Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.69 Curtis White (1 - Cat1)   Delanson, NY0:59:49 234696  81 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
293.20 Tim Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA0:59:50 137395  50 CCB Racing
398.70 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CTst 226301  77 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
4104.20 Ryan Serbel (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, CTst 293409  69 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
5109.70 A.J. Moran (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 251580  51 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6115.20 Sam Rosenholtz (4 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:00:15 301686  66 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7120.70 Aaron Hubbell (5 - Cat1)   Durham, NHst 54434  37 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
8126.20 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MAst 52534  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
9 Adam St. Germain   st  75 ENGVT / Specialized
10137.21 Jesse Keough (6 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MAst 229606  40 
11142.71 Roselvert Marte Quezada (7 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MAst 271225  46 GS Mengoni USA
12148.21 Skip Foley (8 - Cat1)   Concord, MAst 55755  TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13153.71 Nate Morse (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MAst 235572  52 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
14159.21 Alex Cox (9 - Cat1)   Somerville, MAst 207002  18 CCB Racing
15164.71 Ian Whaley (4 - Cat2)   Monroe Ctst 357229  79 Bethel Cycle
16170.22 Chandler Delinks (5 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MAst 60318  19 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17175.72 Gary Aspnes (6 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIst 208131  CCB Racing
18181.22 David Hildebrand (7 - Cat2)   Ellington, CTst 160538  36 Expowheelmen
19186.72 Kyle Gates (8 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MAst 54377  28 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL P/B URBAN ADVENTOURS
20192.22 Robert Campbell (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury Mast 5963  14 Cycle Lodge
21 Patrick Ruane   st  67 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
22203.22 Amos Brumble IV (10 - Cat1)   Westerly, RIst 5230  12 CCB racing
23208.73 John Harris (11 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CTst 283275  35 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
24214.23 Colin H. Murphy (9 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MAst 207152  54 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
25219.73 Paul Lynch (12 - Cat1)   Colchester, CTst 211959  85 BMC U23 Development Team
26225.23 Christopher Tveter (10 - Cat2)   Derry Nhst 378679  76 
27230.73 Keith Gauvin (2 - Cat3)   Ellington, CTst 125555  29 Expo/Superior Energy
28236.23 Kurt Schmid (11 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MAst 178460  68 CCB RACING TEAM
29241.73 Jeffrey Elie (12 - Cat2)   Beverly, MAst 241533  21 Riverside Racing
30247.24 Harrision Harb (13 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  90 Sunnapee
31252.74 Thomson Riley (3 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 171616  89 Noreast cycling
32258.24 James Nash (4 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NHst 64384  56 CCB Racing
33263.74 Derek Cote (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTst 320000  91 Farm team Cycling
34269.24 Dean Phillips (13 - Cat2)   Wenham, MAst 350998  60 Fit Werx
35274.74 Kyle Smith (14 - Cat2)   Acton, MAst 202213  74 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
36280.24 Daniel Guiney (15 - Cat2)   Park City, UTst 294270  34 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
37285.74 John Eckert (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 378786  20 STAMPEDE
38291.25 Tom Reagan (16 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 379281  63 Sunapee Racing Team
39296.75 Wilson Martinez Polanco (7 - Cat3)   Brookline, MAst 400654  48 Bikes Not Bombs
40302.25 Clay Murfet (14 - Cat1)   Tasmaniast 247737  86 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
41307.75 Chris Pare (17 - Cat2)   Franklin, MAst 141839  88 MRC
42313.25 Keith Reynolds (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, MAst 242949  64 BIKEMAN.COM
43318.75 Christian Page (18 - Cat2)   Barrington, NHst 359205  57 NorEast Cycling
44 Fabian Muth   st  55 Team Schwalbe Trier
45329.76 Dominic Caiazzo (9 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 309324  13 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46335.26 Jorge Cardona (19 - Cat2)   Salem, MAst 49628  15 0
47340.76 Jason Barella (20 - Cat2)   Brooklinest 354176  Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
48346.26 Eric Pearce (21 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  58 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
49351.76 Jeff Gelt (22 - Cat2)   Farmington, CTst 13030  30 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
50357.26 Ryan Kelly (23 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHst 207445  39 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
51362.76 Noah Epstein (10 - Cat3)   Andover, MAst 305777  22 Tufts University
52368.27 Nicholas Keough (15 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MAst 203439  41 CRCA / Foundation
53373.77 Nicholas Fanaras (11 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MAst 249996  23 Riverside Racing
54379.27 John Smathers (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 32979  73 545 Velo
55384.77 Scott Peradotto (13 - Cat3)   San Franciscost 190044  59 ERBA
56390.27 Jeff Brown (14 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MAst 298827  11 
57395.77 Kurt Begemann (24 - Cat2)   Westford, MAst 158942  BRS/Castelli
58401.27 Michael Martin (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CTst 305134  47 Expo Wheelmen
59406.78 Cole Archambault (25 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 273689  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
60412.28 Emmanuel Goguen (16 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MAst 209949  31 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
61417.78 Kevin Wolfson (17 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 126022  82 Boston Bicycle School
62 Greg Montillo   st  87 Boston Bicycle School
63 Jurgen Nobelong   st  92 Gaulzetti Cycling
64 Andreas Fliessgarten   st  24 Team Baier Landshut
65439.78 Landen Wark-Acebo (26 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 237597  78 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
66 Ron Bourgoin   st  Momentum Barracuda Cycling
67450.79 Travis Kroot (27 - Cat2)   Cumberland, MEst 322408  43 Boston Bicycle School
68456.29 Timothy Shea (16 - Cat3)   Amherst, NHP&P 32365  70 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
69461.79 Jay Clausen (17 - Cat3)   New London, NHP&P 7081  17 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
70467.29 Alan Pimentel (18 - Cat3)   Dover NhP&P 366869  61 CCB Racing
71472.79 Michael Shinall (28 - Cat2)   Brighton, MAP&P 214122  71 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
72478.29 Aidan Kesner (19 - Cat3)   Lexington, MAP&P 353160  42 Cycle Loft
73483.80 Graham Roeber (20 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, MEP&P 344062  65 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
DNF Josh Anthony (Cat3)   Billerica, MA 152973  Riverside Racing
DNF Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT 44095  Team ERRACE b/p Central Wheel
DNF Eric Brassell (Cat3)   Arlington, MA 4665  10 545 Velo
DNF Luke Fortini (Cat2)   Fairfield, CT 231409  25 CF Racing
DNF Devin Frederick (Cat3)   Scarborough  385880  26 OA Cycling Team
DNF Tommy Goguen (Cat3)   Hopedale, MA 219424  33 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF Benjamin Liang (Cat2)   Cambridge Ma 268843  44 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Ciaran Mangan (Cat3)   Brighton, MA 218622  45 CCB/ RACING
DNF Christopher Ragusa (Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 251227  62 CCB Racing
DNF Chad Young (Cat1)   Newmarket, NH 318898  84 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.62 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:35:44 141839  260 Minuteman Road Club
2279.06 Matt Doremus (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 9845  225 Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
3283.51 Preston Buehrer (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 290822  209 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4287.95 Steven Hopengarten (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 254441  242 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
5292.39 Ryan Laperle (4 - Cat3)   Bethel , MEst 305301  247 CCB Racing
6296.83 Stuart Beaulieu (5 - Cat3)   Beverly, MAst 185202  205 Comprehensive racing
7301.27 Michael Wissell (6 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MAst 284535  281 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8305.72 William King (1 - Cat4)   Peabody, MAst 299592  244 Cycle Loft Velo
9310.16 Ian Keough (7 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MAst 285756  243 
10314.60 Robert Gorman (8 - Cat3)   Waltham, MAst 353696  232 
11319.04 Hughes Burridge (9 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MAst 292036  211 B2C2 p/b Boloco
12323.48 David Villari (10 - Cat3)   Wayland, MAst 354006  276 Boston University Cycling
13327.93 Benjamin Koyle (2 - Cat4)   Lynnfield, MAst 767  245 Fit Werx Cycling Team
14332.37 Jeremy Cratty (11 - Cat3)   Stow, MAst 304095  218 Minuteman Road Club
15336.81 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 205206  273 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
16341.25 Carl Hitchcock (12 - Cat3)   South Portland, MEst 126471  240 OA/CycleMania
17345.69 Kenneth Thoman (13 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MAst 287044  274 Ride Studio Cafe
18350.14 Christopher Cavallaro (14 - Cat3)   Hamden, CTst 322222  214 
19354.58 Jacob Lipcon (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAst 355922  249 Minuteman Road Club
20359.02 Cory Small   Boxborough, MAst 350750  269 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
21363.46 Shayne Gaffney (5 - Cat4)   Woburn, MAst 389104  226 Spider One Racing
22367.90 Parker Heath III (6 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAst 15604  238 CCB Racing
23372.35 Jay Robbins (15 - Cat3)   Ashland, MAst 250910  265 Ride Studio Cafe
24376.79 John DiSciullo (7 - Cat4)   Newtonville, MAst 270931  224 545 Velo
25381.23 Alfred Bissell (8 - Cat4)   Boxford, MAst 268112  207 Riverside Racing
26385.67 Ciaran Mangan (16 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 218622  251 CCB/ RACING
27390.11 Taylor Smith (17 - Cat3)   Princeton, MAst 302248  270 UNH/Gearworks
28394.55 Tyler Munroe (18 - Cat3)   North Andover, MAst 25436  256 CCB/Volkswagen
29399.00 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Rist 300855  280 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
30403.44 Stefano Zimei (9 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAst 298535  285 M3 Racing
31407.88 Smith Anderson (19 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 318100  202 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
32412.32 Brandon Holden (10 - Cat4)   Boxborough, MAst 347662  241 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33416.76 Edward Scott (11 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 273703  268 
34421.21 Duane Young-Kershaw (20 - Cat3)   Westport, MAst 307000  282 Team Spark
35425.65 Larry Alford (21 - Cat3)   Newton, MAst 283842  201 545 Velo
36430.09 Ford Murphy (22 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 314892  257 Papa Wheelies Bike Shop
37434.53 Kevin Goguen (23 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MAst 290750  230 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
38438.97 Jerome Guerard (12 - Cat4)   Sterling, MAst 14359  235 Ride Studio Cafe
39443.42 Casey Lindstrom (13 - Cat4)   Newton, MAst 118886  248 545 Velo
40447.86 Stefan Wawersik (14 - Cat4)   Westborough, MAst 210617  278 Minuteman Road Club
41452.30 Jason Hancock (24 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 246015  236 Cyclonauts
42456.74 Alan Pimentel (25 - Cat3)   Dover Nhst 366869  263 CCB Racing
43461.18 Chris Goguen (26 - Cat3)   Franklin, MAst 274271  229 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
44465.63 Gregory Brown (15 - Cat4)   Grantham, NHst 268159  208 Drummond Custom Cycles/ Upper Valley Velo
45470.07 Oscar Jimenez (27 - Cat3)   Lowell, MAst 228871  290 Ride Studio Cafe
46474.51 Geoff McIntosh (28 - Cat3)   Concord, NHst 138727  254 Corner Cycle
47478.95 Matt Nunnelly (29 - Cat3)   Melrose, MAst 308737  291 Ride Studio Cafe
48483.39 Brendan Longe (16 - Cat4)   Boston, MAst 394465  250 Community Bike Supply Racing
49487.84 John Burkhardt (30 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 5536  210 Ride Studio Cafe
50492.28 Todd Savage (17 - Cat4)   Westborough, MAst 187341  267 Minuteman Road Club
51496.72 Michael O'Donnell (18 - Cat4)   Canton, MAst 395483  258 Blue Hills Cycling Club
52501.16 Patrick Bauer-Blank (19 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MAst 391544  204 Minuteman Road Club
53505.60 Max Rome (20 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAst 308161  266 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
54510.05 Alexander Grabau (31 - Cat3)   Framingham , MAst 13816  233 Ride Studio Cafe
55514.49 Sam Damphousse (32 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAst 333946  223 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
56518.93 Gerald Harris (33 - Cat3)   Peabody, MAst 110839  237 unattached
57523.37 Kyle Butler (34 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 269574  212 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58527.81 Tom Stevens (35 - Cat3)   Bolton, MAst 34102  271 Spin Arts Cycling Team
59532.25 Chris Watt (21 - Cat4)   Auburn, NH0:35:44 378067  277 Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
60536.70 Aaron McCormack (22 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Irelandst 350086  253 Cycle Lodge
61541.14 Eric Marchese (23 - Cat4)   Brighton, MAP&P 276798  252 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
62545.58 Stefano Zimei (24 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAP&P 298535  285 M3 Racing
63550.02 Jay Curry (25 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAP&P 331150  222 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64554.46 Dan Cooper (26 - Cat4)   Salem, MAP&P 328466  217 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
65558.91 Eric Papetti (27 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAP&P 137902  259 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
66563.35 Nicholas Baker (28 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MAP&P 354184  203 Comprehensive Racing
67567.79 Jonathan Sussman (29 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAP&P 296768  272 Ride Studio Cafe
68572.23 Michael Passanisi (30 - Cat4)   Andover, MAP&P 305528  261 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
69576.67 Nolan Garon (31 - Cat4)   Dunstable, MAP&P 236457  227 Minuteman Road Club
70581.12 Stephen Poirier (32 - Cat4)   Leominster, MAP&P 291055  264 M3 Racing
71585.56 Noah Manacas (33 - Cat4)   Watertown, MAP&P 360521  293 Threshold Cycling
72590.00 Curt Comber (34 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MAP&P 273794  215 Threshold Cycling
DNF Adam Bernstein (Cat4)   Boston, MA 287057  206 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Sean Casey (Cat3)   Allston, MA 342268  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Todd Crumb (Cat4)   Hampstead, NH 247342  219 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Christopher Cugini (Cat4)   Stoneham, MA 340514  220 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Tim Curley (Cat4)   Malden, MA 269256  221 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Alex Gorman (Cat4)   Merrimack, NH 356606  231 Fit Werx Cycling Team
DNF Sean Griffing (Cat4)   Boston, MA 370353  234 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Kevin Higgins (Cat4)   York, ME 339580  239 NorEast Cycling
DNF John Moore (Cat4)   Boston, MA 342958  255 Community Bike Supply
DNF Mason Ziedonis (Cat4)   Westborough, MA 381537  284 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Ethan Young-Kershaw (Cat4)   Westport, MA 308511  283 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.74 Emma White (1 - Cat2)   Delanson, NY0:39:47 275988  124 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2183.30 Leslie Lupien (2 - Cat2)   Enfield, NHst 340936  112 Sunapee Racing Team
3196.86 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  101 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4210.41 Ellen Noble (3 - Cat2)   Kennebunkport, MEst 282412  130 Trek Portsmouth
5223.97 Laura Summers (4 - Cat2)   Southington, CTst 41711  122 Central Wheel/GHCC
6237.53 Cody Harris (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MEst 178029  108 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
7251.08 Frances Morrison (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MAst 241197  135 Pedal Power
8264.64 Valerie Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MAst 256232  134 Stage 1/Fusion
9278.20 Jessie Duppler (3 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 257497  105 Trek Portsmouth
10291.75 Julianne Oberle (6 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MAst 269237  137 pedalpowertraining.com
11305.31 Rebecca Wellons (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, MAst 165493  126 Seaside Cycle
12318.87 Katherine Snell (4 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHst 272673  121 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13332.42 Patria Lanfranchi (7 - Cat2)   Aurora Cost 243176  110 Ride Studio Cafe
14345.98 Danielle Ruane (2 - Cat1)   Bow, NHst 292549  118 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
15359.54 Fiona Land (5 - Cat3)   Beverly, MAst 384839  109 Essex County Velo
16 Elizabeth Cummings   st  127 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17386.65 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MAst 73064  125 
18400.21 Claire McKenna (6 - Cat3)   Berlin, MAst 276157  131 Ride Studio Cafe
19413.76 Vickie Monahan (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CTst 311059  136 Central Wheel/GHCC
20427.32 Katrina Niez (3 - Cat1)   Woodbury, CTst 59378  133 Central Wheel/GHCC
21440.88 Lyn McCabe (8 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTst 295891  113 Central Wheel/GHCC
22454.43 Erin Donohue (8 - Cat2)   Norwich, VTst 299236  104 Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
23467.99 Melinda Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Concord Mast 345916  129 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24481.55 Michele Satrowsky (9 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MAst 254417  120 Riverside Racing
25495.10 Kate Leppanen (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 226436  111 Quad Cycles
26508.66 Carrie Hansen (2 - Cat4)   Weymouth, MAst 273144  107 Cycle lodge
27522.22 Emily Phillips (11 - Cat3)   Medford, MAst 342992  116 BIKEMAN.COM
28535.77 Lorraine Warner (3 - Cat4)   North Andover, MAP&P 214603  128 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29549.33 Nicole Pisani (12 - Cat3)   Portland, MEP&P 303505  117 Portland Velo Club
30562.89 Jennifer Runo (4 - Cat4)   Brighton, MAP&P 393756  119 pedalpowertraining.com
31576.44 Sara Melikian (5 - Cat4)   WilbrahamP&P 389391  114 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32590.00 Mironda Meyer (6 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MAP&P 358140  103 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Elizabeth Townsend (Cat2)   Ipswich, MA 322150  123 Riverside Racing
DNF Ashley Hill (Cat4)   Wilmington, MA 332608  132 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee