Race Results for
ABRA Short Track Mountain Bike Series
Oakdale, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Short Track Cross Country on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  181 Team GPOA
2546.25 michael mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  193 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3552.50 Jim Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  184 
4558.75 Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715  182 Pro Bikes
5565.00 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  185 Steel City Endurance
6 Todd Harper     107 West Liberty Cycles
7577.50 Sean Hilty (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 327376  357 Pathfinder of WV
8583.75 Jason Samonds (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  355 Fat Heads Brewery
9590.00 shawn geiger (1 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  349 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 32526  152 Pathfinder of WV
2 Adam Paul Amrhein (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 302169   Bad People / East End Cycling Club
DNS Kirk Morrison (Cat2)   Butler, PA 308594   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 32526  156 Team Pathfinder of WV !
2547.14 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633  347 Sette Nova
3554.28 Chris Jones (1 - Cat2)   Shinnston Wv 311765  346 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfinder
4561.42 Eric Hodos (1 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA 217362  115 UPMC ProBikes
5568.56 Donald Mosites   Pittsburgh, PA 25224  358 Top Gear
6575.70 Christopher Hroblak (2 - Cat3)   White Oak, PA 399604  356 Fat Head's Brewery
7 Randy Damato     451 
8 Larry Harper     308 West Liberty Cycles
DNS james briggs (Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA 274597   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Jones (1 - Cat2)   Shinnston Wv 311765  346 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
2544.55 Christian Korey (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  352 SV/Bikesource Racing
3549.10 Hugo Lozano (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 394375  353 Allegheny Cycling Association
4553.65 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  350 Iron City Bikes
5558.20 Sean Hilty (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 327376  357 Pathfinder of WV
6562.75 Shawn Geiger (1 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  349 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7567.30 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  351 Top Gear
8571.85 Scott House (5 - Cat2)   Fairmont, WV 332832  342 Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
9576.40 Jason Samonds (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  355 Fat Head's Brewery
10580.95 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  449 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11585.50 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  450 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
12590.05 Rick Neff (2 - Cat3)   Moon, PA 271866  354 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNS Timm Bauer (Cat3)   Pgh, PA 287094   TEAM CF

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  449 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
2545.00 Dan Gloudemans   Pittsburgh, PA 400232  445 East End Cycling Club
3550.00 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362  115 UPMC ProBikes
4 Randy Damato     451 
5560.00 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  450 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6565.00 Greg Genna   Horsham, PA 269008  444 East End Cycling Club
7570.00 Hyagriv Simhan   Pittsburgh, PA 400310  448 East End Cycling Club
8575.00 Austin Bradley   Gibsonia 380009  441 University of Pittsburgh
9 Tad Gorske     446 
10585.00 paul diegelman   Pittsburgh 162826  443 East End Cycling
11590.00 Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA 349368  442 East End Cycling Club - e2c2

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   Top Gear Racing
2 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Women - Cat 2/3 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
2 Christia Ross      Sette Nova
3590.00 Mary Boone (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 378178   Pro Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee