.11 278976  65 
17590.00Ronald Powers (5 - Cat5)   Libertyville Illinois 600481:12:52.06 391790  81 
DNFClauss Allen    68 

Men - Masters 50-54 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.73Craig Gartland (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:53:28.98 58590  58 Brazen Dropouts
2536.39John Van Susteren (2 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI0:54:20.82 208025  62 LAPT CC
3544.05Eric Knuth (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:55:45.06 203995  63 Trek Midwest Team
4551.71Craig Curtis (1 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI0:55:50.25 225335  56 Brone's Bike Shop
5559.37Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:56:27.34 321876  61 Trek Midwest Team
6567.02William Koehler (3 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI0:58:05.20 214442  59 BELGIANWERKX
7574.68Robert McDougall   Cedarburg, WI0:58:34.48 409343  60 
8582.34Robert Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI1:02:19.79 380801  55 Diablo Cycling
9590.00Jonathon Gang (1 - Cat5)   Waukesha1:06:38.76 410517  57 

Men - Masters 45-49 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.82Jeffery Otto (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:50:26.15 61837  103 Scarlet Fire Racing
2531.52Jeff Melcher (2 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI0:53:13.15 166066  102 Team Pedal Moraine
3543.21Arlen Spicer (1 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI0:58:38.26 54061  105 BELGIANWERKX
4554.91Christopher West (3 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI1:01:17.49 72551  106 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5566.61Darin Chic (2 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI1:02:38.97 229777  107 LAPT CC
6578.30Daryl Kruse   Racine, WI1:03:03.79 410768  101 
7590.00Steven Sarver (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI1:05:20.08 399875  104 Team Velocause
DNFJeff Abitz (Cat5)   Appleton, WI 211068  99 

Men - Masters 40-44 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Bannink (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI0:54:16.20 2499  45 Type One United
2545.56Travis Goodlund (1 - Cat5)   Mc Farland, WI0:55:03.28 78315  48 TEAM MADCROSS
3551.11Steven Flurry (1 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI0:58:08.11 66051  47 CZ Velo
4556.67Mark Dolin (2 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI0:58:30.38 9724  10 LAPT CC
5562.22Wade Loberger (1 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI0:59:00.77 114529  51 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6567.78Randy King (2 - Cat3)   Oak Creek, WI0:59:38.48 242470  50 LAPT CC
7573.33Grant Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI0:59:52.81 125520  53 Team Extreme
8578.89Peter Oyen   Madison, WI1:01:22.72 253032  52 
9584.44Gregory Hanrahan (1 - Cat4)   Loves Park, IL1:06:09.73 203302  49 Michael's Cycles Team
10590.00Tyson Beck (4 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI1:08:48.55 62605  46 LAPT CC

Men - Masters 35-39 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Albertus Rohling (1 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI0:53:38.57 150594  43 
2552.50Doug Bailey (2 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI0:55:35.50 212426  38 Trek Midwest Team
3565.00Matthew Nitka (1 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI0:59:11.06 344292  42 CZ Velo
4577.50Shawn Bass (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:59:24.54 311465  39 MadCity Velo Club
5590.00Andrew Kenth (1 - Cat4)   Greendale, WI1:06:12.06 368502  41 LAPT CC

Men - Masters 30-34 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Ajer (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI0:53:59.13 180160  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2Jadon Jaeger (1 - Cat3)   Bayside, WI0:56:17.44 344420  11 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Junior Boys 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI0:28:40.46 338970  117 ISCorp Cycling Team
2565.00Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI0:31:18.35 277929  119 Junior Dropouts
3590.00Eric Paulos   Janesville0:34:38.53 383953  118 Michael's Cycles Team

Men - Junior Boys 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI0:28:34.30 320456  115 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2Jack Niewold   Madison, WI0:31:59.93 403588  116 Junior Dropouts

Men - Junior Boys 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI0:32:50.06 400606  114 LifeCyclists
2565.00Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI0:35:50.00 306400  113 ISCorp Cycling Team
3590.00Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI0:43:22.40 410483  112 Belgianwerkx

Men - Junior Boys 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI0:30:30.92 377207  111 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Turany   Madison, WI0:56:00.38 351084  36 MadCity Velo Club
2546.25Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI0:58:24.74 310045  35 
3552.50Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI0:58:29.40 280200  33 Flying Bobcats
4558.75anthony otero   Schaumburg1:00:17.56 404333  32 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
5565.00Eric Hartnett   Saukville, WI1:01:08.11 399312  29 
6571.25Michael Kren (1 - Cat5)   New Berlin1:02:34.16 383619  30 BELGIANWERKX
7577.50Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI1:03:41.59 379841  31 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
8583.75Michael Smith   Waunakee1:04:17.73 379049  34 
9590.00James Winner   Muskego, WI1:07:50.87 232767  37 LAPT CC

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI0:53:42.25 188035  23 Trek Midwest Team
2547.14David Blodgett   Madison, WI0:54:44.16 296428  24 Magnus
3554.29Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI0:55:56.99 291555  25 Magnus
4561.43Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI0:56:29.36 338786  26 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5568.57Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI0:56:44.88 263354  28 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6575.71Kevin Mulligan   Waukesha, WI0:57:56.56 399918  27 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7582.86Frederick Derocher   West Allis0:59:50.20 391071  21 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8590.00John Berberich   Beloit, WI1:04:21.33 340852  22 Michael's Cycles Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.73Daniel Ajer (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI0:54:13.96 180160  98 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2543.38Robert Springer (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi0:55:09.88 57145  96 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3555.04Michael Norton (2 - Cat1)   Beloit, WI0:55:21.59 74291  95 Janesville Velo Club
4566.69Jason Svaldi (2 - Cat2)   Monona, WI0:55:46.43 190485  97 Great Dane Velo Club
5578.35Adam McClurg (3 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI0:56:34.28 222744  94 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6590.00Michael Jenich (3 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI0:59:15.28 260373  93 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women - Women Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gale Hellpap   Belleville1:02:00.36 377249  KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2547.14Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI1:02:01.91 392446  
3554.29Michele Moreno   Madison, WI1:05:00.17 350798  5Nines Cycling
4561.43Stephanie Winner   Muskego, WI1:08:28.00 370518  LAPT CC
5568.57Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI1:09:34.48 378157  
6575.71Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI1:10:03.85 365134  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7582.86MayaLisa Holzman   Madison, WI1:10:28.25 396414  KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8590.00Jessie Llewellyn   Neenah, WI1:13:46.51 405595  

Women - Women - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leigh Thompson   Winnetka, IL0:57:35.23 265683  14 Vision Quest
2565.00Lisa Johns   Madison, WI0:58:48.71 379243  12 Trek Midwest Team
3590.00Kim Stepien   Chevy Chase, MD0:59:25.33 310718  13 

Women - Masters Women 60-64 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valeria Fugali (1 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL0:30:30.79 402611  108 

Women - Masters Women 55-59 ride - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.41Arrietta Clauss (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:27:38.06 266230  84 Trek Midwest Team
1531.41Arrietta Clauss (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:28:09.71 266230  121 Trek Midwest Team
2542.68Shirley Crocker (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI0:28:46.56 291163  85 Brazen Dropouts
2542.68Shirley Crocker (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI0:29:51.92 291163  120 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Masters Women 50-54 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Daroga (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI1:14:25.23 357497  20 Big Ring Flyers

Women - Masters Women 45-49 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deanna Courtney (1 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI1:03:01.40 263319  19 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women - Masters Women 40-44 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Diane Schlipper (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI1:04:24.21 343160  18 Brazen Dropouts
2565.00Melissa Putzer (1 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI1:04:47.64 161325  17 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3590.00Michele Moreno (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI1:09:00.33 350798  83 5Nines Cycling

Women - Masters Women 35-39 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI1:07:41.72 248348  16 Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Masters Women 30-34 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa McClurg   Waukesha, WI1:13:08.50 296560  15 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee