Race Results for
Malvern Criterium
Malvern, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Lambert-Lemay   1:26:38.0  Garneau - Quebecor
281.00 Bruno Langlois    400671  Garneau - Quebecor
3 Andreas Graf     22 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
493.49 Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  21 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
599.74 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  79 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
6105.99 Wes Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  96 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
7112.24 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  Garneau - Quebecor
8118.49 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  15 Team Alliance Environmental
9124.74 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  98 Lupus Racing Team
10 Michael Woods     Garneau - Quebecor
11 Marloe Rodman     64 
12143.48 Luke Ockerby    406237  23 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
13149.73 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  13 Team Alliance Environmental
14155.98 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
15162.22 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  91 Mainline Cycling
16168.47 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
17174.72 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  82 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18 Brandon Spencer     43 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
19187.22 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  12 Team Alliance Environmental
20193.47 Chris Meacham (1 - Cat2)   Mooresville, NC 297555  87 D3Devo p/b Airgas
21199.71 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  41 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
22 Zach Hughs     Garneau - Quebecor
23212.21 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  89 BikeReg / Cannondale
DNS Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696  11 Team Alliance Environmental
DNS Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  14 Team Alliance Environmental
DNS GALE HESS (Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  90 Thru It All Body Shop
DNS Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  94 Firefighters Cycling Team
DNF David Dawson (Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  67 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  54 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Kyle Centrella (Cat2)   Paoli, PA 223455  77 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  65 Liberty Cycle
DNF Andrew Johnson (Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  33 Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Josh Clingan (Cat2)   York, PA 143547  34 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  86 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Jones     31 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Michael Astell     32 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Joshua Lehmann (Cat2)   Weare, NH 208018  35 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737  85 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Zavala   Kalamazoo, MI 400732  88 Ciclistas del Este
DNF Michael Egan (Cat2)   Newtown Square, PA 242939  60 PA Masters RC
DNF Kyle Bruley (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257669  51 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Varun Marajh     63 Rigtech Sonics
DNF Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  66 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Andrew Walsh (Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  68 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.20 nick sears   Quarryville, PA37:36.0 323134  445 Chester County Velo
2283.92 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  436 Equipe Vitesse
3305.65 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  440 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4327.38 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 356596  451 Drexel University
5349.10 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  450 Equipe Vitesse
6370.83 J. Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  448 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V
7392.55 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  447 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc Evesham
8414.28 Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  444 
9436.01 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  454 Equipe Vitesse
10457.73 John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  443 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Roderick Haske   Downingtown, PA 296872  437 LoweRiders Bikes And Boards
DNF Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  438 CRCA
DNF Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  439 Zen Masters Racing
DNF Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA 302614  441 
DNF Daniel Shelanskey   Pitman, NJ 102332  446 

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.89 Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA47:29.0 70202  208 Team Alliance Environmental
2148.70 Deborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA 311128  205 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3176.51 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  201 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4204.32 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  203 Team Kenda p/b RACC
5232.13 jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  206 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6259.94 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  209 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7287.76 Lisa Schiel (2 - Cat3)   York, PA 360317  207 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8315.57 Jennifer Kraut (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  204 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Cassie Cameron     202 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee