Race Results for
Coatesville Criterium
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.35 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:25:58 89187  91 Skyline
276.82 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Garneau - Quebecor
380.29 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  Garneau - Quebecor
483.76 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  13 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Simon Pierre Gauthier     Garneau - Quebecor
6 Michael Woods     Garneau - Quebecor
7 Andreas Graf     22 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
8 Zach Hughs     Garneau - Quebecor
9101.11 Joshua Lehmann (1 - Cat2)   Weare, NH 208018  35 MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10104.58 Geron Williams (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  97 CRCA/Foundation
11108.05 Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  21 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
12111.52 Luke Ockerby    406237  23 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
13114.99 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
14118.46 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  79 SMART STOP
15121.93 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  15 Team Alliance Environmental
16125.40 Patrick Jones   Allentown, PA 124214  31 MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17128.87 Andy Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  33 MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18132.34 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  82 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
19135.81 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  92 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
20139.28 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  12 Team Alliance Environmental
21142.75 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  53 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
22146.22 GALE HESS (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  90 Thru It All Body Shop
23149.69 Colton Valentine (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 186783  84 QCW Cycling
24153.16 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  41 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25156.63 Bruno Langlois    400671  Garneau - Quebecor
26160.10 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  52 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie13
27163.57 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  78 PURE ENERTGY
DNS Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696  11 Team Alliance Environmental
DNS Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  14 Team Alliance Environmental
DNS Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  94 Firefighters Cycling Team
DNS Wes Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  96 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNS Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  98 Lupus Racing Team
DNS Alex Cataford     99 
DNF Michael Astell     32 MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Josh Clingan (Cat2)   York, PA 143547  34 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  42 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA 90413  43 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Kyle Bruley (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257669  51 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Kevin Fryberger (Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  83 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Marc Bertucco (Cat2)   New York, NY 44238  93 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.68 Rich Bounds   Newark, DE0:36:51 295977  528 Henry's Bicycle Shop
2439.60 Aaron Albright   Hershey 409366  525 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
3447.52 Sam Redden   Hampton, VA 393287  542 Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
4455.44 Richard Barton   Philadelphia, PA 406687  526 
5463.36 Ron Harding   Coatesville, PA 326170  554 Trestle Bridge Racing
6471.28 Philip Aiken   Media, PA 262554  524 Media Cycling / Keswick Cycle
7479.20 David Sonner   Hummelstown, PA 400295  546 
8487.12 Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  533 
9 Daniel McGuigan     538 Hironton cycling
10502.96 Lane Randolph   Lancaster, PA 401165  541 
11510.88 JOHNNY CARNES   Malvern 408411  550 
12518.80 Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  532 Blue Mountain Velo
13526.72 Victor Santos   Phoenixville, PA 400651  545 Iron Town Cycling
14534.64 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  537 InGear Cycling
15542.56 Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA 399511  551 
16 Mike Cassidy     531 
17558.40 Jimmy Levi   Downingtown 383857  549 
18566.32 Brandon Staub   Gettysburg1 Lap 384311  547 
19 Chris Beasley   1 Lap  527 
20 LYLE DAWSON   2 Laps  548 
21590.08 Jason Memmo   Annville, PA3 Laps 410642  539 
DNF Shane Hogan   Ellwood City 406029  535 
DNF Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA 383432  543 
DNF NIGEL GUSSMAN     552 
DNF Jared Rodeheaver   Malvern, PA 349798  544 Bike Line
DNF Michael Carcanague   West Chester, PA 76937  530 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  529 Iron Town Cycling

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.70 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:55:42 203214  370 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
2154.83 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  365 Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
3163.96 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  383 Equipe Vitesse
4173.09 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  373 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5182.22 Eric Schumacher   Exton, PA 267160  388 Lehigh University
6191.35 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  366 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7200.48 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  371 Thru It All Body Shop
8209.61 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  367 QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
9218.74 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  380 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
10227.87 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  361 Equipe Vitesse
11237.00 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  364 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12246.13 john wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  384 Thru It All
13255.26 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  381 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14264.39 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  386 Young Medalists
15273.52 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  362 Equipe Vitesse
16282.65 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  377 Thru It All Body Shop
17291.78 Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205  379 Keswick Cycle
18300.91 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239  389 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19310.04 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  375 Mineola Bikes
20319.17 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA1 Laps 102406  378 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  363 CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
DNF David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  368 Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
DNF Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  369 University of Delaware
DNF Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  382 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  387 QCW Cycling
DNF John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  385 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.24 Ron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:50:10 58560  430 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
2135.27 John Spittal (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  429 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3141.30 Robert Grimwood (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  410 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4147.33 Sean McLaughlin (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 255963  434 
5153.36 Richard Leibfried (5 - Cat2)   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  417 PA Masters RC
6159.39 Jay Downs (1 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806  405 ChamRakh Cycling
7165.42 Kevin Saint Clair (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  428 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
8171.45 Martin Mrugal (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  419 PA Masters RC
9177.48 Peter Fickinger (7 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  408 Chester County Velo
10183.51 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  438 
11189.54 Rod Myers (2 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  436 Phenix Velo Club
12195.57 Paul Drees (3 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  432 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13201.60 Mike Stevens (4 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  433 Chester County Velo
14207.63 Jeff Overstreet (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 366677  422 Chester County Velo
15213.66 Christopher Rassekh (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  426 ChamRakh Cycling
16219.69 David Ebling (6 - Cat3)   Strafford, PA 284034  406 Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
17225.72 Joe Hamilton (8 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  413 PA Masters RC
18231.75 Brad Ober (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  420 Thru It All Body Shop
19237.78 aubrey gordon (10 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  409 liberty cycle
20243.81 john olsen (7 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  421 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF James Maino (Cat2)   Chester Springs, PA 22199  435 PA Masters RC
DNF Mark Light (Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  437 Liberty Cycle
DNF Rick Beuttel (Cat3)   Macungie, PA 3590  403 GS Simmeria
DNF stephen erb (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 61786  407 Equipe Vitesse
DNF Neil Gussman (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 111288  411 MainLine Cycling
DNF Jeff Guy (Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  412 ChamRakh Cycling
DNF Matthew Harrington (Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 50803  414 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Greg Horrocks (Cat3)   Spring City, PA 283254  415 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Loewengart (Cat4)   Wayne, PA 107330  418 ChamRakh Cycling
DNF William Patterson (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 274505  423 TBB Cyclery
DNF Dennis Penny (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  425 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Michael Richey (Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 29768  427 Tri State Velo
DNF Fred Reidenbach (Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  431 Sports T.E.A.M.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee