Race Results for
Tacoma Twilight Criterium
Tacoma, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.30 David Richter (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 29781   HSP
2298.62 Jeff Hoover (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:59:02 335684   Audi
3303.93 Peter Groblewski (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 82975   Keller-Rorback
4309.25 Thorsten Askervold (3 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA00:59:02 299287   HSP
5314.56 Doug Stewart (4 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA00:59:02 120372   Bikesale
6319.88 Gregory Christian (2 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga00:59:02 186412   Garneau Evolution
7325.19 Andrew Martin (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:59:02 89104   Bikesale
8330.51 Maurice Worsfold   00:59:02 404884   Trianquillo Racing
9335.83 Chris Worsfold   00:59:02 404885   Trianquillo Racing
10341.14 Bryan Urakawa (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 235138   Fischer Plumbing
11346.46 Brett Boniface   00:59:02 404925   Garneau Evolution
12351.77 Warren Atkey (4 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:59:02 50756   Bikesale
13357.09 Tony Pletcher (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 305767   Bikesale.com
14362.41 Michael Simecek (7 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA00:59:02 367978   Audi
15367.72 Aaron Shaw (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 128315   HSP
16373.04 Karl Cunningham (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 293139   Keller-Rorback
17378.35 Warren Mcandrew (10 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA00:59:02 321144   Jet City Velo
18383.67 Mike Foster (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 360739   SCCA/Starbucks
19388.99 Jeff Gaeckle (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA00:59:02 12621   Olympia Ortho
20394.30 Dave Chipchase (13 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA00:59:02 220071   Olympia Ortho
21399.62 Pj Bauser (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 332266   Hagens-Berman
22404.93 Ian Mensher (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 156693   Keller-Rorback
23410.25 Brian Hitchcock (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 284741   HSP
24 Alistair Howard   00:59:02   Triple Crown Racing
25420.88 Andrew Nestingen (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 49616   Jet City Velo
26426.20 Ingy Dot Net (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:13 73676   Bikesale
27431.51 Max O'Neal (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:19 229273   HSP
28436.83 Rad Cunningham (7 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:59:27 127935   Keller-Rorback
29442.15 Colin Gibson (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:27 250723   Keller-Rorback
30447.46 James Stangeland (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:27 208222   Keller-Rorback
31452.78 Todd Herriott (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:38 50707   HSP
32458.09 Will Teal (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:38 318226   HSP
33463.41 Brad Kilcline (19 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:00:23 254141   HSP
DNF Ian Tubbs (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 111313   Audi
DNF Kyle Lyman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 250341   SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Russell Clark (Cat2)   Fircrest, WADNF 58580   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.68 Mark Mirante (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:38:42 293125   Garage
2293.50 Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA00:38:42 46828   Unattached
3308.33 Mike Flynn (2 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA00:38:42 51090   Keller-Rohrback
4323.15 Matthew Hill (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:38:42 131504   Garage
5337.98 Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:38:42 274488   Garage
6352.80 Chris Adolf (1 - Cat3)   Everett, WA00:38:42 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7367.63 Gary Brown (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA00:38:42 5069   Tete de la Course
8382.45 Nick Duckstein (2 - Cat3)   Seattle00:38:42 276304   Bikesale
9397.28 Mike Burdo (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:38:42 48373   Garage
10412.10 Mark Portin (3 - Cat3)   Renton, WA00:38:42 271175   Cucina Fresca
11426.93 Stephen Owens (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:38:42 251280   Apex
12441.75 Keith Faretra (5 - Cat2)   Renton, WA00:38:42 11236   Cucina Fresca
13456.58 Steve Matson (5 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA00:38:54 171544   Old Town Bicycle
14471.40 Randy Salamon (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:38:59 179918   Keller-Rohrback
15486.23 Michael Pruitt (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:01 28784   Keller-Rohrback
16501.05 Tom Wick (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:01 204808   Garege
17515.88 Robert Velez (8 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA00:39:05 179565   Keller Rohrback
18530.70 Russell Clark (9 - Cat2)   Fircrest, WA00:39:05 58580   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
19545.53 Zquan Peterson (7 - Cat3)   Seattle00:39:05 109655   Cucina Fresca
20560.35 Doug Carlton (4 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:39:09 56819   Keller-Rohrback
21575.18 Alec Duxbury (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:17 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22590.00 Steve Westover (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:29 37838   Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.64 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA00:38:53 256081   Blue Rooster
2352.30 Keichi Otani   Kirkland, WA00:38:53 289231   Hagens / Berman
3357.96 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 198969   Old Town Bicycle
4363.62 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah00:38:53 238462   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
5369.28 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA00:38:53 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
6374.94 Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA00:38:53 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7380.60 Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa00:38:53 245716   Audi Racing
8386.26 Anthony Zackery   00:38:53 407170   CVC Racing
9391.92 Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA00:38:53 35771   Old Town Bicycle
10397.58 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA00:38:53 288763   Recycled Cycles Racing
11403.24 Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA00:38:53 159943   Rad Racing NW
12408.90 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA00:38:53 102809   Fisher Plumbing
13414.55 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA00:38:53 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14420.21 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:38:53 316276   OTB Racing
15425.87 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA00:38:53 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16431.53 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA00:38:53 354994   First Strike Velo
17437.19 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA00:38:53 242755   Old Town Bicycle
18442.85 Joel Jones   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 279235   Old Town Bicycle
19448.51 Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA00:38:53 186942   Audi Racing
20454.17 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA00:38:53 361728   Revel Rad Racing NW
21459.83 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA00:38:53 292499   Audi
22465.49 Michael Spring   Seattle00:38:53 242900   Audi Racing
23471.15 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA00:38:53 251353   Rad Racing NW
24476.81 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA00:38:53 266765   Olympia
25482.47 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA00:38:53 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26488.13 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA00:38:53 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27493.79 Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 58115   Old Town Bicycle
28499.45 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA00:38:53 335908   Recycled
29505.11 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA00:38:53 113072   Recycled
30510.77 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO00:38:53 340124   Old Town Bicycle
31516.43 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA00:38:53 305716   Bikesale.com
32522.09 Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA00:38:53 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33527.75 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle00:38:53 235532   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
34533.40 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA00:39:01 251280   Apex
35539.06 Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA00:39:02 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36544.72 Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA00:39:02 366360   River City Red
37550.38 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA00:39:02 292040   Broadmark Racing
38556.04 Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA00:39:02 331942   Tacoma Bike
39561.70 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA00:39:02 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40567.36 Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA00:39:02 297665   bikesale.com
41573.02 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA00:39:02 212549   0
42578.68 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA00:39:02 305626   SCCA/Starbucks
43584.34 Nick Duckstein   Seattle00:39:02 276304   Bikesale.com
44590.00 Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA00:39:02 58774   First Strike Velo
DNF Eric Holman   Seattle, WADNF 222790   bikesale.com
DNF Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WADNF 339716   bikesale.com
DNF Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WADNF 170051   bikesale.com
DNF Jason Cameron   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Recycled

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.46 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (1 - Cat4)   Kirkland00:27:24 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2449.72 Zack Hewell (2 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa00:27:24 365582   Cycling apex
3452.98 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA00:27:24 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4456.25 Andie Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 393158   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
5459.51 Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA00:27:24 324474   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
6462.77 Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ00:27:24 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
7466.03 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA00:27:24 329058   Rad Racing
8469.30 Erik Philipson (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 281375   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9472.56 Martin Vaneycke (5 - Cat4)   Tacoma00:27:24 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing
10475.82 Brian Clark   Burien00:27:24 408605   Unattached
11479.08 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA00:27:24 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
12482.35 Chris Mahan (6 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA00:27:24 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13485.61 Jordon Bressler (7 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA00:27:24 358593   Old Town Bicycle
14488.87 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA00:27:24 309751   Bikesale.com
15492.13 Lewis Whiley (8 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:24 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
16495.39 Will Muehlhausen (9 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA00:27:24 332792   First Strike
17498.66 Darnell Umagat (10 - Cat4)   Kent, WA00:27:24 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18501.92 Christopher Kaiser (11 - Cat4)   Orting, WA00:27:24 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
19505.18 Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA00:27:24 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing
20508.44 Matthew Waterfall   Auburn, WA00:27:24 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing
21511.71 William Alcorn (12 - Cat4)   Spokane, ME00:27:24 270414   Old Town Bicycle
22514.97 John Dowell (1 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA00:27:24 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
23518.23 Christopher Williams (13 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 372653   Bikesale.com
24521.49 John Tiscornia (2 - Cat5)   Bellevue00:27:24 408604   HSP
25524.75 Curtis Baird (14 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:24 331666   Olympia Ortho
26528.02 Paul Dinger (15 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA00:27:24 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27531.28 Sun Dang (16 - Cat4)   Bellevue00:27:24 393649   Unattached
28534.54 Jonshua Simmons (17 - Cat4)   Lakewoodlakewood, WA00:27:24 366292   Old Town Bicycle
29537.80 Francisco Pons (18 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA00:27:24 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
30541.07 Scott Villalon (19 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA00:27:24 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
31544.33 Niall Smart (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY00:27:24 405415   Unattached
32547.59 Victor Yagi (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 230427   Apex
33550.85 Adam Zabler (22 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA00:27:24 313950   Hagens-Berman
34 Tim Johnson   00:27:35   Unattached
35557.38 David Crawford (23 - Cat4)   Orting, WA00:27:35 395835   Tacoma Bike Racing
36560.64 Austin Longino (24 - Cat4)   Redmond00:27:35 360898   Bikesale.com
37563.90 Eric Haley (25 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA00:27:35 266760   Unattached
38567.16 Kevin Tamura (26 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:35 256590   Audi
39570.43 Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA00:27:40 172099   Shuksan Velo
40573.69 Colin Mckenna (27 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA00:27:44 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41576.95 Nathan Camp (28 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:46 393332   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
42580.21 Joseph Mullan (3 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA00:27:51 285152   Old Town Bicycle
43 Criox Camerson   00:27:54   Rad Racing
44586.74 Matt Niles (29 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:55 371945   Unattached
45590.00 Mathew Anderson (30 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 217370   Apex
DNF Jeff Zuenert   DNF   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNF Wayne Brown (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 316268   Apex Racing Team
DNF Christopher Soelling (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Mattson (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 289263   Audi
DNF Brandon Hardaway (Cat4)   Tacoma, WADNF 233414   Old Town Bicycle
DNF Colin Mckenna (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 290796   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF Gary Johnson (Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WADNF 80892   Old Town Bicycle
DNF Jeff Pozarski (Cat4)   ShorelineDNF 380539   Bikesale.com
DNF Jonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF David Foster (Cat5)   SeattleDNF 382793   Tacoma Bike Racing
DNF Lewis Wright (Cat5)   OlympiaDNF 381256   Unattached
DNF Michael Cosentino (Cat5)   Tacoma, WADNF 7861   Unattached
DNF Christopher Coyle (Cat4)   Tukwila, WADNF 406303   Unattached
DNF Dylan Asato   DNF   Unattached
DNF Lowell Williams   Tacoma, WADNF 325470   Unattached
DNF Charles Sharp   DNF   Unattached
DNF Ken Borchers (Cat4)   Federal Way, WADNF 274253   Tacoma Bike Racing
DNF Nathaniel Brown (Cat4)   Olympia, WADNF 338394   US Military
DNF Tim Tseng (Cat5)   Salem, ORDNF 408374   Unattached
DNF Dee Patterson   GreenwaterDNF 408312   Unattached
DNF Ross Davis (Cat4)   Austin TxDNF 367880   Unattached
DNF Corey Sanderford (Cat5)   Tacoma, WADNF 138424   Firefighters Cycling Association
DNF Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NYDNF 303310   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.77 Ivy Audrain (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 287816   Keller Rohrback
2 Lisa Howard   00:39:39   Escape Velocity
3368.07 Erica Lengacher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
4392.72 Elizabeth Nettles (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
5417.37 Anne Marije Rook (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 332470   Team Grouphealth
6442.01 Kele Murdin (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA00:39:39 120671   Stranamanti
7466.66 Sarah Carroll (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 305968   SCCA Starbucks Racing
8491.31 Laura Dodd (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 347268   SCCA Starbucks Racing
9515.96 Jocelyn Setter (3 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:39:44 278305   Keller Rohrback
10540.61 Katie Poinier (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:49 270751   Team Grouphealth
11565.26 Lee Smith (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:49 236239   Team Grouphealth
DNF Kathleen Taylor (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 285965   Team Grouphealth
DNF Karine Valliantsaunders (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 367868   SCCA Starbucks Racing
DNF Andrea Casebolt (Cat3)   Olympia, WADNF 256332   Peterson Cycling
DNF Heidi Wood (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 309733   AlkiRubicon Racing
DNF Lara Sirois (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 301039   Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.27 Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA00:30:10 309448   Western Washington U.
2512.84 Beth Mcfarland   Seattle, WA00:30:10 367856   SCCA Starbucks Racing
3521.42 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA00:30:48 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
4529.99 Jennifer Yaros   Seattle00:30:48 357894   bikesale.com
5538.56 Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA00:30:48 374677   bikesale.com
6547.13 Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA00:30:48 391755   Grouphealth
7555.71 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA00:30:48 67361   Blue Rooster
8564.28 Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA00:30:48 271333   bikesale.com
9572.85 Amber Gunning   Seattle00:30:48 393449   SCCA Starbucks Racing
10581.43 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA00:30:48 365055   Grouphealth
11590.00 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA00:30:51 272209   bikesale.com
DNF Aarthy Longino   Redmond, WADNF 397574   bikesale.com
DNF Emily Alexander   Okemos MiDNF 392792   SCCA Starbucks Racing
DNF Kelsey Cohan   DNF   Unattached
DNF Emily Przybylski   Tacoma, WADNF 408503   Earl's Bike Shop
DNF Julie Gretzner   Puyallup, WADNF 383393   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee