Race Results for
Tacoma Twilight Criterium
Tacoma, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.30David Richter (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 29781   HSP
2298.62Jeff Hoover (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:59:02 335684   Audi
3303.93Peter Groblewski (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 82975   Keller-Rorback
4309.25Thorsten Askervold (3 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA00:59:02 299287   HSP
5314.56Doug Stewart (4 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA00:59:02 120372   Bikesale
6319.88Gregory Christian (2 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA00:59:02 186412   Garneau Evolution
7325.19Andrew Martin (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:59:02 89104   Bikesale
8330.51Maurice Worsfold   00:59:02 404884   Trianquillo Racing
9335.83Chris Worsfold   00:59:02 404885   Trianquillo Racing
10341.14Bryan Urakawa (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 235138   Fischer Plumbing
11346.46Brett Boniface   00:59:02 404925   Garneau Evolution
12351.77Warren Atkey (4 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:59:02 50756   Bikesale
13357.09Tony Pletcher (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 305767   Bikesale.com
14362.41Michael Simecek (7 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA00:59:02 367978   Audi
15367.72Aaron Shaw (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 128315   HSP
16373.04Karl Cunningham (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 293139   Keller-Rorback
17378.35Warren Mcandrew (10 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA00:59:02 321144   Jet City Velo
18383.67Mike Foster (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 360739   SCCA/Starbucks
19388.99Jeff Gaeckle (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA00:59:02 12621   Olympia Ortho
20394.30Dave Chipchase (13 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA00:59:02 220071   Olympia Ortho
21399.62Pj Bauser (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 332266   Hagens-Berman
22404.93Ian Mensher (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 156693   Keller-Rorback
23410.25Brian Hitchcock (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 284741   HSP
24Alistair Howard   00:59:02   Triple Crown Racing
25420.88Andrew Nestingen (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:02 49616   Jet City Velo
26426.20Ingy Dot Net (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:13 73676   Bikesale
27431.51Max O'Neal (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:19 229273   HSP
28436.83Rad Cunningham (7 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:59:27 127935   Keller-Rorback
29442.15Colin Gibson (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:27 250723   Keller-Rorback
30447.46James Stangeland (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:27 208222   Keller-Rorback
31452.78Todd Herriott (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:38 50707   HSP
32458.09Will Teal (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:59:38 318226   HSP
33463.41Brad Kilcline (19 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:00:23 254141   HSP
DNFIan Tubbs (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 111313   Audi
DNFKyle Lyman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 250341   SCCA/Starbucks
DNFRussell Clark (Cat2)   Fircrest, WADNF 58580   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.68Mark Mirante (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:38:42 293125   Garage
2293.50Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA00:38:42 46828   Unattached
3308.33Mike Flynn (2 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA00:38:42 51090   Keller-Rohrback
4323.15Matthew Hill (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:38:42 131504   Garage
5337.98Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:38:42 274488   Garage
6352.80Chris Adolf (1 - Cat3)   Everett, WA00:38:42 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7367.63Gary Brown (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA00:38:42 5069   Tete de la Course
8382.45Nick Duckstein (2 - Cat3)   Seattle00:38:42 276304   Bikesale
9397.28Mike Burdo (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:38:42 48373   Garage
10412.10Mark Portin (3 - Cat3)   Renton, WA00:38:42 271175   Cucina Fresca
11426.93Stephen Owens (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:38:42 251280   Apex
12441.75Keith Faretra (5 - Cat2)   Renton, WA00:38:42 11236   Cucina Fresca
13456.58Steve Matson (5 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA00:38:54 171544   Old Town Bicycle
14471.40Randy Salamon (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:38:59 179918   Keller-Rohrback
15486.23Michael Pruitt (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:01 28784   Keller-Rohrback
16501.05Tom Wick (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:01 204808   Garege
17515.88Robert Velez (8 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA00:39:05 179565   Keller Rohrback
18530.70Russell Clark (9 - Cat2)   Fircrest, WA00:39:05 58580   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
19545.53Zquan Peterson (7 - Cat3)   Seattle00:39:05 109655   Cucina Fresca
20560.35Doug Carlton (4 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:39:09 56819   Keller-Rohrback
21575.18Alec Duxbury (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:17 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22590.00Steve Westover (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:29 37838   Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.64Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA00:38:53 256081   Blue Rooster
2352.30Keichi Otani   Kirkland, WA00:38:53 289231   Hagens / Berman
3357.96Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 198969   Old Town Bicycle
4363.62Jordan Jackson   Issaquah00:38:53 238462   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
5369.28Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA00:38:53 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
6374.94Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA00:38:53 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7380.60Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa00:38:53 245716   Audi Racing
8386.26Anthony Zackery   00:38:53 407170   CVC Racing
9391.92Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA00:38:53 35771   Old Town Bicycle
10397.58Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA00:38:53 288763   Recycled Cycles Racing
11403.24Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA00:38:53 159943   Rad Racing NW
12408.90Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA00:38:53 102809   Fisher Plumbing
13414.55Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA00:38:53 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14420.21Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:38:53 316276   OTB Racing
15425.87Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA00:38:53 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16431.53Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA00:38:53 354994   First Strike Velo
17437.19Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA00:38:53 242755   Old Town Bicycle
18442.85Joel Jones   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 279235   Old Town Bicycle
19448.51Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA00:38:53 186942   Audi Racing
20454.17Ayden Young   Olympia, WA00:38:53 361728   Revel Rad Racing NW
21459.83Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA00:38:53 292499   Audi
22465.49Michael Spring   Seattle00:38:53 242900   Audi Racing
23471.15David O'Brien   Olympia, WA00:38:53 251353   Rad Racing NW
24476.81Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA00:38:53 266765   Olympia
25482.47David Mezera   Issaquah, WA00:38:53 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26488.13Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA00:38:53 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27493.79Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA00:38:53 58115   Old Town Bicycle
28499.45Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA00:38:53 335908   Recycled
29505.11Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA00:38:53 113072   Recycled
30510.77Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO00:38:53 340124   Old Town Bicycle
31516.43Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA00:38:53 305716   Bikesale.com
32522.09Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA00:38:53 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33527.75Kurt Litsinger   Seattle00:38:53 235532   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
34533.40Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA00:39:01 251280   Apex
35539.06Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA00:39:02 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36544.72Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA00:39:02 366360   River City Red
37550.38Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA00:39:02 292040   Broadmark Racing
38556.04Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA00:39:02 331942   Tacoma Bike
39561.70Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA00:39:02 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40567.36Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA00:39:02 297665   bikesale.com
41573.02Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA00:39:02 212549   0
42578.68Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA00:39:02 305626   SCCA/Starbucks
43584.34Nick Duckstein   Seattle00:39:02 276304   Bikesale.com
44590.00Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA00:39:02 58774   First Strike Velo
DNFEric Holman   Seattle, WADNF 222790   bikesale.com
DNFDerek Churchyard   Bothell, WADNF 339716   bikesale.com
DNFLane Wilkinson   Seattle, WADNF 170051   bikesale.com
DNFJason Cameron   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Recycled

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.46Volodymyr Kuzmenko (1 - Cat4)   Kirkland00:27:24 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2449.72Zack Hewell (2 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa00:27:24 365582   Cycling apex
3452.98Todd Allen   Seattle, WA00:27:24 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4456.25Andie Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 393158   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
5459.51Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA00:27:24 324474   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
6462.77Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ00:27:24 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
7466.03Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA00:27:24 329058   Rad Racing
8469.30Erik Philipson (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 281375   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9472.56Martin Vaneycke (5 - Cat4)   Tacoma00:27:24 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing
10475.82Brian Clark   Burien00:27:24 408605   Unattached
11479.08Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA00:27:24 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
12482.35Chris Mahan (6 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA00:27:24 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13485.61Jordon Bressler (7 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA00:27:24 358593   Old Town Bicycle
14488.87Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA00:27:24 309751   Bikesale.com
15492.13Lewis Whiley (8 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:24 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
16495.39Will Muehlhausen (9 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA00:27:24 332792   First Strike
17498.66Darnell Umagat (10 - Cat4)   Kent, WA00:27:24 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18501.92Christopher Kaiser (11 - Cat4)   Orting, WA00:27:24 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
19505.18Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA00:27:24 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing
20508.44Matthew Waterfall   Auburn, WA00:27:24 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing
21511.71William Alcorn (12 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA00:27:24 270414   Old Town Bicycle
22514.97John Dowell (1 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA00:27:24 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
23518.23Christopher Williams (13 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 372653   Bikesale.com
24521.49John Tiscornia (2 - Cat5)   Bellevue00:27:24 408604   HSP
25524.75Curtis Baird (14 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:24 331666   Olympia Ortho
26528.02Paul Dinger (15 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA00:27:24 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27531.28Sun Dang (16 - Cat4)   Bellevue00:27:24 393649   Unattached
28534.54Jonshua Simmons (17 - Cat4)   Lakewoodlakewood, WA00:27:24 366292   Old Town Bicycle
29537.80Francisco Pons (18 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA00:27:24 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
30541.07Scott Villalon (19 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA00:27:24 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
31544.33Niall Smart (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY00:27:24 405415   Unattached
32547.59Victor Yagi (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:24 230427   Apex
33550.85Adam Zabler (22 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA00:27:24 313950   Hagens-Berman
34Tim Johnson   00:27:35   Unattached
35557.38David Crawford (23 - Cat4)   Orting, WA00:27:35 395835   Tacoma Bike Racing
36560.64Austin Longino (24 - Cat4)   Redmond00:27:35 360898   Bikesale.com
37563.90Eric Haley (25 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA00:27:35 266760   Unattached
38567.16Kevin Tamura (26 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:35 256590   Audi
39570.43Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA00:27:40 172099   Shuksan Velo
40573.69Colin Mckenna (27 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA00:27:44 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41576.95Nathan Camp (28 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:27:46 393332   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
42580.21Joseph Mullan (3 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA00:27:51 285152   Old Town Bicycle
43Criox Camerson   00:27:54   Rad Racing
44586.74Matt Niles (29 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA00:27:55 371945   Unattached
45590.00Mathew Anderson (30 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 217370   Apex
DNFJeff Zuenert   DNF   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFWayne Brown (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 316268   Apex Racing Team
DNFChristopher Soelling (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFKyle Mattson (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 289263   Audi
DNFBrandon Hardaway (Cat4)   Tacoma, WADNF 233414   Old Town Bicycle
DNFColin Mckenna (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 290796   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNFGary Johnson (Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WADNF 80892   Old Town Bicycle
DNFJeff Pozarski (Cat4)   ShorelineDNF 380539   Bikesale.com
DNFJonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFDavid Foster (Cat5)   SeattleDNF 382793   Tacoma Bike Racing
DNFLewis Wright (Cat5)   OlympiaDNF 381256   Unattached
DNFMichael Cosentino (Cat5)   Tacoma, WADNF 7861   Unattached
DNFChristopher Coyle (Cat4)   Tukwila, WADNF 406303   Unattached
DNFDylan Asato   DNF   Unattached
DNFLowell Williams   Tacoma, WADNF 325470   Unattached
DNFCharles Sharp   DNF   Unattached
DNFKen Borchers (Cat4)   Federal Way, WADNF 274253   Tacoma Bike Racing
DNFNathaniel Brown (Cat4)   Olympia, WADNF 338394   US Military
DNFTim Tseng (Cat5)   Salem, ORDNF 408374   Unattached
DNFDee Patterson   GreenwaterDNF 408312   Unattached
DNFRoss Davis (Cat4)   Austin TxDNF 367880   Unattached
DNFCorey Sanderford (Cat5)   Tacoma, WADNF 138424   Firefighters Cycling Association
DNFKevin Rutherford   West Point, NYDNF 303310   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.77Ivy Audrain (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 287816   Keller Rohrback
2Lisa Howard   00:39:39   Escape Velocity
3368.07Erica Lengacher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
4392.72Elizabeth Nettles (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
5417.37Anne Marije Rook (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 332470   Team Grouphealth
6442.01Kele Murdin (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA00:39:39 120671   Stranamanti
7466.66Sarah Carroll (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 305968   SCCA Starbucks Racing
8491.31Laura Dodd (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:39:39 347268   SCCA Starbucks Racing
9515.96Jocelyn Setter (3 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:39:44 278305   Keller Rohrback
10540.61Katie Poinier (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:49 270751   Team Grouphealth
11565.26Lee Smith (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:39:49 236239   Team Grouphealth
DNFKathleen Taylor (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 285965   Team Grouphealth
DNFKarine Valliantsaunders (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 367868   SCCA Starbucks Racing
DNFAndrea Casebolt (Cat3)   Olympia, WADNF 256332   Peterson Cycling
DNFHeidi Wood (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 309733   AlkiRubicon Racing
DNFLara Sirois (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 301039   Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.27Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA00:30:10 309448   Western Washington U.
2512.84Beth Mcfarland   Seattle, WA00:30:10 367856   SCCA Starbucks Racing
3521.42Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA00:30:48 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
4529.99Jennifer Yaros   Seattle00:30:48 357894   bikesale.com
5538.56Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA00:30:48 374677   bikesale.com
6547.13Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA00:30:48 391755   Grouphealth
7555.71Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA00:30:48 67361   Blue Rooster
8564.28Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA00:30:48 271333   bikesale.com
9572.85Amber Gunning   Seattle00:30:48 393449   SCCA Starbucks Racing
10581.43Liese Anex   Seattle, WA00:30:48 365055   Grouphealth
11590.00Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA00:30:51 272209   bikesale.com
DNFAarthy Longino   Redmond, WADNF 397574   bikesale.com
DNFEmily Alexander   Okemos MiDNF 392792   SCCA Starbucks Racing
DNFKelsey Cohan   DNF   Unattached
DNFEmily Przybylski   Tacoma, WADNF 408503   Earl's Bike Shop
DNFJulie Gretzner   Puyallup, WADNF 383393   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee