Race Results for
New Britian Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.60 Euris Vidal   New York , NY1:25:50 380704  51 Foundation
2 William Guzman   1:25:50  48 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
390.24 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:25:50 52534  65 SmartStop - Mountain Khakis
495.56 Johann Burrowes (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:25:50 198228  84 We Stand United (W.S.)
5100.88 Landen Wark-Acebo (2 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:25:50 237597  61 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
6106.20 Anthony Taylor (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:25:50 47684  58 Dave Jordan Racing
7111.52 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:25:50 146736  77 Target Training
8 Rafael German Meram   1:25:50  57 Foundation
9122.16 Lisban Quintero (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:25:50 220839  29 W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant
10127.48 Todd Bowden (3 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:25:50 144319  Expowheelmen
11132.80 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:25:54 260405  38 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
12138.12 Keith Kelly (4 - Cat1)   Allston, MA1:25:55 281943  66 Fit Werx
13 Aliksander Bialuski   1:26:01  72 CCB Racing
14148.76 Peter Bell (5 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:27:10 199984  62 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
15154.08 David Hoyle (6 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:27:10 223454  13 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
16159.40 michael zak (4 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ1:27:18 301653  40 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17164.72 Anthony Rodriguez Morel (7 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ1:27:23 404314  47 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
18170.04 Wayne Bray (8 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:27:23 230528  Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
19175.36 Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (9 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ1:27:23 404313  46 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
20180.68 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:27:23 201456  79 SmartStop - Mountain Khakis
21 Juan Polanco   1:27:23  27 gs mengoni usa
22191.32 Ted Horwitz (5 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ1:27:23 192750  76 C C Evesham
23196.64 Hunter Pronovost (6 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:27:23 99523  28 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
24201.96 Abraham Soler (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:27:23 251037  69 Foundation
25207.28 Zach Koop (11 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:27:23 246254  15 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
26212.60 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (12 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:27:23 307825  30 Echelon Cycles
27217.92 Andrew Walsh (7 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ1:27:23 251325  85 Century Road Club Assoc
28223.24 Horace Burrowes (13 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:27:23 149234  73 We Stand United (W.S.)
29228.56 Evan Huff (14 - Cat1)   Hadley, MA1:27:23 172135  64 Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
30233.88 Ryan Joyce (8 - Cat2)   Hopewell Junction1:27:23 342206  45 Rust Belt Racing
31239.20 Eli Curt Fuld (1 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ1:27:23 369505  11 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
32244.52 Michael McGinley (15 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CT1:27:23 59721  54 
33249.84 Jordan Lynn (9 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:27:23 221369  56 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34255.16 Ryan Serbel (16 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:27:23 293409  34 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
35260.48 Dominic Gillen (10 - Cat2)   New Preston, CT1:27:23 91834  74 Target Training
36265.80 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (17 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ1:27:23 309642  44 Somerville Bicycle Shop
37271.12 Edward Angeli (11 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:27:23 91227  55 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
38276.44 Kyle Foley (12 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:27:23 174494  10 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
39281.76 Wade Summers (13 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:27:23 60566  36 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
40287.08 Robert Mecea (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:27:23 54448  23 Brooklyn Velo Force
41292.40 Franklin Burgos (18 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:27:23 258520  CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
42297.72 Oscar Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA1:27:23 228871  14 Ride Studio Cafe
43303.04 Daniel Caridi (14 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT1:27:23 303858  Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
44308.36 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:27:23 225880  CCB Racing
45313.68 Ray Miller   Marietta, GA1:27:23 164041  81 North Atlanta Riding Club
46319.00 Eugene Boronow (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:27:23 57369  GS Mengoni USA
47324.32 Jonathan Lowenstein (15 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  19 Clif Bar/Pactimo
48329.64 Sean Pantellere (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAlap 365592  63 
49334.96 Jonathan Giahn (16 - Cat2)   New York, NYlap 317990  71 Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.65 samuel frias   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 193519  406 team montecci
2132.75 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY0:47:02 310417  405 Black Tie Sports / Spine
3139.85 Higinio Rodriguez   New York, NY0:47:02 400447  442 Montecci Cycling
4146.95 graham roeber   Yarmouth, ME0:47:02 344062  419 Base36 cycling
5154.05 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:47:02 349570  402 Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech
6161.15 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 45371  434 Somerset Wheelmen
7168.25 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction0:47:02 342206  438 Rust Belt Racing
8175.35 kelvin savinon   New York, NY0:47:02 344500  443 Montecci Cycling
9182.45 Stephan Hoffman   New York City0:47:02 309396  408 Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles
10189.55 Christopher White   Derry, NH0:47:02 127261  420 SMART- BOB
11196.65 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:47:02 228932  437 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
12203.75 WilsonR MartinezPolanco   Brookline, MA0:47:02 400654  436 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
13210.85 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:47:02 51860  415 Cyclonauts Racers
14217.95 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ0:47:02 318570  445 Team Marty's
15225.05 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY0:47:02 288980  444 Montecci Cycling
16232.15 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:02 350750  446 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
17239.25 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT0:47:02 81459  414 Expowheelmen
18246.35 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 99949  410 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
19 unknown rider   0:47:02  3? 
20260.55 Tom Stevens   Concord, MA0:47:02 141746  431 spin arts
21267.65 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY0:47:02 305450  440 
22274.75 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 242219  422 WE STAND UNITED
23281.85 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:47:02 250715  435 CLR
24288.95 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT0:47:02 315952  439 Laurel Bicycle Club
25296.05 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:47:02 307000  421 Team Spark
26303.15 John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY0:47:02 50485  426 Century Road Club Assoc
27310.25 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA0:47:02 218622  430 CCB
28317.35 Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY0:47:02 62614  425 Century Road Club Assoc
29324.45 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY0:47:02 278879  407 CRCA / FGX Racing
30331.55 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:47:02 66349  433 
31338.65 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 54448  413 Brooklyn Velo Force
32345.75 Noel Johnson   New York, NY0:47:02 282944  441 Montecci Cycling
33352.85 David Brown   South Burlington, VT0:47:02 369389  432 University of Vermont
34359.95 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:47:02 353696  449 
35367.05 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:47:02 111708  403 Cyclonauts Racers
36374.15 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:47:02 228871  409 Ride Studio Cafe
37381.25 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:47:02 65025  411 Cyclonauts Racers
38388.35 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:47:02 31337  448 Exposition Wheelmen
39395.45 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT0:47:02 56662  429 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
40 Ruben Dario Hernandez   0:47:02  424 cafeteros
41409.65 Vincent Cintron   Fort Lee, NJ0:47:02 6940  427 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
42416.75 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:47:02 169053  428 Cyclonauts Racers
43423.85 John Dieli   Newton Nh0:47:02 9474  404 BOB-SMART

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.89 Rory Derwin   Southington0:46:18 378454  256 Central Wheel-GHCC
2266.00 Nathan Larkin   Springfield, MA0:46:18 208109  281 Competitive Edge Cycling
3277.11 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:46:18 63826  279 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
4288.22 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri0:46:18 300855  275 NBX Bikes
5299.33 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA0:46:18 279957  260 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6310.44 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:46:18 69734  252 Northampton Cycling Club
7321.55 David Wells   Terre Haute0:46:18 384442  274 EXPO WHEELMEN
8332.66 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:46:18 327438  283 
9343.77 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:46:18 278135  287 
10354.88 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT0:46:18 290187  270 Sherpa
11365.99 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT0:46:18 303247  269 Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consulting
12377.10 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:46:18 233018  286 Team Edge
13 unknown rider   0:46:18  4r? 
14399.32 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:46:18 222401  271 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
15410.43 John Moore   Boston, MA0:46:18 342958  265 Community Bike Supply
16421.54 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY0:46:18 345510  263 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
17432.65 Edikson Pena   New York, NY0:46:18 353764  282 Montecci Cycling
18443.76 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT0:46:18 377527  267 C3 Racing
19454.87 Kary Daley   Watertown, CT0:46:18 378491  284 
20465.98 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:46:18 309018  266 CVC/Suburban Subaru
21477.09 Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY0:46:18 367075  277 Rochester Institute of Technology
22488.20 Ralph Allen   North Granby0:46:18 326424  285 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23499.31 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:46:18 162479  262 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
24510.42 Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT0:46:18 366051  255 Laurel
25521.53 Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:46:18 405342  253 
26532.64 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MAlap 205206  272 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
27543.75 John Weaver   Groton, CTlap 239967  273 Mystic Velo Club
28554.86 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  276 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.07 Colin Keaveney   Greenwich, CT0:38:38 401911  526 
2 Patrick Zalawak   0:38:38  519 Team Edge
3455.31 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT0:38:38 405237  520 Team Edge
4461.43 Lance Littlefield   Little Compton, RI0:38:38 316896  510 
5467.55 Dan Kurowski   East Longmeadow, MA0:38:38 408236  509 Competitive Edge Cycling
6473.67 Wouter Hoogenboom   Bronx, NY0:38:38 385797  506 
7479.79 Eric Jennette   North Branford0:38:38 378126  525 Laurel Bicycle Club
8485.91 john kasbohm   Dover, NH0:38:38 398045  508 Noreast cycle
9492.03 Nicholas Willette   Vernon, CT0:38:38 330868  518 EXPO Wheelmen
10 Joel Ramirez   0:38:38  514 northampton cycling club
11504.27 Ari Shell   W Hartford, CT0:38:38 425118  516 Central Wheel
12510.39 Donald Bishop   Marlborough, MA0:38:38 398418  501 
13516.51 kenley gonzalez   New York0:38:38 379396  505 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
14522.63 Rob Davies   Avon, CT0:38:38 400304  503 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15528.75 Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY0:38:38 366968  502 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
16534.87 Scott Gallivan   Devens, MA0:38:38 379709  504 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17540.99 Christopher Morris   New Hartford, CT0:38:38 410413  511 Central wheel
18547.11 Edward Blank   Boston, MA0:38:38 384995  521 
19 Michael Ford   0:38:38  523 
20559.35 Adam VanVoorhis   Stafford Springs0:38:38 405930  524 
21565.47 John Nesco   Chester0:38:38 394138  512 CVC Suburban Subaru
22571.59 Arnar Geirsson   New Haven, CT0:38:38 362024  522 
23577.71 Joseph Petrucci   New Milfordlap 408083  513 
24 Kevin Veeley   lap  517 
25589.95 brodi santagata   Middletown, CTlap 426117  515 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.97 Jason Croteau (1 - Cat3)   Webster, MA0:44:32 62457  204 CLIFBAR / PACTIMO
2139.31 Jeffrey Gelt (1 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT0:44:32 13030  245 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3145.65 Juan Pimentel Sr. (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ0:44:55 82795  217 DRV/RCS/Driscoll
4151.99 Willie Payton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:55 137827  215 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5158.33 Chris Loehner (4 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY0:44:55 49739  212 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
6164.67 Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY0:44:55 157345  578 Alanis/Team Alanis
7171.01 Bill Muzzio (6 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:44:55 283493  239 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8177.35 Timothy Ratta (7 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:55 163893  250 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9183.69 Jeremy Brazeal (8 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:44:55 54411  247 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10190.03 Kevin Yarde (9 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA0:44:55 171134  227 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11196.37 Christopher Naimie (10 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:44:55 55766  234 Sunapee Racing Team
12202.71 Kevin Ondre (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, VT0:44:55 63826  580 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
13209.05 John Dieli (2 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:44:55 9474  206 BOB-SMART
14215.39 Christopher White (3 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:44:55 127261  225 SMART- BOB
15221.73 Juan Aracena (11 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ0:44:55 119516  201 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
16228.07 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ0:44:55 33970  220 Brauer / Mick Management
17234.41 Wade Summers (12 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:44:55 60566  221 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18240.75 George Schroeder (4 - Cat3)   Bellmore, NY0:44:55 201058  219 CRAC/Bicycle Planet Racing
19247.09 Robert Carmen (5 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:44:55 111810  203 TEAM EDGE
20 unknown rider   0:44:55  m30? 
21259.77 Kyle Smith (13 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:44:55 202213  248 Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
22266.11 David Potter Jr (14 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:44:55 132031  229 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
23272.45 Ciaran Mangan (6 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:44:55 218622  249 CCB
24278.79 Jeff Gottesman (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:55 210156  233 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25285.13 Duane Young-Kershaw (8 - Cat3)   Westport, MA0:44:55 307000  228 Team Spark
26291.47 Matthew Stuart (9 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:55 50345  230 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27297.81 Keith Enderle (10 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:44:55 81300  208 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
28 Alex Mendes   0:44:55  579 Corima
29310.49 Bradford Kelley (2 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH0:44:55 162479  210 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
30316.83 Christopher Kautz (15 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT0:44:55 18633  241 Panther/Bakehouse
31323.17 Massimiliano Accaputo (16 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:44:55 103281  237 Capital Velo Club
32329.51 Marc Eisen (11 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT0:44:55 80233  207 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
33335.85 Stanley Lezon (12 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:44:55 103982  211 Expo Wheelman
34342.19 JEFF MAGEE (3 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:44:55 291620  581 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
35348.53 Matthew Emeott (13 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:44:55 56662  243 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36354.87 Derek Lowe (14 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:44:55 115352  584 
37 unknown rider   0:44:55  m30? 
38367.55 Michael Kelly (15 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:44:55 94642  238 Team Edge
39373.89 Ralf Geiben-Lynn (17 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:44:55 171415  246 Boston Bicycle School
40380.23 Arthur Roti (16 - Cat3)   Granby, CT0:44:55 30703  582 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
41386.57 Mark Thompson (17 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:44:55 142716  222 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
42392.91 Ted Shanstrom (18 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:44:55 144018  240 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
43399.25 Bill yabroudy (18 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:44:55 47974  226 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec
44405.59 Vincent Cintron (19 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ0:44:55 6940  235 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
45411.93 Stephen Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:44:55 62085  585 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46418.27 Rory Derwin (20 - Cat3)   Southington0:44:55 378454  205 Central Wheel-GHCC

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.82 Bill yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:45:49 47974  340 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec
2145.51 Juan Aracena (1 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ0:46:12 119516  300 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3152.20 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ0:46:12 33970  334 Brauer / Mick Management
4158.89 Juan Pimentel Sr. (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ0:46:12 82795  330 DRV/RCS/Driscoll
5165.58 Michael Norton (2 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:46:12 51860  325 Cyclonauts Racers
6172.27 David Potter Jr (3 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:46:12 132031  331 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
7 unknown rider   0:46:12  m40? 
8185.65 Christopher Naimie (4 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:46:12 55766  352 Sunapee Racing Team
9192.34 John Morales (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:46:12 158221  572 Cafeteros Cycling Club
10199.03 Dave Geissert (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:46:12 45369  317 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
11205.72 David Bailey (5 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:46:12 2266  301 Team Danbury Audi
12212.41 Douglas Crane (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:46:12 108078  345 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13219.10 Jeffrey Dixon (5 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:46:12 104055  310 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
14225.79 myles partellow (1 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY0:46:12 298313  356 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
15232.48 Christian Kaefer (7 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ0:46:12 54742  319 Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
16239.17 Martin Bruton (8 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:46:12 62614  357 Century Road Club Assoc
17245.86 Bruce Townend (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA0:46:12 75172  341 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
18252.55 Rich Foley (6 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:46:12 11947  314 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
19259.24 Christofer deHahn (7 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:46:12 334414  309 Brauer/Mick Management
20265.93 Jeff Gottesman (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:46:12 210156  351 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21272.62 john buser (11 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:46:12 144992  306 Boston bicycle school
22279.31 Keith Enderle (12 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:46:12 81300  312 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
23286.00 Keith Honda (8 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:46:12 16659  318 Expo Wheelmen
24292.69 Cecil Bernard (13 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY0:46:12 66349  304 Team Aggress
25299.38 Ralf Geiben-Lynn (9 - Cat2)   Bow, NH0:46:12 171415  577 Boston Bicycle School
26306.07 Thomas Allessio (2 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA0:46:12 318466  342 Berkshire Cycling Association
27312.76 Bill Muzzio (10 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:46:12 283493  573 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28319.45 Kelly Parsons (14 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT0:46:12 147170  329 Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team
29326.14 Noel Johnson (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:46:12 282944  353 Montecci Cycling
30332.83 Marc Kingsley (4 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY0:46:12 345510  320 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
31339.52 Miguel Torres (15 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:46:12 109836  337 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32346.21 Ricardo Hernandez (5 - Cat4)   Stratford, CT0:46:12 198656  575 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33352.90 Mark Thompson (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:46:12 142716  335 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
34359.59 Donald Kimball (6 - Cat4)   Portland, CT0:46:12 289309  359 
35366.28 Ted Shanstrom (11 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:46:12 144018  574 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
36372.97 Tom Krol (17 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT0:46:12 285423  321 College Street Cycles
37379.66 Richard Garabedian (18 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:46:12 58588  316 BCA/TOSK
38386.35 Ken Coleman (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:46:12 199626  308 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
39393.04 Mike Maloney (19 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:46:12 65025  323 Cyclonauts Racers
40399.73 John Weaver (8 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:46:12 239967  339 Mystic Velo Club
41406.42 Matthew Stuart (20 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:46:12 50345  349 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
42413.11 Jay Kulpinski (12 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:46:12 45572  322 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
43419.80 John Moynagh (21 - Cat3)   Floral Park, NY0:46:12 50485  358 Century Road Club Assoc
44426.49 Michael Ward (22 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:46:12 59437  338 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
45433.18 Jeremy Fand (9 - Cat4)   New Rochelle, NY0:46:12 297667  313 Unattached
46439.87 Dana Ravenberg (10 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT0:46:12 375637  354 Cheshire Cycle Racing
47446.56 Kenneth Hochman (23 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:46:12 183268  346 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
48453.25 Tom Officer (13 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:46:12 45751  326 Serotta / CCNS
49459.94 Henry Agudelo (11 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:46:12 173863  360 Cafeteros Cycling Club
50466.63 Bryan Atwood (24 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:46:12 2049  576 Team Edge
51 Ruben Dario   0:46:12  355 Cafeteros Cycling Club
52480.01 Wayne Prescott (14 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT0:46:12 144115  332 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
53486.70 Thomas Toal (25 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:46:12 62870  350 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
54493.39 Joseph Reagan (26 - Cat3)   Hooksett, NH0:46:12 171591  333 NorEast Cycling
55500.08 Gabriel Dunn (27 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:46:12 249839  311 Bethel Cycle Sport
56506.77 Jeff Papineau (28 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:46:12 27188  328 Cyclonauts Racers
57513.46 Michael Cavros (29 - Cat3)   N Scituate, RI0:46:12 111708  307 Cyclonauts Racers
58520.15 James Thornton (12 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:46:12 58412  348 BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tun
59526.84 James Bouderau (30 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:46:12 45107  305 Zanes Cycling Club
60533.53 Mark McMaster (13 - Cat4)   Concord, MAlap 62069  324 NEBC p/b CycleLoft

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.48 Douglas Crane (1 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:47:59 108078  470 Cafeteros
2181.30 David Rustico (1 - Cat2)   Plantsville, CT0:47:59 45880  566 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
3194.12 Brian Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:48:13 47710  499 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4206.94 Christofer deHahn (2 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:48:13 334414  471 Brauer/Mick Management
5219.76 David Bailey (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:48:13 2266  463 Team Danbury Audi
6232.58 Tom Stevens (4 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:48:13 34102  495 Spin Arts Cycling Team
7245.40 thomas allessio (1 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA0:48:13 318466  461 bca
8258.22 Patrick Gellineau (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:13 45371  476 Team Somerset
9271.04 Bruce Townend (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA0:48:13 75172  497 PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
10283.86 J D Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:48:13 159316  568 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11296.68 Keith Honda (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:48:13 16659  478 Expo Wheelmen
12309.50 Kelly Parsons (7 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT0:48:13 147170  488 Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team
13322.32 Parker McComas (3 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA0:48:13 377774  484 CCB Racing
14335.14 john lord (8 - Cat3)   Brewster, NY0:48:13 49358  481 Denos Wonder Wheels
15347.96 Mieczyslaus Burzynski (9 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MA0:48:13 47061  467 B.O.B. - SMART
16360.78 Ken Coleman (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:13 199626  469 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
17373.60 steven levine (10 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:48:13 177280  480 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
18386.42 Casey Gawlak (11 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:48:13 220180  475 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
19399.24 Samuel Hanford (12 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:48:13 311484  567 Mystic Velo Club
20412.06 Philip R Stanley (13 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA0:48:13 45967  494 Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge
21424.88 Eric Hansmeier (5 - Cat4)   Keene, NH0:48:13 259524  477 Monadnock Cycling Club
22437.70 James Bouderau (14 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:48:13 45107  465 Zanes Cycling Club
23450.52 James Themig (15 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:48:13 91637  496 Mystic Velo Club
24463.34 Mitchell Favreau (6 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:48:13 305051  570 Mystic Velo - Men
25476.16 Leon Piasecki (7 - Cat4)   Harvard, MA0:48:13 350454  489 Optimum Performance
26488.98 Kenneth Hochman (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:13 183268  571 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
27501.80 stephen flynn (17 - Cat3)   Weston, CT0:48:13 49263  474 century road club association
28514.62 Tom Doucette (8 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:48:13 103264  472 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29527.44 Tom Officer (4 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:48:13 45751  487 Serotta / CCNS
30540.26 Cheryl Wolf (5 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:48:13 207005  500 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31553.08 Robert Smythe (9 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:48:13 206193  492 CCNS
32565.90 Larry Stachowiak (10 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  493 CCB Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.08 Steven Toplitz (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA0:47:29 46009  569 Northeast Roadmasters
2438.25 David Burnett (1 - Cat4)   Norwich, CT0:47:29 227154  466 Zanes cycling NEMCA
3453.42 John Auer (1 - Cat3)   East Stroudsburg, PAlap 47523  462 Team Somerset/NEMCA
4468.59 Clarence Ballard (2 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NYlap 45050  464 Somerset Wheelmen
5483.76 bob ludecke (2 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:47:43 215502  483 laurel bike club
6498.93 pete murphy (3 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:47:43 68901  486 Northeast Masters
7514.10 Kaarel Piirand (4 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:47:43 169999  490 NHCC/Team N.H.
8529.27 Coach Tulimieri (1 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT0:47:43 353944  498 Carin's Spin Team
9544.44 Ted Kallman (5 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  479 Northampton Cycling Club
10559.61 David Reed (6 - Cat4)   Niantic, CTlap 169069  491 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
11574.78 Roger Wright (3 - Cat3)   Fort Myers, FLlap 39055  565 Swamp Yankee Road Club
12589.95 John Elengo (4 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CTlap 45298  473 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.58 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:44:05 308511  178 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
2502.98 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:44:05 309018  179 Capital Velo Club
3582.38 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:44:05 337380  177 CVC/Subaru New England

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.91 Kimberly Edwards (1 - Cat1)   Clinton, CT0:43:04 263393  362 Team Kenda p/b RACC
2182.90 Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY0:43:04 320308  365 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
3201.89 Stephanie Wetzel (2 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME0:43:04 350758  370 Kenda RACC
4220.88 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:43:04 241197  372 Mellow Mushroom Racing
5239.87 Leslie Lupien (3 - Cat2)   Enfield, NH0:43:04 340936  363 Sunapee Racing Team
6258.86 Vickie Monahan (1 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:43:04 311059  366 Central Wheel/GHCC
7277.85 Jacqueline Parker (4 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT0:43:04 358174  371 Radical Media
8296.84 Julianne Oberle (5 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA0:43:04 269237  367 pedalpowertraining.com
9315.83 Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:04 350972  368 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10334.82 Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT0:43:04 377353  369 ZCC Zane's Cycles
11353.81 Lyn McCabe (3 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:43:04 295891  364 Central Wheel/GHCC
12372.80 Erin Donohue (7 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT0:43:04 299236  361 Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.39 Carol-Lynn Mills   Massapequa, NY0:42:41 320308  557 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
2220.82 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH0:42:41 340936  555 Sunapee Racing Team
3240.25 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:42:41 269237  558 pedalpowertraining.com
4259.68 Sarah Waelde (1 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT0:42:41 377353  561 ZCC Zane's Cycles
5279.11 Marissa Acosta (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:42:41 349426  540 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6298.54 Fiona Land (2 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:42:41 384839  551 Essex County Velo
7317.97 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:41 350972  559 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8337.40 Elizabeth Cummings (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:42:41 333622  546 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9356.83 Kate Leppanen (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:41 226436  553 Quad Cycles
10376.26 Gabriela Hindman (2 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:42:41 408375  547 Central Wheel
11395.69 Sheridan Bauman (3 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:43:36 401040  1567 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12415.12 Lauren LeClaire (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:36 346230  552 pedalpowertraining.com
13434.55 Melinda Barnes (4 - Cat4)   Concord Ma0:43:36 345916  542 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
14453.98 Michelle Zwick (5 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT0:43:36 321490  562 Central Wheel / GHCC
15473.41 Krysten Koehn (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:36 394006  548 Bulldog Cycling
16492.84 Daria Vander Veer (6 - Cat4)   Middlefield, CT0:43:36 92550  560 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
17 Lisa Colella   lap  564 
18531.70 Loraine Warner (7 - Cat4)   North Andover, MAlap 214603  1566 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19551.13 Lillian Naimie (8 - Cat4)   Bow, NHlap 266639  563 Sunapee Racing Team
20570.56 Andrea Barlow (9 - Cat4)   Salemlap 374900  541 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
21589.99 Julie Lockhart (10 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  554 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee