Race Results for
Florida Pro Cycle Cup
Miami - Doral, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.41 Leonardo Martinez (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  73 
295.52 Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  40 
3107.63 Giancarlo Bianchi (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  32 AG Bicycles/Guttenplan Coaching
4119.74 Fredd Matute (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  31 
5 Joelkys Rios     69 
6143.96 Luis Zayas (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  33 EBP racing team
7 David Jesus     35 
8168.18 Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  80 
9180.29 Alexander Chaleff (2 - Cat3)   Princeton Nj 225467  36 
10192.40 Israel Vera (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  22 
11204.51 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  39 
12 Juan Alberto     38 
13 Julian rodrigues     37 
14240.84 Cecilio Farinas   West Palm Beach, FL 187458  71 
15252.95 Anthony Yaques (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  34 

Men - Cat 4/5 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.67 Yannis Brunet   Miami 361003  173 
2223.46 Ruben Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 367259  157 
3229.25 Orelvis MARTINEZ (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  162 
4235.04 William Loheide (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  156 
5240.83 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  91 
6246.62 abdel osorio (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  179 
7252.41 Joel Corrales (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 382491  151 
8 charly simonessa     153 
9263.99 Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL 322368  164 AG Bicycles/Guttenplan Coaching
10269.78 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz   Miami, FL 366100  166 
11275.57 Enzo Aguilar   Miami, FL 336910  181 
12281.36 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  172 
13287.15 EARL THOMAS (4 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 352360  183 Team JMR
14292.94 Juan Pineda (2 - Cat5)   Weston 292560  168 zmotion cycling team/club
15298.73 Roberto duran   Miami, FL 390964  178 
16 Shane beodram     155 
17310.31 Abdel Salas (5 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  185 
18316.10 Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  167 Galiz Cycling team
19321.89 Amelio Fundora (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  105 Velo Master of Miami
20327.68 Carlos Castellsnos (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  169 
21 Ronny Lopez     170 
22339.26 Nicolas Vidal   Coral Gables, FL 391067  174 
23345.05 Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  186 Galiz Cycling team
24350.84 Jose Rodriguez (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  70 Velo master of Miami
25356.63 Armando Garcia (9 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  154 
26362.42 Andrew Macfarlane (10 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  106 
27 Esteban lettieres     175 
28374.00 Carlos Pagan (11 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  184 
29379.79 Jose Maldonado (12 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  159 
30 Frank Morejan     152 
31391.37 Mark Chandler (13 - Cat4)   Orlando , FL 369445  158 EBP Racing Team
32397.16 Jaime Gomez (14 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  81 Team JMR
33402.95 Ernie Diaz (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 389746  185 Florida International University
34 Juan castillo     160 
35414.53 larry bolano (15 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  182 

Men - Masters - 35 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.85 Jose Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  70 Velo master of Miami
2116.84 Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  40 
3128.83 Rafael DelSolDominguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  78 
4 Joelkys Rios     69 
5152.81 Leonardo Martinez (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  73 
6164.80 Ivan Chavez   Hialeah, FL 399596  72 
7176.79 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  39 
8188.78 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  75 
9200.77 Christopher Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  76 Cool beans racing
10212.76 Cliff Kugler (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 175537  94 Colavita Racing Inc
11224.75 Israel Vera (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  22 Veloce
12236.74 Cesar Sosa (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  80 
13248.73 Bruce Keno (4 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  107 Bikestreet USA
14260.72 Conrad Gomez (4 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 68370  79 EBP racing team
15272.71 Matthew Strongin (5 - Cat3)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  77 Cool Beans Racing
16284.70 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL 276904  87 
17296.69 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  91 
18308.68 Roman Morozov (2 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  74 Cool Beans Racing
19320.67 Jaime Gomez (2 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  81 Team JMR
20332.66 Vitor Alexandre (6 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  112 Colavita racing inc
21344.65 Christopher Kaye (7 - Cat3)   Miami 155612  85 
22356.64 jason Simnowitz (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 333696  83 EBP racing team
23368.63 Cecilio Farinas   West Palm Beach, FL 187458  71 

Men - Masters - 50 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.80 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  112 Colavita Racing Inc
2204.42 Peter Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  104 
3220.04 Andrew Macfarlane (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  106 
4235.66 michael bernsen (1 - Cat5)   Naples, FL 299790  108 FloridaVelo
5251.28 Robert Kowal (2 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  113 
6266.90 Jorge Herrera (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  110 
7282.52 Bruce Keno (3 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  107 Bikestreet USA
8298.14 Amelio Fundora (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  105 Velo Master of Miami
9313.76 Mark Little (3 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 115180  111 Relentless Bicycles
10329.38 Howard Tyndle (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  109 
11345.00 Les Ryder (4 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  114 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.88 Kelly Serafim (1 - Cat3)   Highland Beach 395101  225 
2314.43 Chelsea Factor (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 376824  213 Team Kenda presented by RACC
3330.98 Meaghan Bryan (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 378103  215 Rose Bandits
4347.53 Romina Mok (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  218 
5364.08 Lisa Schneider (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 221768  216 High velocity racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee