Race Results for
805 Criterium Weekend Valley of Flowers
Lompoc, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.46 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2151.73 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3167.00 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4182.27 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
5197.54 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6212.81 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
7228.09 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8243.36 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9258.63 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10273.90 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
11289.17 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12304.45 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
DNP Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.40 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2159.34 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
3171.27 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4183.20 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
5195.14 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6207.07 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
7219.01 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
8230.94 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9242.88 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10254.81 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   
DNP Robert Mosier   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.07 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA 23057   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
267.52 David Santos (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
369.97 Brandon Gritters (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
472.42 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
574.87 Kenneth Hanson (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 194969   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
677.32 Logan Loader (3 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   UCI CT: Team Exergy
779.77 Jesse Anthony (3 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
882.22 Brian Forbes (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
984.66 Michael Weicht (5 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
1087.11 Thomas Soladay (4 - Pro)   Glendale, CA 220775   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1189.56 Daniel Holloway (5 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Amore e Vita
1292.01 Matthew Rice (6 - Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
1394.46 Joseph Lupien (1 - Cat2)   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
1496.91 Dustin Armstrong (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1599.36 DERRYL HALPERN (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
16101.81 erick sobey (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
17104.26 Julio Mollinedo (7 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
18106.71 Mike Tettleton (8 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
19109.16 Fabrizio VonNacher (9 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
20111.61 Chris Waggoner (5 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
21114.06 Dillon Clapp (6 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22116.51 Devan Dunn (10 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
23118.95 Evan Stade (11 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
24121.40 Stuart Press (12 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25123.85 Rodrigo Flores (7 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
26126.30 Brian McCulloch (13 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
27128.75 Jacob Gerhardt (8 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079   SquadraSF
28131.20 Alan Antonuk (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
29133.65 Michael Easter (15 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30136.10 Daniel Katz (16 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135   Stage 17-Cylance
32141.00 Mark Shimahara (17 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481   
33143.45 Christopher Barton (18 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
34145.90 Eric Hilbrecht (19 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
DNP John Abate (Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Stefano Barberi (Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Brian Cook (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Chris DeMarchi (Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Erik Johnson (Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Frank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Philip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Ivan Dominguez (Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Sam Curlee (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Jeremy Dixon (Cat2)   Lompoc 61773   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Greg Tripoli (Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Marcus Cannon (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
DNP Jacques Benoit (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 3351   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.26 Ivan Dominguez (1 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
277.21 Brian Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
380.16 Rudolph Napolitano (3 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
483.10 John Abate (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
586.05 Brian Cook (5 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
689.00 Derek Brauch (6 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
791.95 Ruben Meza (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
894.89 Patrick Bos (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
997.84 DERRYL HALPERN (2 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
10100.79 Scott Cochran (8 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
11103.74 Michael Easter (9 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12106.69 Chris DeMarchi (10 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
13109.63 Charon Smith (11 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14112.58 Philip Tinstman (12 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15115.53 Todd Littlehales (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 21355   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
16118.48 Aaron Wimberley (14 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
17121.43 Armin Rahm (15 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
18124.37 Christopher Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
19127.32 Rodrigo Flores (4 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
20130.27 Daniel Reback (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
21133.22 Anthony Morrow (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
22136.16 John Slover (17 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
23139.11 Thurlow Rogers (18 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
24142.06 Erik Johnson (6 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
25145.01 Christopher Hahn (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26147.96 Bill Kesselring (8 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 40565   Rock Solid Cycling
27150.90 Derek Johnson (9 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   ArtsCyclery.com
28153.85 Bart Clifford (10 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
29156.80 Eric Hilbrecht (19 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
30159.75 Jack Schluckbier (1 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622   Kryki Sports
31162.69 Guy Van Natta (11 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
32165.64 William Lupo (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   SPY GIANT RIDE
33168.59 Greg Tripoli (12 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
34171.54 Christian Walker (20 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
35174.49 Robert Kamppila (21 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
36177.43 Benjamin Lerner (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   Team Rambuski Law
37180.38 Jeff Poulsen (22 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
38183.33 Seth Davidson (3 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
39186.28 Fred Arellano (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
40189.23 Shaun Bagley (13 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Ronnie Kier (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 168115   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP John Camilli (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Frank Flores (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 183798   
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Jeremy Dixon (Cat2)   Lompoc 61773   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Lance Crow (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Mike Frias (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Robb Mesecher (Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNP Mark Noble (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Gary Aanerud (Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.78 Armin Rahm (1 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
295.68 Thurlow Rogers (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
398.58 John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4101.48 Brett Clare (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5104.38 Jeff Poulsen (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6107.28 Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
7110.18 Christopher Hahn (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8113.08 Tony Zaldua (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
9115.97 Mark Noble (4 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
10118.87 William Lupo (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   SPY GIANT RIDE
11121.77 Shaun Bagley (5 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
12124.67 Guy Van Natta (6 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
13127.57 Fred Arellano (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
14130.47 James Edwards (7 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15133.37 Steven Strickler (8 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16136.27 Robb Mesecher (4 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
17139.17 Malcolm Hill (9 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
18142.07 Gerald Finken (10 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 49239   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19144.97 Michael Carro (11 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20147.87 Thomas FitzGibbon (5 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21150.77 Mike Frias (12 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP John Camilli (Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Bob Kubinski (Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Brien Miller (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNP Josef Rodarti (Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP MICHAEL PENTA (Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
DNP Douglas Knox (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Alex Collins (Cat2)   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Eddie Kennedy (Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
DNP Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP George Fuentes (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 223842   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.79 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2119.72 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   Stage 17 Velo Club
3126.66 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   University of Denver
4133.59 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
5140.53 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
6147.46 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7154.39 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools/ Primal
8161.33 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9168.26 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/ Primal
10175.20 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11182.13 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   One Way Cycling
12189.07 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987   SBRacing
13196.00 DAVE PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
14202.93 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
15209.87 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/ Primal
16216.80 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
17223.74 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
18230.67 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
19237.60 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
20244.54 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
21251.47 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000   Dons Bikes
22258.41 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
23265.34 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
24272.27 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
25279.21 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation-CA
26286.14 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
27293.08 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
28300.01 Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064   UCSB Cycling
29306.95 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
30313.88 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
31320.81 Marty Omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32327.75 Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
33334.68 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing
DNP Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNP John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
DNP Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
DNP Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.07 James Chao (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2162.60 Ryan Allen (2 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
3172.13 David Lemons (1 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
4181.66 Andre Ptak (2 - Cat3)   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5191.20 paul chia (3 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
6200.73 James Kiunke (3 - Cat4)   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
7210.26 Thomas FitzGibbon (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8219.79 DAVE PANKRATZ (5 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
9229.32 David Glennon (6 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
10238.85 Josue Ramirez (7 - Cat3)   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
11248.38 John Snapp (4 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
12257.91 George Fuentes (8 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 223842   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
13267.45 Christian Rinaldi (5 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
14276.98 Richard Klusman (9 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
15286.51 Howard Levy (10 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
16296.04 Homero Mejia (6 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
17305.57 Josef Rodarti (11 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18315.10 Francois Jones (12 - Cat3)   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
19324.63 Samuel Sweetland (7 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA 98276   
20334.16 Gary Aanerud (13 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
21343.70 Bryan Yates (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
22353.23 Shayne MacCuish (9 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
23362.76 Terrance Tongate (10 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Woody Sloan (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Jonathan Woodbury (Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
DNP Nick Steel (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
DNP Aaron Anaya (Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
DNP Mark Capalbo (Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Raul Cortez (Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.75 Christopher Rea   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
2164.61 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3176.48 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
4188.34 Roberto Rodriguez   Guadalupe Ca 376537   One Way Cycling
5200.21 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6212.07 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
7223.94 Richard Lo   Arcadia Ca 371470   UCSB Cycling
8235.80 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
9247.67 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
10259.53 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
11271.40 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   LUX Pro Development
12283.26 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
13295.13 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
14306.99 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
15318.86 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
16330.72 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX Pro Development
17342.59 Nathan Deweber   Ventura 390355   NONSTOP CICLISMO
18354.45 Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
19366.32 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
20378.18 Abel Fernandez   Irvine, CA 394370   
21390.05 Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
22401.91 Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD 392481   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
23413.78 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
24425.64 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
25437.51 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307   UCSB Cycling
DNP Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
DNP James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
DNP Jeremy Kermit   Oxnard, CA 392112   METALMTN Cycling
DNP James Kiunke   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
DNP Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
DNP Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
DNP Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622   Kryki Sports
DNP John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
DNP Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
DNP Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.78 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
2241.36 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
3273.95 Shayne MacCuish (1 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
4306.53 James Kiunke (2 - Cat4)   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
5339.11 Ryan Allen (3 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
6371.69 Terrance Tongate (4 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
7404.27 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210   Rock Solid Cycling
8436.85 Marc Bobro (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
9469.44 Eric Zook (6 - Cat4)   Somis, CA 406082   
10502.02 Homero Mejia (7 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Mark Capalbo (Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Bill Cuttler (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 188050   Polli Veloce
DNP Ken Doyle (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Polli Veloce
DNP Justin Kiel (Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 394142   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Rafael ZamarronBrito (Cat5)   Montebello, CA 401685   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.65 Justin Kiel   Santa Barbara, CA 394142   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2463.67 Kirk Nordgren   Santa Ynez, CA 251687   
3472.69 Chris Braden   Goleta, CA 349012   
4481.72 David Keays   Santa Barbara, CA 393383   Polli Veloce
5490.74 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210   Rock Solid Cycling
6499.77 Kyle Engen   Templeton 395364   
7508.79 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
8517.81 Lucas Anderson   Ellicott City 394158   Echelon Santa Barbara
9526.84 Mark Graham   San Luis Obispo, CA 408466   
10535.86 Eric Zook   Somis, CA 406082   
11544.88 Gustavo Esquivel   Santa Barbara Ca 394116   UCSB Cycling
12553.91 Luis Castro Gonzalez   Villa Jimenez Michoacan 293649   CA Pools/ Primal
13562.93 Jeff Huot   Salix Iowa 365841   Cutters
14571.95 Taylor McLean   Nipomo, CA 403970   
15580.98 kurkowski andrew   Lompoc, CA 408416   
16590.00 Jag Barton   Thousand Oaks, CA 299371   
DNP Bryan Cooke   Lompoc 408552   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.61 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
286.04 Alexis Ryan (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   NOW and Novartis for MS
396.47 Pamela Schuster (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
4106.90 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
5117.33 Julie Cutts (4 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6127.76 Daniela Garcia (5 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
7138.19 Emily Georgeson (2 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
8148.62 Rachelle Jorgensen (1 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
9159.06 Dara Rogers (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
10169.49 Priscilla Calderon (7 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
11179.92 Michelle Ignash (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
12190.35 Keely Brooks (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13200.78 Amy Benner (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
14211.21 Belinda Eschenwald (5 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15221.64 Terra Kier (6 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16232.08 Charity Chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Nicole Brandt (Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Linda Stark (Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.60 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
2180.06 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
3198.53 Andrea Cyr (1 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME 318302   
4216.99 Charity Chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
5235.45 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
6253.91 Rachelle Jorgensen (3 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
7272.37 Leah Rodarti (4 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
8290.83 Nicole Sweetland (5 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 262951   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
9309.29 Christie O'Hara (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 241330   
10327.75 Lalena Daigneault (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Rio Strada Racing
11346.21 Jill Haynie (6 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12364.67 Lori OLin (3 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 297378   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
13383.13 Sasha Perry (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
14401.59 Alice Case (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15420.05 Trudi Schindler (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16438.51 Linda Stark (10 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
17456.97 Tiffany Meyers (4 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18475.43 Caroline Ackley (5 - Cat4)   Goleta Ca, CA 364751   UCSB Cycling
19493.89 Vanessa Snapp (11 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
20512.35 Dara Richman (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
21530.82 Anne Chen (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 272320   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
DNP Lisa Buckland (Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Kelly McLaughlin (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee