Race Results for
Bloomington Jaycee Criterium
Bloomington, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.42 Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  727 
2443.04 Ethan Gray   East Peoria 404420  728 
3 Teddy Harris     729 
4580.28 Matthew Collier   Indianapolis 412799  726 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.04 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  742 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Bloyd Clinton     741 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3530.50 Matt Degroot   Normal 391932  739 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  740 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.36 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  555 Proctor Cycling Team
2177.75 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  556 Scarlet Fire
3205.14 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  566 Peoria Bicycle Club
4232.53 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  559 The Weather Channel
5259.92 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  557 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6287.31 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  565 Team Mack Racing Assn
7314.70 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  553 Scarlet Fire Racing
8342.09 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189  563 Proctor Cycling Team
9369.48 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  552 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10396.87 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  554 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11424.26 Jaime Guzman   Wilmette Il 381081  551 
DNF Andrzej Krzysiak   Justice Il 402874  561 Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.36 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  410 Spin City Racing
2200.49 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  407 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3227.62 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  405 Apache
4254.75 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  444 Team Mack Racing Assn
5281.88 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  402 Peoria Bicycle Club
6309.01 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  409 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7336.14 Jim Comfort   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  443 Proctor Cycling Team
8363.27 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  404 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Tim Tomasovich     408 
10417.53 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  411 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Rick Hobler     403 
DNF Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  406 Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.96 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  442 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2377.50 Brad Reid   Normal, IL 107883  401 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3455.04 Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  441 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Mark Beehner     440 Bike Surgeon

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.87 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  133 ISCorp Cycling Team
265.66 Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  103 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
367.45 Hogan Sills (2 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 257611  126 Sammy's Bike
469.24 Chad Hartley (3 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  127 RACC pb GG
571.03 Joshua Carter (4 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  104 Predator Carbon Repair
672.82 Brandon Feehery (5 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  139 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
774.61 Kurt Fletcher (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844  136 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
876.40 Fernando Barraza (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 379076  124 
978.19 Brian Ellison (7 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  107 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
1079.98 Scott Ogilvie (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  138 Dogfish Racing Team
1181.77 Josh Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  130 Gateway Harley-Davidson
1283.56 Dustin Morici (9 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  112 Sammy's Bike
1385.35 Colton Barrett (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  101 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
1487.14 Nicholas Ramirez (11 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  114 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
1588.93 Richard Stuart (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  118 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
1690.72 Konrad Witt (3 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  121 ABD Cycling Team
1792.51 Ryan O'Boyle (13 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 299155  125 xXx Racing
1894.30 Robert White (14 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  134 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
1996.09 Alexander Voitik (4 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  120 Sammy's Bike
2097.88 Lucas Guyton (5 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  109 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2199.67 Christopher Curran (15 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  105 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22101.46 John Woods (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  122 Team Upland Brewing
23103.25 Todd Metz (6 - Cat2)   Joliet, IL 54928  137 Apache
24105.04 Anthony Dust (17 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  106 Dogfish Racing Team
25106.83 Sean Metz (18 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  111 Sammy's Bike
26108.62 Cameron Rex (19 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS 243878  131 Gateway Harley-Davidson
27110.41 Edward Kim (7 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  129 Gateway Harley-Davidson
28112.20 Andrew Lister (20 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  110 Wheelfast Cycling Team
29113.99 Andrew Rizzo (21 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  115 Club Bicicletta
30115.78 David Stone (8 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  117 Scarlet Fire
31117.57 James Vehe (9 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  119 The Weather Channel
32119.36 Eric Blankinship (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  102 Sammy's Bike
33121.15 Ara Oggoian (11 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  135 Bicycle Heaven
34122.94 David Ross (12 - Cat2)   Hampshire 368066  116 ABD Cycling Team
35124.73 William Perry (13 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  113 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Alfonso Reyes (Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  123 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Trevor Lister (Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  128 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Billy Jones (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  132 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.27 Charles Biro (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 83935  302 Route 1 Velo
2147.14 Andrzej Krzysiak (2 - Cat3)   Justice Il 402874  315 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3156.01 Chris Petty (1 - Cat4)   Nokomis 383484  319 
4164.88 andres echeverri (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340880  329 Play It Again Sports Cycling
5173.75 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  314 Spin Zone Racing
6182.62 Eric Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399  308 Burnham Racing
7191.49 Yannick Le Boulch (5 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 61991  339 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8200.36 Jon Kiner (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 245393  312 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9209.23 Matthew Bohm (7 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  330 Proctor Cycling Team
10218.10 Joel Melby (2 - Cat4)   Champaign 392754  317 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
11226.97 Nicholas Brummer (8 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 238146  303 
12235.84 Shawn Mears (3 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 353228  335 Bike Burlington
13244.71 Jesus Barraza   Mundelein, IL 411685  333 
14253.58 Andrew Zens (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  323 Rhythm Racing
15262.45 Jason Kettler (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 311571  327 Quantum Mesa Cycles
16271.32 Matthew Moehn (5 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  334 Sakari Race Team
17280.19 Jason Fergurson (10 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  306 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18289.06 Shawn Delk (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  305 Burnham Racing
19297.93 Mitchell Gray (12 - Cat3)   East Peoria, IL 344906  324 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20306.80 Brian Rejack (13 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 299139  320 I AM Racing
21315.67 Spencer Seggebruch (6 - Cat4)   Dixon Il 320838  322 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22324.54 Jorge Canales (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 399763  331 
23333.41 Rick Riley (8 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 367141  321 Wild Card Cycling
24342.28 Lawrence Hallstrom (14 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 223189  325 Proctor Cycling Team
25351.15 Larry Johns (9 - Cat4)   Arcola, IL 368958  311 
26360.02 Antonio Velasco   Chicago, IL 402843  337 
27368.89 Daniel Eiten (10 - Cat4)   Peru, IL 237182  338 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
28377.76 Chris Kirkham (11 - Cat4)   Champaign Il 393521  313 
29386.63 Freddy Bernabe (12 - Cat4)   Hollister  361716  332 
30395.50 Jeff Nation (13 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 377256  318 Proctor Cycling Team
31404.37 Ryan Hospelhorn (14 - Cat4)   Hudson 400198  310 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32413.24 Otley Freymiller (15 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  307 
33422.11 Matt Degroot (16 - Cat4)   Normal 391932  304 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Preston Jackson (Cat4)   Tremont, IL 358767  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS Ryan Edwards Bertrand (Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 193735  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Jeffery Hornecker   Pekin, IL 378806  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS Thomas Mathis (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNS Ryan Harden (Cat4)   Tolono, IL 345744  DNS Wild Card Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.76 Shawn Mears (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 353228  486 Bike Burlington
2338.75 Preston Jackson (2 - Cat4)   Tremont, IL 358767  489 Peoria Bicycle Club
3354.74 Larry Johns (3 - Cat4)   Arcola, IL 368958  483 
4370.73 Ryan Jones (4 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 376419  491 Tower Racing
5386.72 Dustin Highland (5 - Cat4)   Monticello, IL 307727  482 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6402.71 Bradley Kruse (6 - Cat4)   Eldridge, IA 397177  484 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7418.70 Ryan Harden (7 - Cat4)   Tolono, IL 345744  481 Wild Card Cycling
8434.69 Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  493 
9450.68 Jeffery Hornecker (1 - Cat5)   Pekin, IL 378806  328 Peoria Bicycle Club
10466.67 Jaime Guzman (2 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  476 
11482.66 Jeff Nation (8 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 377256  487 Proctor Cycling Team
12498.65 Steve Stone (9 - Cat4)   Glenarm, IL 317366  490 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13514.64 Steven Berger (10 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  477 Team Mack Racing Assn
14530.63 Antonio Velasco (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 402843  492 
15546.62 Joseph Willis   Brazil, IN 206854  488 
16562.61 Otley Freymiller (11 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  479 
17578.60 Colin Haley (4 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 391380  480 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Nathan Bridges     DNS Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
DNS Brandon Beehner (Cat4)   Normal Il 378855  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Thomas Mathis (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  485 Wild Card Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott Paine     651 
2501.19 Jeffery Hornecker   Pekin, IL 378806  649 Peoria Bicycle Club
3505.42 Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  636 
4509.65 Chris Daniels   Bloomington, IL 391059  630 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
5 Clinton Bloyd     741 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6518.11 Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739  627 Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
7 Kevin Gann     652 
8526.57 Jeff Collier   Indianapolis 412798  629 
9530.80 Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286  641 
10 Kevin McGuire     646 
11539.26 Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  633 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12543.49 Vicken Chalian   Hudson, IL 368771  628 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13547.72 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  640 Type One United
14551.95 Dan Taube   Normal, IL 390356  642 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15556.18 Robert Wills   Bloomington, IL 333668  644 Bloomington Cycle
16560.41 Tommy VanAsch   Belleville Il 383347  648 Korte Hammer Down Racing
17564.64 Joseph Willis   Brazil, IN 206854  643 
18568.87 Joshua Knight   Gridley, IL 412217  634 Bloomington Cycle
19573.10 Andrew Moody   Bloomington, IL 392293  638 
20577.33 Zachery Dietz   Bloomington, IL 408422  631 
21 Steve Kubsch     635 
22 Morgan Price     650 
23590.02 Terry Cole   Peoria, IL 404459  647 Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Brandon Beehner   Normal Il 378855  626 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Daniel Gentry     632 Bike Burlington
DNF Rusty Mears   Burlington, IA 405953  637 
DNF Peter Nelson   Clarendon Hills, IL 403514  639 
DNF Nathan Bridges     627 
DNF Daniel Gentry     632 
DNF Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  636 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.48 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  233 Team Indiebike
2130.50 Sarah Lukas (1 - Cat2)   Eagle River, WI 218422  230 Lindenwood University
3151.52 Jannette Rho (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  232 Les Petites Victoires
4172.54 Gina Champion (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 289529  238 
5193.56 Fernanda Guzman (2 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 381235  235 
6214.58 Lauren Wissman (3 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  234 Spidermonkey Cycling
7235.60 Jennifer Filipiak (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  229 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8256.62 Francine Haas (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  237 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9277.64 Rachel Byus (4 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  228 FCS Cycling
10298.66 Annie Byrne (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 375164  227 Half Acre Cycling
11319.68 Janet Moore (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 392034  236 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12340.70 Vanessa Buccella (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  226 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Niki Nation (Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Wheeler     239 BCF

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.56 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  683 Spidermonkey Cycling
2323.87 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  676 Half Acre Cycling
3344.18 Erica Mueller   Peoria, IL 391356  679 Proctor Cycling Team
4 Jamie Wheeler     687 
5384.80 Janet Moore   Bloomington, IL 392034  685 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6405.11 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  680 Proctor Cycling Team
7 Cassie Holloway     686 
8445.73 Jane Smith   Bloomington, IL 386216  681 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9466.04 Ashley Moore   San Francisco, CA 151727  678 
10486.35 Monika Metz   Bloomington, IL 395495  677 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11506.66 Jenny Sun   Bloomington, IL 405996  682 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Thursday Gervais     684 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee