Race Results for
Georgia State Championship road Race
Sugar Valley, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.51David Heath   Alpharetta, GA*40:26.470 383705  902 Frazier Cycling
2468.06W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA*40:26.677 379060  908 Frazier Cycling
3481.61Sam Tullis   Rome*40:30.767 395882  909 Frazier Cycling
4495.16Micah Klingbeil   Calhoun, GA*41:34.277 407740  905 
5508.71Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA*44:10.887 359432  910 Junior Flyers
6522.26Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA*44:13.663 367920  901 Frazier Cycling
7535.81Lane Hollis   Dalton Ga*44:31.287 407662  903 
8549.36Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA*48:59.580 396614  904 Frazier Cycling
9562.91Reece Latham   Roswell*50:23.870 370045  906 Junior Flyers
10576.46Axel Mateo   Marietta, GA*50:36.677 407630  907 
11590.01Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA*54:31.710 359433  911 Junior Flyers
DNFMichael Garrison   Decatur, GADNF 393367  912 Junior Flyers

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.25Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA*39:22.317 336652  933 Frazier Cycling
2443.64Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA*39:49.577 357029  926 Frazier Cycling Juniors
3468.03Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA*40:25.697 279393  927 Junior Flyers
4492.42Davis Mcginty   Silver Creek, GA*40:27.677 401235  928 Rome Velo
5516.81Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN*41:37.427 352454  930 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6541.20Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA*44:30.487 322692  931 FC Roswell
7565.59Gabriel Mendez   Columbus, GA*44:41.093 394026  929 Frazier Cycling
8589.98Bryce Smith   Peachtree City, GA*44:59.037 406533  932 BeckJanitorial.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.59Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA*1:07:04.834 277048  957 Junior Flyers
2405.21Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA*1:07:13.034 281158  959 Junior Flyers
3430.83Jackson Calhoun   Kennesaw Ga*1:12:43.170 377321  960 Rome Velo
4456.45Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA*1:13:26.990 288702  952 Orlando Road Club
5482.07Johnathan Spathelf   Buford, GA*1:17:22.207 394257  958 Frazier Cycling
6507.69Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA*1:20:26.374 279392  953 Junior Flyers
7533.31Ethan Langford   Dalton, GA*1:26:06.730 407733  954 
DNSChristopher Arriaza   HoschtonDNS 383759  950 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DQJared Latham   Roswell, GADQ 378826  955 Junior Flyers
DNFRishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GADNF 277334  956 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.98JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA*1:07:03.894 288098  961 Frazier Cycling
2447.53Robert Monahan   Covington, LA*1:09:23.160 298696  979 Apolline Racing
3471.08Nicholas Mccormick   Chattanooga, TN*1:13:29.150 407266  978 
4494.63Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA*1:18:28.424 350322  976 Junior Flyers
5518.18Austin Duckworth   Atlanta, GA*1:26:09.930 374883  977 Frazier Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.25Michael Stone (1 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA*3:11:05.266 258441  44 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2159.33Hank Beaver (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA*3:11:05.666 123734  Litespeed-BMW
3164.41Benjamin Bryant (3 - Cat1)   Athens*3:11:05.826 211145  
4169.49Jonathan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Covington, TN*3:11:06.703 255591  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5174.57Brandon Pruett (2 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA*3:11:07.370 299892  35 Hincapie Development team
6179.65John Stowe (3 - Cat2)   Cataula, GA*3:11:12.603 258337  46 Georgia Cycling Inc.
7184.73Kirk Corsello (4 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA*3:11:18.986 57055  Lupus Racing Team
8189.81Hunter Garrison (4 - Cat2)   Athens, GA*3:11:19.130 273663  13 
9194.89Igor Rudalev (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA*3:11:19.136 261409  39 Lupus Racing Team
10199.97Dylan Degan (6 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA*3:11:19.140 238093  10 
11205.05David Gearhart (7 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA*3:11:19.336 230227  14 Litespeed-BMW
12210.13Christopher Cundiff (5 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL*3:11:19.536 138418  US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13215.21Austin Sholly (6 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA*3:11:19.733 307301  41 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
14220.29Oneil Samuels   Dahlonega, GA*3:11:19.746 347228  56 
15225.37Chad Madan (8 - Cat1)   Bolingbroke, GA*3:11:19.936 53270  24 Litespeed-BMW
16230.45Amos Harvey (7 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA*3:11:19.940 298681  16 Round Here Racing
17235.53Timothy Henry (9 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN*3:11:19.943 127993  17 Litespeed-BMW
18240.61Philip O'donnell (8 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA*3:11:19.970 257659  31 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
19245.69Marek Lipold (9 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA*3:11:19.983 228079  57 
20250.77Jake Andrews (10 - Cat2)   Gray Ga*3:11:20.136 259171  Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
21255.85Chris Lessing (11 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA*3:11:20.526 274824  22 Round Here Racing
22260.93Mark Fisher (12 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL*3:11:20.673 369511  11 
23266.01Tim Stone (13 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA*3:11:21.080 251225  45 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
24271.09Jason Smitherman (14 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:21.733 306781  42 Round Here Racing
25276.17Conor Ardrey (15 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA*3:11:21.840 360406  51 Outspokin' Augusta
26281.25John Allison (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:21.933 118908  Lupus Racing Team
27286.33Matthew Miller (17 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:22.110 183102  29 
28291.41Chad Capobianco (18 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA*3:11:22.506 299925  Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
29296.49Daniel Rudalev (19 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA*3:11:22.706 277981  38 Iron Data Racing
30301.57Matthew Whatley (20 - Cat2)   Athens, GA*3:11:22.830 256557  54 
31306.65Andrew Meyer (10 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA*3:11:22.906 191327  27 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
32311.73Scott Hilburn (21 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:23.453 16152  18 
33316.81Anders Swanson (11 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN*3:11:23.650 251156  47 Litespeed-BMW
34321.89Andy Lougher (12 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:24.640 21638  23 Lupus Racing Team
35326.97Steven Carpenter (13 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN*3:11:24.810 54521  Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
36332.05Cal Hooten (22 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA*3:11:25.396 288918  55 
37337.13Eric Kirk (23 - Cat2)   Athens, GA*3:11:26.380 266412  21 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
38342.21Frank Marrs (24 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:26.540 272691  25 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
39347.29Brendan Sullivan (14 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:27.533 253424  50 Lupus Racing Team
40352.37Garey Gomez (25 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:11:29.633 166346  15 Litespeed-BMW
41357.45Gregory Miller (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN*3:11:35.143 24392  30 Harper Auto
42362.53Oliver Flautt (16 - Cat1)   Boulder*3:11:40.006 307228  12 
43367.61Matt Mccarthy (26 - Cat2)   Mableton, GA*3:19:17.963 151969  53 Litespeed-BMW
44372.69Colby Millen (27 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:19:19.886 113617  28 Litespeed-BMW
45377.77Darren Comer (28 - Cat2)   Dublin Ireland*3:19:22.680 180507  52 Litespeed-BMW
46382.85Jon Mclaughlin (29 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN*3:21:42.266 140396  26 Scott's Bikes
47387.93Jason Peters (30 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN*3:21:42.976 93595  34 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
48393.01Andrew Hodges (31 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA*3:26:24.303 274017  19 Round Here Racing
49398.09Matthew Russell (17 - Cat1)   Woodbury*3:35:46.876 300391  40 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
50403.17Wes Parrish (32 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:37:25.096 27328  33 Litespeed-BMW
51408.25Clay Parks (33 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:37:32.396 56716  32 Litespeed-BMW
DQBuddy Spafford (Cat1)   Asheville, NCDQ 302191  43 
DQOleg Tanovitchi (Cat1)   Alpharetta, GADQ 344978  48 Lupus Racing Team
DNFZachary Hoover (Cat2)   ChattanoogaDNF 296838  20 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFCharles Rossignol (Cat2)   Atlanta, GADNF 173111  37 Litespeed-BMW
DNFNicholas Vanwinkle (Cat2)   Atlanta, GADNF 119896  49 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39 (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.20Brad Parkerson (1 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA*3:33:28.464 297241  713 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2359.28Tony Luchetti (2 - Cat2)   Mableton, GA*3:33:29.407 154699  708 Velo Voodoo
3387.36Chad Strickland (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:35.590 204674  705 Homesmart Cycling
4415.44Brian Harper (3 - Cat2)   Canton, GA*3:33:49.640 59613  703 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
5443.52Brian Derose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA*3:33:55.727 145540  701 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
6471.60Jason Spruill (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:44:30.470 68356  709 Peachtree Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44 (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.78Scott Demyer (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:28.067 145923  722 Homesmart Cycling
2395.46Christopher Constantin (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA*3:33:28.487 55651  711 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3413.14Steve Calland   *3:33:29.027 406937  721 
4430.82Brady Rogers (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:29.037 144524  704 
5448.50Grant Baldwin (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:29.787 254799  718 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
6466.18Justin Meschler (2 - Cat3)   Juliette, GA*3:33:30.820 110595  723 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
7483.86Greg Gilbert (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA*3:33:33.204 13226  702 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8501.54Gregory Brown (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA*3:33:38.624 40483  719 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
9519.22Robby Bryant (5 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA*3:33:41.997 5276  720 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10536.90Todd Muller (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA*3:33:46.624 76626  724 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
11554.58Reid Eastburn (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:48.917 275578  706 Homesmart Cycling
12572.26Xavier Cortez (7 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA*3:34:01.437 103976  710 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
13589.94Eric Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA*3:34:03.937 151968  717 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49 (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.60Darrell Farlow (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:29.240 309177  735 Team Mission Source-NGCA
2310.07Neil Kopitsky (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:29.600 19643  737 Litespeed-BMW
3332.54Jeffrey Warncke (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:30.600 137760  742 Homesmart Cycling
4355.01Nello Teer (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA*3:33:31.937 240265  741 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5377.48Jeff Clayton (3 - Cat2)   Lizella, GA*3:33:33.480 110444  734 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6399.95Timothy Loughlin (3 - Cat3)   Canton, GA*3:33:34.657 142818  712 
7422.42Terry O'toole (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*3:33:35.257 59628  740 Peachtree Bikes
8444.89Jeffrey Licciardello (4 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA*3:33:38.424 222452  738 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNFRobert Jordan (Cat3)   Monticello, GADNF 195298  736 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNFDale Hair (Cat2)   Dalton, GADNF 55034  707 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
DNFFrank Martin (Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, ALDNF 278500  739 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-54 (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.87Glenn Sandefur (1 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA*1:42:06.380 62179  857 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2343.39Andres Castro   Duluth, GA*1:42:07.190 265982  851 
3361.91Brad Harper (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA*1:42:07.930 185352  864 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4380.43Scott Skrove (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee*1:42:07.954 144504  858 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
5398.95Michael Fitzgerald (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA*1:42:08.334 261128  853 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
6417.47Scott Forbis (4 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC*1:42:08.514 364634  854 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7435.99Mark Brackenbury (5 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA*1:42:09.074 179409  850 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8454.51Andy Carroll (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA*1:42:09.080 60548  862 Velo Voodoo
9473.03Gregory Hanson (6 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA*1:42:09.284 267772  855 Frazier Cycling
10491.55Raymond Fararo (1 - Cat4)   Albany, GA*1:43:58.780 77116  852 PCP Race Team
11510.07Dale Hair (3 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA*1:44:30.100 55034  861 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
12528.59Steven Lewis (7 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN*1:44:31.700 60179  856 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
13547.11Robert Mayerik (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA*1:48:47.347 56523  863 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
14565.63John Turner (8 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA*1:50:21.037 48691  865 Century Road Club Assoc
15584.15John Strickland (3 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA*1:51:21.987 274153  859 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-59 (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.55Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA*1:42:07.754 149109  878 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
2512.41Joe Lehner (2 - Cat3)   Greer, SC*1:42:09.940 287920  876 Team Headstrong
3538.27Danny Caylor (3 - Cat3)   Powder Springs, GA*1:42:10.340 91779  875 
4564.13Patrick Flautt (4 - Cat3)   Norcross, GA*1:43:15.880 70836  860 Depaula Racing
5589.99Michael Long (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA*1:44:32.614 152393  877 Prima Tappa Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60+ (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.49Steve Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA*1:42:08.910 82927  894 Velo Voodoo
2502.33Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA*1:43:58.770 45926  879 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3546.17Jon Limbird (2 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC*1:57:11.090 127745  891 Team Headstrong
4590.01Rob Fresh   Cumming, GA*2:06:55.034 12391  893 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNFChristopher Lucas (Cat3)   Alpharetta, GADNF 177385  892 

Men - Cat 3 - Open (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.07Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA*3:33:22.890 358544  319 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
2298.96Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA*3:33:23.290 316742  311 Team Mission Source-NGCA
3304.85Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico*3:33:23.380 369051  310 southern crescent cycling
4310.74James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA*3:33:23.594 185440  337 Round Here Racing
5316.63Brian Rogers   Loganville, GA*3:33:23.764 252880  330 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6322.52Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA*3:33:27.350 153776  328 Team Mission Source-NGCA
7328.41Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA*3:33:27.954 300680  307 Round Here Racing
8334.30Austin Ulich   Athens Ga*3:33:29.110 377671  338 Prima Tappa Cycling
9340.19Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA*3:33:29.274 290264  344 Velo Voodoo
10346.08Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA*3:33:29.477 279707  309 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11351.97Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA*3:33:30.074 306802  323 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12357.86Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA*3:33:31.430 365475  334 BeckJanitorial.com
13363.75Dan Busch   Roswell, GA*3:33:31.637 313642  353 BeckJanitorial.com
14369.64Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA*3:33:33.170 248376  313 Litespeed-BMW
15375.53Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA*3:33:35.650 400727  335 
16381.42Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA*3:33:37.050 260714  340 Drummond Racing
17387.31E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA*3:33:37.787 126632  317 Team Mission Source-NGCA
18393.20Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA*3:33:38.750 220726  345 
19399.09Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA*3:33:39.917 218219  314 Iron Data Racing
20404.98Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA*3:33:41.090 244209  325 Round Here Racing
21410.87Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA*3:33:45.104 276916  305 Round Here Racing
22416.76Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA*3:33:46.050 160310  324 Team Mission Source-NGCA
23422.65Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA*3:33:56.374 336742  326 Prima Tappa Cycling
24428.54Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA*3:34:03.810 125478  329 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
25434.43Shane Collins   Canton, GA*3:34:22.850 289244  306 Orlando Road Club
26440.32Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA*3:34:23.530 231516  301 PCP Race Team
27446.21Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA*3:35:08.597 359186  303 Out Spokin Woodstock
28452.10Luis Silva   Duluth, GA*3:36:38.547 246203  333 southern crescent cycling
29457.99Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN*3:37:00.857 237683  315 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
30463.88Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN*3:38:23.447 302941  343 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
31469.77Hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA*3:38:48.114 308393  321 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
32475.66Allen Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA*3:38:55.287 293050  347 Velo Voodoo
33481.55Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA*3:39:11.607 346042  302 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
34487.44Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN*3:40:06.214 270841  336 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
35493.33Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA*3:40:06.814 228062  316 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36499.22Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA*3:40:31.607 276165  331 Union Ciclistica Latino Americana LLC
37505.11Matt Brown   Ringgold, GA*3:43:22.094 222158  346 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
38511.00Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA*3:43:34.714 64313  348 
39516.89Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA*3:44:07.924 291862  318 Round Here Racing
40522.78John Butler   Athens Ga*3:48:56.500 367996  304 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
41528.67Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA*3:48:58.620 288121  332 Frazier Cycling
42534.56James Delong   Apison, TN*3:52:15.387 238260  308 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
43540.45Larry Waters   Cumming, GA*3:54:34.814 104159  352 Prima Tappa Cycling
DNFJulian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GADNF 273042  341 Dalton State College
DNFEthan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GADNF 273039  342 Dalton State College
DNFTaylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GADNF 245911  312 southern crescent cycling
DNFMarcelo Martino   Grayson, GADNF 345944  320 
DNFRobert Monahan   Covington, LADNF 298696  322 Apolline Racing
DNFReginald Pineda   Cumming, GADNF 112223  327 Round Here Racing
DNFRobyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TNDNF 231335  339 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.98Jake Morman   Loganville, GA*1:30:38.810 385976  428 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2353.32Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA*1:30:39.280 300790  429 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
3358.66Aaron Moore   Lookout Mtn, TN*1:30:39.284 184794  427 I AM Racing
4364.00Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA*1:30:39.457 284757  446 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
5369.34Erik Vanname   Atlanta, GA*1:30:39.460 105218  438 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
6374.68Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA*1:30:39.464 339560  416 Round Here Racing
7380.02Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA*1:30:39.664 383005  441 Out Spokin Woodstock
8385.36Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN*1:30:39.810 256450  413 Scenic City Velo
9390.70Doug Robinson   Irondale, AL*1:30:39.880 393424  433 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
10396.04Kareem Maddox   Covington Ga*1:30:39.944 386423  424 
11401.38Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA*1:30:39.984 266771  436 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
12406.72James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA*1:30:39.987 307208  422 
13412.06Ming Tai   Lawrenceville, GA*1:30:40.177 186382  435 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14417.40Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN*1:30:40.224 298270  430 KnoxVelo Club
15422.74Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC*1:30:40.407 361156  443 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
16428.08Greg Spaeth   Canton, GA*1:30:40.417 360086  434 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
17433.42Alexander Bender   Savannah, GA*1:30:40.427 392790  444 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
18438.76George Valentine   Marietta*1:30:40.554 368850  445 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
19444.10Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA*1:30:40.564 286780  439 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
20449.44Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA*1:30:40.754 350322  401 Junior Flyers
21454.78Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA*1:30:40.757 342046  442 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
22460.12Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA*1:30:40.944 222803  419 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23465.46Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA*1:30:41.137 247741  403 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
24470.80Crispin Del Nero   Atlanta, GA*1:30:41.147 295438  409 
25476.14Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA*1:30:41.157 320480  417 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26481.48Rhys Edwards   Fishers, IN*1:30:41.334 138584  410 
27486.82Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA*1:30:41.344 367386  414 PCP Race Team
28492.16Carlton Fields   Atlanta, GA*1:30:41.540 324106  412 
29497.50Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA*1:30:41.550 295286  448 C Town Bikes
30502.84Jon Harbert   Decatur, GA*1:30:41.800 94375  415 Velo Voodoo
31508.18Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA*1:30:41.810 342248  421 Drummond Racing
32513.52Nicholas Long   Gainesville, GA*1:30:42.180 379941  423 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
33518.86Brian Coll   Marietta, GA*1:30:42.560 227169  405 Team Mission Source-NGCA
34524.20Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA*1:30:42.707 377954  418 Junior Flyers
35529.54Heber Cristino   Riverdale, GA*1:30:44.640 307563  407 
36534.88Duncan Mcguire   Gainesville, GA*1:30:51.930 258196  426 realitybikes.com
37540.22Greg Latham   Roswell, GA*1:33:49.630 219101  420 Team Mission Source-NGCA
38545.56Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA*1:33:53.230 308423  425 BeckJanitorial.com
39550.90Jorge Collado   Hampton, GA*1:33:54.497 258324  406 Southern Crescent Cycling
40556.24Chip Carter   Albany, GA*1:33:56.977 367412  404 PCP Race Team
41561.58Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA*1:35:00.790 1758  402 realitybikes.com
42566.92Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA*1:35:02.830 367109  408 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
43572.26Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA*1:35:07.080 321974  447 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
44577.60Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga*1:35:31.937 386788  431 Frazier Cycling
45582.94Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN*1:41:26.144 241353  440 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
46588.28Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GA*1:49:02.810 366142  432 the RED Line Cycling
DNFAdam Fancher   Lawrenceville, GADNF 256502  411 
DNFJames Todd   Norcross, GADNF 272621  437 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+ (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dimitri Kopokov   *1:42:07.367  814 
2527.97Kyle Emerson (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA*1:42:07.947 221942  802 realitybikes.com
3534.17Kenny Gilead (2 - Cat4)   Lithonia, GA*1:42:08.527 335096  813 
4540.37Ilhan Olcay (1 - Cat5)   Decatur, GA*1:42:08.923 395819  811 
5546.57David Schnakenberg (2 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA*1:42:09.087 400837  812 
6552.77Kenneth Fischer (3 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA*1:42:09.363 352000  805 Reality Bikes
7558.97Johann Dreyer   Atlanta, GA*1:42:09.373 406867  801 
8565.17Steven Harker (4 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA*1:42:09.753 394266  806 realitybikes.com
9571.37Gary Farmer (3 - Cat5)   Buford, GA*1:43:32.783 399269  803 Velo Voodoo
10577.57Jim Finger (5 - Cat4)   Summerville, GA*1:44:32.117 255175  804 Cycle-Therapy GA
11583.77Robert Heath (6 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA*1:48:54.497 190848  807 Frazier Cycling
12589.97Adrian Long   Greenville Sc*1:54:03.467 407874  810 
DNFScott Higgins   Chickamauga, GADNF 404883  808 

Men - Cat 5 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.07Perry Melneciuc   Braselton*1:49:02.810 405863  514 
2469.18Brock Mason   Macon, GA*1:49:03.020 399650  512 
3476.29Jason Young   Canton, GA*1:49:03.230 386552  521 
4483.40Lamanza Davis   Acworth, GA*1:49:03.440 391200  505 Rome Velo
5490.51Rob Butler   Athens, GA*1:49:03.650 311293  503 Depaula Racing
6497.62Daniel Varnado   Kennesaw*1:49:03.660 394296  516 Rome Velo
7504.73Mike Surgen   Atlanta, GA*1:49:03.990 396977  515 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
8511.84Scot Eisenman   Flowery Branch, GA*1:49:04.150 392996  506 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
9518.95Randall Daniels   Lawrenceville, GA*1:49:04.200 405051  504 
10Alexander Mazariegos   *1:49:04.360  520 
11533.17Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland Tn*1:49:04.370 386891  518 Scenic City Velo
12540.28Zachary Mccormick   Chattanooga, TN*1:49:04.376 352708  513 
13547.39Jason Martin   Leesburg, GA*1:49:04.380 387409  511 PCP Race Team
14554.50Mark Franks   Calhoun, GA*1:49:05.556 401613  507 
15561.61Joe Young   Plainville, GA*1:49:06.630 401178  519 
16568.72John Hutcherson   Woodstock, GA*1:49:07.200 392450  509 Out Spokin Woodstock
17575.83Chase Bohannon   Calhoun, GA*1:52:11.476 387831  502 Rome Velo
18582.94Shaune Huysamen   Milton*1:52:14.566 383588  510 
19590.05Keith Werle   Atlanta, GA*2:00:40.110 385752  517 
DNFHarvey Blanco   Loganville, GADNF 231047  501 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNFChristopher Haddock   Ringgold, GADNF 386260  508 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
DNFMarcus Lindsey   Acworth GaDNF 384666  522 Depaula Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA*1:52:48.296 226191  606 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-12 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annalise Oestreich (1 - Cat4)   Powder Springs, GA*44:33.946 333298  201 Junior Flyers
2Jane Tullis (2 - Cat4)   Rome, GA*50:26.913 368361  202 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 13-14 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.40Sophia Broadwell (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA*40:34.960 304929  226 Junior Flyers
2517.60Mackenzie Collins (2 - Cat4)   Canton, GA*41:31.500 298888  227 Orlando Road Club
3553.80Megan Heath (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA*47:03.616 406712  228 Frazier Cycling
4590.00Isabella Nguy (3 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA*47:03.716 376192  229 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-16 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.35Abigail Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA*1:17:20.677 273899  250 PCP Race Team
2482.79Diana Ramos (1 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA*1:17:21.787 295037  203 Junior Flyers
3566.23Salma Huque (2 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA*1:19:16.897 334838  252 Junior Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 17-18 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominique Shore (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA*1:17:21.424 236179  277 Frazier Cycling
2Morgan Miller (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, TN*1:32:12.814 323042  276 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.16Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA*1:52:44.383 273590  612 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
2418.99Melinda Spratt   Corinth, TX*1:52:46.286 296729  617 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
3498.82Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA*1:52:46.506 231228  614 Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.02Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA*1:52:45.683 333532  615 PCP Race Team
2445.76Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA*1:52:46.073 223218  605 Peachtree Bikes
3496.50Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA*1:52:46.283 354256  602 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4547.24Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL*1:52:46.503 338448  616 

Women - Cat 4 - Open (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.70Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA*1:52:45.886 201599  608 Alderman - OSP
2454.03Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN*1:52:46.080 309390  621 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3465.36Emily Cox   Atlanta Ga*1:52:46.513 396601  604 University of Georgia
4476.69Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA*1:52:46.896 314412  620 Frazier Cycling
5488.02Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga*1:52:46.906 365521  611 Frazier Cycling
6499.35Stephanie Felty   Atlanta, GA*1:52:47.093 383627  607 BeckJanitorial.com
7510.68Wendy Gardiner   Acworth Ga*1:52:47.500 223669  609 Rome Velo
8522.01Misty Latham   Roswell, GA*1:56:09.080 403060  613 NARC
9533.34Lenae Ahearn   Dallas, GA*1:57:26.710 367135  601 Rome Velo
10544.67Carrie Willbur   Waleska, GA*1:58:29.640 407852  619 
11556.00Alissa Whittier   Cohutta, GA*2:20:26.370 387005  618 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
12567.33Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN*2:35:58.060 322054  603 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
13578.66Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA*2:40:29.510 361133  610 Frazier Cycling
14589.99Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA*2:45:45.720 314442  622 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee