Race Results for
Root 66 Domnarski Farm.com
Wake, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adin Maynard   1:03:21  253 
2548.33 Aaron Rossi   Torrington, CT1:00:00 365777  255 Laurel Bike Club
3556.66 Gabriel Agaman   East Sandwich, MA1:07:06 102555  256 Sea Sports Cycling
4564.99 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT1:09:56 333300  252 Team Edge
5573.32 Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT1:15:06 359738  257 Cheshire Cycles
6581.65 Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:17:14 205853  254 
7589.98 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:26:26 339584  251 Competitive Edge

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.97 Billy Melone   Bolton, MA1:42:49 195364  865 Riverside Racing
2418.28 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:44:25 266733  877 Riverside Racing
3432.59 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH1:48:36 327262  881 ADIGGA Racing
4446.90 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:49:09 174967  883 
5461.21 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:49:10 121026  863 Cycle Loft
6475.52 Mike Barton   White River Junction, VT1:50:58 135389  880 Mason Racing
7489.83 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:52:25 268345  879 Bicycle Express
8504.14 Clinton Angwin   White River, VT1:54:22 298713  882 Mason Racing
9518.45 Pete Macleod   Canton, MA1:54:24 87304  864 Barfly
10532.76 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA1:57:00 302730  862 ECV
11547.07 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:57:02 3496  869 Riverside Racing
12561.38 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA2:01:01 325850  878 Riverside Racing
13575.69 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA2:01:02 147771  866 B2C2
14590.00 Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA2:18:55 82776  867 Essex County Velo
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  868 ADIGGA Racing

Men - Law Enforcement

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Warne   West Newbury1:11:53 56131  658 
2 Marty Tribandis   1:13:36  659 

Men - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Mayo   0:40:15  337 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.72 Arnold Roest   Duxbury, MA2:07:06 308872  292 
2537.27 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT2:08:11 295794  276 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
3547.82 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA2:09:25 269111  278 
4558.37 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:17:14 102782  279 Competitive Edge
5568.92 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:17:48 143685  294 Competitive Edge
6579.47 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI2:34:59 226023  295 NES
7590.02 Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT2:53:30 316320  275 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNF Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA 370423  277 Sea Sports Cycling
DNF Stephen Witkus   Northbridge, MA 38714  293 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT 314784  760 Team Edge

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.29 Bobby Nash   Raynham, MA1:59:26 379706  118 
2550.86 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:59:55 234733  113 Cliff Bar/Pactimo
3570.43 James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:02:01 160946  112 Expo Wheelmen
4590.00 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:17:21 238894  114 Cliff Bar/Pactimo
DNF Benjamin Frye   Chelsea, VT 294362  116 Bicycle Express
DNF Forrest Parsons   Hancock, NH 359669  117 Bicycle Express
DNF Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782  115 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.66 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT2:01:39 310429  361 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
2552.25 Fred Howland   Somerville, MA2:10:20 294495  367 Cycle Loft
3 Kevin Dahlan   2:14:14  360 Serious Cycles
4577.43 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA2:15:50 64761  363 Riverside Racing
5590.02 Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:18:02 136666  362 Bicycle Concepts

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.10 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:57:29 111810  402 Team Edge
2424.80 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:57:29 114677  414 HORST Engineering
3433.50 Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT1:58:54 3025  418 Onion River
4442.20 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT2:02:26 9603  404 
5450.90 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA2:03:01 348614  410 NESS
6459.60 Tadd Clelland   Duxbury, MA2:03:02 404713  403 Serious Cycles
7468.30 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:03:30 224122  409 Broadway Bicycle
8477.00 David Currie   Littleton, MA2:03:52 167624  426 JRA
9485.70 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI2:11:46 228641  424 NBX
10494.40 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:14:33 282269  413 Expo Wheelmen
11503.10 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA2:15:25 54002  407 JRA Cycles
12 Art Lovay   2:16:54  423 Team Bicycle Alley
13520.50 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:17:26 168738  412 
14529.20 Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:18:01 86790  405 
15537.90 Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME2:19:56 254298  420 
16546.60 Hans Fernsebner   Winchester, MA2:19:58 102985  416 JRA
17 Carl Smith   2:28:46  415 Team Edge
18 Joseph Bulger   2:32:53  401 
19 Mark Redman   2:33:53  425 
20581.40 Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT2:35:59 37673  417 Bicycle Express
21590.10 Sam Black   Winchendon, MA2:55:48 406783  421 
DNF Matt Boulay   Leominster, MA 149399  422 Gear Works Cyclery
DNF Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI 59720  406 NBX

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.04 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:03:36 25436  668 Riverside Rockets
2468.39 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:05:46 82305  669 HORST Engineering
3477.74 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:08:04 211263  663 Norm's Ski and Bike
4487.09 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:09:08 210960  664 Nerac Earth
5496.44 David Belknap   Dedham, MA2:13:00 84926  675 Cycle Lodge
6505.79 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA2:20:59 230851  676 
7515.14 John Adamik   Byfield, MA2:31:07 268853  662 Riverside Racing
8524.49 Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:38:03 21464  674 Norm's Ski and Bike
9533.84 Steve Riccio   Keene, NH2:38:40 376774  672 Norm's Ski and Bike
10543.19 John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA2:38:48 243942  673 Competitive Edge
11552.54 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA2:39:28 253074  671 Competitive Edge
12561.89 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI3:16:18 276617  665 Family Bike
13571.24 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT3:20:00 190114  677 Team Edge
14580.59 Michael Parent   Somers, CT3:20:00 27219  670 NCC
15589.94 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH3:20:00 327258  678 O'Neil Ortho

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wenczel   1:06:26  789 
2556.67 Robbie Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:11:19 350156  787 Team Edge
3573.34 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:16:24 391218  786 Joe's Garage
4590.01 Ted Oulundsen   Belchertown1:32:43 389014  788 
DNF Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA 356098  785 NEBC

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:03:21 366051  128 Laurel Bike Club
2547.14 Matt Bettencourt   Aptos, CA1:05:30 197520  126 Team Spark
3554.28 Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va1:05:31 378978  127 
4561.42 Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA1:09:21 343206  132 Competitive Edge
5568.56 Dan Stine   Seymour, CT1:10:03 252881  133 Laurel Bike Club
6575.70 Corey Jakway   Keene, NH1:11:18 401645  134 Norm's Ski and Bike
7 Kevin Meskill   1:17:28  131 
8589.98 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:18:17 305777  135 
DNF Ian Gielar   Troy, NH 359942  129 RIT Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Drew Best   Amherst, MA1:03:18 360758  329 
2544.17 Dan Roveto   Somerville, MA1:03:19 396964  347 Wheelworks Racing
3 Joel Ramirez   1:04:16  344 
4 David Polan   1:04:18  335 
5 Matt Pomeroy   1:05:45  346 
6560.85 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:10:00 261982  332 Deathrow Velo Race Team
7565.02 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:12:11 376394  345 
8 David Lambert   1:13:00  333 
9573.36 Doug Veilleux   Rochester1:14:32 376507  342 Spark Cycles
10 Gary Eleniefsky   1:15:18  330 Team Spark
11581.70 Krystian Macek   Everett, MA1:19:20 160230  334 
12 Mark Nolan   1:23:45  343 
13 Rulon Anderson   1:34:50  328 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.62 Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:00:15 376071  10 Team Edge
2479.44 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA1:02:17 295341  Grace Bicycles
3485.26 Peter Jantzen   Concord1:04:14 405746  Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4491.08 Bradley Jones   Burlington, CT1:04:16 401026  24 
5496.90 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:06:10 73188  16 Competitive Edge
6502.72 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:07:18 266648  13 Cape Cod Mtn. Bike Racing
7508.54 Edward Parrot   Amherst, MA1:07:22 250273  15 
8514.36 Ruy Ferreira   Lakeville, MA1:08:59 87731  
9520.18 John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:10:21 368249  18 Union Velo
10 Todd Walker   1:11:37  23 
11531.82 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:13:17 239954  Competitive Edge
12537.64 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA1:14:10 60818  Joe's Garage
13543.46 Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA1:15:11 390336  12 
14 Mike Condon   1:18:20  26 
15555.10 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA1:22:19 147780  14 MRC
16560.92 Pasquale Gigliotti   Bethel, CT1:23:09 404399  
17566.74 John Baron   Lexington, MA1:26:41 90753  
18572.56 David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:28:12 271586  11 bikeman.com
19 Michael Donovan   1:30:17  22 Spark Cycles
20 Todd Mathews   1:38:18  27 
21 Jon Roberts   1:45:36  17 
DNF Rich Blair   Winchester, MA 258237  25 Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.49 David King   Boxford, MA1:06:35 19159  641 Riverside Racing
2503.87 David Pallone   Wethersfield, CT1:07:46 395244  646 Cycling Concepts
3509.25 Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:07:47 374535  650 Bikebarnracing.com
4514.63 David Borghesani   Ludlow, MA1:09:05 4274  653 Family Bike
5520.01 Matt Moore   West Rupert, VT1:10:35 24938  644 CCC-Keltic
6525.39 John Fice   Norfolk, MA1:10:42 264712  639 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
7530.77 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:12:10 196464  657 NEBC
8536.15 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:14:51 268805  642 Competitive Edge
9541.53 Mike Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:15:24 146313  652 Starrs Center Cycle
10 Don Rice   1:16:19  647 
11552.29 Keith Honda   Ellington, CT1:16:29 16659  640 Expo Wheelmen
12557.67 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:19:25 210717  648 Competitive Edge
13563.05 Dave Beals   Niskayuna, NY1:21:40 195095  655 NYCROSS.Com
14568.43 Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:22:36 168733  638 Rillas Revenge
15 Bob VanTuyl   1:23:20  656 
16579.19 Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:24:33 304483  643 Riverside Racing
17584.57 William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:32:50 156799  654 Spring Hill Racing
18 Corey Best   1:48:56  651 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT0:49:16 350154  754 Team Edge
2 Camden Brooks   0:49:39  753 
3553.14 Milo Olson   West Hartford0:51:42 379704  755 Team Edge
4559.71 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA0:52:09 355944  749 Competitive Edge
5 Gregg Burgess   1:05:41  752 Bicycles East
6572.85 Tom Walsh   Franklin, MA1:07:22 379021  750 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
7579.42 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:08:22 326610  751 Cycling Concepts

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Lettenberg   0:41:58  218 
2 Peter Geloso   Bethany, CT0:46:54 399648  217 Laurel Bike Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 N/A   Boston, MA0:48:58 400705  980 
2552.50 Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:50:14 365264  990 Cycling Concepts
3565.00 Jonathon Jasak   Longmeadow, MA0:53:38 163344  983 Joe's Garage
4 Dave Merkt   0:54:43  992 
5590.00 Jamie Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:03:14 400503  984 Joe's Garage
DNF Corey French     982 NEMBA
DNF Kyle McInnis   West Haven, CT 407138  991 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Frank Petrulli   Rochester, MA0:45:43 394464  452 
2547.14 Francisco Silva   Tauntontaunton, MA0:50:58 401089  453 Home For Our Troops
3554.28 Michael Gluz   Torrington, CT0:52:44 397518  460 
4561.42 Thomas Ghoreyeb   Guilford0:55:30 227894  455 
5 Pete Schotanus   0:57:14  457 
6575.70 Jason Kaffenberger   Canton, CT1:03:26 291975  459 
7582.84 Norman Spring   Grafton1:08:51 291258  458 Team Bicycle Alley
8589.98 Jeremy Bergstrom   Oakdale, CT1:11:47 87748  451 
DNF Garth Senechal     456 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ames   0:51:43  813 
2565.00 Jon Powell   Round Top1:03:08 384467  810 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
3590.00 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:06:52 200403  811 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
DNF Mike Armstrong     812 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:18:03 282412  67 TREK Portsmouth
2565.00 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:18:04 261368  65 Danielson Adventure Sports
3590.00 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT2:22:59 330656  66 ENGVT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Quinlan   Winooski, VT2:20:41 382140  904 Mountain Moxie
2 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA2:35:01 289289  905 B2C2p/bBoloco
DNF Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT 310143  903 Nerac Earth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.11 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:25:47 225308  907 Union Velo
2522.89 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT2:27:23 181875  956 Caldwell Sport
3539.67 Nichole Pisani   Portland, ME2:29:06 303505  959 Portland Velo Club
4556.45 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT2:44:08 360699  957 TAS
5573.23 Melissa Page   Warwick, RI2:56:51 376662  958 NBX Bikes
6590.01 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA3:07:10 2763  906 Team Bicycle Alley

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:27:51 331614  962 Bikebarnracing.com

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT1:14:00 377353  971 Zane Cycling Club
2556.67 Danielle White   Providence, RI1:20:56 390256  972 Norm's Ski and Bike
3573.34 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:25:37 270038  970 Pedal Power Training
4 Esther Yun   1:31:06  973 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:19:01 376346  983 Competitive Edge
2548.74 Michele Satrowsky   South Hamilton, MA1:19:02 254417  986 Riverside Racing
3557.48 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:21:41 323776  988 Norm's Ski and Bike
4566.22 Michelle Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:21:45 227936  987 Team Edge
5574.96 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:27:10 278614  982 Pawling Cycles
6583.70 Ramona Janowetch   Keene, NH1:34:17 349832  984 Norm's Ski and Bike

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Wooldridge   1:14:10  956 Joe's Garage

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Millen   0:55:29  973 Happy Valley Racing
2565.00 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:56:10 320592  971 Kenda p/b RACC
3590.00 Lily Lawrence   Northampton, MA1:00:02 400729  972 Happy Valley Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:50:37 155241  957 The Velo Resource
2 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:59:43 321490  917 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee