Race Results for
POC Eastern States Cup Super D at Plattekill Mountain's Independan
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Super D on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Bateman   Hartland, VT 359898  315 Paradise Sports
2547.14Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA 325850  839 Riverside Racing
3554.29Bryan Culbertson   Hillsborough, NJ 405675  855 MOB Racing Eastern Core Apparel
4Sam Brown-Shaklee     625 
5Garick Tischler     810 Ellicottville Bike n Bean
6575.71Sam Halton   Locke, NY 303431  454 
7582.86Alex Shaw   Hackettstown, NJ 405497  871 MOB Racing Eastern Core Apparel
8590.00Karl Verna   Monsey, NY 400584  872 EVS Valley Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Powell   Waterford, NY 141028  975 
2550.00Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY 351194  265 
3560.00Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MI 194468  341 
4570.00John Riggins   Brooktondale, NY 380198  236 North East Alliance
5580.00michael chappell   Saddle Brook, NJ 317026  630 Wyckoff Cycles
6590.00William Potter   Little Falls, NY 214458  956 
DNFMichael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ 170339  452 Wyckoff Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Patches   Enfield, NH 27387  848 
2550.00Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY 181070  944 Eastern States Cup
3560.00Chris Pound   Manchester 405528  222 Canfield Bros True Wheels
4570.00Chris Lynch   New York, NY 129578  837 Brooklyn Machine Works
5580.00Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY 29308  274 Windham Mountain Outfitters
6Kevin Lado     845 
DNFNelson Maldonado   Stanhope 165595  530 Team Jersey Homegrown

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dane Clay   Reading, PA 200205  340 Reading Racing Hines Cycling
2Tony Watkins   Sparta, NJ 139587  924 Wyckoff Cycles Oneal-Azonic
DNSEd McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD 246585  945 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - <18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Robson   Liverpool 385766  453 Bike Loft

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA 378011  840 Riverside Cycles
2545.00Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  974 Giant MidAtlantic
3550.00Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  838 Adigga Racing
4555.00David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA 174665  31 NorcoPaul Mitchell Roval Liquid Noise
5560.00Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY 265153  24 Ryno Power Shimano Schwalbe
6565.00Mauricio Estrada   Colombia 404666  96 
7570.00Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA 248906  29 Spokes
8575.00William Anderson   Weare, NH 378586  100 S&W Sports Team Dori
9580.00Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ 277539  84 Oliver Racing Speccialized TLD
10585.00Paul Dotsenko   Binghamton, NY 289754  958 Chenango Point Cycles
11590.00Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT 259203  833 America

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Amateur

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Callie Horwath   Nazareth, PA 403342  872 Giant Mid-Atlantic
2Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY 300218  320 Windham Mtn. Outfitters

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ali Zimmer   Lincoln, VT 366822  76 MTB VT Xprezo
2Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  814 Oliver Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee